Tour de Ridges results and photos

Tour de Ridges
Mawson ACT
Sunday 16 December 2018

Runs and walks to and from Mawson on the ridges of Farrer Ridge, Wanniassa Hills and Isaacs Ridge nature reserves

Weather: 6.30am 14.8 degrees; 9.30am 21.6 degrees. A mix of overcast and sunny with a brief very light shower. 

Many thanks to the helpers: John Harding, Martin Fryer, Tom Bartlett, Paul Mahoney, Gary and Denise Clarke, Maria White, Shiree Kofod, Kelly Bennett, Claire Hollis, James Swann, Louise Sharp, Stuart Doyle, Michael Thompson, Pam Muston, Tim Craig.

First aid: Mike Corrigan (Sports Medicine Australia).

Other medical: Capital Podiatry. 

Course note: Part of the Centennial Trail at Fadden was closed for maintenance and a detour was in place. The detour added 500m to the 21.1 km and 15 km courses used in previous years. 

Photos: https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Mountain-running/16-Dec-2018-Tour-de-Ridges/
Photographers: John Harding and Maria White

Results: https://my6.raceresult.com/113868/results?lang=en

 Place Bib Name Age Time Pace (min/km)

21.2 km run
Male
  1. 29 James Minto 38 1:32:07 4:20  
  2. 20 Sam Burridge 35 1:33:55 4:25  
  3. 26 Matthew Crane 37 1:37:41 4:36  
  4. 15 Richard Dunley 31 1:39:56 4:42  
  5. 30 Lewis Mclean 41 1:41:04 4:46  
  6. 4 Jonathan Fearn 23 1:43:13 4:52  
  7. 46 Jason Mccrae 46 1:43:58 4:54  
  8. 6 Thomas Banks 26 1:44:47 4:56  
  9. 8 Lachlan Pearce 28 1:50:48 5:13  
  10. 47 Mike Matthews 46 1:52:16 5:17  
  11. 59 David Von Senden 62 1:52:21 5:17  
  12. 55 Jeff Grey 54 1:52:37 5:18  
  13. 31 Simon Frowd 41 1:52:41 5:18  
  14. 35 Jason Croft 41 1:57:45 5:33  
  15. 44 Robert Joford 45 1:58:27 5:35  
  16. 25 David Rowe 37 1:58:52 5:36  
  17. 32 Rajeev Bajania 41 1:58:53 5:36  
  18. 49 Stuart Whitten 48 2:00:11 5:40  
  19. 2 Kelvin Peh 20 2:00:41 5:41  
  20. 39 Luke Barrett 43 2:00:58 5:42  
  21. 23 Ryan Ruddick 36 2:03:18 5:48  
  22. 43 Stefaan De Brauwer 45 2:03:42 5:50  
  23. 27 Chris Jones 38 2:03:48 5:50  
  24. 42 Giles Lamb 45 2:04:41 5:52  
  25. 50 David Unger 48 2:04:45 5:53  
  26. 36 Brad Malone 42 2:05:18 5:54  
  27. 58 Michael Sullivan 61 2:07:05 5:59  
  28. 34 Cameron Kuziemko 41 2:07:33 6:00  
  29. 12 Ray Mun Koo 30 2:08:09 6:02  
  30. 38 Dave Matthews 43 2:10:03 6:08  
  31. 40 Denis French 44 2:10:31 6:09  
  32. 53 Stephen Graham 54 2:11:35 6:12  
  33. 10 Jerry Markovic 29 2:11:58 6:13  
  34. 56 Chris Gammon 58 2:14:35 6:20  
  35. 57 Nick Mesher 58 2:17:27 6:28  
  36. 16 Chris Allison 32 2:18:59 6:33  
  37. 18 Ben Alexander 34 2:18:59 6:33  
  38. 11 Callum Moggach 29 2:19:40 6:35  
  39. 19 Steven Rowe 35 2:20:28 6:37  
  40. 5 Alex Mesher 26 2:22:31 6:43  
  41. 9 John Izzard 28 2:22:49 6:44  
  42. 41 Sandeep Chandra 45 2:24:02 6:47  
  43. 48 Ken Mansell 46 2:25:02 6:50  
  44. 54 Craig Wurtz 54 2:26:17 6:53  
  45. 28 Tom Wilson 38 2:33:54 7:15  
  46. 64 Rod Harrod 66 2:35:50 7:20  
  47. 24 Andrew Britton 37 2:41:44 7:37  
  48. 3 Najeeb Rafee 21 2:42:53 7:40  
  49. 63 Kevin Rowe 64 2:46:15 7:50  
  50. 61 Laurie Irvine 63 2:46:28 7:51  
  51. 14 Steve Doughty 31 2:46:29 7:51  
  52. 13 Jamie Morris 30 2:46:29 7:51  
  53. 51 Scott Lockhart 49 2:53:13 8:10  
 
