Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:104)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 12th March 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Adam Leane 139 ACT 26 1:09:53 3:18
2. John Bowers 111 NSW 28 1:10:38 3:20
3. Todd Ingraham 146 WA 26 1:10:54 3:21
4. Lazhar Hamadi 187 NSW 26 1:11:34 3:23
5. Louis Young 136 ACT 34 M30 1:13:36 3:29
6. Gerard Barrett 169 ACT 43 M40 1:15:38 3:35
7. Peter Spehr 14 NSW 38 M35 1:18:42 3:43
8. Gavin Godkin 161 ACT 23 1:19:33 3:46
9. Stephen Bradford 36 ACT 45 M45 1:20:50 3:49
10. Richard Mullaney 176 NSW 26 1:21:09 3:50
11. Michael Leahey 87 ACT 46 M45 1:22:10 3:53
12. Frank Zeller 2 ACT 38 M35 1:23:14 3:56
13. Wayne Crook 151 ACT 38 M35 1:24:00 3:58
14. Geoff Hawke 120 ACT 41 M40 1:24:35 4:00
15. Graham Burke 3 ACT 53 M50 1:24:48 4:01
16. Peter Cullen 26 ACT 36 M35 1:24:49 4:01
17. Jane Livingstone F4 F ACT 32 W30 1:24:50 4:01
18. Doug Limbrick 15 ACT 56 M55 1:24:53 4:01
19. Hugh Jorgensen 73 ACT 34 M30 1:25:16 4:02
20. Daniel Armstrong 148 NSW 19 1:26:48 4:06
21. Alan Towill 134 ACT 50 M50 1:26:59 4:07
22. Bernie Millett 113 NSW 58 M55 1:27:22 4:08
23. John Neil 65 VIC 47 M45 1:28:04 4:10
24. Robbie Costmeyer 34 ACT 53 M50 1:28:16 4:11
25. Richard Faulks 121 ACT 40 M40 1:28:18 4:11
26. Peter Everett 191 NSW 38 M35 1:28:36 4:12
27. Anthony Olliffe 28 ACT 45 M45 1:28:37 4:12
28. Allan Laughlin 1 NSW 52 M50 1:28:48 4:12
29. Peter Spitzkowsky 64 ACT 40 M40 1:29:07 4:13
30. Geoff Cox 53 ACT 40 M40 1:29:22 4:14
31. Mark Steinberg 145 NSW 35 M35 1:29:28 4:14
32. Jim Brokenshire 164 NSW 54 M50 1:29:46 4:15
33. Geoff Wells 126 ACT 45 M45 1:29:57 4:15
34. Peter Clarke 196 ACT 49 M45 1:29:59 4:15
35. Peter Hoefer 47 ACT 41 M40 1:30:03 4:16
36. Michael Herman 30 NSW 35 M35 1:30:32 4:17
37. Murray Hill 122 ACT 40 M40 1:30:38 4:17
38. Sarah Fien F177 F NSW 32 W30 1:30:40 4:17
39. Peter Maher 85 ACT 40 M40 1:30:43 4:18
40. Tempel Matterson F100 F NSW 25 1:30:45 4:18
41. Brian Weiss 147 ACT 41 M40 1:31:17 4:19
42. Simon Amalos 38 ACT 28 1:32:05 4:21
43. Dave Hromow 42 ACT 32 M30 1:32:13 4:22
44. Patrick McKeough 84 ACT 38 M35 1:32:22 4:22
45. Keith Bennett 114 ACT 41 M40 1:32:37 4:23
46. David Graham 52 NSW 38 M35 1:33:45 4:26
47. Peter Bilos 170 ACT 35 M35 1:33:51 4:26
48. Charlie Modrak 5 ACT 50 M50 1:34:14 4:28
49. Scott Alexander 185 ACT 24 1:34:19 4:28
50. Damian McGrath 127 ACT 34 M30 1:34:27 4:28
51. Peter Jensen 128 ACT 35 M35 1:34:48 4:29
52. Anthony Watson 195 ACT 30 M30 1:34:51 4:29
53. John Carlton 162 ACT 57 M55 1:35:04 4:30
54. Tracy Harwood F40 F ACT 32 W30 1:35:11 4:30
55. Peter Woodley 33 ACT 42 M40 1:35:27 4:31
56. Chris Gamble 17 ACT 48 M45 1:35:51 4:32
57. Jim White 7 ACT 50 M50 1:36:00 4:33
58. Mike Lovell 123 NSW 44 M40 1:36:02 4:33
59. Chris Huet 158 ACT 30 M30 1:36:05 4:33
60. David Hobson 67 ACT 51 M50 1:36:13 4:33
61. Shane Dash 166 NSW 26 1:36:18 4:33
62. Ken White 81 ACT 46 M45 1:36:24 4:34
63. Rod Harvey 180 ACT 37 M35 1:36:28 4:34
64. Christine Pauling F186 F ACT 39 W35 1:36:29 4:34
65. John Casey 6 NSW 51 M50 1:36:32 4:34
