Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:1191)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 18th March 2012

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Erwin McRae 112 ACT 35 1:06:59 3:10
2. Jeffrey Hunt 73 NSW 29 1:08:33 3:15
3. Gemechu Woyecha 198 ACT 33 1:08:46 3:15
4. Matthew Fenech 54 SA 34 1:12:40 3:26
5. Nick Walshe 174 ACT 33 1:12:41 3:26
6. James Minto 114 ACT 31 1:13:50 3:30
7. Brad Hetharia 200 ACT 36 1:14:27 3:31
8. John Winsbury 188 ACT 36 1:14:42 3:32
9. Jefery Cox 217 ACT 19 U20 1:14:57 3:33
10. Nick Horspool 72 ACT 30 1:17:33 3:40
11. Chris Helliwell 65 ACT 42 M40 1:17:59 3:41
12. Matthew Riches 237 ACT 41 M40 1:19:10 3:45
13. Ian Dias 47 ACT 31 1:19:14 3:45
14. James Watson 175 NSW 40 M40 1:20:13 3:48
15. Rob Walter 208 ACT 36 1:21:14 3:51
16. Phillip Corlis 34 ACT 28 1:21:17 3:51
17. Greg Regester 146 ACT 49 M45 1:21:38 3:52
18. Peter Zygadlo 210 ACT 45 M45 1:21:46 3:52
19. Darrin Smith 161 NSW 37 1:22:03 3:53
20. Craig Benson 17 ACT 40 M40 1:23:41 3:58
21. Jeff Grey 61 ACT 48 M45 1:23:50 3:58
22. Damian Smith 196 NSW 41 M40 1:23:54 3:58
23. Dimitrie Kourtis 90 ACT 34 1:24:00 3:58
24. Jason McCrae 106 ACT 40 M40 1:24:08 3:59
25. Kim Wilmshurst F183 F ACT 33 1:24:28 4:00
26. Ashley Colquhoun 32 ACT 25 1:24:36 4:00
27. Scott Irons 76 ACT 49 M45 1:24:38 4:00
28. Alistair Sandilands 150 NSW 44 M40 1:25:02 4:01
29. Johanna Parsons F134 F NSW 33 1:25:07 4:02
30. Ken Gibson 229 ACT 29 1:25:37 4:03
31. Cecily Butler F22 F NSW 36 1:25:59 4:04
32. Richard Juckes 80 ACT 42 M40 1:26:01 4:04
33. Ben Crabb 37 ACT 38 1:27:15 4:08
34. Scott Johnson 78 NSW 43 M40 1:27:48 4:09
35. Steve Nolan 129 ACT 44 M40 1:27:50 4:09
36. William Boyce 20 NSW 41 M40 1:27:52 4:09
37. Jodie Barker F11 F ACT 36 1:28:02 4:10
38. Louise Sharp F157 F ACT 29 1:28:05 4:10
39. Trent Dawson 45 NSW 30 1:28:47 4:12
40. Trevor Jacobs 205 ACT 60 M60 1:29:19 4:14
41. Gerard Wildie 209 ACT 41 M40 1:29:22 4:14
42. Peter Clarke 31 ACT 61 M60 1:29:44 4:15
43. Jeroen Ruardij 207 ACT 36 1:29:54 4:15
44. Darren Morris 124 NSW 47 M45 1:29:56 4:15
45. David Webster 176 ACT 60 M60 1:32:06 4:22
46. Lance Purdon 142 ACT 39 1:32:39 4:23
47. Geoff Moore 119 ACT 63 M60 1:32:45 4:23
48. Nicholas O'Neill 130 ACT 24 1:33:06 4:24
49. Brian Weiss 177 ACT 53 M50 1:33:18 4:25
50. Chris Wilson 184 ACT 48 M45 1:33:30 4:26
51. Peter Khourey 85 NSW 53 M50 1:33:39 4:26
52. Michael Hanbury 206 ACT 40 M40 1:33:51 4:26
53. Giles Lamb 199 ACT 38 1:33:52 4:27
