Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:1080)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 13th March 2011

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Anthony Haber 152 ACT 33 1:06:01 3:07
2. Rowan Walker 138 ACT 41 M40 1:07:06 3:10
3. Stephen Isbel 57 ACT 38 1:14:33 3:32
4. Nick Walshe 167 ACT 32 1:15:15 3:34
5. Andrew Govus 188 ACT 24 1:15:53 3:35
6. Matthew Riches 112 ACT 40 M40 1:16:31 3:37
7. James Minto 92 ACT 30 1:16:45 3:38
8. Carl Fellows 182 ACT 36 1:18:11 3:42
9. Brad Hetharia 53 ACT 35 1:19:43 3:46
10. Anthony Kennedy 65 ACT 41 M40 1:21:07 3:50
11. Chey Pettingill 104 ACT 23 1:21:41 3:52
12. Ben Wisbey 147 ACT 33 1:23:18 3:56
13. Craig Benson 9 ACT 39 1:24:24 4:00
14. Ben Crabb 26 ACT 37 1:28:38 4:12
15. Jeff Grey 50 ACT 47 M45 1:29:01 4:13
16. David Beaven 8 ACT 38 1:29:37 4:14
17. Darren Morris 98 NSW 46 M45 1:29:42 4:15
18. Steven McCullagh 165 NSW 34 1:30:00 4:16
19. Kent Williams 144 ACT 66 M65 1:30:17 4:16
20. Patrick Kluth 71 ACT 42 M40 1:30:42 4:18
21. Kim Wilmshurst F145 F ACT 32 1:30:51 4:18
22. Chris Chapman 21 ACT 26 1:31:25 4:20
23. Glenn Sansom 169 NSW 51 M50 1:31:27 4:20
24. Matthew Carey 162 ACT 35 1:31:32 4:20
25. Stephen Richardson 176 ACT 44 M40 1:31:42 4:20
26. Sven Wittchen 148 ACT 35 1:31:42 4:20
27. Andrew Blyton 14 ACT 31 1:31:44 4:20
28. Stephen Powell 107 ACT 37 1:32:11 4:22
29. Kym Chisholm F22 F ACT 29 1:33:17 4:25
30. Peter Clarke 24 ACT 60 M60 1:33:33 4:26
31. Geoff Moore 96 ACT 62 M60 1:34:34 4:29
32. David Lewis 76 ACT 39 1:34:50 4:29
33. Peter Mueller 99 NSW 35 1:35:00 4:30
34. Sarah Fien F175 F NSW 43 W40 1:35:26 4:31
35. Peter Khourey 68 NSW 52 M50 1:35:50 4:32
36. Martin Woods 179 ACT 53 M50 1:36:21 4:34
37. Dan Shillington 187 ACT 41 M40 1:36:33 4:34
38. Chris Middleton 91 ACT 42 M40 1:36:36 4:34
39. Amy Currie F30 F ACT 33 1:36:42 4:35
40. Bakis Sikatzis 122 ACT 39 1:37:11 4:36
41. Andrew Kingston 153 ACT 32 1:37:26 4:37
42. Angela Ballerini F5 F ACT 36 1:37:46 4:38
43. Kate Haylock F174 F ACT 30 1:37:58 4:38
44. David Wright 149 ACT 35 1:38:22 4:39
45. Nev Madden 81 NSW 56 M55 1:38:33 4:40
46. Shawn Elliott 37 NSW 31 1:39:05 4:41
47. Kate Molineaux F95 F ACT 28 1:39:08 4:42
48. Hayden Marshall 84 ACT 47 M45 1:39:23 4:42
49. Keri Vaughan F177 F ACT 49 W45 1:39:39 4:43
50. Claudine Galvin F45 F NSW 42 W40 1:39:52 4:44
51. Carmel Kahlefeldt F60 F NSW 51 W50 1:40:44 4:46
52. Jean-Jacques David 32 ACT 51 M50 1:41:16 4:48
53. Kate Agnew F2 F ACT 30 1:41:21 4:48
