Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Bush Capital - 16k (id:1130)
Bush Capital Bush Marathon - 16k (16k)
Saturday, 30th July 2011

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Bruce Graham 271 NSW 49 M45 1:00:58 3:48
2. Keith Cassilles Southgate ACT 23 1:02:43 3:55
3. John Fleming ACT 39 M35 1:03:22 3:57
4. William Cannon 228 ACT 20 1:03:32 3:58
5. Chris Helliwell 197 ACT 42 M40 1:04:55 4:03
6. Samuel Moorby 235 NSW 17 1:08:29 4:16
7. Nigel Peacock 425 QLD 39 M35 1:08:42 4:17
8. Chris Newton NSW 41 M40 1:10:41 4:25
9. Graeme Lendrum ACT 40 M40 1:10:53 4:25
10. Chris Chapman 273 ACT 26 1:11:02 4:26
11. Stephen Parrott ACT 31 M30 1:11:20 4:27
12. Richard Faulks 130 ACT 52 M50 1:11:23 4:27
13. Ian McDonald 149 ACT 49 M45 1:11:38 4:28
14. Paul Magill ACT 42 M40 1:12:07 4:30
15. Duncan McGill 269 ACT 36 M35 1:12:28 4:31
16. Ana Duncan F238 F ACT 38 W35 1:13:16 4:34
17. Brent Rebecca ACT 32 M30 1:13:42 4:36
18. Bradley Jones 259 ACT 25 1:13:54 4:37
19. Drew Baker 237 ACT 36 M35 1:14:01 4:37
20. Andrew Daly ACT 34 M30 1:15:01 4:41
21. David Brayne ACT 36 M35 1:15:08 4:41
22. Tijmen Klootwijk 236 NSW 34 M30 1:15:24 4:42
23. Adam Jenkins 222 ACT 38 M35 1:15:31 4:43
24. Michelle Wells F152 F ACT 39 W35 1:15:41 4:43
25. Damian Rutledge 265 ACT 44 M40 1:15:55 4:44
26. Andrew Fisher 341 ACT 29 1:15:59 4:44
27. Andrew Jones 145 ACT 49 M45 1:16:40 4:47
28. Bryony McConnell F207 F ACT 38 W35 1:17:23 4:50
29. Timothy Guthrie ACT 40 M40 1:17:47 4:51
30. Jessica Robson F263 F ACT 28 1:17:54 4:52
31. Joe Andrews 193 ACT 37 M35 1:18:04 4:52
32. Andrew Garrett 262 NSW 45 M45 1:18:12 4:53
33. Lori McWhirter F254 F NSW 38 W35 1:18:33 4:54
34. Kevin Toonen 103 ACT 7 1:18:48 4:55
35. Al Usher 251 ACT 30 M30 1:18:53 4:55
36. Paul Baumgarten 139 ACT 47 M45 1:19:09 4:56
37. Alexander Callan 122 ACT 22 1:19:13 4:57
38. Peter Evans 231 ACT 44 M40 1:19:18 4:57
39. Adrian Rumore 144 ACT 52 M50 1:19:20 4:57
40. Helen Larmour F166 F ACT 51 W50 1:19:29 4:58
41. Alison Senti F216 F ACT 36 W35 1:19:32 4:58
42. Annelore Vandierendonck F ACT 27 1:19:39 4:58
43. Adam Rolls 121 ACT 29 1:19:50 4:59
44. Martin Pogson 239 ACT 50 M50 1:20:06 5:00
45. Charlie McCormack F215 F NSW 46 W45 1:20:08 5:00
46. Lauren Williams F248 F ACT 32 W30 1:20:30 5:01
47. Mark Partridge 223 ACT 44 M40 1:20:40 5:02
48. Sam Croser 208 ACT 28 1:20:45 5:02
49. Debbie Lowrey F154 F ACT 38 W35 1:20:55 5:03
50. Max Willis 264 ACT 35 M35 1:21:08 5:04
51. Carol Masters F ACT 49 W45 1:21:15 5:04