Female
  1. 65 Jessica Ronan 19 1:41:59 4:48  
  2. 89 Alena Scurrah 42 2:01:06 5:42  
  3. 68 Erin Slater 27 2:04:58 5:53  
  4. 95 Marnie Shaw 44 2:06:13 5:57  
  5. 112 Alida Cross 54 2:07:27 6:00  
  6. 107 Anita Scherrer 51 2:08:28 6:03  
  7. 71 Gwen McCormack 30 2:08:30 6:03  
  8. 93 Ann-Maree Catanzariti 44 2:11:48 6:12  
  9. 77 Candy Potter 38 2:14:13 6:19  
  10. 114 Kerri Vaughan 57 2:15:28 6:23  
  11. 105 Elle Knight 50 2:17:06 6:28  
  12. 80 Bianca Mauch 40 2:20:32 6:37  
  13. 74 Helen Morewood 34 2:20:36 6:37  
  14. 116 Susan Archer 70 2:21:51 6:41  
  15. 87 Bron Sparkes 42 2:23:47 6:46  
  16. 94 Jackie Poyser 44 2:26:02 6:53  
  17. 82 Katrina Anderson 41 2:26:03 6:53  
  18. 90 Alison Senti 44 2:28:14 6:59  
  19. 78 Kerren Crosthwaite 39 2:29:24 7:02  
  20. 85 Leeanne Wear 42 2:29:27 7:02  
  21. 92 Gemma Wilson 44 2:30:06 7:04  
  22. 99 Grace Owen 48 2:32:14 7:10  
  23. 104 Tracie Scarlett-Arundell 50 2:33:10 7:13  
  24. 108 Kerron Clare 51 2:33:58 7:15  
  25. 76 Rebecca Minty 37 2:35:20 7:19  
  26. 100 Beth Bowen 48 2:35:20 7:19  
  27. 109 Sarah Rainbow 52 2:35:46 7:20  
  28. 110 Jacki Hagger 52 2:36:48 7:23  
  29. 81 Marlo Perry 40 2:37:48 7:26  
  30. 88 Laura Marshall 42 2:40:59 7:35  
  31. 70 Branka Gajic 28 2:41:11 7:36  
  32. 111 Caroline Werner 53 2:42:28 7:39  
  33. 113 Sharon Humphreys 55 2:44:21 7:45  
  34. 86 Shay Simpson 42 2:45:12 7:47  
  35. 79 Belinda Harding 40 2:46:36 7:51  
  36. 83 Reiko Take 42 2:52:17 8:07  
  37. 115 Jennifer Sullivan 58 2:53:13 8:10  
  38. 72 Tamara Box 32 2:56:28 8:19  
  39. 97 Julie Mcgregor 47 2:57:13 8:21  
  40. 106 Catherine Potter 51 2:59:15 8:27  
  41. 101 Lil Broomby 49 2:59:15 8:27  
  42. 102 Suzanne Wirken 49 3:02:37 8:36  
  43. 98 Megan Mcintyre 48 3:46:04 10:39
15.5 km run
Male
  1. 130 Aston Duncan 46 1:10:32 4:36  
  2. 128 Scott Imhoff 40 1:19:09 5:10  
  3. 142 Peter Clarke 68 1:20:53 5:17  
  4. 124 Will Brady 30 1:22:14 5:22  
  5. 125 Tim Caboche 31 1:22:57 5:25  
  6. 137 Peter Brown 57 1:25:56 5:36  
  7. 140 David Clarke 60 1:31:30 5:58  
  8. 135 Hugh Jorgensen 53 1:34:53 6:12  
  9. 126 Benoit Carbonneau 39 1:35:10 6:13  
  10. 127 Francois Boutaud 40 1:35:10 6:13  
  11. 139 Richard Marson 58 1:35:29 6:14  
  12. 132 Marcus Markovic 48 1:36:19 6:17  
  13. 138 Rod Wilkins 57 1:38:08 6:24  
  14. 133 Jeff Martin 49 1:48:10 7:04  
  15. 123 Jarod Potter 17 1:50:37 7:13  
  16. 134 Rob Wear 51 1:57:50 7:42  
  17. 141 Ewen Thompson 61 2:00:23 7:52  
  18. 129 Wayne Alford 46 2:00:25 7:52  
  19. 144 Hugh Moore 70 2:00:52 7:53  
  20. 131 David Trabinger 47 2:01:30 7:56  
  21. 143 Denis Reid 70 2:11:24 8:35  
  22. 145 Ray Tolley 74 2:16:19 8:54  
  23. 62 David Ault 63 2:24:27 9:26  
 
