Bush Capital Bush Marathon Festival start lists

 

Entries have closed! No late entries will be accepted. No entries on the day will be taken. Please do not email asking for a late entry to be provided.

BUSH CAPITAL BUSH MARATHON FESTIVAL, Canberra

SATURDAY  21 October 2017

6.15am          Registration opens to collect race bibs

7.00am          63.3km ultra marathon run; 42.2km bush marathon power walk

8.00am          42.2km bush marathon run; half marathon power walk

9.00am          21.1km bush half marathon run

SUNDAY  22 October 2017

7.30am          Registration opens to collect race bibs

8.30am           16km bush run and 16km bush walk

10.30am         10km run and walk

10.40am         Under 13 years 2km children’s run

11.00am         5km run & walk

Start list - alphabetic order with bib number

RaceNumber FirstName LastName Gender Chosen Event
51 Meg Absolon Female Half Marathon Run
102 Noral Ahadizad Female Half Marathon Power Walk
215 Rose Ahlefeldt Female 10km Run
6 Fiona Alcock Female Ultra Marathon Run
207 Wayne Alford Male 10km Run
174 Belinda Allison Female 16km Run
170 Deanne Allum-Walsh Female 16km Run
82 Tim Altamore Male Half Marathon Run
216 Sue Anderson Female 10km Run
45 Gemma Ansell Female Half Marathon Run
205 Monica Arango Female 10km Run
89 Graham Atkins Male Half Marathon Run
72 David Ault Male Half Marathon Run
148 David Ault Male 16km Run
32 Graeme Bacon Male Half Marathon Run
85 Drew Baker Male Half Marathon Run
83 Claire Barbato Female Half Marathon Run
110 William Barlow Male 16km Run
64 Bronwyn Battisson Female Half Marathon Run
200 Natasha Beck Female 10km Run
140 Julie Bell Female 16km Run
26 Ben Biddington Male Marathon  Run
35 Rebel Black Female Half Marathon Run
123 Jennie Blake Female 16km Run
158 Sue Bowden Female 16km Run
155 Tamara Box Female 16km Run
217 Michael Bradshaw Male 5km Run
201 William Brady Male 10km Run
92 Jack Brand Male Half Marathon Run
13 Scott Bridges Male Marathon  Run
7 Jen Bright Female Marathon  Run
233 Hudson Britton Male 2km Run
232 Stirling Britton Male 2km Run
209 Tony Britton Male 10km Run
88 Renee Broadhurst Female Half Marathon Run
73 Jonathan Bromley Male Half Marathon Run
61 Colin Brown Male Half Marathon Run
66 Duncan Byrne Male Half Marathon Run
46 Brandon Carey Male Half Marathon Run
63 Tim Carton Male Half Marathon Run
74 Adrian Cengia Male Half Marathon Run
55 Jonathan Chan Male Half Marathon Run
178 Sandeep Chandra Male 16km Run
153 Kevin Chapman Male 16km Run
136 Lisa Charles Female 16km Run
224 Amy Chesher Female 5km Run
226 Kym Chisholm Female 5km Run
37 Kerron Clare Female Half Marathon Run
41 Amanda Cook Female Half Marathon Run
165 Robyn Cooper Female 16km Run
15 Anthony Coulter Male Marathon  Run
125 Rebecca Coward Female 16km Run
121 Jayne Crossling Female 16km Run
135 Kerren Crosthwaite Female 16km Run
184 Sharon Da Silva Female 16km Run
19 Kelsey Davis Female Marathon  Run
91 Sam De Smet Female Half Marathon Run
71 Penny Deacon Female Half Marathon Run
57 Henry Delves Male Half Marathon Run
94 Narelle Desmet Female Half Marathon Run
213 Craig Dixon Male 10km Run
62 Terry Dixon Male Half Marathon Run