52. Matthew Dickson 247 ACT 35 M35 1:21:22 5:05
53. Anthony Limberger ACT 26 1:21:38 5:06
54. Tim Elliot 229 ACT 28 1:22:00 5:07
55. Susan Archer F217 F ACT 62 W60 1:22:00 5:07
56. Rowena Headlam F173 F ACT 31 W30 1:22:01 5:07
57. Catherine Hanley F174 F ACT 54 W50 1:22:16 5:08
58. Corbin Ellison 179 ACT 45 M45 1:22:18 5:08
59. Jennifer Carter F250 F ACT 23 1:22:20 5:08
60. John Douglas 194 ACT 41 M40 1:22:20 5:08
61. Pierre Grobler 106 ACT 32 M30 1:22:48 5:10
62. Stephanie Campbell F255 F ACT 43 W40 1:22:51 5:10
63. Darren Leseberg ACT 42 M40 1:23:27 5:12
64. Melanie Callaghan F242 F ACT 38 W35 1:23:27 5:12
65. Noel Cauchi 185 ACT 27 1:23:28 5:13
66. Laura Allison F258 F ACT 25 1:23:29 5:13
67. Lucy McGarva F219 F ACT 27 1:23:47 5:14
68. Nicole Riding F226 F ACT 34 W30 1:24:02 5:15
69. Chris Lonsdale ACT 30 M30 1:24:19 5:16
70. Meg Taylor F155 F ACT 37 W35 1:24:19 5:16
71. Tanya Jones F198 F ACT 34 W30 1:24:46 5:17
72. Aaron Kerr 220 ACT 38 M35 1:24:47 5:17
73. Gary Potter 115 ACT 42 M40 1:25:03 5:18
74. Terry Dixon 140 NSW 64 M60 1:25:08 5:19
75. Judith Pogson F225 F ACT 49 W45 1:25:10 5:19
76. Mark Nicholls 181 NSW 51 M50 1:25:29 5:20
77. Belinda Bounty F111 F ACT 32 W30 1:25:48 5:21
78. Justin Lindwall ACT 32 M30 1:25:51 5:21
79. Jasmine Lauer-Smith F214 F ACT 41 W40 1:26:15 5:23
80. Stefan Foudoulis 227 ACT 29 1:26:21 5:23
81. Ray Mun Koo 188 ACT 23 1:26:25 5:24
82. Heidi Poole F342 F NSW 31 W30 1:26:47 5:25
83. Dolph Page 148 ACT 55 M55 1:26:47 5:25
84. John Mccredden 204 NSW 36 M35 1:26:54 5:25
85. Luke Wright 256 ACT 20 1:27:26 5:27
86. Michelle Patt F107 F ACT 32 W30 1:27:43 5:28
87. Joel Davies ACT 27 1:27:44 5:29
88. Jane Atchison F191 F ACT 38 W35 1:28:00 5:30
89. Clayton Harrington 249 ACT 41 M40 1:28:35 5:32
90. Brad Malone ACT 34 M30 1:28:53 5:33
91. Greta Doherty F142 F ACT 33 W30 1:29:07 5:34
92. Fabio Cajina 169 ACT 38 M35 1:29:42 5:36
93. France Brewer F172 F ACT 46 W45 1:30:15 5:38
94. Jane Quodling F150 F ACT 30 W30 1:30:41 5:40
95. Kate Sykes F253 F ACT 37 W35 1:30:53 5:40
96. Michael Sykes 252 ACT 42 M40 1:30:53 5:40
97. Kirsten Tasker F257 F NSW 20 1:31:04 5:41
98. Alan Newton 211 ACT 69 M65 1:31:16 5:42
99. Rod Wallace 120 SA 38 M35 1:31:22 5:42
100. Claire Van Der Geest F119 F ACT 33 W30 1:31:22 5:42
101. Jo Lane F196 F ACT 36 W35 1:31:25 5:42
102. Kathy Young F163 F ACT 36 W35 1:31:45 5:44
103. Stephen Probert 233 NSW 46 M45 1:31:45 5:44
104. James Prothero 158 ACT 24 1:31:45 5:44
105. Ian Wilson ACT 48 M45 1:31:47 5:44
