Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:1106)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 10th April 2011

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Anthony Farrugia 8 NSW M3039 3:03:08 3:39
2. Andrew Tuckey 1079 NSW 34 M3039 3:08:12 3:45
3. Andrew Heyden 10 NSW 37 M3039 3:16:27 3:55
4. Stephen Courtney 922 M3039 3:21:53 4:02
5. Brett Easton 744 ACT 28 3:30:51 4:13
6. Craig Benson 66 ACT 40 M4049 3:37:43 4:21
7. Peter Berry 1110 NSW 35 M3039 3:46:53 4:32
8. Paul Every 535 NSW 46 M4049 3:50:21 4:36
9. David Fraser 740 M4049 3:50:39 4:36
10. Andrew Pearce 246 M3039 3:54:00 4:40
11. Cindy Hasthorpe 479 F F3039 3:56:29 4:43
12. Zac Savage 944 M3039 3:57:06 4:44
13. Natasha Fraser 739 F F2029 3:57:32 4:45
14. Charlotte Burgoyne 674 F ACT 35 F3039 3:57:36 4:45
15. Philip Lobsey 779 NSW 39 M3039 3:58:25 4:46
16. Richard Juckes 1112 ACT 41 M4049 3:59:06 4:46
17. Kelvin Marshall 1115 QLD 46 M45 4:00:19 4:48
18. David Deany 437 NSW 29 M2029 4:01:21 4:49
19. Keith Jones 505 M3039 4:01:38 4:49
20. Gater Bullant 1015 M2029 4:02:54 4:51
21. Rodney Hall 1107 M4049 4:03:20 4:52
22. Vaughn Hendricks 478 M3039 4:05:58 4:55
23. Joe Ward 65 NSW 31 M3039 4:08:18 4:57
24. Jason Murphy 1034 NSW M3039 4:08:57 4:58
25. Ben Rhee 1104 ACT 30 M3039 4:09:21 4:59
26. Kieron Blackmore 292 NSW M5059 4:09:27 4:59
27. Sean Muller 649 NSW M3039 4:09:30 4:59
28. Nick Taylor 384 M2029 4:10:44 5:00
29. Shaun Wilson 81 M2029 4:11:40 5:02
30. Keith Hong 1032 NSW 34 M3039 4:11:42 5:02
31. Keri Vaughan 736 F ACT 49 W45 4:14:26 5:05
32. Lucas Geor 1053 M2029 4:14:38 5:05
33. Vass Vassiliou 2 NSW M5059 4:15:29 5:06
34. Moulin Stephane 552 M4049 4:17:21 5:08
35. David Fox 982 NSW 32 4:17:36 5:09
36. Phill Le Marinel 201 M3039 4:17:44 5:09
37. Steven Johnson 19 M3039 4:18:53 5:10
38. James Sylvester 28 M2029 4:19:23 5:11
39. David Parslow 454 NSW 41 M4049 4:19:27 5:11
40. Jason Gardiner 863 M4049 4:20:04 5:12
41. Hunter Dodds 710 NSW M3039 4:22:21 5:14
42. Graham Wye 665 NSW 49 M45 4:22:53 5:15
43. Clare Matthews 279 F NSW F3039 4:23:55 5:16
44. Sven Kunkel 265 M4049 4:24:53 5:17
45. Chris De Gruyter 416 M3039 4:26:37 5:19
46. Peter Clarke 868 ACT 60 M60 4:26:42 5:20
47. Arnulf Riedl 576 ACT 41 M40 4:26:57 5:20
48. Mark Jones 895 ACT 40 M4049 4:27:32 5:21
49. Tim Craig 628 ACT 48 M4049 4:28:53 5:22
50. Pam Muston 993 F NSW 51 F5059 4:31:38 5:25
51. Joniper Opol 337 M3039 4:32:05 5:26
52. Jill Saker 269 F NSW F4049 4:32:15 5:26
53. Ngaire Van der Jagt 1040 F NSW F3039 4:32:57 5:27
54. Benjamin Lucas 847 VIC 32 4:33:19 5:27
55. Ursula Boyd 774 F F3039 4:33:22 5:28
56. Kelley Horan 1072 F ACT 50 W50 4:34:09 5:28
57. Kate Brien 90 F NSW F4049 4:36:34 5:31