192 Kevin Dodd Male 16km Run
109 Rebecca Dodd Female 16km Run
112 Jennifer Donohoe Female 16km Run
39 Colin Ducker Male Half Marathon Run
118 Andrew Duff Male 16km Run
104 Tamara Duncan Female 16km Run
202 Isabel Dunn Female 10km Run
203 Lea Dunn Female 10km Run
4 Bec Dyson Female Ultra Marathon Run
30 Kane Elson Male Half Marathon Run
38 Kim Falco Female Half Marathon Run
115 Kim Falco Female 16km Run
117 Catherine Fellows Female 16km Run
154 Kelly Finn Female 16km Run
220 Shannan Forrest Female 5km Run
147 Tracey Fox Female 16km Run
218 Denis French Male 5km Run
164 Michael Gentle Male 16km Run
60 Stephen Graham Male Half Marathon Run
58 Michelle Grech Female Half Marathon Run
14 Jeff Grey Male Marathon  Run
219 Aidan Guinness Male 5km Run
18 Harry Guinness Male Marathon  Run
119 Nathan Guinness Male 16km Run
120 Teagan Guinness Female 16km Run
134 Alison Hale Female 16km Run
214 Sally Hamilton Female 10km Run
130 Sarah Hampson Female 16km Run
22 Brody Hannan Male Marathon  Run
103 Bob Harlow Male 16km Walk
146 Melissa Head Female 16km Run
1 Kevin Heaton Male Ultra Marathon Run
131 Ana Herceg Female 16km Run
31 Jane Hiatt Female Half Marathon Run
168 Niels Hider Male 16km Run
185 Andy Hindmarch Male 16km Run
68 Monika Holmwood Female Half Marathon Run
162 Kim Houghton Male 16km Run
180 Warrick Howieson Male 16km Run
172 Daniel Hoy Male 16km Run
36 Jessica Hudspeth Female Half Marathon Run
76 Elizabeth Humphries Female Half Marathon Run
190 Matt Ingram Male 16km Run
145 Shuji Iwasaki Male 16km Run
90 Trevor Jacobs Male Half Marathon Run
234 Euan Johnson Male 2km Run
34 Alice Jones Female Half Marathon Run
163 Cameron Justice Male 16km Run
53 Vince Kelly Male Half Marathon Run
75 John Kennedy Male Half Marathon Run
116 Josiah Khor Male 16km Run
157 Sharon Komidar Female 16km Run
179 Carolyne Kramar Female 16km Run
129 Mellissa Lai Female 16km Run
70 Jo Lane Female Half Marathon Run
187 Sarah Lefevre Female 16km Run
20 Andrew Leigh Male Marathon  Run
231 Gus Lisle Male 2km Run
142 Nicole Lisle Female 16km Run
143 Peter Lisle Male 16km Run
173 Robin Lisle Male 16km Run
230 Sam Lisle Male 2km Run
150 Jane Livingstone Female 16km Run
114 Steve Loughrey Male 16km Run
23 Denise Lowe-Carlus Female Marathon  Run
50 Ainslie Macgibbon Female Half Marathon Run
167 Any Mackenzie Female 16km Run
111 Nev Madden Male 16km Run
2 Paul Mahoney Male Ultra Marathon Run
29 Markus Mannheim Male Half Marathon Run
5 Laura Marshall Female Ultra Marathon Run
188 Peter Matheson Male 16km Run
211 Jennifer May Female 10km Run
100 Gavan Mccormack Male Half Marathon Power Walk
99 Julie Mcgregor Female Half Marathon Run
239 Jack Mclean Male 2km Run
81 Karen Mclean Female Half Marathon Run
108 Lewis Mclean Male 16km Run
42 Ned Mcrae Male Half Marathon Run
133 Tara Melhuish Female 16km Run
132 Zoe Melhuish Female 16km Run
78 Thomas Midson Male Half Marathon Run
17 Callum Moggach Male Marathon  Run
107 Adele Moncur Female 16km Run
176 Catherine Montalto Female 16km Run
87 Hugh Moore Male Half Marathon Run
69 Jacob Mulholland Male Half Marathon Run
194 Isaac Muscat Male 10km Run
3 Pam Muston Female Ultra Marathon Run
160 Richard Nethersole Male 16km Run
