Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
North Canberra Two Peaks Challenge (id:1146)
Mt Majura Vineyard Two Peaks Challenge (20k)
Saturday, 22nd October 2011

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Mark Bourne 255 ACT 28 1:18:49 3:56
2. John Winsbury 208 ACT 35 M35 1:19:55 3:59
3. Tim Cochrane 307 ACT 31 1:23:42 4:11
4. Rob Walter 305 ACT 35 M35 1:24:39 4:13
5. Benjamin Barr 226 VIC 28 1:28:37 4:25
6. Lachlan Dow 238 ACT 20 1:29:12 4:27
7. Neil McCallum 229 ACT 39 M35 1:29:36 4:28
8. John Fleming 303 ACT 39 M35 1:29:47 4:29
9. Chris Helliwell 218 ACT 42 M40 1:31:12 4:33
10. Mark Pollock 309 19 1:33:06 4:39
11. Tim Shillington 296 ACT 43 M40 1:33:45 4:41
12. Alistair McClusky 288 ACT 41 M40 1:34:23 4:43
13. Todd Hayward 273 ACT 36 M35 1:35:06 4:45
14. Ben Rhee 278 ACT 30 1:36:07 4:48
15. Tony Hrstic 214 ACT 36 M35 1:36:31 4:49
16. Vanessa Haverd F300 F ACT 34 1:37:07 4:51
17. Andy Hogg 298 ACT 37 M35 1:37:16 4:51
18. Greg Regester 257 ACT 49 M45 1:37:24 4:52
19. Kevin Muller 232 VIC 41 M40 1:37:33 4:52
20. Geoff Stacey 256 ACT 23 1:37:57 4:53
21. Lee Rice 281 ACT 30 1:39:44 4:59
22. Michael Everest 263 VIC 23 1:39:58 4:59
23. Richard Juckes 241 ACT 42 M40 1:41:56 5:05
24. Brendan Holland 259 NSW 27 1:41:56 5:05
25. Ian Wright 213 ACT 56 M55 1:42:53 5:08
26. Patrick Kluth 275 ACT 43 M40 1:43:24 5:10
27. Symeko Jochinke F270 F ACT 37 W35 1:43:43 5:11
28. Chris Ellinger 269 ACT 30 1:45:01 5:15
29. Peter Thomson 203 ACT 51 M50 1:45:34 5:16
30. Selwyn Snell 215 ACT 38 M35 1:46:28 5:19
31. Phillip Hoglin 236 ACT 38 M35 1:47:31 5:22
32. Belinda Allison F222 F ACT 38 W35 1:47:46 5:23
33. Matthew Hole 301 ACT 38 M35 1:47:51 5:23
34. Craig Wisdom 216 ACT 51 M50 1:47:58 5:23
35. Charlotte Burgoyne F240 F ACT 35 W35 1:48:36 5:25
36. Peter Fogarty 267 ACT 58 M55 1:48:42 5:26
37. Jason Stegbauer 289 ACT 40 M40 1:49:03 5:27
38. Andrew Blyton 297 ACT 32 1:49:32 5:28
39. Dan Shillington 260 ACT 41 M40 1:49:35 5:28
40. Elliott Wise 266 ACT 21 1:49:53 5:29
41. Daryl Read 261 ACT 37 M35 1:50:00 5:30
42. Christopher Cornock 291 ACT 26 1:50:26 5:31
43. Jean-Jacques David 271 ACT 51 M50 1:50:31 5:31
44. John Kennedy 254 ACT 61 M60 1:50:43 5:32
45. James Swann 242 ACT 38 M35 1:51:08 5:33
46. Annelore Vandierendonck F239 F ACT 27 1:51:29 5:34
47. Matt McCormack 249 NSW 40 M40 1:51:49 5:35
48. Tim Craig 272 ACT 48 M45 1:52:00 5:36
49. Raymond Chao 287 ACT 46 M45 1:52:15 5:36
50. Hugh Jorgensen 292 ACT 46 M45 1:52:34 5:37
51. Robbie Costmeyer 231 ACT 64 M60 1:53:15 5:39
52. Nick Mesher 209 ACT 51 M50 1:53:18 5:39
53. Alison Senti F247 F ACT 37 W35 1:53:31 5:40