54. Joel Kitto 70 NSW 32 1:41:30 4:48
55. Mick Horan 56 ACT 51 M50 1:41:31 4:48
56. Peter Russell 116 NSW 41 M40 1:41:35 4:48
57. Bill Agnew 1 NSW 58 M55 1:42:15 4:50
58. Trent Dawson 185 NSW 29 1:42:38 4:51
59. Peter Stevenson 128 NSW 44 M40 1:42:47 4:52
60. Zi Zhizhzng 189 51 M50 1:42:59 4:52
61. Cathy Newman F100 F ACT 50 W50 1:43:38 4:54
62. Daryl Read 109 ACT 36 1:43:55 4:55
63. Chris Diamond 166 ACT 29 1:44:23 4:56
64. Andrew Matthews 88 ACT 51 M50 1:44:36 4:57
65. Warrick Howieson 172 ACT 40 M40 1:44:45 4:58
66. Colwyn Thomas 134 ACT 53 M50 1:44:55 4:58
67. Adrian Cengia 20 ACT 41 M40 1:45:10 4:59
68. Ben Trevaskis 136 ACT 40 M40 1:45:32 5:00
69. Stuart Layard 74 ACT 33 1:45:59 5:01
70. Yili Zhu 151 ACT 48 M45 1:46:09 5:01
71. Elle Knight F186 F ACT 42 W40 1:46:17 5:02
72. John Freeman 178 ACT 52 M50 1:46:29 5:02
73. Tanya Jones F59 F ACT 34 1:46:45 5:03
74. Peter Docwra 157 NSW 47 M45 1:47:15 5:05
75. Gil Buerdlmayer 16 ACT 54 M50 1:47:16 5:05
76. Jayne Crossling F29 F ACT 39 1:47:48 5:06
77. Phillip Critcher 28 NSW 36 1:48:34 5:08
78. Amanda McCormack F10 F ACT 28 1:48:37 5:09
79. Graham Burke 17 ACT 64 M60 1:48:38 5:09
80. Laura Allison F3 F ACT 25 1:48:49 5:09
81. Johann Ruys 117 NSW 18 U20 1:48:56 5:09
82. Susie Kluth F72 F ACT 38 1:49:30 5:11
83. Michael Rahilly 108 ACT 31 1:49:31 5:11
84. Kim Cayzer F19 F ACT 29 1:49:33 5:11
85. Michael Stevens 127 ACT 35 1:50:05 5:13
86. George Masri 86 ACT 51 M50 1:50:11 5:13
87. Shane Wright 158 ACT 40 M40 1:51:18 5:16
88. Hugh Moore 97 ACT 62 M60 1:52:07 5:18
89. Aaron Kerr 66 ACT 37 1:52:10 5:19
90. Roger Pilkington 106 ACT 52 M50 1:52:42 5:20
91. Tony Haycraft 171 ACT 37 1:52:50 5:21
92. Gemma Ruddick F114 F ACT 27 1:53:05 5:21
93. Robert Matheson 87 ACT 39 1:53:11 5:22
94. Corbin Ellison 38 ACT 44 M40 1:53:46 5:23
95. Alicia O'Donnell F102 F ACT 31 1:54:47 5:26
96. Rochelle Kahlefeldt F61 F ACT 29 1:54:52 5:26
97. Denise Blayden F13 F ACT 47 W45 1:55:14 5:27
98. Bruce Macaulay 78 NSW 37 1:55:36 5:28
99. Katherine Sheppard F120 F ACT 40 W40 1:55:39 5:29
100. Mick Ginman 46 ACT 46 M45 1:55:49 5:29
101. Jeff Pesick 181 ACT 43 M40 1:56:01 5:30
102. Linda Meyer F184 F ACT 42 W40 1:56:15 5:30
103. Marie Janczura F159 F ACT 38 1:56:15 5:30
104. Nicole Linklater F77 F ACT 29 1:56:42 5:32
105. Josephine Lamech F73 F ACT 41 W40 1:57:04 5:33
106. Barbara Phillips F105 F NSW 44 W40 1:57:16 5:33
107. Emily Barber F6 F ACT 35 1:57:32 5:34
108. Linda Mackay F79 F ACT 56 W55 1:57:34 5:34