54. Peter Thomson 170 ACT 51 M50 1:34:00 4:27
55. Ian Limn 93 ACT 40 M40 1:34:25 4:28
56. Brad Palmer 131 ACT 37 1:34:32 4:28
57. James Savill 151 ACT 41 M40 1:35:02 4:30
58. Stephen Graham 60 ACT 48 M45 1:35:12 4:30
59. Sally Parker F133 F ACT 31 1:36:03 4:33
60. Robbie Costmeyer 35 ACT 65 M65 1:36:12 4:33
61. Stephen Johnston 221 ACT 26 1:36:35 4:34
62. Chris Southby 165 ACT 42 M40 1:36:36 4:34
63. Martin Solms 204 NSW 40 M40 1:36:48 4:35
64. Debbie Cowell F36 F ACT 52 W50 1:36:59 4:35
65. Elle Knight F89 F ACT 43 W40 1:37:11 4:36
66. Raymond Chao 29 ACT 47 M45 1:37:21 4:36
67. Kimberley Ellis F52 F ACT 37 1:37:30 4:37
68. Jean-Jacques David 42 ACT 52 M50 1:38:01 4:38
69. Hayden Marshall 98 ACT 48 M45 1:38:13 4:39
70. Craig McGruddy 109 ACT 23 1:38:41 4:40
71. Renee Hiskins F213 F ACT 36 1:38:56 4:41
72. Andrew Matthews 102 ACT 52 M50 1:39:05 4:41
73. Bianca Mauch F104 F ACT 33 1:39:14 4:42
74. Mark Muscat 126 ACT 44 M40 1:39:27 4:42
75. Patrick Kluth 236 ACT 43 M40 1:39:33 4:43
76. Brian Seaniger 155 NSW 50 M50 1:39:41 4:43
77. Colwyn Thomas 168 ACT 54 M50 1:39:44 4:43
78. Patrick Whyte 182 ACT 46 M45 1:40:05 4:44
79. Michael Day 46 ACT 62 M60 1:40:10 4:44
80. Jessica Robson F215 F ACT 28 1:40:36 4:46
81. Shelby Friedman 58 ACT 40 M40 1:40:46 4:46
82. Yili Zhu 189 ACT 49 M45 1:40:47 4:46
83. Terry Maloney 97 ACT 52 M50 1:40:53 4:47
84. Annette Braagaard F226 F ACT 40 W40 1:40:56 4:47
85. Caroline Hall F62 F ACT 41 W40 1:41:04 4:47
86. Paul Campbell 212 ACT 35 1:41:14 4:48
87. Peter Heald 64 NSW 48 M45 1:41:15 4:48
88. Greg De Somer 195 ACT 51 M50 1:41:46 4:49
89. Melanie Callaghan F24 F ACT 39 1:41:49 4:49
90. Stuart Whitten 181 NSW 42 M40 1:42:01 4:50
91. Robert Ey 219 ACT 52 M50 1:42:12 4:50
92. Chris Dean 211 ACT 53 M50 1:42:18 4:51
93. Peter Stevenson 166 NSW 45 M45 1:42:25 4:51
94. Kazushige Iijima 75 ACT 37 1:42:29 4:51
95. Eric Moeller-Duhme 116 NSW 65 M65 1:42:36 4:51
96. Peter Docwra 216 NSW 48 M45 1:42:52 4:52
97. Aaron Kerr 84 ACT 38 1:43:00 4:53
98. Shaun Lonergan 94 ACT 34 1:43:27 4:54
99. Tim Hutchinson 74 ACT 42 M40 1:43:39 4:54
100. Craig Davis 43 ACT 43 M40 1:43:41 4:54
101. Kylie Message F113 F ACT 39 1:43:47 4:55
102. Ben Trevaskis 214 ACT 41 M40 1:43:52 4:55
103. Pam Muston F127 F NSW 52 W50 1:44:00 4:55
104. Peter Johnson 202 ACT 43 M40 1:44:01 4:55
105. Warrick Howieson 225 ACT 41 M40 1:44:10 4:56
106. Peter Foster 57 ACT 51 M50 1:44:13 4:56
107. Jonathan Adams 2 ACT 49 M45 1:44:15 4:56
108. Ming Leung 91 NSW 44 M40 1:44:21 4:56