106. Brian Jones 146 ACT 51 M50 1:31:59 5:44
107. Baljit Singh Talwar ACT 40 M40 1:32:18 5:46
108. Zainab Farouk F NSW 24 1:32:26 5:46
109. Jim White 134 ACT 62 M60 1:32:34 5:47
110. Chris Mckay ACT 26 1:32:49 5:48
111. Susan Sturgeon F ACT 37 W35 1:32:50 5:48
112. Deciana Speckmann F195 F ACT 29 1:32:54 5:48
113. Kate Aitken Rasink F199 F ACT 35 W35 1:32:54 5:48
114. Jessica Faulks F159 F ACT 28 1:33:02 5:48
115. Suzie Gye F ACT 35 W35 1:33:09 5:49
116. David Bisset 245 ACT 62 M60 1:34:27 5:54
117. Catriona Bisset F246 F ACT 17 1:34:27 5:54
118. Isobel Sherwin F ACT 40 W40 1:34:36 5:54
119. Chelsea Kovacs F129 F NSW 32 W30 1:34:58 5:56
120. Andrew Callander 213 ACT 49 M45 1:35:50 5:59
121. Clare King F157 F ACT 34 W30 1:35:52 5:59
122. Kate Palisi F ACT 43 W40 1:35:55 5:59
123. Kellie Sadler F189 F ACT 36 W35 1:36:03 6:00
124. Charlotte Adams F109 F ACT 40 W40 1:36:08 6:00
125. Jessica Allen F153 F ACT 27 1:36:20 6:01
126. Michael Spack ACT 44 M40 1:37:28 6:05
127. Margie van Belkom F133 F ACT 59 W55 1:37:37 6:06
128. Joanne Turner F340 F VICTORIA 30 W30 1:37:42 6:06
129. Emily Whitten F230 F ACT 41 W40 1:38:08 6:08
130. Carol Lander F209 F ACT 29 1:38:50 6:10
131. Linda Meyer F175 F ACT 43 W40 1:39:27 6:12
132. Gary Bowen 176 ACT 54 M50 1:39:27 6:12
133. Nicole Bettiol F244 F ACT 34 W30 1:39:36 6:13
134. Mandy Savery F243 F ACT 40 W40 1:39:37 6:13
135. Nick Garner NSW 26 1:39:43 6:13
136. Tania Walsh F168 F NSW 36 W35 1:39:53 6:14
137. Jereme Johnson 232 ACT 32 M30 1:40:01 6:15
138. Margot McGinness F165 F ACT 44 W40 1:40:02 6:15
139. Charine Bennett F164 F ACT 37 W35 1:40:08 6:15
140. Lorraine Stevens F ACT 58 W55 1:40:09 6:15
141. Lynne McDonald F260 F ACT 60 W60 1:40:39 6:17
142. Wendy Read F180 F ACT 37 W35 1:41:05 6:19
143. Kathryn McCabe F167 F ACT 33 W30 1:41:21 6:20
144. George Quarmby 184 ACT 56 M55 1:41:23 6:20
145. Paul Simper ACT 40 M40 1:41:30 6:20
146. Emma Dryburgh F171 F NSW 25 1:41:31 6:20
147. Pam Faulks F131 F ACT 51 W50 1:41:35 6:20
148. Timothy Purtell 128 NSW 31 M30 1:41:49 6:21
149. Claire Knight F143 F ACT 22 1:41:50 6:21
150. Scott Rollason 178 ACT 26 1:41:55 6:22
151. Jeff Rollason 177 NSW 55 M55 1:41:55 6:22
152. Alison Rasmussen F261 F NSW 46 W45 1:42:08 6:23
153. Jennie Blake F183 F ACT 54 W50 1:42:26 6:24
154. Lorena Blacklock F274 F ACT 36 W35 1:42:39 6:24
155. Julianne Quaine F201 F ACT 51 W50 1:42:45 6:25
156. Linda Jamieson F234 F ACT 59 W55 1:43:11 6:26
157. Maria White F135 F ACT 58 W55 1:43:33 6:28
