Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:1005)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 14th March 2010

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Stephen Isbel 312 ACT 37 1:13:15 3:28
2. Grant Bluett 311 ACT 37 1:13:47 3:29
3. Matthew Riches 179 ACT 39 1:14:49 3:32
4. James Minto 155 ACT 29 1:15:49 3:35
5. Brett McRitchie 150 ACT 28 1:18:47 3:44
6. Alex Miller 317 ACT 35 1:18:49 3:44
7. Ian Dias 57 ACT 29 1:20:26 3:48
8. Peter Zygadlo 223 ACT 43 M40 1:20:35 3:49
9. Anthony Kennedy 110 ACT 40 M40 1:21:18 3:51
10. Shannon Jones F104 F ACT 30 1:21:38 3:52
11. Tony Woolford 220 NSW 47 M45 1:22:58 3:56
12. Michael Martin 136 ACT 44 M40 1:23:04 3:56
13. Adrian Kennett 336 ACT 36 1:23:27 3:57
14. Steve Johnstone 101 ACT 45 M45 1:25:01 4:01
15. Craig Benson 17 ACT 38 1:26:59 4:07
16. Brian Weiss 212 ACT 51 M50 1:28:58 4:13
17. Andy Hogg 324 ACT 36 1:29:20 4:14
18. Scott Foggo 71 NSW 40 M40 1:29:21 4:14
19. Jason McCrae 323 ACT 38 1:29:26 4:14
20. Bruce Driscoll 60 NSW 50 M50 1:29:59 4:15
21. Hugh Jorgensen 105 ACT 44 M40 1:30:44 4:18
22. Elizabeth Bennett F342 F ACT 47 W45 1:30:51 4:18
23. Neil Smith 310 ACT 48 M45 1:30:56 4:18
24. Peter Kenna 109 ACT 34 1:31:00 4:18
25. Robbie Costmeyer 47 ACT 63 M60 1:31:40 4:20
26. Scott Gledhill 72 ACT 42 M40 1:31:50 4:21
27. Kate Chipperfield F37 F ACT 24 1:31:54 4:21
28. Ben Trevaskis 207 ACT 39 1:32:16 4:22
29. Rob Owers 167 NSW 39 1:32:16 4:22
30. Damien Kennedy 111 ACT 42 M40 1:32:24 4:22
31. Jason Finlen 68 ACT 33 1:32:43 4:23
32. Luke Doyle 58 NSW 30 1:32:51 4:24
33. Sven Wittchen 219 ACT 34 1:32:55 4:24
34. David Webster 232 ACT 58 M55 1:33:05 4:24
35. Chris Middleton 154 ACT 41 M40 1:33:06 4:24
36. Jeroen Ruardij 182 ACT 34 1:33:28 4:25
37. Cathy Crompton F305 F ACT 52 W50 1:33:29 4:25
38. Stephen Parrott 170 ACT 30 1:33:29 4:25
39. Mick Horan 93 ACT 50 M50 1:33:30 4:26
40. Matthew Ryan 184 ACT 37 1:33:32 4:26
41. Peter Thomson 205 ACT 49 M45 1:33:33 4:26
42. Murray Chisholm 334 ACT 34 1:33:51 4:26
43. John Williams 216 ACT 35 1:33:52 4:27
44. Peter Russell 172 NSW 40 M40 1:33:58 4:27
45. Nadine Morrison F161 F ACT 40 W40 1:34:08 4:27
46. Angelo Catalano 306 SING 42 M40 1:34:12 4:27
47. Ross Gregg 337 ACT 49 M45 1:34:14 4:28
48. Bob Harlow 81 ACT 62 M60 1:34:29 4:28
49. Dan Shillington 192 ACT 40 M40 1:34:31 4:28
50. Simon Wall 210 ACT 43 M40 1:34:35 4:29
51. Stephen Powell 174 ACT 36 1:34:44 4:29
52. Giles Lamb 119 ACT 36 1:34:55 4:30
53. Todd Hayward 86 ACT 34 1:35:36 4:31
