Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:1168)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 11th December 2011

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jonathan Windsor 134 ACT 24 18:39 3:43
2. John Winsbury 135 ACT 35 18:44 3:44
3. Tim Rowe 104 ACT 27 18:59 3:47
4. Nick Walshe 150 ACT 33 19:35 3:55
5. Lachlan Dow 28 ACT 20 20:01 4:00
6. Thomas Brazier 12 ACT 21 21:19 4:15
7. Luke Schofield 107 ACT 28 21:32 4:18
8. Kurt Olsen 151 ACT 17 U18 21:57 4:23
9. Keith Tuomi 142 ACT 36 21:58 4:23
10. Simeon Hearnshaw 51 ACT 24 22:26 4:29
11. Mack Wilcox 133 ACT 28 22:41 4:32
12. Jessamy Hosking F149 F ACT 28 22:45 4:33
13. Vanessa Haverd F50 F ACT 34 23:00 4:36
14. Jeff Grey 47 ACT 47 M45 23:07 4:37
15. Tony Hrstic 58 ACT 36 23:11 4:38
16. Angus Ogborne 94 ACT 15 U16 23:22 4:40
17. Trevor Jacobs 63 ACT 59 M55 23:29 4:41
18. Peter Clarke 18 ACT 61 M60 23:42 4:44
19. Dean Ansell 4 ACT 33 23:48 4:45
20. Gerard Wildie 141 ACT 40 M40 23:49 4:45
21. Ned McRae 90 ACT 35 24:08 4:49
22. Melissa Clarke F17 F ACT 28 24:17 4:51
23. Adam Jenkins 66 ACT 38 24:21 4:52
24. Belinda Allison F3 F ACT 38 24:44 4:56
25. Emma Adams F1 F ACT 42 W40 24:45 4:57
26. Hugh Jorgensen 69 ACT 46 M45 24:49 4:57
27. Matthew Hole 56 ACT 38 25:05 5:01
28. Ben Newman 143 ACT 26 25:15 5:03
29. John Kennedy 70 ACT 61 M60 25:16 5:03
30. Daryl Read 100 ACT 37 25:16 5:03
31. Joseph Davies 25 ACT 21 25:41 5:08
32. Anthony Olliffe 95 ACT 56 M55 25:48 5:09
33. Adam Rolls 103 ACT 30 26:06 5:13
34. Luke Crowther 148 ACT 16 U18 26:08 5:13
35. Robbie Costmeyer 21 ACT 64 M60 26:12 5:14
36. Katie Ballagh F8 F ACT 33 26:13 5:14
37. Kenneth Weir 128 NSW 34 26:14 5:14
38. David Lenehan 81 VIC 44 M40 26:18 5:15
39. Catherine Hanley F49 F ACT 55 W55 26:23 5:16
40. Christian Dent 27 ACT 22 26:34 5:18
41. Kimberley Ellis F34 F ACT 37 26:37 5:19
42. Fiona Jorgensen F144 F ACT 53 W50 26:38 5:19
43. Will Jansen 65 ACT 28 26:44 5:20
44. Max Graham 42 ACT 12 U14 26:46 5:21
45. Gabrielle Follett F37 F ACT 33 26:51 5:22
46. James Love 83 ACT 24 26:53 5:22
47. Toby Graham 43 ACT 16 U18 26:56 5:23
48. Hugh Moore 92 ACT 63 M60 26:58 5:23
49. Philip Crowther 147 ACT 47 M45 27:38 5:31
50. Liam Allen 2 ACT 29 27:52 5:34
51. Ciaran Lane 78 ACT 14 U16 28:05 5:37
52. Tanya Jones F68 F ACT 34 28:10 5:38
53. Michael Corlis 20 ACT 52 M50 28:12 5:38
54. Kathy Sims F111 F ACT 60 W60 28:20 5:40
55. Roger Pilkington 97 ACT 52 M50 28:29 5:41
56. David Clarke 19 ACT 53 M50 28:36 5:43
57. Reece McEwan 89 ACT 18 U20 28:51 5:46
58. Yili Zhu 153 ACT 48 M45 28:58 5:47
59. Simon Kenny 71 ACT 20 29:03 5:48
60. Jim White 130 ACT 62 M60 29:14 5:50
61. Phil Martin 84 ACT 44 M40 29:14 5:50
62. Patrick Whyte 132 ACT 46 M45 29:55 5:59
63. Dimitrie Vicol 125 ACT 55 M55 30:13 6:02
64. Don Roach 101 ACT 54 M50 30:21 6:04
65. Charlie Modrak 91 ACT 62 M60 30:28 6:05
66. Wendy Read F99 F ACT 38 30:29 6:05
67. Marcus Baseler 9 ACT 37 30:32 6:06
68. David Appleby 5 ACT 52 M50 30:39 6:07
69. Juan Darwin 24 ACT 21 30:47 6:09
70. Geoff Sims 112 ACT 63 M60 30:50 6:10
71. Diana Schneider F106 F ACT 65 W65 30:57 6:11
72. Russell Wenholz 129 ACT 70 M70 31:05 6:13
73. Clare King F72 F ACT 35 31:07 6:13
74. Daniel Dawes 26 ACT 68 M65 31:13 6:14
75. Mark Kelly 140 ACT 19 U20 31:20 6:16