58. Peter Thomson 4 ACT 50 M50 4:36:40 5:32
59. Damien O'Connor 521 VIC 28 M2029 4:37:51 5:33
60. Marinda Taha 764 F F4049 4:38:20 5:34
61. Peter Nuttall 1050 NSW 50 M5059 4:38:57 5:34
62. Andy Steele 793 VIC M5059 4:39:58 5:35
63. Adrian Whatmore 838 NSW 40 M40 4:40:15 5:36
64. Michael Alperstein 1019 NSW M3039 4:41:04 5:37
65. Brett Molloy 340 NSW 51 M5059 4:41:41 5:38
66. Samantha Malcolm 738 F NSW F3039 4:43:40 5:40
67. Dave Graham 169 ACT 42 M40 4:44:55 5:41
68. Ralph Mathiessen 259 M2029 4:46:59 5:44
69. Nathan Archer 483 NSW 31 4:47:15 5:44
70. Barry Rutter 554 NSW 59 M5059 4:47:48 5:45
71. John Doughty 423 NSW M4049 4:48:51 5:46
72. Rozanne Topham 872 F F2029 4:49:06 5:46
73. Yaroslav Jurkiw 611 ACT 33 4:51:31 5:49
74. Helen Barlow 973 F ACT 48 F4049 4:51:45 5:50
75. Kurt Topper 715 NSW M2029 4:52:03 5:50
76. Marco Feris 583 ACT 43 M4049 4:52:33 5:51
77. Graham Ridley 631 NSW 49 M4049 4:53:16 5:51
78. Steve Winner 500 ACT 51 M5059 4:53:42 5:52
79. Karen Chan 181 F NSW 42 W40 4:54:10 5:53
80. Anna Jepson 667 F NSW F3039 4:54:26 5:53
81. Andrew Cattermole 811 M4049 4:56:44 5:56
82. Louise Kritikos 720 F F4049 4:57:06 5:56
83. Simon Wall 431 ACT 44 M4049 4:57:09 5:56
84. Ben Munro 599 NSW M3039 4:57:37 5:57
85. Sarah-Jane Marshall 140 F QLD 32 F3039 4:58:10 5:57
86. Veronica Stuart 534 F F4049 4:58:12 5:57
87. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor 445 F VIC 47 F4049 4:59:59 5:59
88. Gemma Ruddick 1076 F ACT 27 F2029 5:04:02 6:04
89. Mark Emr 294 NSW 37 M3039 5:05:49 6:06
90. Dianne Bichard 88 F F4049 5:05:55 6:07
91. Hiroko Mullins 321 F F4049 5:06:47 6:08
92. Kevin Welsh 315 QLD 34 5:07:00 6:08
93. Tom Steel 1000 M3039 5:08:38 6:10
94. Lianne Weijters 276 F F4049 5:09:02 6:10
95. Simon Charewicz 119 M2029 5:10:08 6:12
96. Edward Bedzinski 912 NSW 45 M4049 5:10:50 6:13
97. Rich Russell 780 WA M6069 5:15:14 6:18
98. Michael Curtin 1012 M3039 5:18:19 6:21
99. Peter Foster 33 ACT 50 M50 5:23:15 6:27
100. Annabel Hepworth 446 F NSW 38 F3039 5:25:41 6:30
101. Sara Jaques 293 F QLD 42 F4049 5:28:07 6:33
102. Ann Owen 677 F NSW 55 F5059 5:28:08 6:33
103. Billy Pearce 262 ACT 46 M4049 5:30:04 6:36
104. Teresa Wood 772 F NSW F3039 5:30:55 6:37
105. Fulvio Fabreschi 359 NSW 58 M5059 5:31:32 6:37
106. Roger Simkin 681 M5059 5:35:55 6:43
107. Sylvana Mitchell 679 F F4049 5:35:55 6:43
108. Anthony Hayes 518 NSW 54 M5059 5:45:29 6:54
109. Francesc Carlos martin teixidor 277 M4049 5:47:33 6:57
110. Brett Sammut 366 NSW 39 5:49:28 6:59
111. Geoff Hare 767 ACT 54 M5059 5:52:01 7:02
112. George Mihalakellis 835 VIC 33 5:56:15 7:07
113. Wesley Raddysh 839 NSW M4049 5:57:12 7:08
114. Ken Smith 476 VIC 51 M4549 6:04:50 7:17