109. David McGrath 107 ACT 41 M40 1:44:29 4:57
110. Trevor Banks 10 ACT 34 1:44:33 4:57
111. Tim Adair 1 ACT 34 1:44:38 4:57
112. Carol Eglitis F50 F NSW 50 W50 1:44:55 4:58
113. Debbie Solms F164 F NSW 44 W40 1:45:04 4:58
114. Nigel Wines 187 ACT 46 M45 1:45:08 4:59
115. Anne Marie Borg F19 F ACT 40 W40 1:45:30 5:00
116. Roger Pilkington 139 ACT 53 M50 1:45:40 5:00
117. Jonathon McGrath 108 ACT 32 1:45:42 5:00
118. Luke Blanton 231 ACT 30 1:45:45 5:00
119. Greg Mitchell 192 ACT 52 M50 1:45:48 5:00
120. Valery Paranthoiene F132 F NSW 44 W40 1:45:49 5:01
121. Charlie Modrak 115 ACT 62 M60 1:45:51 5:01
122. Carol Ey F218 F ACT 52 W50 1:45:52 5:01
123. Yogesh Mulye 125 ACT 39 1:46:23 5:02
124. Natasha Parker F193 F ACT 36 1:46:37 5:03
125. Laura Allison F4 F ACT 26 1:46:52 5:04
126. Neil Davenport 41 ACT 36 1:47:05 5:04
127. Rosie Eglitis F51 F NSW 23 1:47:31 5:05
128. Paul Baumgarten 12 ACT 47 M45 1:48:02 5:07
129. Warwick Sayers 152 ACT 40 M40 1:48:12 5:07
130. Michelle Morgan F123 F ACT 42 W40 1:48:21 5:08
131. Tom Hinds 69 NSW 37 1:48:31 5:08
132. Sarah Fenton F55 F NSW 33 1:48:31 5:08
133. Christopher Moore 118 NSW 22 1:48:43 5:09
134. Nick Allars 228 ACT 39 1:48:50 5:09
135. Julia Scharwaechter F153 F ACT 34 1:48:52 5:09
136. Tue Vu 227 ACT 35 1:48:53 5:09
137. Amy Osborne F238 F ACT 36 1:48:53 5:09
138. John McGoverne 222 ACT 48 M45 1:49:25 5:11
139. Gillian Smith F162 F NSW 40 W40 1:49:43 5:12
140. Megan Robinson F235 F NSW 43 W40 1:49:44 5:12
141. Heather Tolley F223 F ACT 29 1:50:14 5:13
142. Diwa Hopkins F71 F ACT 25 1:50:18 5:13
143. Bronwyn Livermore F224 F ACT 39 1:50:24 5:14
144. Sophie Nicoll F128 F ACT 43 W40 1:50:25 5:14
145. Nicole Rebikoff F144 F ACT 30 1:50:40 5:14
146. Margaret Everett F53 F ACT 39 1:50:44 5:15
147. Kim Mcleod F110 F NSW 42 W40 1:50:44 5:15
148. Michael Wilson 186 ACT 63 M60 1:50:58 5:15
149. Catherine Jones F79 F ACT 34 1:51:17 5:16
150. Alison Kirkby F87 F ACT 27 1:51:21 5:16
151. Ian Wilson 185 ACT 48 M45 1:51:22 5:16
152. Mhairi Craig F38 F ACT 47 W45 1:51:48 5:18
153. George Masri 101 ACT 52 M50 1:52:25 5:19
154. Laura Marshall F99 F ACT 35 1:52:54 5:21
155. Noel Cauchi 28 ACT 27 1:53:03 5:21
156. Erick Mcpherson 111 ACT 56 M55 1:53:08 5:21
157. John Phillips 138 ACT 28 1:53:35 5:23
158. Justin Jarvis 232 ACT 38 1:54:07 5:24
159. Doug Richards 147 ACT 41 M40 1:54:18 5:25
160. Kal Doshi 240 ACT 39 1:54:28 5:25
161. Katherine Sheppard F159 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:34 5:25