151 Alan Newton Male 16km Run
65 Tony Oakden Male Half Marathon Run
52 David O'brien Male Half Marathon Run
93 Lisa Oyston Female Half Marathon Run
113 Kate Palisi Female 16km Run
175 Graeme Patrick Male 16km Run
9 Rick Patzold Male Marathon  Run
12 Scott Pittard Male Marathon  Run
25 Samantha Post Female Marathon  Run
44 Shreemen Prabhakaran Male Half Marathon Run
59 Gareth Prosser Male Half Marathon Run
124 George Quarmby Male 16km Run
43 Bridget Quayle Female Half Marathon Run
229 Caleb Quispes Male 2km Run
228 Hannah Quispes Female 2km Run
227 Xavier Quispes Male 2km Run
221 Jose Quispes Garay Male 5km Run
222 Stephanie Quispes Garay Female 5km Run
122 Greg Regester Male 16km Run
156 Lisa Robertson Female 16km Run
149 Steve Rohan-Jones Male 16km Run
171 Sara Rowley Female 16km Run
191 Shannon Schuster Female 16km Run
77 Tobias Seldon Male Half Marathon Run
86 Alison Senti Female Half Marathon Run
186 Isabella Serafica Female 16km Run
177 Yin Shan Male 16km Run
138 Tom Sharp Male 16km Run
210 Bradleigh Shaw Male 10km Run
84 Marnie Shaw Female Half Marathon Run
238 Arland Shaw-Crocker Male 2km Run
237 Evelyn Shaw-Crocker Female 2km Run
49 Katherine Sheppard Female Half Marathon Run
166 Stephanie Sleen Female 16km Run
225 Joel Smith Male 5km Run
152 Rodney Smith Male 16km Run
96 Graeme Smyth Male Half Marathon Run
21 Mandy Smyth Female Marathon  Run
235 Alexander Spaccavento Male 2km Run
236 Elliott Spaccavento Male 2km Run
223 Marco Spaccavento Male 5km Run
161 Nerida Spaccavento Female 16km Run
139 John Spooner Male 16km Run
169 Liam Stewart Male 16km Run
197 Terry Strong Male 10km Run
182 Susan Sturgeon Female 16km Run
181 Korey Summers Male 16km Run
54 Paula Svarcas Female Half Marathon Run
10 Mel Sykes-Bridge Female Marathon  Run
204 Courtney Symes Female 10km Run
137 Marcin Sztuka Male 16km Run
24 Ping Tang Male Marathon  Run
105 Cassandra Telford Female 16km Run
144 Ewen Thompson Male 16km Run
11 Peter Thomson Male Marathon  Run
16 Julia Thorn Female Marathon  Run
27 Adam Tibballs Male Half Marathon Run
33 Kirsten Tomren Female Half Marathon Run
240 Nicola Tomren Female 2km Run
196 Margot Tredoux Female 10km Run
195 Brooke Turner Female 10km Run
48 Jarrod Van Den Heuvel Male Half Marathon Run
79 Kerri Vaughan Female Half Marathon Run
28 Bradley Warren Male Half Marathon Run
101 Catherine Watson Female Half Marathon Power Walk
183 David Watt Male 16km Run
80 Stuart Watt Male Half Marathon Run
128 LEEANNE WEAR Female 16km Run
127 ROBERT WEAR Male 16km Run
8 Tristan Webber Male Marathon  Run
97 Kenny Weir Male Half Marathon Run
67 Leah Wells Female Half Marathon Run
126 Lisa Weston Female 16km Run
198 Alice Westwood Female 10km Run
199 Matt Westwood Male 10km Run
212 Kerrin Whitcombe Female 10km Run
206 Jim White Male 10km Run
141 Maria White Female 16km Run
47 Julien Wicks Male Half Marathon Run
189 Rod Wilkins Male 16km Run
159 David Wirken Male 16km Run
193 Anita Wong Female 16km Run
98 Craig Wurtz Male Half Marathon Run
56 Luke Wye Male Half Marathon Run
106 Janette Yeung Female 16km Run
95 Jeremy Youde Male Half Marathon Run
40 Rose Young Female Half Marathon Run
208 Matthew Zeitlhofer Male 10km Run