54. Geoff Moore 158 ACT 61 M60 1:35:44 4:32
55. Kate Vandenberg F208 F ACT 30 1:35:46 4:32
56. Dustin Marcus 133 ACT 31 1:35:54 4:32
57. Kate Sullivan F198 F ACT 29 1:35:54 4:32
58. Derek Baigent 8 NSW 39 1:36:12 4:33
59. Ben Gregg 75 NSW 28 1:36:20 4:34
60. Ian Hart 84 NSW 47 M45 1:36:32 4:34
61. Nev Madden 128 NSW 55 M55 1:36:35 4:34
62. Scott Wright 221 ACT 29 1:36:47 4:35
63. Jon Mealor 151 NSW 34 1:37:05 4:36
64. Andrew Matthews 139 ACT 50 M50 1:37:18 4:36
65. Graham Burke 29 ACT 63 M60 1:37:26 4:37
66. Greg De Somer 300 ACT 49 M45 1:37:49 4:38
67. Debbie Cowell F48 F ACT 50 W50 1:37:52 4:38
68. Jean-Jacques David 54 ACT 50 M50 1:38:02 4:38
69. Mike Harrow 308 NSW 37 1:38:07 4:39
70. Solange Braga Manto F25 F ACT 45 W45 1:38:13 4:39
71. Susan Archer F340 F ACT 61 W60 1:38:18 4:39
72. Kate Agnew F2 F ACT 29 1:38:30 4:40
73. Charles Brewer 26 NSW 35 1:38:37 4:40
74. Gareth Smith 195 ACT 36 1:38:42 4:40
75. Shawn Elliott 63 NSW 30 1:38:54 4:41
76. Bryony McConnell F143 F ACT 36 1:38:55 4:41
77. Peter Docwra 307 NSW 46 M45 1:38:58 4:41
78. Warrick Howieson 94 ACT 39 1:38:59 4:41
79. Fleur Hamilton F78 F ACT 29 1:39:07 4:41
80. Liza Martini F137 F NSW 40 W40 1:39:24 4:42
81. Bill Agnew 1 NSW 57 M55 1:39:34 4:43
82. Brett Morrison 160 ACT 41 M40 1:39:38 4:43
83. Paul Archer 330 ACT 60 M60 1:39:39 4:43
84. Andrew Drayton 59 ACT 40 M40 1:40:14 4:45
85. Chris Cordwell 45 NSW 28 1:40:17 4:45
86. Catherine Clegg F40 F ACT 46 W45 1:40:20 4:45
87. Masami Kinefuchi 115 ACT 51 M50 1:40:25 4:45
88. Michael Stevens 196 ACT 34 1:40:29 4:45
89. Adrian Cengia 35 ACT 40 M40 1:40:39 4:46
90. Gwilym Beech 15 ACT 43 M40 1:40:57 4:47
91. Phillip Critcher 51 NSW 35 1:41:01 4:47
92. Kylie Malone F131 F ACT 37 1:41:05 4:47
93. Jen Bright F27 F ACT 34 1:41:06 4:47
94. Lisa Lukassen F125 F NSW 45 W45 1:41:10 4:47
95. Christina Zdenek F319 F ACT 24 1:41:20 4:48
96. Janene Kingston F116 F ACT 45 W45 1:41:31 4:48
97. Paul Heginbothom 87 ACT 25 1:41:54 4:49
98. Helen Larmour F121 F ACT 50 W50 1:41:58 4:50
99. Liz Camilleri F32 F ACT 32 1:42:00 4:50
100. Kien Choong 38 ACT 42 M40 1:42:05 4:50
101. Angela Ballerini F9 F ACT 35 1:42:08 4:50
102. Amanda McCormack F19 F ACT 27 1:42:13 4:50
103. John Hunt 96 ACT 35 1:42:27 4:51
104. Ian McHugh 146 ACT 36 1:42:38 4:51
105. Eric Moeller-Duhme 156 NSW 63 M60 1:42:42 4:52
106. Jason Segrott 187 ACT 30 1:42:44 4:52
107. Victoria Hennig F89 F ACT 51 W50 1:43:09 4:53
108. Jim White 213 ACT 60 M60 1:43:25 4:54