109. Matthew Vines 137 ACT 39 1:58:13 5:36
110. David Wilcox 143 ACT 41 M40 1:58:51 5:38
111. Rachel D'arcy F31 F NSW 32 1:59:04 5:38
112. Luca Tedde 132 ACT 41 M40 1:59:40 5:40
113. Caroline Campbell F18 F ACT 68 W65 2:00:02 5:41
114. Jo Legge-Wilkinson F75 F ACT 47 W45 2:00:14 5:42
115. Jim White 142 ACT 61 M60 2:00:38 5:43
116. Robyn McClelland F89 F ACT 57 W55 2:00:44 5:43
117. Kate Grimmond F51 F ACT 38 2:01:43 5:46
118. Paul Campbell 164 ACT 34 2:01:53 5:46
119. Zainab Farouk F41 F NSW 23 2:02:19 5:47
120. Terry Maidment 83 ACT 60 M60 2:02:58 5:49
121. Kathleen Swann F130 F ACT 35 2:03:09 5:50
122. Katrin Wenn F141 F ACT 34 2:03:25 5:51
123. Adriano Tedde 131 ACT 35 2:03:52 5:52
124. Keiran Slade 125 ACT 23 2:04:01 5:52
125. Madeleine Kaye F63 F ACT 42 W40 2:04:04 5:52
126. Bronwyn Livermore F183 F ACT 38 2:05:13 5:56
127. Chuan-sern Foo 44 ACT 34 2:06:14 5:59
128. Vaughn Marshall 85 ACT 48 M45 2:06:40 6:00
129. Bill Arthur 4 ACT 60 M60 2:06:49 6:00
130. Ross King 69 ACT 32 2:07:15 6:02
131. Allison Duncan F36 F ACT 45 W45 2:07:21 6:02
132. Ann Dawson F35 F ACT 52 W50 2:08:22 6:05
133. Ken Fitzgerald 42 NSW 60 M60 2:08:46 6:06
134. Radha Khiani F67 F ACT 52 W50 2:08:53 6:06
135. Owen Keane 64 NSW 38 2:09:21 6:07
136. Rob Reis 111 ACT 53 M50 2:10:10 6:10
137. Chris Brammer 168 UK 37 2:10:29 6:11
138. Diana Terry F133 F ACT 49 W45 2:10:48 6:12
139. Steven Norden 101 NSW 49 M45 2:11:04 6:12
140. Jason Blackman 12 ACT 35 2:11:31 6:14
141. Salli Higgins F54 F ACT 38 2:12:55 6:18
142. Luigi Tomba 135 ACT 45 M45 2:13:41 6:20
143. John Spooner 126 ACT 46 M45 2:14:50 6:23
144. Mary ann Go F47 F ACT 27 2:16:19 6:27
145. Hugh Crawley 27 ACT 68 M65 2:16:19 6:27
146. Juanita Ruys F118 F NSW 44 W40 2:18:12 6:33
147. Margaret Wilson F146 F ACT 65 W65 2:19:38 6:37
148. Hank Clark 23 ACT 43 M40 2:19:47 6:37
149. Mick Calis 163 ACT 35 2:24:05 6:49
150. Wanda Stewart F129 F ACT 60 W60 2:25:07 6:52
151. Nathalie Ross F113 F NSW 44 W40 2:27:30 6:59
152. Rachel Davidson F33 F ACT 35 2:28:22 7:02
153. Angela Southwell F180 F ACT 38 2:28:48 7:03
154. Nick Blackaby 11 ACT 56 M55 2:31:19 7:10
155. Lachlan Lewis 173 ACT 73 M70 2:32:58 7:15
156. Myfanwy Evans F40 F ACT 27 2:35:37 7:22
157. Amanda Jocumsen F58 F ACT 49 W45 2:43:01 7:43
158. Rad Leovic 154 ACT 83 M80 2:46:29 7:53
159. Anne I'ons F155 F ACT 73 W70 2:58:29 8:27
160. Heath Pearce 103 ACT 37 dnf
161. Mahyar Madadi 170 ACT 37 dnf
162. Greg Regester 110 ACT 48 M45 dns