76. Michael Duncan 31 ACT 37 31:21 6:16
77. Glen McDonald 87 VIC 36 32:06 6:25
78. Marie Janczura F64 F ACT 39 32:07 6:25
79. Mel Grice F48 F ACT 25 32:16 6:27
80. Clinton Zirk 138 ACT 30 32:29 6:29
81. Darren Leseberg 82 ACT 43 M40 32:30 6:30
82. Daniel Conlin 139 ACT 19 U20 32:37 6:31
83. Mick Charlton 16 ACT 59 M55 32:41 6:32
84. Steph Forster F38 F ACT 19 U20 32:54 6:34
85. Tim Bruen 13 ACT 33 33:05 6:37
86. Greg Lane 79 ACT 42 M40 33:07 6:37
87. Riley Lane F76 F ACT 9 U10 33:07 6:37
88. Isobel Sherwin F110 F ACT 41 W40 33:22 6:40
89. Judi Edwards F33 F ACT 64 W60 33:23 6:40
90. Dave Hiatt 54 ACT 51 M50 34:05 6:49
91. Ilona Fegan F36 F QLD 28 34:21 6:52
92. Jamie Dreghorn 30 NSW 26 34:21 6:52
93. Jane Hiatt F53 F ACT 45 W45 34:29 6:53
94. Caroline Campbell F15 F ACT 69 W65 34:38 6:55
95. Frank Stevens 115 ACT 64 M60 34:44 6:56
96. Meredith Boroky-Graham F11 F ACT 47 W45 34:45 6:57
97. Eric Wainwright 126 ACT 65 M65 34:58 6:59
98. Vivienne Thom F119 F ACT 51 W50 35:00 7:00
99. Jamie Wunungmurra 136 ACT 21 35:22 7:04
100. Matilda Thomas F121 F NSW 36 35:51 7:10
101. Marty Lambeck 75 NSW 33 35:51 7:10
102. Jacqueline Sweeting F118 F ACT 51 W50 36:06 7:13
103. Kelsey Youngblutt F137 F ACT 21 36:22 7:16
104. Jennifer Gilchrist F40 F ACT 59 W55 36:37 7:19
105. Colin Neave 145 ACT 54 M50 36:55 7:23
106. Geoff Barker 152 ACT 67 M65 37:05 7:25
107. Michael Burt 14 ACT 53 M50 37:39 7:31
108. Natalie Balfour F7 F ACT 31 38:06 7:37
109. Nick Blackaby 146 ACT 57 M55 38:18 7:39
110. Rod Gilchrist 39 ACT 66 M65 38:37 7:43
111. Lachlan Lewis 154 ACT 74 M70 39:53 7:58
112. Carly McEwan F88 F ACT 16 U18 40:05 8:01
113. Tom van Gerwen 123 ACT 76 M75 43:00 8:36
114. Suzie Blom F10 F ACT 22 45:13 9:02
115. James Graham 44 ACT 56 M55 47:13 9:26
116. Phillipa Graham F41 F ACT 10 U12 47:13 9:26
117. Heather Lane F77 F ACT 11 U12 52:51 10:34
118. Jodie Evans F35 F ACT 40 W40 53:17 10:39
119. Jenny Hefford F52 F ACT 60 W60 dns
120. David Ireland 61 ACT 54 M50 dns
121. Peter Hosking 57 ACT 19 U20 dns
122. Peter Hogan 55 ACT 64 M60 dns
123. Kym Ireland F59 F ACT 25 dns
124. Rebecca Irwin F62 F ACT 39 dns
125. Lucy Gray F46 F ACT 58 W55 dns
126. Su-lin Kwa F74 F ACT 38 dns
127. John Klose 73 ACT 23 dns
128. Jacquie Ireland F60 F ACT 27 dns
129. Jill Jepson F67 F ACT 51 W50 dns
130. Julia Crowe F23 F ACT 27 dns
131. Michelle Croker F22 F ACT 36 dns
132. Linda Gray F45 F ACT 26 dns
133. Stella Dunlop 32 ACT 44 M40 dns
134. Damian Doyle 29 ACT 33 dns
135. Melanie Thomas F120 F ACT 33 dns
136. Beryl Walsh F127 F ACT 57 W55 dns
137. Kathy Vicol F124 F ACT 53 W50 dns
138. Roland Trease 122 ACT 30 dns
139. Maria White 131 F ACT 59 W55 dns
140. Paul Sunderland 117 ACT 27 dns
141. Lorraine Stevens F116 F ACT 58 W55 dns
142. Christine Arnold F6 F ACT 57 W55 dns
143. Vince McCarthy 86 ACT 36 dns
144. Hanako Mori F93 F ACT dns
145. Claire Stevens F114 F ACT 26 dns
146. Serena McCarthy F85 F ACT 34 dns
147. Deb Lenehan F80 F VIC 43 W40 dns
148. Tom Sear 109 ACT 38 dns
149. Kirsten Schulz F108 F ACT 24 dns
150. Gillian Ryan F105 F ACT 16 U18 dns
151. Maria O'Reilly F96 F ACT 56 W55 dns
152. Bernie Rogers 102 ACT 69 M65 dns
153. DP Adhityani Putri F98 F ACT 29 dns
154. John Spooner 113 ACT 46 M45 dns