 

 

 

Start list - bib number order by event

RaceNumber FirstName LastName Gender Chosen Event
1 Kevin Heaton Male Ultra Marathon Run
2 Paul Mahoney Male Ultra Marathon Run
3 Pam Muston Female Ultra Marathon Run
4 Bec Dyson Female Ultra Marathon Run
5 Laura Marshall Female Ultra Marathon Run
6 Fiona Alcock Female Ultra Marathon Run
7 Jen Bright Female Marathon  Run
8 Tristan Webber Male Marathon  Run
9 Rick Patzold Male Marathon  Run
10 Mel Sykes-Bridge Female Marathon  Run
11 Peter Thomson Male Marathon  Run
12 Scott Pittard Male Marathon  Run
13 Scott Bridges Male Marathon  Run
14 Jeff Grey Male Marathon  Run
15 Anthony Coulter Male Marathon  Run
16 Julia Thorn Female Marathon  Run
17 Callum Moggach Male Marathon  Run
18 Harry Guinness Male Marathon  Run
19 Kelsey Davis Female Marathon  Run
20 Andrew Leigh Male Marathon  Run
21 Mandy Smyth Female Marathon  Run
22 Brody Hannan Male Marathon  Run
23 Denise Lowe-Carlus Female Marathon  Run
24 Ping Tang Male Marathon  Run
25 Samantha Post Female Marathon  Run
26 Ben Biddington Male Marathon  Run
27 Adam Tibballs Male Half Marathon Run
28 Bradley Warren Male Half Marathon Run
29 Markus Mannheim Male Half Marathon Run
30 Kane Elson Male Half Marathon Run
31 Jane Hiatt Female Half Marathon Run
32 Graeme Bacon Male Half Marathon Run
33 Kirsten Tomren Female Half Marathon Run
34 Alice Jones Female Half Marathon Run
35 Rebel Black Female Half Marathon Run
36 Jessica Hudspeth Female Half Marathon Run
37 Kerron Clare Female Half Marathon Run
38 Kim Falco Female Half Marathon Run
39 Colin Ducker Male Half Marathon Run
40 Rose Young Female Half Marathon Run
41 Amanda Cook Female Half Marathon Run
42 Ned Mcrae Male Half Marathon Run
43 Bridget Quayle Female Half Marathon Run
44 Shreemen Prabhakaran Male Half Marathon Run
45 Gemma Ansell Female Half Marathon Run
46 Brandon Carey Male Half Marathon Run
47 Julien Wicks Male Half Marathon Run
48 Jarrod Van Den Heuvel Male Half Marathon Run
49 Katherine Sheppard Female Half Marathon Run
50 Ainslie Macgibbon Female Half Marathon Run
51 Meg Absolon Female Half Marathon Run
52 David O'brien Male Half Marathon Run
53 Vince Kelly Male Half Marathon Run
54 Paula Svarcas Female Half Marathon Run
55 Jonathan Chan Male Half Marathon Run
56 Luke Wye Male Half Marathon Run
57 Henry Delves Male Half Marathon Run
58 Michelle Grech Female Half Marathon Run
59 Gareth Prosser Male Half Marathon Run
60 Stephen Graham Male Half Marathon Run
61 Colin Brown Male Half Marathon Run
62 Terry Dixon Male Half Marathon Run
63 Tim Carton Male Half Marathon Run
64 Bronwyn Battisson Female Half Marathon Run
65 Tony Oakden Male Half Marathon Run
66 Duncan Byrne Male Half Marathon Run
67 Leah Wells Female Half Marathon Run
68 Monika Holmwood Female Half Marathon Run
69 Jacob Mulholland Male Half Marathon Run
70 Jo Lane Female Half Marathon Run
71 Penny Deacon Female Half Marathon Run
72 David Ault Male Half Marathon Run
