Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Orroral Valley Classic - 20km (id:1174)
Orroral Valley Classic - 20km (20k)
Thursday, 26th January 2012

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Alex Matthews 46 NSW 27 1:18:05 3:54
2. Nick Horspool 33 ACT 30 1:22:37 4:07
3. Vince Craig 16 ACT 45 M45 1:25:54 4:17
4. Bruce Norton 56 ACT 35 1:26:52 4:20
5. Paul Tilse 57 ACT 41 M40 1:27:06 4:21
6. Peter Young 90 ACT 38 1:28:50 4:26
7. Chris Helliwell 30 ACT 42 M40 1:31:22 4:34
8. Tony Hrstic 31 ACT 37 1:31:50 4:35
9. Scott Irons 34 ACT 48 M45 1:32:04 4:36
10. Louise Sharp F70 F ACT 29 1:32:06 4:36
11. Brett Schumacher 68 ACT 38 1:32:06 4:36
12. Kate Chipperfield F12 F ACT 26 1:32:07 4:36
13. Nick Mesher 50 ACT 51 M50 1:33:17 4:39
14. Paul McDonald 47 NSW 36 1:34:00 4:42
15. Peter Clarke 13 ACT 61 M60 1:35:00 4:45
16. Lee Rice 64 ACT 31 1:35:32 4:46
17. David Ellis 20 ACT 35 1:36:37 4:49
18. Ian Wright 88 ACT 57 M55 1:36:51 4:50
19. Richard White 101 ACT 28 1:37:25 4:52
20. Andrew Blyton 102 ACT 32 1:37:25 4:52
21. Gary Rolfe 66 ACT 43 M40 1:37:48 4:53
22. Andrew Fisher 24 ACT 29 1:38:15 4:54
23. Lance Purdon 96 ACT 39 1:39:25 4:58
24. Trevor Jacobs 36 ACT 60 M60 1:39:30 4:58
25. Stephen Johnston 37 ACT 26 1:40:17 5:00
26. Belinda Allison F3 F ACT 38 W35 1:40:26 5:01
27. Kelley Horan F25 F ACT 51 W50 1:40:28 5:01
28. Kate Haylock F108 F ACT 31 1:41:37 5:04
29. Giles Lamb 43 ACT 38 1:41:41 5:05
30. Stephen Graham 27 ACT 48 M45 1:41:47 5:05
31. Wayne Pethybridge 61 ACT 52 M50 1:43:23 5:10
32. Norak Theam 76 ACT 38 1:43:31 5:10
33. Cathy Crompton F17 F ACT 54 W50 1:43:42 5:11
34. Graeme Lendrum 44 ACT 40 M40 1:44:11 5:12
35. Bob Harlow 28 ACT 64 M60 1:44:38 5:13
36. Tim Yapp 89 ACT 54 M50 1:44:55 5:14
37. Jessica Robson F65 F ACT 28 1:44:58 5:14
38. Keri Vaughan F82 F ACT 50 W50 1:45:16 5:15
39. Matthew Prebble 63 NSW 38 1:47:00 5:21
40. Peter Thomson 79 ACT 51 M50 1:48:00 5:24
41. Patrick Whyte 84 ACT 46 M45 1:48:16 5:24
42. Michael Thompson 78 ACT 51 M50 1:48:59 5:26
43. Susie Kluth F105 F ACT 39 W35 1:49:15 5:27
44. Robert Ey 23 ACT 52 M50 1:50:10 5:30
45. John McGoverne 97 ACT 48 M45 1:50:33 5:31
46. Brendon McKinley 49 ACT 36 1:50:37 5:31
47. Michael Corlis 15 ACT 52 M50 1:51:12 5:33
48. Elle Knight F41 F ACT 43 W40 1:51:26 5:34
49. Mick Horan 32 ACT 52 M50 1:51:37 5:34
50. Judi Barton F7 F ACT 31 1:52:52 5:38
51. Hugh Moore 53 ACT 63 M60 1:53:50 5:41
52. Carol Ey F22 F ACT 52 W50 1:54:03 5:42
53. Michael Ellwood 21 ACT 39 1:54:45 5:44
54. Anthony Olliffe 57 ACT 57 M55 1:54:50 5:44
55. Steve Appleby 4 ACT 58 M55 1:55:15 5:45
56. Ben Kaiser 39 ACT 26 1:55:21 5:46
57. Jonathon McGrath 48 ACT 32 1:55:36 5:46
58. Graeme Patrick 58 ACT 59 M55 1:55:47 5:47
59. Danielle Winslow F86 F ACT 32 1:56:59 5:50
60. Michael Wilson 85 ACT 63 M60 1:57:26 5:52
61. Roger Pilkington 62 ACT 53 M50 1:58:28 5:55
62. Yogesh Mulye 55 ACT 39 1:58:28 5:55
63. Tim Adair 1 ACT 33 2:01:35 6:04
64. Kristen Connell F14 F ACT 37 W35 2:03:12 6:09
65. Bronwyn Livermore F104 F ACT 39 W35 2:03:27 6:10
66. Shane Wright 103 ACT 41 M40 2:03:49 6:11
67. Carol Harding F93 F ACT 52 W50 2:03:54 6:11
68. Bronwyn Wiseman F87 F ACT 39 W35 2:04:23 6:13
69. Susan Alford F98 F ACT 28 2:06:52 6:20
70. Becky Smith F73 F ACT 47 W45 2:09:59 6:29
71. Dave Hiatt 99 ACT 51 M50 2:13:39 6:40
72. Cathy Montalto F52 F ACT 59 W55 2:13:58 6:41
73. Kevin Chapman 100 ACT 68 M65 2:14:36 6:43
74. Billy Pearce 91 ACT 47 M45 2:19:15 6:57
75. Kelly Bennett F8 F ACT 42 W40 2:19:15 6:57
76. Leonie Doyle F19 F ACT 42 W40 2:19:23 6:58
77. Emily Kuyper F42 F ACT 30 2:20:21 7:01
78. Peter Sinfield 72 ACT 51 M50 2:20:21 7:01
79. Mark Kethro 40 ACT 51 M50 2:27:30 7:22
80. Matilda Thomas F77 F NSW 36 W35 2:35:44 7:47
81. Vanessa Haverd F29 F ACT 34 dns
82. James Stewart 74 ACT 32 dns