109. Walled Basyoni 341 ACT 36 1:43:30 4:54
110. Tyson Self 188 ACT 28 1:43:34 4:54
111. Stuart Layard 122 ACT 32 1:43:41 4:54
112. Jayne Crossling F53 F ACT 38 1:43:43 4:55
113. Maria O'Reilly F165 F ACT 55 W55 1:43:45 4:55
114. Lara Herrero F90 F ACT 29 1:43:54 4:55
115. Lawrence Niewojt 163 ACT 29 1:43:57 4:55
116. Gil Buerdlmayer 28 ACT 53 M50 1:44:04 4:56
117. Craig Davis 55 ACT 41 M40 1:44:13 4:56
118. Aaron Kerr 114 ACT 36 1:44:19 4:56
119. Bronia Rowe F181 F ACT 27 1:44:23 4:56
120. Belinda Owers F166 F NSW 34 1:44:27 4:57
121. Paul Baumgarten 13 ACT 45 M45 1:44:38 4:57
122. Michelle Morgan F159 F ACT 40 W40 1:44:40 4:57
123. Peter Stevenson 197 NSW 43 M40 1:45:16 4:59
124. Joshua Davey 343 ACT 28 1:45:20 4:59
125. Wayne Moffitt 157 ACT 53 M50 1:45:26 4:59
126. David Watt 211 ACT 50 M50 1:46:33 5:03
127. Jason Sepetauc 325 NSW 36 1:46:43 5:03
128. Ian Salkeld 185 NSW 42 M40 1:46:44 5:03
129. Kimberley Ellis F64 F ACT 35 1:46:44 5:03
130. Patrick Whyte 214 ACT 44 M40 1:46:46 5:03
131. Nichola Shaw F190 F NSW 33 1:46:53 5:04
132. Anne Marie Borg F21 F ACT 38 1:46:59 5:04
133. Shane Wright 222 ACT 39 1:48:36 5:08
134. Alison Senti F189 F ACT 35 1:48:39 5:09
135. Andrew Cheffers 315 ACT 44 M40 1:48:51 5:09
136. Arnulf Riedl 335 ACT 40 M40 1:48:54 5:09
137. Melanie Callaghan F30 F ACT 37 1:49:02 5:10
138. Kate Palisi F168 F ACT 41 W40 1:49:03 5:10
139. Paul Palisi 169 ACT 43 M40 1:49:05 5:10
140. James Mahoney 130 ACT 28 1:49:06 5:10
141. Rebecca Mann F132 F VIC 27 1:49:08 5:10
142. Mia Lilienthal F224 F NSW 37 1:49:20 5:11
143. David Scott 186 VIC 49 M45 1:49:26 5:11
144. Miriam McCarthy F227 F ACT 53 W50 1:49:28 5:11
145. Mike Kennedy 112 NSW 68 M65 1:49:30 5:11
146. Milka Bozic F24 F NSW 41 W40 1:49:31 5:11
147. Sam Irvine 99 ACT 26 1:49:34 5:11
148. Briely Marum 331 ACT 23 1:49:36 5:11
149. Andy Lowes 313 ACT 25 1:49:40 5:11
150. Duncan Kauffman 107 VIC 23 1:50:29 5:14
151. Suzie Gye F76 F ACT 34 1:50:42 5:14
152. Francois Patron 171 ACT 37 1:51:00 5:15
153. Marco Feris 4 ACT 42 M40 1:51:27 5:17
154. Eung Cheerawat Bhummabhuti 18 ACT 35 1:51:48 5:18
155. Guri Singh 194 ACT 44 M40 1:52:58 5:21
156. Robyn McClelland F142 F ACT 56 W55 1:53:07 5:21
157. Bronwyn Calver F31 F ACT 40 W40 1:53:16 5:22
158. Bronwyn Wiseman F218 F ACT 38 1:54:03 5:24
159. Craig Farrugua 66 ACT 38 1:54:05 5:24
160. Pauline Cook F44 F NSW 34 1:54:15 5:25
161. Kevin Chapman 235 ACT 66 M65 1:54:21 5:25
162. Shane Hemsworth 88 ACT 39 1:54:35 5:25