73 Jonathan Bromley Male Half Marathon Run
74 Adrian Cengia Male Half Marathon Run
75 John Kennedy Male Half Marathon Run
76 Elizabeth Humphries Female Half Marathon Run
77 Tobias Seldon Male Half Marathon Run
78 Thomas Midson Male Half Marathon Run
79 Kerri Vaughan Female Half Marathon Run
80 Stuart Watt Male Half Marathon Run
81 Karen Mclean Female Half Marathon Run
82 Tim Altamore Male Half Marathon Run
83 Claire Barbato Female Half Marathon Run
84 Marnie Shaw Female Half Marathon Run
85 Drew Baker Male Half Marathon Run
86 Alison Senti Female Half Marathon Run
87 Hugh Moore Male Half Marathon Run
88 Renee Broadhurst Female Half Marathon Run
89 Graham Atkins Male Half Marathon Run
90 Trevor Jacobs Male Half Marathon Run
91 Sam De Smet Female Half Marathon Run
92 Jack Brand Male Half Marathon Run
93 Lisa Oyston Female Half Marathon Run
94 Narelle Desmet Female Half Marathon Run
95 Jeremy Youde Male Half Marathon Run
96 Graeme Smyth Male Half Marathon Run
97 Kenny Weir Male Half Marathon Run
98 Craig Wurtz Male Half Marathon Run
99 Julie Mcgregor Female Half Marathon Run
100 Gavan Mccormack Male Half Marathon Power Walk
101 Catherine Watson Female Half Marathon Power Walk
102 Noral Ahadizad Female Half Marathon Power Walk
103 Bob Harlow Male 16km Walk
104 Tamara Duncan Female 16km Run
105 Cassandra Telford Female 16km Run
106 Janette Yeung Female 16km Run
107 Adele Moncur Female 16km Run
108 Lewis Mclean Male 16km Run
109 Rebecca Dodd Female 16km Run
110 William Barlow Male 16km Run
111 Nev Madden Male 16km Run
112 Jennifer Donohoe Female 16km Run
113 Kate Palisi Female 16km Run
114 Steve Loughrey Male 16km Run
115 Kim Falco Female 16km Run
116 Josiah Khor Male 16km Run
117 Catherine Fellows Female 16km Run
118 Andrew Duff Male 16km Run
119 Nathan Guinness Male 16km Run
120 Teagan Guinness Female 16km Run
121 Jayne Crossling Female 16km Run
122 Greg Regester Male 16km Run
123 Jennie Blake Female 16km Run
124 George Quarmby Male 16km Run
125 Rebecca Coward Female 16km Run
126 Lisa Weston Female 16km Run
127 ROBERT WEAR Male 16km Run
128 LEEANNE WEAR Female 16km Run
129 Mellissa Lai Female 16km Run
130 Sarah Hampson Female 16km Run
131 Ana Herceg Female 16km Run
132 Zoe Melhuish Female 16km Run
133 Tara Melhuish Female 16km Run
134 Alison Hale Female 16km Run
135 Kerren Crosthwaite Female 16km Run
136 Lisa Charles Female 16km Run
137 Marcin Sztuka Male 16km Run
138 Tom Sharp Male 16km Run
139 John Spooner Male 16km Run
140 Julie Bell Female 16km Run
141 Maria White Female 16km Run
142 Nicole Lisle Female 16km Run
143 Peter Lisle Male 16km Run
144 Ewen Thompson Male 16km Run
145 Shuji Iwasaki Male 16km Run
146 Melissa Head Female 16km Run
147 Tracey Fox Female 16km Run
148 David Ault Male 16km Run
149 Steve Rohan-Jones Male 16km Run
150 Jane Livingstone Female 16km Run
151 Alan Newton Male 16km Run
152 Rodney Smith Male 16km Run
153 Kevin Chapman Male 16km Run
154 Kelly Finn Female 16km Run