Female
  1. 175 Jen Bright 43 1:21:00 5:17  
  2. 169 Michelle Res 41 1:26:28 5:39  
  3. 156 Amanda Kennedy 37 1:26:47 5:40  
  4. 193 Mhairi Craig 54 1:27:07 5:41  
  5. 148 Allie Corripio 30 1:27:52 5:44  
  6. 198 Andina Faragher 58 1:27:58 5:44  
  7. 146 Gina Zheng 22 1:35:46 6:15  
  8. 186 Melissa McClusky 48 1:36:19 6:17  
  9. 160 Lesley Steel 38 1:40:52 6:35  
  10. 194 Nik Christen 54 1:41:47 6:39  
  11. 153 Sarah Wasson 35 1:41:53 6:39  
  12. 199 Elizabeth Simpson 59 1:42:46 6:42  
  13. 155 Agnes Liu 36 1:43:26 6:45  
  14. 150 Monica Armstrong 30 1:45:24 6:53  
  15. 196 Gabrielle Brown 55 1:48:34 7:05  
  16. 172 Lilly Arndt 42 1:49:38 7:09  
  17. 190 Susie Barratt 48 1:50:20 7:12  
  18. 189 Bron Adams 48 1:50:35 7:13  
  19. 147 Alexandra Sullivan 24 1:50:51 7:14  
  20. 182 Kylie Wood 47 1:52:01 7:19  
  21. 165 Belinda Ryan 40 1:55:54 7:34  
  22. 161 Shannon Schuster 38 1:56:10 7:35  
  23. 200 Diana Schneider 72 1:56:14 7:35  
  24. 168 Ulrike Schumann 40 1:56:47 7:37  
  25. 151 Catherine Wright 35 1:57:36 7:41  
  26. 181 Jodi Coppin 47 2:01:03 7:54  
  27. 184 Jenni Schofield 48 2:02:03 7:58  
  28. 171 Emily Canning 42 2:05:37 8:12  
  29. 152 Louise Roberts 35 2:06:21 8:15  
  30. 176 Bridget Quayle 44 2:07:06 8:18  
  31. 187 Katherine Sheppard 48 2:07:06 8:18  
  32. 197 Barbara Mckay 56 2:07:07 8:18  
  33. 154 Kat Harris 36 2:07:14 8:18  
  34. 195 Jossie Maree Seisun 54 2:08:45 8:24  
  35. 188 Alison Hale 48 2:11:44 8:36  
  36. 183 Emma Thomas 48 2:12:36 8:39  
  37. 192 Alison Schmidtchen 53 2:12:49 8:40  
  38. 162 Monique Brule 39 2:13:43 8:44  
  39. 157 Kelly Finn 37 2:28:01 9:40  
  40. 166 Mel Sykes-Bridge 40 2:28:01 9:40  
  41. 177 Amanda Bolt 44 2:28:01 9:40  
  42. 178 Ngaire Schumacher 44 2:32:21 9:57  
  43. 179 Rebecca Dodd 45 2:32:22 9:57  
  44. 174 Megan Quinn 42 2:51:18 11:11  
  45. 180 Rachel Stewart-Allan 47 2:51:18 11:11  
  46. 163 Kanokthip Wacharalekagool 39 2:51:18 11:11
 