163. Adrian Coles 42 NSW 40 M40 1:54:43 5:26
164. Jen Gippel F321 F ACT 51 W50 1:55:00 5:27
165. Stephen McDonald 144 ACT 52 M50 1:55:08 5:27
166. Prudence Criddle F50 F WA 21 1:55:09 5:27
167. Owen Keane 108 NSW 37 1:55:29 5:28
168. Sue Bowden F22 F ACT 53 W50 1:55:31 5:28
169. Michael Duncan 327 ACT 35 1:55:56 5:29
170. Alan Duus 62 ACT 64 M60 1:55:58 5:29
171. Steven Korhonen 309 ACT 26 1:55:58 5:29
172. Colleen Koh F332 F ACT 32 1:56:05 5:30
173. Narelle Clegg F41 F ACT 50 W50 1:56:11 5:30
174. Hugh Crawley 322 ACT 67 M65 1:56:13 5:30
175. Christopher Cornock 46 ACT 24 1:56:20 5:30
176. Greg Eggins 302 ACT 38 1:56:38 5:31
177. Tim Murphy 162 ACT 22 1:56:51 5:32
178. Mark Cronin-Golomb 52 NSW 53 M50 1:57:07 5:33
179. Scott Ellis 65 ACT 36 1:57:13 5:33
180. Julianne Quaine F175 F ACT 49 W45 1:57:31 5:34
181. Megan Criddle F49 F WA 49 W45 1:57:33 5:34
182. Michael Jamieson 303 ACT 35 1:57:38 5:34
183. Nina Vines F209 F VIC 35 1:58:00 5:35
184. Denis Gray 74 NSW 40 M40 1:58:20 5:36
185. Samantha Booth F20 F NSW 22 1:58:34 5:37
186. Hilary Dingjan F318 F ACT 46 W45 1:58:36 5:37
187. Cathy Hogg F91 F ACT 34 1:58:44 5:37
188. Marie Janczura F100 F ACT 37 1:58:58 5:38
189. Bill Arthur 7 ACT 59 M55 1:59:09 5:38
190. Miranda Rawlinson F177 F ACT 56 W55 1:59:15 5:39
191. Stuart Laing 118 ACT 35 1:59:30 5:39
192. David Appleby 5 ACT 50 M50 1:59:44 5:40
193. Luigi Tomba 206 ACT 44 M40 1:59:58 5:41
194. Ruth Baussmann F14 F ACT 59 W55 2:00:16 5:42
195. Carole Rose F180 F NSW 54 W50 2:00:36 5:43
196. Luke Harris 83 NSW 24 2:01:06 5:44
197. John Hawkins 85 ACT 51 M50 2:01:13 5:44
198. Sandra Kennedy F113 F ACT 32 2:01:13 5:44
199. Kelly Bennett F16 F ACT 40 W40 2:01:22 5:45
200. Terry Maidment 314 ACT 59 M55 2:01:30 5:45
201. Susan McMaster F147 F ACT 38 2:01:33 5:45
202. Tracey Kristiansen F117 F ACT 32 2:01:39 5:46
203. Mike Siers 193 ACT 53 M50 2:02:02 5:47
204. Matthew Vines 320 ACT 38 2:02:26 5:48
205. Shannan Swilks 199 ACT 26 2:02:43 5:49
206. Brian Jones 103 ACT 50 M50 2:02:53 5:49
207. Aditi Barthwal F12 F ACT 27 2:03:02 5:50
208. Julie Delves F56 F ACT 54 W50 2:03:20 5:50
209. Noel Quanchi 333 ACT 45 M45 2:03:21 5:50
210. Marc Ellis 301 ACT 42 M40 2:03:24 5:51
211. Laura Taylor F200 F ACT 33 2:03:45 5:52
212. Neil Campbell 34 NSW 60 M60 2:04:10 5:53
213. Lynne McDonald F230 F ACT 59 W55 2:04:49 5:55
214. Lisa Quilty F176 F ACT 28 2:04:55 5:55
215. Simon Platt 173 ACT 35 2:04:56 5:55
216. Vaughn Marshall 135 ACT 47 M45 2:06:01 5:58
