Deep Space Mountain Marathon Festival 2019 results and photos

Deep Space Mountain Marathon Festival
Orroral Tracking Station
Namadgi National Park ACT
Sunday 3 November 2019

Weather: Fine, windy. 16 to 22 degrees.

 

jpg

jpg

Men's marathon winner Darren McClellan

jpg

Women's marathon winner Pam Muston

Photos:  

https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Mountain-running/3-November-2019-Deep-Space-Marathon-start-finish/

https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Mountain-running/3-November-2019-Deep-Space-Marathon-Di-Arthur-pics/

https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Sports/Mountain-running/3-November-2019-Deep-Space-Marathon-N-Guinness-pics/

https://hardingjohn.smugmug.com/Nature/2-November-2019-Orroral-nature/

Results

Event Place FirstName LastName Age Gender Halfway Finish
Marathon 1 Darren McClellan 47 Male 1.54.38 4.00.27
Marathon 2 Adrian Cengia 50 Male 2.04.48 4.22.44
Marathon 3 Ingo Ernst 48 Male 2.06.19 4.35.44
Marathon 4 Brendan Codrington 38 Male 2.12.02 4.36.42
Marathon 5 Tim Shillington 51 Male 2.06.33 4.45.28
Marathon 6 Benjamin Wilson 33 Male 2.13.07 4.49.57
Marathon 7 Stephen Graham 55 Male 2.23.12 5.00.53
Marathon 1 Pam Muston 59 Female 2.29.28 5.10.38
            Finish  
Half Marathon 1 Brendan Davies 42 Male 1.35.25  
Half Marathon 2 Rowan Lewis 35 Male 1.35.50  
Half Marathon 3 Trent Blinco 25 Male 1.48.43  
Half Marathon 4 Glenn Paterson 52 Male 1.50.25  
Half Marathon 5 Luke Kay 37 Male 1.51.54  
Half Marathon 6 Jackson Gothe-Snape 37 Male 1.52.56  
Half Marathon 7 Thomas White 28 Male 1.55.04  
Half Marathon 8 Brent Rebecca 40 Male 1.55.57  
Half Marathon 9 Trevor Jacobs 67 Male 2.01.37  
Half Marathon 10 Chris Allison 33 Male 2.01.54  
Half Marathon 11 Peter Clarke 69 Male 2.02.29  
Half Marathon 12 Steve Adams 35 Male 2.03.48  
Half Marathon 13 Duncan Byrne 45 Male 2.07.24  
Half Marathon 14 Stephen Watt 40 Male 2.10.13  
Half Marathon 15 Shaun McCabe 41 Male 2.10.14  
Half Marathon 16 Alec Tattersall 47 Male 2.12.41  
Half Marathon 17 George O'Kane 55 Male 2.12.41  
Half Marathon 18 Sam Kearon 29 Male 2.13.49  
Half Marathon 19 Payton Heffernan 31 Male 2.17.47  
Half Marathon 20 Steve Perry 50 Male 2.17.50  
Half Marathon 21 Robin Fieldhouse 49 Male 2.21.10  
Half Marathon 22 Kale Dyer 37 Male 2.21.59  
Half Marathon 23 Oscar Torres 30 Male 2.24.43  
Half Marathon 24 Lee Brennan 39 Male 2.29.29  
Half Marathon 25 James Buchanan 40 Male 2.29.29  
Half Marathon 26 Paul Newall 59 Male 2.30.05  
Half Marathon 27 Markus Mannheim 43 Male 2.32.14  
Half Marathon 28 Luke Buckmaster 50 Male 2.34.42  
Half Marathon 29 Matthew Thomas 52 Male 2.34.42  
Half Marathon 30 Craig Dawson 45 Male 2.35.37  
Half Marathon 31 Michael Wilson 71 Male 2.40.39  
Half Marathon 32 Peter Tutty 54 Male 2.51.15  
Half Marathon 33 Philip Milne 54 Male 2.55.40  
Half Marathon 34 Narasimha Bandi 65 Male 4.01.47  
Half Marathon 1 Patricia McKibbin 31 Female 1.48.55  
Half Marathon 2 Tegan Fenson 40 Female 2.08.43  
Half Marathon 3 Rachel Burns 28 Female 2.11.14  
Half Marathon 4 Lee Steel 39 Female 2.13.28  
Half Marathon 5 Roxanna Lane 35 Female 2.15.21  
Half Marathon 6 Marnie Shaw 45 Female 2.16.25  
Half Marathon 7 Fiona Morgan 35 Female 2.25.17  
Half Marathon 8 Mem Bossard 35 Female 2.25.34  
Half Marathon 9 Kerron Clare 52 Female 2.26.37  
Half Marathon 10 Anne Thomas 31 Female 2.31.39  
Half Marathon 11 Gabrielle Brown 56 Female 2.31.49  
Half Marathon 12 Annie Schofield 50 Female 2.33.37  
Half Marathon 13 Marlo Perry 40 Female 2.37.34  
Half Marathon 14 Carika Nagel 42 Female 2.43.03  
Half Marathon 15 Jasmina Svoboda 53 Female 2.55.40  
Half Marathon 16 Jacqueline Hrast 37 Female 3.53.35  
Half Marathon 17 Beck Brown 46 Female 3.53.36  
8km run 1 Adam Tibballs 38 Male 36.42  
8km run 2 Matthew O'Brien 24 Male 43.12  
8km run 3 Max Robertson 23 Male 44.25  
8km run 4 Paul Johnson 53 Male 44.58  
8km run 5 Matt Ford 37 Male 49.35  
8km run 6 Mark Witham 53 Male 54.12  
8km run 7 Tony Krone 59 Male 57.28  
8km run 8 Michael Dunning 81 Male 1.10.11  
8km run 1 Jan Kruger 49 Female 43.47  
8km run 2 Kristy Primrose 39 Female 44.40  
8km run 3 Jacqui Adams 40 Female 44.50  
8km run 4 Rebecca Minty 38 Female 47.33  
8km run 5 Amanda Garland 54 Female 49.15  
8km run 6 Kaitlin Primrose 22 Female 50.37  
8km run 7 Bernadette Toohey 24 Female 51.11  
8km run 8 Rebecca Gee 37 Female 55.02  
8km run 9 Jennifer Mckibbin 60 Female 55.40  
8km run 10 Annelies Grogan 28 Female 56.06  
8km run 11 Libby Salmon 58 Female 57.27  
8km run 12 Kana Adera 49 Female 59.16  
8km run 13 Louise Roberts 36 Female 1.00.41  
8km run 14 Judith Bibo 62 Female 1.02.22  
8km run 15 Vickie Mackay 49 Female 1.06.10  
8km run 16 Sam Hayden 33 Female 1.09.21  
8km run 17 Tanya Kiermaier 59 Female 1.09.40  
8km run 18 Mira Dumancic 57 Female 1.10.12  
8km run 19 Amanda McCue 47 Female 1.10.46  
5km run 1 Xavier Quispes 14 Male 19.52  
5km run 2 Caleb Quispes 11 Male 27.59  
5km run 3 Simon Tilley 55 Male 32.43  
5km run 4 Jose Quispes Garay 51 Male 32.56  
5km run 5 Jim White 70 Male 41.44  
5km run 1 Hannah Quispes 13 Female 24.48  
5km run 2 Natasha Tilley 15 Female 28.24  
5km run 3 Julia Graczyk 51 Female 30.50  
5km run 4 Rebecca Tilley 12 Female 32.44  
5km run 5 Stephanie Quispes Garay 52 Female 34.29  
Created: Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 11:29:10 pm by johnh Hits: 547