Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
(id:1189)
Stromlo Stomp - 11km (11k)
Monday, 12th March 2012

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Haydon Gray 54 31 48:00 4:21
2. George Pagotelis 52 ACT 40 M40 48:21 4:23
3. Alastair McClusky 51 ACT 42 M40 48:37 4:25
4. Mark Van Der Ploeg 42 ACT 26 49:37 4:30
5. Trevor Jacobs 19 ACT 60 M60 49:52 4:32
6. James Stewart 3 ACT 32 50:24 4:34
7. Phillip Corlis 43 ACT 28 50:43 4:36
8. Vanessa Haverd F27 F ACT 34 50:49 4:37
9. Stephen Bradford 16 ACT 57 M55 51:04 4:38
10. Duncan McGill 4 ACT 37 52:24 4:45
11. Peter Clarke 20 ACT 61 M60 52:58 4:48
12. Angus Ogborne 50 ACT 15 55:42 5:03
13. Stephen Graham 9 ACT 48 M45 56:13 5:06
14. Bryony McConnell F28 F ACT 38 W35 56:16 5:06
15. Kelly Candy F26 F ACT 30 56:27 5:07
16. Matthew Hole 6 ACT 38 56:34 5:08
17. Peter Thomson 12 ACT 51 M50 56:53 5:10
18. Steve Chivers 2 ACT 26 57:45 5:15
19. Giles Lamb 5 ACT 38 58:26 5:18
20. Peter Fogarty 18 ACT 59 M55 58:48 5:20
21. Anthony Olliffe 17 ACT 57 M55 58:50 5:20
22. Kate Vandenberg F53 F ACT 32 58:56 5:21
23. Stephen Melhuish 1 ACT 14 1:00:15 5:28
24. Catherine Hanley F35 F ACT 55 W55 1:00:30 5:30
25. Peter Burke 7 ACT 39 1:00:35 5:30
26. Elle Knight F31 F ACT 43 W40 1:00:52 5:32
27. David Watt 13 ACT 52 M50 1:01:02 5:32
28. Michael Ellwood 46 ACT 40 M40 1:02:44 5:42
29. Nick Melhuish 10 ACT 51 M50 1:03:37 5:47
30. Hugh Moore 23 ACT 63 M60 1:03:42 5:47
31. Shane Wright 45 ACT 41 M40 1:04:02 5:49
32. Michael Wilson 22 ACT 63 M60 1:05:29 5:57
33. Susan Alford F47 F ACT 28 1:06:43 6:03
34. Tony Beasley 15 ACT 57 M55 1:07:53 6:10
35. Leanne Harrison F32 F ACT 48 W45 1:08:29 6:13
36. Nigel Wines 8 ACT 46 M45 1:10:37 6:25
37. Isobel Sherwin F49 F ACT 41 W40 1:12:22 6:34
38. Ana Herceg F33 F ACT 49 W45 1:16:21 6:56
39. Leonie Doyle F30 F ACT 42 W40 1:18:44 7:09
40. Prue Bradford F34 F ACT 52 W50 1:19:39 7:14
41. Mark Kethro 11 ACT 51 M50 1:21:34 7:24
42. Kelly Bennett F29 F ACT 42 W40 1:22:15 7:28
43. Bill Arthur 21 ACT 61 M60 1:28:57 8:05
44. Elizabeth Humphries F24 F ACT 26 dnf
45. Penny Deacon F25 F ACT 28 dns
46. Craig Wisdom 14 ACT 52 M50 dns