66. Tony Bryce 140 ACT 52 M50 1:36:37 4:34
67. Neil Mackenzie 178 ACT 37 M35 1:36:40 4:35
68. Mike Kennedy 105 NSW 58 M55 1:37:38 4:37
69. Gordon Nightingale 16 ACT 52 M50 1:37:42 4:37
70. Gillian Lee F112 F ACT 43 W40 1:37:50 4:38
71. Clive Glover 83 ACT 59 M55 1:38:24 4:39
72. Rod Gilchrist 86 ACT 54 M50 1:38:51 4:41
73. Mick Crowe 179 ACT 51 M50 1:39:21 4:42
74. Tim Greville 159 NSW 29 1:39:23 4:42
75. Phil Coggins 103 ACT 35 M35 1:39:24 4:42
76. Mark Pentreath 125 ACT 36 M35 1:39:44 4:43
77. Andrew Gardner 96 ACT 35 M35 1:39:46 4:43
78. David Forsyth 48 ACT 48 M45 1:39:55 4:44
79. Bob Chapman 137 ACT 65 M65 1:39:56 4:44
80. Maryann Busteed F68 F ACT 51 W50 1:40:09 4:44
81. Michelle Mitford F182 F NSW 36 W35 1:40:10 4:44
82. Paul Bullas 106 ACT 45 M45 1:40:41 4:46
83. Geoff Moore 131 ACT 51 M50 1:40:58 4:47
84. Pam Muston F174 F NSW 40 W40 1:41:14 4:48
85. Susan Archer F95 F ACT 51 W50 1:41:38 4:49
86. Hugh Crawley 102 ACT 57 M55 1:42:05 4:50
87. Anna Thompson F119 F ACT 47 W45 1:42:42 4:52
88. Don Cumming 90 ACT 51 M50 1:42:47 4:52
89. Cathy Montalto F199 F ACT 47 W45 1:42:49 4:52
90. Bryan McCarthy 20 ACT 54 M50 1:43:13 4:53
91. Rob Martyn 115 ACT 47 M45 1:43:59 4:55
92. Rob Thorpe 75 ACT 45 M45 1:44:25 4:57
93. Mick Charlton 74 ACT 48 M45 1:44:31 4:57
94. Jacki Kilner F41 F ACT 44 W40 1:44:35 4:57
95. Ian Kennedy 79 ACT 32 M30 1:44:53 4:58
96. John Gilbert 66 ACT 51 M50 1:44:58 4:58
97. Graham Monfries 61 NSW 31 M30 1:45:10 4:59
98. Jane McCallum F56 F ACT 40 W40 1:45:11 4:59
99. John Alcock 129 ACT 54 M50 1:45:41 5:00
100. Garry Hosking 110 ACT 51 M50 1:45:41 5:00
101. Geoff Herring 18 ACT 47 M45 1:46:28 5:02
102. Jo Cullen F69 F ACT 51 W50 1:46:30 5:02
103. Tony Robinson 188 ACT 40 M40 1:46:48 5:03
104. Jason Hanel 153 ACT 26 1:47:01 5:04
105. Geoff Leeper 118 ACT 41 M40 1:47:08 5:04
106. Ken Gowans 156 ACT 47 M45 1:47:43 5:06
107. Mick Dando 193 ACT 66 M65 1:48:12 5:07
108. Marco Falzarano 181 ACT 64 M60 1:48:41 5:09
109. Graeme Small 19 ACT 58 M55 1:49:09 5:10
110. Rick Hatcher 22 ACT 51 M50 1:49:42 5:12
111. Neil Campbell 116 NSW 50 M50 1:49:49 5:12
112. Stuart Anderson 72 ACT 25 1:50:11 5:13
113. John Tait 44 ACT 51 M50 1:50:26 5:14
114. Brian Hart 143 NSW 29 1:50:32 5:14
115. Jeff Smith 165 NSW 42 M40 1:50:40 5:14
116. Nick Blackaby 8 ACT 45 M45 1:50:45 5:15
117. Greg Clarke 77 ACT 36 M35 1:50:54 5:15
118. Les Gearside 78 ACT 49 M45 1:51:03 5:15
119. Monica Kiraly F172 F NSW 23 1:51:17 5:16
120. Brad Boyle 160 NSW 39 M35 1:51:40 5:17
121. Lloyd Donnelly 89 ACT 47 M45 1:51:56 5:18
122. Christine Sproule F175 F ACT 34 W30 1:52:02 5:18
123. Peter Trotter 132 ACT 64 M60 1:52:16 5:19
124. Susan Hall F93 F NSW 34 W30 1:52:27 5:19
125. Jon Donovan 59 ACT 37 M35 1:52:34 5:20
126. Jacqui Bryant F9 F ACT 38 W35 1:52:38 5:20
127. Helen Southwell F10 F ACT 42 W40 1:52:39 5:20
128. Michelle Glanville F167 F ACT 37 W35 1:52:52 5:21
129. John Richardson 31 ACT 54 M50 1:53:04 5:21
130. Jackie Gates F124 F NSW 23 1:53:10 5:21
131. Lisa La Rance F39 F ACT 27 1:53:44 5:23
132. Michael Freer 21 ACT 70 M70 1:54:15 5:25