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Time
Pace (min/K)
 
10.6 km run
Male
  1. 210 Jacob Grooby 32 0:41:40 3:55  
  2. 206 Matt Zeitlhofer 24 0:46:17 4:21  
  3. 211 Tom Sharp 35 0:48:19 4:33  
  4. 212 Adam Tibballs 37 0:49:56 4:42  
  5. 214 Michael Smith 53 0:57:03 5:22  
  6. 208 Matt Brown 27 0:58:29 5:30  
  7. 219 Jonathan Miller 59 0:59:53 5:38  
  8. 213 Bernard Fitzpatrick 48 1:02:03 5:51  
  9. 203 Matthew Lockhart 13 1:02:49 5:55  
  10. 220 Robin Collins 63 1:03:33 5:59  
  11. 216 Craig Dixon 56 1:04:49 6:06  
  12. 223 Jim White 69 1:07:22 6:21  
  13. 218 Andrew Sullivan 58 1:07:58 6:24  
  14. 205 Ciaran Sullivan 20 1:13:18 6:54  
  15. 221 Ken Hart 66 1:13:19 6:54  
  16. 224 Eric Wainwright 72 1:23:21 7:51  
  17. 215 John Spooner 53 1:28:57 8:23  
 
Female
  1. 228 Natasha Beck 30 0:51:57 4:53  
  2. 227 Emily Hill 27 0:52:31 4:57  
  3. 229 Lisa Krakowiak 33 0:55:53 5:16  
  4. 231 Heather Tolley 35 0:57:51 5:27  
  5. 225 Annie Gao 21 1:00:47 5:44  
  6. 240 Joanne Sullivan 52 1:07:49 6:23  
  7. 239 Ann-Maree Simpson 48 1:09:10 6:31  
  8. 241 Kerri Gisik 55 1:09:57 6:35  
  9. 235 Christine May 38 1:14:25 7:01  
  10. 226 Annelies Grogan 27 1:14:29 7:01  
  11. 236 Natalie Borland 41 1:19:47 7:31  
  12. 232 Tracey Fox 37 1:24:17 7:56  
  13. 242 Anita Axell 55 1:25:56 8:06  
  14. 234 Belinda Owen 37 1:25:58 8:06  
  15. 237 Victoria Sutherland 44 1:32:48 8:45  
  16. 233 Avril Pounds 37 1:34:20 8:53  
  17. 230 Leana Bartsch 34 1:40:43 9:30  
  18. 243 Angelika Mauch 64 1:42:17 9:38  
  19. 244 Renee Hart 70 1:50:54 10:27  
 
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Time
Pace (min/K)
 
15.5 km walk
Male
  1. 119 John Kennedy 68 2:01:21 7:55  
  2. 118 Tim Craig 56 2:07:08 8:18  
  3. 117 Andrew Walker 45 2:07:31 8:20  
 
Female
  1. 120 Margot Tredoux 49 2:24:07 9:25  
  2. 121 Margaret Harrod 62 2:53:27 11:20  
  3. 122 Karen Hunter 63 2:53:27 11:20  
 
Place
Bib
Name
Age
Time
Pace (min/K)
 
10.6 km walk
Male
  1. 201 Michael Burt 60 1:33:51 8:51  
  2. 202 Bernie Rogers 76 1:43:31 9:45  
Created: Sunday, December 16th, 2018 03:32:35 pm by johnh Hits: 966