Bush Capital Bush Marathon Festival day 2 results

 

Bush Capital Bush Marathon Festival
Day 2
Campbell High School ACT
Sunday 29 July 2018

Weather: Mostly sunny with a short shower of rain. 9 degrees (wind chill temp 2.8) at 7.30am, 12 degrees (wind chill temp 5). Very windy with wind gusts up to 70 kph mid afternoon. 

Photos: https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Running/29-July-2018-Bush-Marathon-Festival/
Live results by FlyerUltra at https://my.raceresult.com/103789/results?lang=en#0_3EF1B7

Apologies to those who went off course in the inaugural 12 km run after wind gusts swung around a directional sign. Most of those who went off course did an extra 2 km.                      

 

Place Name Age Time
Ultra Marathon Run 63.3 km    
Male      
1 Aston Duncan 46 5:23:18
2 Brendan Codrington 36 5:50:48
3 Elliot Cooper 35 6:31:51
4 Matt Griggs 39 6:46:35
5 Michael A Thompson 52 7:51:30
Female      
1 Pam Muston 58 6:47:52
2 Debbie Maher 49 7:35:06
3 Grace Owen 48 8:18:54
Marathon Walk    
Male      
1 Malcolm Mcculloch 38 5:43:58
2 Rob Ey 58 5:56:43
Marathon Run    
Male      
1 Glen Robinson 45 3:14:16
2 Michael Quinn 29 3:16:48
3 Andy Isbister 45 3:26:30
4 Jeff Grey 54 3:38:12
5 Clive Brotchie 56 3:38:40
6 Martin Pogson 57 3:46:46
7 Travis Ey 21 3:47:36
8 Peter Lisle 40 3:48:36
9 Ben Biddington 37 3:53:06
10 Matt Koerber 46 4:14:18
11 John O'Neill 50 4:37:02
12 Michael C Thompson 57 5:30:27
13 David Ault 63 6:28:54
Female      
1 Elizabeth Woodgate 54 5:01:11
2 Kim Falco 53 6:28:54
Half Marathon Walk    
Male      
1 Craig George 42 2:45:35
2 Gavan McCormack 80 4:01:35
Half Marathon Run    
Male      
1 Michael Daly 32 1:21:17
2 Nick O'Neill 30 1:34:54
3 Stephen Kiley 36 1:37:54
4 Keaton Paterson 32 1:42:23
5 William Barlow 36 1:42:25
6 Joshua Taubman 19 1:45:12
7 Craig Dawson 44 1:46:47
8 Giles Lamb 45 1:47:03
9 Maurits De Graeff 49 1:48:15
10 Tony Oakden 56 1:48:29
11 Lee Rice 37 1:49:10
12 David Clarke 60 1:49:20
13 Matthew Connor 35 1:51:03
14 Stephen Graham 54 1:51:25
15 Tim Altamore 41 1:52:19
16 Craig Harvey 33 1:55:38
17 James O'Neill 50 1:57:40
18 Craig Davis 49 1:59:23
19 Geoff Mether 43 1:59:33
20 Bradley Warren 38 2:02:17
21 Sandeep Chandra 45 2:02:48
22 Jonathan Bromley 43 2:07:43
23 Thomas Champion 21 2:09:16
30 Craig Stocks 52 2:10:10
24 Jon Glanville 56 2:14:17
25 Graham Bannerman 36 2:18:21
26 Rod Harrod 66 2:19:07
27 Peter Tutty 53 2:24:18
28 Andrew Britton 37 2:29:07
29 Rhett Doyle 56 2:29:07
Female      
1 Sarah Johnson 21 1:35:24
2 Jen Bright 42 1:43:25
3 Michelle Wells 46 1:49:41
4 Marnie Shaw 43 1:53:09
5 Claire Hollis 34 1:54:15
6 Lucy Donnelly 34 1:56:57
7 Jane Quodling 37 1:59:33
8 Amanda McCormack 36 2:04:23
9 Susan Sturgeon 44 2:05:24
10 Tina Tamhane 40 2:05:32
11 Marlo Perry 39 2:07:18
12 Kerren Crosthwaite 39 2:07:35
13 Leeanne Wear 42 2:07:35
14 Leanne Harrison 54 2:09:41
15 Kerron Clare 51 2:12:57
16 Danielle Donegan 38 2:15:34
17 Tamara Box 31 2:19:43
18 Bethany Lick 26 2:25:49
19 Emily Symmons 21 2:25:49
20 Sarah Wasson 35 2:27:24
21 Sonya Oshea 37 2:27:30
22 Lil Broomby 49 2:28:43
23 Katherine Sheppard 47 2:40:31
24 Jo Lane 43 2:40:31
25 Susie Barratt 48 2:40:31
26 Ngaire Schumacher 43 2:44:46
27 Nicole Harper 38 2:44:46
28 Judy Murray 67 3:04:29
29 Rebecca Dodd 45 3:18:34
12km Run      
Male      
1 Tim Carton 24 0:48:50
2 Chris Simms 26 0:50:43
3 Isaac Muscat 14 1:02:41
4 Gary Potter 49 1:03:28
5 Peter Goodman 32 1:07:20
6 Lucas Crimmins 37 1:07:51
7 Luke Carton 35 1:09:30
8 Joseph Tonna 52 1:11:49
9 Brandon Primrose 44 1:15:32
10 Terry Strong 48 1:19:09
11 Tim Weekley 40 1:22:28
12 Darryl Gibson 50 1:22:42
Female      
1 Julia Ison 39 0:59:55
2 Kate Ponting 27 1:05:03
3 Kate Gilmore 25 1:05:06
4 Kristy Primrose 38 1:06:22
5 Alison Smith 44 1:12:59
6 Lucy Fripp 30 1:14:48
7 Rowan Fox 43 1:15:04
8 Louise Abbott 29 1:15:22
9 Katherine McKune 16 1:15:59
10 Kym Russell 39 1:17:19
11 Melinda Howlett 42 1:23:08
12 Janette Yeung 30 1:23:56
13 Isabel Dunn 28 1:24:18
14 Kree Wright 31 1:26:46
15 Annette White 48 1:26:46
16 Karen Peek 38 1:33:23
17 Jan Kruger 48 1:33:24
18 Margot Tredoux 49 1:42:32
19 Hannah Taylor 25 1:44:03
20 Megan Quinn 42 1:50:21
21 Leanne McCulle 44 2:14:33
12km Walk    
Female      
1 Apiradee Jinomoon 30 1:49:09
2 Sue Elliott 57 1:55:16
3 Lea Dunn 57 1:55:16
Created: Sunday, July 29th, 2018 08:13:39 pm by johnh Hits: 572