54. Cathy Crompton F212 F ACT 54 W50 1:53:55 5:41
55. Pam Muston F206 F NSW 51 W50 1:54:17 5:42
56. Dean Ansell 251 ACT 33 1:54:34 5:43
57. Grant McDonald 280 ACT 53 M50 1:54:40 5:44
58. Tom Harvey 306 26 1:54:53 5:44
59. Susan Archer F294 F ACT 63 W60 1:54:56 5:44
60. Jessica Robson F219 F ACT 27 1:55:39 5:46
61. Hayden Marshall 228 ACT 48 M45 1:56:31 5:49
62. Michael Ellwood 276 ACT 39 M35 1:57:06 5:51
63. Kerrie Tanner F205 F ACT 51 W50 1:57:49 5:53
64. Roger Pilkington 217 ACT 52 M50 1:57:49 5:53
65. Allison Mitchell F265 F NSW 31 1:58:09 5:54
66. Hugh Moore 207 ACT 63 M60 1:59:05 5:57
67. Tim Burns 221 ACT 44 M40 1:59:07 5:57
68. Kym Chisholm F248 F ACT 30 1:59:23 5:58
69. Brendan Egan 291 ACT 36 M35 1:59:55 5:59
70. Kelley Horan F295 F ACT 50 W50 1:59:59 5:59
71. Marc Boisseau 282 ACT 48 M45 2:00:21 6:01
72. Michael Owen 299 NSW 50 M50 2:00:47 6:02
73. Don Roach 286 ACT 54 M50 2:01:15 6:03
74. Joe Andrews 283 ACT 37 M35 2:01:19 6:03
75. Ariane McCormack F250 F NSW 39 W35 2:01:24 6:04
76. Elle Knight F245 F ACT 42 W40 2:02:25 6:07
77. Warwick Howieson 302 41 M40 2:02:26 6:07
78. Leanne Harrison F293 F ACT 48 W45 2:04:05 6:12
79. Sam Tierney 285 ACT 28 2:07:06 6:21
80. Patrick Whyte 268 ACT 46 M45 2:08:11 6:24
81. Mark Harvey-Sutton 284 ACT 26 2:09:30 6:28
82. Francine Austin F308 F ACT 43 W40 2:09:37 6:28
83. Michael Corlis 210 ACT 52 M50 2:09:40 6:29
84. Jayne Crossling F258 F ACT 40 W40 2:10:32 6:31
85. Susan Alford F252 F ACT 28 2:10:48 6:32
86. Mick Horan 211 ACT 52 M50 2:11:11 6:33
87. Bronwyn Wiseman F204 F ACT 39 W35 2:14:07 6:42
88. Stuart Lindenmayer 201 ACT 35 M35 2:14:32 6:43
89. Peter Foster 243 ACT 51 M50 2:16:09 6:48
90. Clare King F253 F ACT 35 W35 2:17:05 6:51
91. Louisa Barnsley F244 F ACT 55 W55 2:18:14 6:54
92. John Spooner 200 ACT 46 M45 2:26:36 7:19
93. Kevin Chapman 290 ACT 67 M65 2:28:47 7:26
94. Tiffany Reedy F277 F ACT 42 W40 2:28:47 7:26
95. Kelly Bennett F262 F ACT 42 W40 2:29:27 7:28
96. Annette Mackintosh F279 F ACT 33 2:29:50 7:29
97. Doug Richards 246 ACT 40 M40 2:31:20 7:34
98. Julie Bell F227 F ACT 61 W60 2:39:02 7:57
99. Maria White F224 F ACT 59 W55 2:39:02 7:57
100. Stephen Graham 235 ACT 47 M45 dnf
101. David Watt 234 ACT 51 M50 dns
102. Gordon Gray 220 VIC 53 M50 dns
103. Deb Livermore F202 F ACT 38 W35 dns
104. Ben Kelly 264 ACT 21 dns
105. Dillon Gately 233 ACT 19 dns
106. Tomas Czene 230 ACT 20 dns
107. Duncan McGill ACT 37 M35 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. RELAY 2 MM 1:53:47 5:41
  Robert Peters M35 1:53:47  
  Graeme Smyth M45 1:53:47  
2. RELAY 1 MF dns
  Brett Harrison M40 dns  
  Liz Stephens W35 dns