163. David Watt 140 ACT 51 M50 dns
164. Paul Simper 123 ACT 40 M40 dns
165. Amanda Ruffin F115 F ACT 51 W50 dns
166. Mike Siers 121 ACT 54 M50 dns
167. Ned McRae 90 ACT 34 dns
168. Guri Singh 124 ACT 45 M45 dns
169. Adrian Kay 62 ACT 39 dns
170. Darren Goldie 48 ACT 35 dns
171. Kirsty Goldie F49 F ACT 35 dns
172. Kate Savage F119 F ACT 43 W40 dns
173. Simon Wall 139 ACT 44 M40 dns
174. Paul Maggs 82 NSW 68 M65 dns
175. Vickie Mackay F80 F ACT 41 W40 dns
176. John Hawkins 52 ACT 52 M50 dns
177. Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F94 F NSW 61 W60 dns
178. Eric Moeller-Duhme 93 NSW 64 M60 dns
179. Rebecca Fitzgerald F43 F ACT 28 dns
180. Anne Marie Borg F15 F ACT 39 dns
181. Jo Evans F39 F ACT 41 W40 dns
182. Kristy Holmes F55 F ACT 26 dns
183. Adrian Coles 25 NSW 41 M40 dns
184. Benjamin Young 150 ACT 30 dns
185. Craig Davis 34 ACT 42 M40 dns
186. Keith Bateman 7 NSW 55 M55 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. TG11 FF
2. TG17 FF
3. TG19 FF
4. TG23 FF
5. TG24 FM
6. RUN FAT BOY RUN MFF 1:31:52 4:21
  Heidi Johnston W40 1:31:52  
  Katie Forestier W45 1:31:52  
  Ken White M55 1:31:52  
7. DOING IT FOR THE CREEK MM 1:40:11 4:45
  Ben Pipe 1:40:11  
  Phil Attenborough 1:40:11  
8. TG14 MM 1:40:32 4:46
9. STRUGGLERS MM 1:47:20 5:05
  Simon Camilleri U20 1:47:20  
  Jarrod King U20 1:47:20  
10. TG2 FM 1:48:18 5:08
11. TG20 FF 1:49:14 5:10
12. TG7 FF 1:51:31 5:17
13. TEAM JERK 1:52:17 5:19
  Rob Watt 1:52:17  
  Jason Evans 1:52:17  
14. TG5 MF 1:53:19 5:22
15. TG4 MF 1:53:53 5:23
16. TG15 FF 1:57:14 5:33
17. TG22 FF 1:58:20 5:36
18. TG6 FF 1:58:50 5:38
19. TG21 FF 1:58:54 5:38
20. TG1 MF 1:59:44 5:40
21. KAHLEFELDTS MF 2:01:01 5:44
  Sheree Kahlefeldt 2:01:01  
  Paul Kahlefeldt M55 2:01:01  
22. TG16 FF 2:01:14 5:44
23. AZURE FM 2:05:39 5:57
  Chris Mazur M55 2:05:39  
  Nina Vines 2:05:39  
24. TG8 FF 2:07:09 6:01
25. TG3 FF 2:07:50 6:03
26. TG25 FM 2:08:18 6:05
27. CAMOF FM 2:08:58 6:06
  Jacob Camilleri U20 2:08:58  
  Inge Camilleri W50 2:08:58  
28. TG10 FF 2:09:04 6:07
29. DC-AM MMM 2:10:16 6:10
  Mahyar Madadi 2:10:16  
  Pradeep Bhattad 2:10:16  
30. TG12 FF 2:10:59 6:12
31. TG9 FF 2:11:36 6:14
32. JONESIN' FF 2:13:11 6:18
  Bethany Jones 2:13:11  
  Anada Jones 2:13:11  
33. TG13 FF 2:14:42 6:23
34. THIS IS NOT ON THE BROCHURE MF 2:18:58 6:35
  Tracey Robinson 2:18:58  
  Adam Robinson 2:18:58  
35. TG18 FF 2:22:41 6:45
36. MICHELLE AND BELLE FF dns
  Michelle Morgan W40 dns  
  Belinda Farrelly dns