162. Leah Wells F178 F ACT 41 W40 1:55:25 5:28
163. Diana Schneider F154 F ACT 66 W65 1:55:27 5:28
164. Jennifer Arnold F5 F ACT 37 1:55:30 5:28
165. Charles Freer 191 ACT 50 M50 1:55:44 5:29
166. Guri Singh 160 ACT 46 M45 1:55:50 5:29
167. Monique Sheehan F158 F ACT 42 W40 1:56:26 5:31
168. Vaughn Marshall 100 ACT 49 M45 1:56:38 5:31
169. Jacqueline Phillips F137 F NSW 43 W40 1:57:26 5:34
170. Zainab Farouk F233 F NSW 24 1:57:39 5:34
171. Adrian Coles 234 NSW 42 M40 1:57:50 5:35
172. Mark Kethro 220 ACT 51 M50 1:59:04 5:38
173. Nathan Snelling 163 NSW 32 2:00:33 5:42
174. Martin Butterfield 23 NSW 64 M60 2:00:33 5:42
175. Barbara Phillips F136 F NSW 45 W45 2:01:22 5:45
176. Natalie Lynn F95 F NSW 40 W40 2:01:23 5:45
177. Nina Vines F172 F VIC 37 2:01:37 5:45
178. Ruth Baussmann F13 F ACT 61 W60 2:01:41 5:46
179. Terry Maidment 96 ACT 61 M60 2:02:52 5:49
180. Amanda Cook F33 F ACT 34 2:03:32 5:51
181. Julie Bell F15 F ACT 62 W60 2:03:50 5:52
182. James Van Leevwen 197 ACT 14 U16 2:04:01 5:52
183. Greg Clarke 230 ACT 48 M45 2:05:03 5:55
184. Chris Redmond 145 ACT 54 M50 2:05:04 5:55
185. Katrin Wenn F179 F ACT 35 2:05:29 5:56
186. Katrina Knope F239 F ACT 37 2:05:40 5:57
187. Adam Robinson 148 ACT 39 2:05:58 5:58
188. Ken Fitzgerald 56 NSW 61 M60 2:06:09 5:58
189. Madeleine Kaye F81 F ACT 43 W40 2:06:14 5:59
190. Ray Tolley 171 NSW 67 M65 2:07:12 6:01
191. Ann Dawson F44 F ACT 53 W50 2:08:58 6:06
192. Natalie Moore F122 F NSW 44 W40 2:10:03 6:09
193. Allison Duncan F49 F ACT 46 W45 2:10:43 6:11
194. Latda Volasanh F173 F ACT 28 2:11:56 6:15
195. Caroline Campbell F25 F ACT 69 W65 2:12:17 6:16
196. Eva-Maria Moeller-Duhme F117 F NSW 62 W60 2:12:45 6:17
197. Kelsie Allan F3 F ACT 32 2:13:05 6:18
198. Yuichi Hamada 63 ACT 36 2:13:12 6:18
199. Nicole Catto F27 F ACT 31 2:16:09 6:27
200. Robyn McClelland F105 F ACT 58 W55 2:17:28 6:31
201. Max Powditch 141 NSW 74 M70 2:18:20 6:33
202. Teena Atmanagara F7 F ACT 43 W40 2:18:49 6:34
203. Bill Arthur 6 ACT 61 M60 2:21:51 6:43
204. Angelika Mauch F103 F NSW 57 W55 2:26:21 6:56
205. Nick Blackaby 18 ACT 57 M55 2:28:56 7:03
206. Angela Cheung F30 F ACT 35 2:29:17 7:04
207. Penny Thomson F169 F ACT 30 2:29:17 7:04
208. Renee Beerworth F14 F ACT 35 2:29:46 7:06
209. Jan Powditch F140 F NSW 64 W60 2:30:52 7:09
210. Lachlan Lewis 92 ACT 74 M70 2:32:38 7:14
211. Kate Aitken Rasink F190 F ACT 36 2:35:45 7:23
212. Kim Crawley F40 F ACT 36 2:35:49 7:23
213. Rad Leovic 194 ACT 84 M80 2:57:25 8:24