217. David Williams 215 ACT 62 M60 2:06:44 6:00
218. Ken Fitzgerald 69 NSW 59 M55 2:07:18 6:02
219. Matt McEwen 316 NSW 31 2:07:30 6:02
220. Jessica Faulks F67 F ACT 27 2:07:32 6:02
221. Kate Aitken Rasink F3 F ACT 34 2:07:32 6:02
222. Adeline Gibson F225 F ACT 24 2:07:40 6:03
223. Phil Martin 328 ACT 42 M40 2:08:08 6:04
224. Bethany Jones F102 F ACT 33 2:08:18 6:05
225. Helen McAuley F141 F ACT 63 W60 2:08:21 6:05
226. Margot McGinness F145 F ACT 43 W40 2:08:46 6:06
227. Nick Blackaby 233 ACT 55 M55 2:09:18 6:07
228. Desmond Chik 36 NSE 28 2:09:50 6:09
229. Steven Norden 164 NSW 48 M45 2:10:45 6:11
230. Anne Campbell F33 F NSW 59 W55 2:10:48 6:12
231. Colin Thirkettle 203 ACT 39 2:11:59 6:15
232. Damian Lewis 123 ACT 49 M45 2:11:59 6:15
233. Paul Maggs 129 NSW 67 M65 2:12:17 6:16
234. Margaret Wilson F217 F ACT 64 W60 2:13:30 6:19
235. Jessica Markewicz F134 F VIC 26 2:13:43 6:20
236. Chere Hammond F79 F NSW 34 2:15:51 6:26
237. Tyrell Haberkorn F77 F ACT 33 2:16:11 6:27
238. Karen Gomez F73 F ACT 42 W40 2:18:48 6:34
239. Amy Arbery F6 F ACT 32 2:18:49 6:34
240. Adriano Tedde 201 ACT 34 2:19:28 6:36
241. Megan Cleary F39 F NSW 47 W45 2:20:35 6:39
242. Lachlan Lewis 124 ACT 72 M70 2:21:07 6:41
243. Rachel Harrigan F82 F ACT 39 2:21:24 6:42
244. Juanita Ruys F183 F NSW 43 W40 2:21:31 6:42
245. George Masri 138 ACT 50 M50 2:25:15 6:53
246. Lisa Thomas F329 F ACT 25 2:26:30 6:56
247. Tim Ayres 326 ACT 28 2:26:31 6:56
248. Janja Bozic F23 F SA 39 2:27:04 6:58
249. Cassandra Hannah F80 F VIC 23 2:28:41 7:02
250. Thomas Pearce 304 ACT 50 M50 2:29:15 7:04
251. Frances McPherson F148 F ACT 49 W45 2:36:03 7:23
252. Vickie Mackay F127 F ACT 40 W40 2:39:07 7:32
253. Catherine McAlpine F140 F NSW 46 W45 2:41:08 7:38
254. Zoe Hennesy F234 F NSW 42 W40 2:46:55 7:54
255. Anne I'ons F98 F ACT 72 W70 2:58:25 8:27
256. Paul Barlow 10 NSW 56 M55 dnf
257. Fleur Flannery F70 F NSW 41 W40 dns
258. Nico Terblanche 202 ACT 37 dns
259. Michael Mellor 152 NSW 59 M55 dns
260. Natika Barnes F11 F NSW 36 dns
261. Matilda Thomas F204 F NSW 34 dns
262. Adam Lanson 120 NSW 29 dns
263. Linda Meyer F153 F ACT 41 W40 dns
264. Linden Mackay 126 ACT 20 dns
265. Ned McRae 149 ACT 33 dns
266. Magdalena Julkowska F106 F ACT 23 dns
267. Julia Reed F178 F ACT 30 dns
268. Anne Holmes F92 F ACT 60 W60 dns
269. Kristina Hoy F95 F ACT 30 dns
270. Denise Driscoll F61 F NSW 51 W50 dns
271. Katherine Sheppard F191 F ACT 39 dns
272. Ginta Viliunas F226 F NSW 53 W50 dns
273. Ray Bramwell 229 ACT 74 M70 dns