155 Tamara Box Female 16km Run
156 Lisa Robertson Female 16km Run
157 Sharon Komidar Female 16km Run
158 Sue Bowden Female 16km Run
159 David Wirken Male 16km Run
160 Richard Nethersole Male 16km Run
161 Nerida Spaccavento Female 16km Run
162 Kim Houghton Male 16km Run
163 Cameron Justice Male 16km Run
164 Michael Gentle Male 16km Run
165 Robyn Cooper Female 16km Run
166 Stephanie Sleen Female 16km Run
167 Any Mackenzie Female 16km Run
168 Niels Hider Male 16km Run
169 Liam Stewart Male 16km Run
170 Deanne Allum-Walsh Female 16km Run
171 Sara Rowley Female 16km Run
172 Daniel Hoy Male 16km Run
173 Robin Lisle Male 16km Run
174 Belinda Allison Female 16km Run
175 Graeme Patrick Male 16km Run
176 Catherine Montalto Female 16km Run
177 Yin Shan Male 16km Run
178 Sandeep Chandra Male 16km Run
179 Carolyne Kramar Female 16km Run
180 Warrick Howieson Male 16km Run
181 Korey Summers Male 16km Run
182 Susan Sturgeon Female 16km Run
183 David Watt Male 16km Run
184 Sharon Da Silva Female 16km Run
185 Andy Hindmarch Male 16km Run
186 Isabella Serafica Female 16km Run
187 Sarah Lefevre Female 16km Run
188 Peter Matheson Male 16km Run
189 Rod Wilkins Male 16km Run
190 Matt Ingram Male 16km Run
191 Shannon Schuster Female 16km Run
192 Kevin Dodd Male 16km Run
193 Anita Wong Female 16km Run
194 Isaac Muscat Male 10km Run
195 Brooke Turner Female 10km Run
196 Margot Tredoux Female 10km Run
197 Terry Strong Male 10km Run
198 Alice Westwood Female 10km Run
199 Matt Westwood Male 10km Run
200 Natasha Beck Female 10km Run
201 William Brady Male 10km Run
202 Isabel Dunn Female 10km Run
203 Lea Dunn Female 10km Run
204 Courtney Symes Female 10km Run
205 Monica Arango Female 10km Run
206 Jim White Male 10km Run
207 Wayne Alford Male 10km Run
208 Matthew Zeitlhofer Male 10km Run
209 Tony Britton Male 10km Run
210 Bradleigh Shaw Male 10km Run
211 Jennifer May Female 10km Run
212 Kerrin Whitcombe Female 10km Run
213 Craig Dixon Male 10km Run
214 Sally Hamilton Female 10km Run
215 Rose Ahlefeldt Female 10km Run
216 Sue Anderson Female 10km Run
217 Michael Bradshaw Male 5km Run
218 Denis French Male 5km Run
219 Aidan Guinness Male 5km Run
220 Shannan Forrest Female 5km Run
221 Jose Quispes Garay Male 5km Run
222 Stephanie Quispes Garay Female 5km Run
223 Marco Spaccavento Male 5km Run
224 Amy Chesher Female 5km Run
225 Joel Smith Male 5km Run
226 Kym Chisholm Female 5km Run
227 Xavier Quispes Male 2km Run
228 Hannah Quispes Female 2km Run
229 Caleb Quispes Male 2km Run
230 Sam Lisle Male 2km Run
231 Gus Lisle Male 2km Run
232 Stirling Britton Male 2km Run
233 Hudson Britton Male 2km Run
234 Euan Johnson Male 2km Run
235 Alexander Spaccavento Male 2km Run
236 Elliott Spaccavento Male 2km Run
237 Evelyn Shaw-Crocker Female 2km Run
238 Arland Shaw-Crocker Male 2km Run
239 Jack Mclean Male 2km Run
240 Nicola Tomren Female 2km Run

 

 

 

 

Created: Wednesday, October 18th, 2017 09:59:03 pm by johnh Hits: 1091