133. Alan McLucas 142 ACT 48 M45 1:54:30 5:25
134. Mario Larocca 194 NSW 50 M50 1:54:30 5:25
135. Ian Fletcher 76 ACT 35 M35 1:55:01 5:27
136. Trevor Vogler 88 ACT 52 M50 1:55:26 5:28
137. Anne Young F82 F ACT 64 W60 1:55:30 5:28
138. Ian Anderson 192 ACT 48 M45 1:55:42 5:29
139. Glenn Stewart 97 ACT 34 M30 1:55:52 5:29
140. Gordon McIntyre 155 ACT 43 M40 1:55:55 5:29
141. Dot Foster F154 F ACT 36 W35 1:55:55 5:29
142. Jane Halton F70 F ACT 40 W40 1:56:01 5:30
143. Kevin Chapman 51 ACT 56 M55 1:56:08 5:30
144. John Bienkiewicz 45 ACT 19 U20 1:56:58 5:32
145. Jean Jacques Elbisser 49 ACT 48 M45 1:57:05 5:33
146. Geoff Hakes 104 ACT 55 M55 1:57:08 5:33
147. Doug Fry 25 ACT 61 M60 1:57:45 5:34
148. Steve Wilde 60 NSW 31 M30 1:57:45 5:34
149. Anna Farnham F157 F ACT 38 W35 1:57:53 5:35
150. Barb Barrett F54 F ACT 33 W30 1:58:15 5:36
151. Ken Fitzgerald 62 NSW 49 M45 1:58:38 5:37
152. Cletus Barry 130 ACT 45 M45 1:59:03 5:38
153. Anne Campbell F117 F NSW 49 W45 1:59:10 5:39
154. Alan Gilbert 135 VIC 55 M55 1:59:42 5:40
155. Fiona Gilbert F184 F ACT 28 1:59:43 5:40
156. Meg Nuttall F58 F ACT 25 2:00:21 5:42
157. Heidi Flaxman F168 F ACT 25 2:00:22 5:42
158. Ray Bramwell 23 ACT 64 M60 2:01:18 5:45
159. Rob Butterworth 183 NSW 49 M45 2:01:20 5:45
160. Mick Farrelley 171 ACT 48 M45 2:02:34 5:48
161. Keith Vallard 149 ACT 56 M55 2:02:46 5:49
162. Jenny Hefford F71 F ACT 48 W45 2:03:01 5:49
163. Pamela Weiss F11 F ACT 61 W60 2:03:35 5:51
164. Nick Mann 152 ACT 36 M35 2:05:31 5:57
165. Prue Bradford F50 F ACT 40 W40 2:05:38 5:57
166. Bruce Richardson 190 ACT 48 M45 2:06:55 6:01
167. Denise Crook F150 F ACT 39 W35 2:06:57 6:01
168. Robert Downes 163 ACT 44 M40 2:07:34 6:02
169. Richard Scutter 80 ACT 53 M50 2:07:59 6:04
170. Roger Poels 173 ACT 34 M30 2:08:01 6:04
171. Maria White F12 F ACT 47 W45 2:08:12 6:04
172. Tim George 57 ACT 50 M50 2:08:45 6:06
173. Jenny Andrew F108 F ACT 39 W35 2:08:51 6:06
174. Richard Price 189 ACT 39 M35 2:08:51 6:06
175. Lyn Gamble F13 F ACT 46 W45 2:10:33 6:11
176. Elizabeth Armer F133 F NSW 42 W40 2:11:26 6:13
177. Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F35 F NSW 50 W50 2:13:10 6:18
178. Eric Moeller-Duhme 37 NSW 53 M50 2:13:11 6:18
179. Robyn McClelland F198 F ACT 46 W45 2:13:29 6:19
180. Peter Sydney 91 ACT 53 M50 2:14:08 6:21
181. Jackie Nel F98 F NSW 35 W35 2:15:56 6:26
182. Alan Roberts 197 ACT 52 M50 2:15:57 6:26
183. John Vaughan 94 NSW 50 M50 2:17:49 6:32
184. Eric McDonald 138 ACT 55 M55 2:24:11 6:50
185. Ruth Bland F92 F ACT 36 W35 dnf
186. Tom Gilbert 99 ACT 23 dnf
187. Brian Seaniger 141 NSW 38 M35 dnf
188. Peter Haynes 27 ACT 39 M35 dnf
189. David Holland 29 ACT 44 M40 dnf
190. Michael Hollins 24 ACT 42 M40 dnf
191. Tony O'Connor 55 ACT 52 M50 dns
192. Roland Breckwoldt 107 ACT 56 M55 dns
193. Ann Reid F46 F ACT 41 W40 dns
194. Janelle Parks F109 F ACT 41 W40 dns
195. Linda Tuckerman F32 F ACT 28 dns
196. Cindy King F144 F NSW 28 dns
197. Enelmar Farias 63 ACT 37 M35 dns
198. Glenn Knott 43 NSW 36 M35 dns
199. Guy Hutchison 101 ACT 45 M45 dns