274. Rad Leovic 231 ACT 82 M80 dns
275. Tim Hutchinson 97 ACT 40 M40 unk
276. Simon Collard 43 ACT 39 unk
277. Richard Faulks 228 ACT 50 M50 unk
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. RUN FAT BOY RUN MFF 1:31:36 4:20
  Ken White M55 1:31:36  
  Amanda Walker W40 1:31:36  
  Katie Forestier W40 1:31:36  
2. UN-SPEEDY FEMS FFF 1:33:01 4:24
  Heidi Johnston 1:33:01  
  Melissa Clarke 1:33:01  
  Rachelle Ellis-Brownlee 1:33:01  
3. NEMARANG MF 1:33:08 4:24
  Greg Regester M45 1:33:08  
  Kelly Brown 1:33:08  
4. ALARETA FF 1:42:42 4:52
  Alarna Nightingale 1:42:42  
  Peta Nightingale 1:42:42  
5. TG FOUR MM 1:46:30 5:02
  Ollie Hand 1:46:30  
  Mark Jekabsons M45 1:46:30  
6. THE RUNNING RATS FF 1:49:37 5:11
  Michelle Croker 1:49:37  
  Sylvia Lim 1:49:37  
7. HALF A HALF IS ENOUGH FF 1:50:22 5:13
  Nerida Rixon 1:50:22  
  Lyndal Groom W40 1:50:22  
8. TG FIFTEEN FF 1:52:25 5:19
  Kristy Johnson 1:52:25  
  Louise Wallace 1:52:25  
9. TG TEN FF 1:53:41 5:23
  Ashleigh Hall 1:53:41  
  Lara Deards 1:53:41  
10. TG EIGHTEEN FF 1:54:20 5:25
  Hannah Boothman 1:54:20  
  Nicole Huber 1:54:20  
11. MONIQUE & FIONA FF 1:54:59 5:27
  Fiona Devery W45 1:54:59  
  Monique Sheehan W40 1:54:59  
12. TG ONE FF 1:55:31 5:28
  Rachael De hosson 1:55:31  
  Stephanie Zappia 1:55:31  
13. TG FIVE FF 1:55:34 5:28
  Shannon Behm 1:55:34  
  Mia Shepherdson 1:55:34  
14. SEEDS FM 1:55:49 5:29
  Rachel Yates W45 1:55:49  
  Scott Yates M40 1:55:49  
15. NONAMES MM 1:56:04 5:30
  Mark Rugless M45 1:56:04  
  Andrew Rugless U16 1:56:04  
16. PINK ARROWS FF 1:56:16 5:30
  Ann Dawson W50 1:56:16  
  Radha Khiani W50 1:56:16  
17. TG THREE FF 1:57:36 5:34
  Miranda Davis 1:57:36  
  Amy Bright 1:57:36  
18. DOCTOR SQUARED FF 1:58:47 5:37
  Dipti Talaulikar W40 1:58:47  
  Jerome Davidson 1:58:47  
19. TG FOURTEEN FF 1:59:23 5:39
  Wendy Vantol W40 1:59:23  
  Raelene Pryor 1:59:23  
20. TG NINE FM 2:00:24 5:42
  Zainab Farouk 2:00:24  
  Maurie Daly M60 2:00:24  
21. THE PALPITATIONS FFM 2:00:30 5:42
  Anna Damiano W45 2:00:30  
  Silvana Colucciello W45 2:00:30  
  Domenick Colucciello U18 2:00:30  
22. TWO SLOW GEESE FF 2:00:40 5:43
  Margaret McSpadden W60 2:00:40  
  Caroline Campbell W65 2:00:40  
23. HANSEN FF 2:01:31 5:45
  Jade Hansen 2:01:31  
  Lisa Hansen 2:01:31  
24. TG SIX FF 2:02:03 5:47
  Lauren Stevens 2:02:03  
  Sarah Williams 2:02:03  
25. BERLIN MF 2:02:33 5:48
  Jeff Pesick M40 2:02:33  
  Angela Southwell 2:02:33  
