Bush Capital Bush Marathon Festival day 1 results

Bush Capital Bush Marathon Festival
Day 1
Campbell High School ACT
Saturday 28 July 2018

Weather: Minus 3 overnight turning into a nice sunny day with temperatures ranging from 4.5 degrees for the 16 km start at 9.30am through to 11 degrees at midday.

Photos: https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Running/28-July-2018-Bush-Marathon-Festival
Live results by FlyerUltra at https://my.raceresult.com/103789/results?lang=en#0_3EF1B7

 

 

Place Name Age Time Pace(min/K)
16km Run        
Female        
1. Katherine McKune 16 1:18:38 04:55
2. Jessica Robson 35 1:21:26 05:06
3. Andina Faragher 57 1:21:31 05:06
4. Pieta Smith 45 1:22:01 05:08
5. Rowena Woods 33 1:24:28 05:17
6. Emily Hill 26 1:25:20 05:20
7. Kelley Horan 57 1:26:14 05:24
8. Kerri Vaughan 56 1:29:50 05:37
9. Alice Westwood 29 1:30:21 05:39
10. Gina Zheng 22 1:32:07 05:46
11. Lesley Steel 38 1:33:08 05:50
12. Elizabeth Woodgate 54 1:34:28 05:55
13. Bron Sparkes 41 1:34:49 05:56
14. Annie Schofield 49 1:35:14 05:58
15. Kerri Louttit 48 1:37:16 06:05
16. Jessica Bolton 26 1:38:19 06:09
17. Sue Bowden 61 1:42:14 06:24
18. Kirrily Sartore 44 1:43:06 06:27
19. Kelly Finn 37 1:44:50 06:34
20. Kate Palisi 50 1:47:27 06:43
21. Philippa Brotchie 51 1:49:28 06:51
22. Alison Clark 64 1:49:42 06:52
23. Caroline Campbell 75 1:53:41 07:07
24. Renee Broadhurst 36 1:53:55 07:08
25. Jennie Blake 61 1:54:20 07:09
26. Deborah Purss 46 1:54:37 07:10
27. Stephanie Killesteyn 36 1:55:04 07:12
28. Alison Grace 37 2:01:32 07:36
29. Tracey Fox 37 2:03:08 07:42
30. Lian Kiley 37 2:06:17 07:54
Male        
1. Liam Stewart 46 1:03:20 03:58
2. Gavin Keating 46 1:06:36 04:10
3. Jason McCrae 46 1:07:22 04:13
4. Bernardo Palma 34 1:07:48 04:15
5. Dougal Mcinnes 39 1:13:17 04:35
6. Joel Goode 44 1:20:14 05:01
7. Craig Wisdom 58 1:21:19 05:05
8. Laurence Wilson 44 1:23:15 05:13
9. Roberto Gaspari 48 1:24:26 05:17
10. Niels Hider 51 1:28:45 05:33
11. Craig Wurtz 53 1:30:23 05:39
12. Duncan Mcintyre 46 1:31:56 05:45
13. Wayne Alford 46 1:45:39 06:37
14. Rhett Doyle 56 1:46:36 06:40
15. Tristan Webber 31 1:49:38 06:52
16. Chris Huet 48 1:50:37 06:55
17. Garry Bolton 63 1:54:37 07:10
18. Bill Arthur 67 2:00:15 07:31
19. David Ault 63 2:02:00 07:38
20. George Quarmby 63 2:11:36 08:14
10km Run        
Female        
1. Jodie Barker 42 0:47:56 04:48
2. Natasha Beck 30 0:51:44 05:11
3. Agnes Mok 39 0:52:47 05:17
4. Cathy Mccarthy 53 0:57:36 05:46
5. Kym Stapleton 59 1:09:00 06:54
6. Alison Britton 40 1:10:25 07:03
7. Robyn Flynn 57 1:18:50 07:53
8. Patti Wilkins 68 1:26:28 08:39
Male        
1. Ben Stapleton 36 0:41:16 04:08
2. Will Brady 30 0:45:34 04:34
3. Aiden Isbister 7 0:52:42 05:17
4. Andy Isbister 45 0:52:43 05:17
5. Geoff Moore 70 0:55:01 05:31
6. Dan Bennett 44 0:56:54 05:42
7. Liam Isbister 15 1:00:13 06:02
8. Ewen Thompson 61 1:03:26 06:21
9. Jim White 69 1:05:24 06:33
10. Simon Lewis 40 1:06:17 06:38
10km Walk      
Female        
1. Bo Yi Lai 51 1:55:10 11:31
2. Mei Ling Lai 57 1:55:12 11:32
2km Run        
Female        
1. Hannah Quispes 12 0:10:55 05:28
2. Hermione Mcinnes 6 0:14:23 07:12
3. Eleanor Mccann 3 0:20:37 10:19
Male        
1. Andy Camp-Liddiard 12 0:08:30 04:15
2. Ryan Huynh 10 0:09:11 04:36
3. Noah Codrington 7 0:09:48 04:54
4. Caleb Quispes 10 0:10:54 05:27
5. Billy Unsworth 5 0:13:20 06:40
6. Toby Isbister 6 0:13:27 06:44
7. Andrew Wines 9 0:13:44 06:52
8. Angus Lisle 5 0:14:23 07:12
9. Jasper Codrington 4 0:14:34 07:17
10. Lachlan Finn 7 0:14:49 07:25
11. Alexander Mccann 5 0:19:00 09:30
Created: Saturday, July 28th, 2018 07:51:59 pm by johnh Hits: 868