158. Adam Harris ACT 39 M35 1:44:13 6:30
159. Vanessa Beck F110 F ACT 47 W45 1:45:16 6:34
160. Lauren Price F352 F ACT 26 1:45:37 6:36
161. Stephen Gray 170 ACT 55 M55 1:46:32 6:39
162. Julie Bell F114 F ACT 61 W60 1:47:00 6:41
163. Ray Bramwell 206 ACT 76 M75 1:47:03 6:41
164. Helen Murphy F117 F ACT 49 W45 1:47:34 6:43
165. Vicki Lindwall F102 F ACT 26 1:47:49 6:44
166. Louise Brooks F224 F ACT 45 W45 1:48:19 6:46
167. Jill Jepson F267 F ACT 51 W50 1:49:30 6:50
168. Jennifer Noller F126 F ACT 30 W30 1:50:25 6:54
169. Vivienne Thom F186 F ACT 51 W50 1:50:38 6:54
170. Sue Rymer F182 F ACT 48 W45 1:50:45 6:55
171. Josh Moore 108 NSW 38 M35 1:50:58 6:56
172. Jennifer Gilchrist F123 F ACT 59 W55 1:51:05 6:56
173. Nicola Power F190 F NSW 30 W30 1:52:43 7:02
174. Alison Mcleod F ACT 28 1:52:53 7:03
175. Gwen Norris F160 F NSW 49 W45 1:55:28 7:13
176. Amanda Jocumsen F320 F ACT 49 W45 1:57:12 7:19
177. Suzanne Grobler F105 F ACT 33 W30 1:57:27 7:20
178. Dipti Talaulikar F218 F ACT 41 W40 1:59:14 7:27
179. Nicole Bruce F241 F ACT 42 W40 1:59:51 7:29
180. Tsukasa Hirota 210 ACT 40 M40 1:59:54 7:29
181. Lynne Holder F ACT 45 W45 2:00:46 7:32
182. Beryl Walsh F124 F ACT 56 W55 2:04:37 7:47
183. Jean-Jacques David 611 ACT 51 M50 2:04:37 7:47
184. Rad Leovic 205 ACT 83 M80 2:04:37 7:47
185. Eric Lindemann 141 ACT 72 M70 2:04:37 7:47
186. Peter Hogan 125 ACT 64 M60 2:04:39 7:47
187. Wendy Noller F127 F NSW 33 W30 2:04:46 7:47
188. Jennifer Odgers F138 F ACT 72 W70 2:05:10 7:49
189. Gabriella Shaw F901 F ACT 50 W50 2:06:10 7:53
190. Richard Ausserlechner 902 ACT 51 M50 2:06:10 7:53
191. Kate Edwards F162 F NSW 29 2:12:31 8:16
192. Annalise Pearson F266 F NSW 30 W30 2:13:30 8:20
193. Meagan Wilson F ACT 41 W40 2:17:40 8:36
194. Sophie Kells F161 F NSW 24 3:43:28 13:58
195. Frank Stevens ACT 64 M60 dnf
196. Stephen Johnston 270 ACT 25 dns
197. Emma Adams F113 F ACT 42 W40 dns
198. Ged Keane 221 ACT 46 M45 dns
199. Martine Taylor F212 F ACT 52 W50 dns
200. Steve Johnstone 203 ACT 47 M45 dns
201. Michael Wagstaff 200 ACT 46 M45 dns
202. Kyril Estrin 192 ACT 23 dns
203. James Stewart 187 ACT 32 M30 dns
204. Simon Dawson 156 ACT 36 M35 dns
205. Kim Sullivan 151 NSW 56 M55 dns
206. Marisa Kruger F147 F ACT 36 W35 dns
207. Bernie Rogers 136 ACT 69 M65 dns
208. Tony Henshaw 116 ACT 55 M55 dns
209. Georgina Koponen-Sainsbury F112 F ACT 26 dns
210. Damian Doyle 104 ACT 33 M30 dns
211. Casey Emmett F101 F ACT 21 dns
212. Marilyn Banfield F118 F ACT 62 W60 dns
213. Tanja Porter F ACT 39 W35 dns