Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Deep Space Half Marathon (id:1160)
Outer Space Half Marathon (21.1k)
Sunday, 13th November 2011

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Lachlan Dow 1 ACT 20 1:38:08 4:39
2. Chris Helliwell 33 ACT 42 M40 1:39:21 4:42
3. Mark Van Der Ploeg 4 ACT 25 1:43:26 4:54
4. Thomas Brazier 71 ACT 21 1:44:19 4:56
5. Phillip Byron 6 ACT 27 1:48:54 5:09
6. Brett Schumacher 29 ACT 38 1:49:06 5:10
7. David Baldwin 35 ACT 45 M45 1:49:27 5:11
8. Peter Clarke 39 ACT 61 M60 1:51:47 5:17
9. Joshua Hollett 13 ACT 29 1:54:48 5:26
10. Jonathon Paniagua 60 26 1:55:51 5:29
11. Duncan Edwards 23 UK 33 1:55:59 5:29
12. Charlotte Burgoyne F49 F ACT 35 W35 1:56:11 5:30
13. Matthew Howard 32 NSW 42 M40 1:56:29 5:31
14. Lachlan Marshall 7 ACT 27 1:58:30 5:36
15. Ian Dawson 31 ACT 41 M40 1:58:46 5:37
16. Julie Quinn F52 F ACT 39 W35 1:58:51 5:37
17. Pierre-Francois Loos 11 ACT 29 2:00:39 5:43
18. Cathy Crompton F55 F ACT 54 W50 2:01:10 5:44
19. Michael Thomas 3 ACT 21 2:02:02 5:47
20. Stephen Graham 37 ACT 47 M45 2:02:20 5:47
21. Feidhlim Conlan 17 NSW 32 2:02:35 5:48
22. Craig Wisdom 73 ACT 51 M50 2:02:59 5:49
23. Susan Archer F56 F ACT 63 W60 2:03:34 5:51
24. Belinda Allison F51 F ACT 38 W35 2:04:02 5:52
25. John Kennedy 40 ACT 61 M60 2:05:26 5:56
26. Peter Hockings 14 ACT 31 2:05:53 5:57
27. Simon Louis 12 NSW 29 2:06:03 5:58
28. Graeme Lendrum 30 ACT 40 M40 2:07:10 6:01
29. David Rowe 59 NSW 30 2:07:21 6:02
30. Bob Harlow 43 ACT 64 M60 2:09:05 6:07
31. Corey Hawke 70 ACT 31 2:10:48 6:11
32. Daniel Edwards 25 ACT 34 2:11:10 6:12
33. Warrick Howieson 62 ACT 41 M40 2:11:31 6:13
34. Melanie Callaghan F63 F ACT 38 W35 2:13:19 6:19
35. Artan Jama 15 VIC 31 2:13:41 6:20
36. Karen Dzialdowski F46 F ACT 26 2:14:37 6:22
37. Sam Tierney 9 ACT 28 2:14:38 6:22
38. Elle Knight F64 F ACT 42 W40 2:15:28 6:25
39. Kelley Horan F54 F ACT 51 W50 2:15:28 6:25
40. Hugh Moore 42 ACT 63 M60 2:16:28 6:28
41. Leanne Harrison F53 F ACT 48 W45 2:17:24 6:30
42. Rosemary Catton F47 F ACT 28 2:17:46 6:31
43. Mark Harvey-Sutton 5 ACT 26 2:18:38 6:34
44. Bjorn Tibell 61 ACT 35 2:22:50 6:46
45. Robert Gibson 38 ACT 49 M45 2:23:25 6:47
46. Tim Elliot 8 ACT 28 2:25:29 6:53
47. Bradley Prior 21 ACT 34 2:25:29 6:53
48. Simon Kenny 72 ACT 20 2:25:58 6:55
49. Stuart Mcfarland 28 ACT 36 2:26:09 6:55
50. Julian Casey 18 NSW 32 2:33:14 7:15
51. Diana Schneider F57 F ACT 65 W65 2:33:41 7:17
52. Nathan Ross 65 ACT 26 2:37:37 7:28
53. John Spooner 36 ACT 46 M45 2:41:44 7:39
54. Rochelle Pelaez F507 F NSW 28 2:42:52 7:43
55. Sue Hales F50 F ACT 37 W35 2:44:02 7:46
56. Andrew Bowman 41 ACT 61 M60 2:44:12 7:46
57. Daniel Visser 27 ACT 36 2:49:26 8:01
58. Scott Sindel 16 ACT 33 2:55:45 8:19
59. Mark Kethro 58 ACT 50 M50 2:58:52 8:28
60. Ana Almanza F48 F ACT 34 3:03:00 8:40
61. Kurt Gruber 20 ACT 32 3:03:00 8:40
62. Arnulf Riedl 34 ACT 42 M40 3:31:35 10:01
63. Tony Krantzcke 44 NSW 75 M75 3:37:36 10:18
64. David Akers 10 NSW 29 dns
65. Stuart Lindenmayer 26 ACT 35 dns
66. Imogen Cowan F45 F ACT 21 dns
67. Dean Ansell ACT 33 dns
68. Travis Robinson 19 ACT 32 dns
69. Damian Doyle 22 ACT 33 dns
70. Niranjan Girish Guru 24 NSW 34 dns
71. Ian Devine 2 NSW 21 dns