26. TG TWELVE FF 2:03:01 5:49
  Caroline Miller W45 2:03:01  
  Kristy Johnson 2:03:01  
27. CARDEN FF 2:03:03 5:50
  Gillian Carden W50 2:03:03  
  Petrina Carden W40 2:03:03  
28. TG EIGHT FF 2:03:15 5:50
  Samantha Aspin W40 2:03:15  
  Michelle Bennetts 2:03:15  
29. SHARING THE PAIN FF 2:04:54 5:55
  Dawn Casey W55 2:04:54  
  Lorraine Jansen W55 2:04:54  
30. FAMILY FF 2:05:02 5:55
  Amy Quinn 2:05:02  
  Jo Legge-Wilkinson W45 2:05:02  
31. CC'S FF 2:05:23 5:56
  Sandy Cain W45 2:05:23  
  Nicole Catto 2:05:23  
32. OLD MAIDS FF 2:06:25 5:59
  Penny Troy 2:06:25  
  Evelyn O'Brien 2:06:25  
33. TG ELEVEN FF 2:06:26 5:59
  Prue Flinn 2:06:26  
  Monica Harley 2:06:26  
34. TG SOMETHING FF 2:06:29 5:59
  Linda Shillington W40 2:06:29  
  Amanda Heap W45 2:06:29  
35. CORIENDO SIN TOROS FM 2:06:35 6:00
  Christine Duke 2:06:35  
  Brendan Coates 2:06:35  
36. TG TWO FF 2:07:57 6:04
  Phaedra Eayrs 2:07:57  
  Mia Shepherdson 2:07:57  
37. FLYING FORTIES FFF 2:08:01 6:04
  Belinda Fry 2:08:01  
  Jane Parker W45 2:08:01  
  Madeleine Kaye W40 2:08:01  
38. PINK ARROWS 2 FF 2:08:58 6:06
  Maria White W55 2:08:58  
  Marian Blake W55 2:08:58  
39. VIRGIN MARATHON MAIDENS FF 2:09:16 6:07
  Jennifer Krevatin 2:09:16  
  Stephanie Lovett 2:09:16  
40. CARNAGE FM 2:09:28 6:08
  Kerry Taylor 2:09:28  
  Matthew Toohey 2:09:28  
41. FORTYNINERS FF 2:09:30 6:08
  Vivienne Thom W45 2:09:30  
  Linda Shillington W40 2:09:30  
42. TWO LEGS MF 2:11:38 6:14
  Scott Richards 2:11:38  
  Kim Crawley 2:11:38  
43. ROBBO AND SON MM 2:15:44 6:26
  Laurie Robinson M60 2:15:44  
  Adam Robinson 2:15:44  
44. ROBBO AND DAUGHTER FF 2:15:44 6:26
  Tracey Robinson 2:15:44  
  Carol Robinson W55 2:15:44  
45. MACCA'S MF 2:15:58 6:26
  Bryan McCarthy M60 2:15:58  
  Katrin Wenn 2:15:58  
46. JULIE & WANDA FF 2:17:41 6:31
  Julie Triggs 2:17:41  
  Wanda Stewart W55 2:17:41  
47. TG THIRTEEN FF 2:18:34 6:34
  Christine O'Keefe W45 2:18:34  
  Kim Scott W40 2:18:34  
48. FLYING ANGELS FMF 2:23:15 6:47
  Deborah Angel 2:23:15  
  Gerry Gibson 2:23:15  
  Cathy Oswald W45 2:23:15  
49. MELANIES FF 2:41:24 7:39
  Melanie Brooks 2:41:24  
  Melanie Tait 2:41:24  
50. TG SEVEN FF 2:44:01 7:46
  Christine Arnold W55 2:44:01  
  Frances Staden W55 2:44:01  
51. FTS MM dns
  Mark Kelly U18 dns  
  Daniel Conlin U20 dns  
52. TG SIXTEEN FF dns
  Jane Coram W40 dns  
  Anne Anastasi dns  
53. HAPPYFEATS MFM dns
  Leila Bullock U20 dns  
  Stuart Bullock M45 dns