214. Narasimha Bandi 8 ACT 58 M55 3:23:32 9:39
215. Danielle Donegan F48 F NSW 32 dnf
216. Adrian Kennett 83 ACT 38 dnf
217. Alison Senti F156 F ACT 37 dnf
218. Ryan Cantwell 201 NSW 29 dnf
219. Christine Duke F203 F ACT 29 dnf
220. Hugh Moore 120 ACT 63 M60 dns
221. Shane Hemsworth 66 ACT 41 M40 dns
222. Jim White 180 ACT 62 M60 dns
223. Marilyn Banfield F9 F ACT 63 W60 dns
224. Symeko Jochinke F77 F ACT 37 dns
225. Rachel Craig F39 F NSW 38 dns
226. Shelby Higgs F68 F ACT 27 dns
227. Jarrod Heuvel 67 ACT 28 dns
228. Matthew Castle 26 ACT 45 M45 dns
229. Juanita Ruys F149 F NSW 45 W45 dns
230. Vivienne Thom F167 F ACT 51 W50 dns
231. Michael Moore 121 ACT 36 dns
232. Graham Burke 21 ACT 65 M65 dns
233. Nicholas Kitchin 88 ACT 30 dns
234. Hiroki Hirai 70 ACT 38 dns
235. Michael Rahilly 143 ACT 32 dns
236. Narelle Patrick F135 F NSW 49 W45 dns
237. Owen Keane 82 NSW 39 dns
238. Ross King 86 ACT 33 dns
239. Catherine Fullford F59 F ACT 52 W50 dns
240. Elizabeth Bennett F16 F ACT 49 W45 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. TKI 1:30:21 4:17
  Kate Vandenberg 1:30:21  
  Trevor Jacobs M60 1:30:21  
2. HALF N HALF 1:42:07 4:50
  David Baussmann M60 1:42:07  
  Cathy Newman W50 1:42:07  
3. NETHERSOLES 1:43:03 4:53
  Jenny Nethersole W40 1:43:03  
  Richard Nethersole 1:43:03  
4. A-TEAM 1:46:33 5:03
  Anthony Cox M40 1:46:33  
  Andrew Wilson M45 1:46:33  
5. DIGITALCORE 1:48:27 5:08
  Benjamin Young 1:48:27  
  Mohammad Saadatfar 1:48:27  
  Anna Carnerup 1:48:27  
6. WICKED HABITS (A SUNDAY WORSHIP TEAM!) 1:49:33 5:11
  Kelly Dundon 1:49:33  
  George Butterworth U18 1:49:33  
  Lucy Butterworth U18 1:49:33  
7. SOLE SISTERS (A SUNDAY WORSHIP TEAM!) 1:49:35 5:11
  Mary Pham W40 1:49:35  
  Cathy Hurman 1:49:35  
  Jodie Shipway W40 1:49:35  
8. POWER OF RUN 1:49:45 5:12
  Kate Palisi W40 1:49:45  
  Margot McGinness W45 1:49:45  
9. 126 1:50:06 5:13
10. DAWES AND READ 1:50:49 5:15
  Wendy Read 1:50:49  
  Daniel Dawes M65 1:50:49  
11. BELYNNE 1:52:07 5:18
  Lynne McDonald W60 1:52:07  
  Belinda Cook 1:52:07  
12. 111 1:54:35 5:25
13. 106 1:56:23 5:31
14. PINK ARROWS 1:58:01 5:35
  Maria White W55 1:58:01  
  Margie van Belkom W60 1:58:01  
15. 118 1:59:17 5:39
16. 104 2:02:35 5:48
17. 123 2:04:08 5:53
18. THE POPPETS 2:04:15 5:53
  Linda Ivey W50 2:04:15  
  Gabrielle Burns W50 2:04:15  
19. 128 2:04:16 5:53
20. 107 2:05:25 5:56
21. 105 2:07:53 6:03
22. 129 2:08:12 6:04
23. 101 2:08:16 6:04
24. 124 2:09:30 6:08
25. IN THE HABIT (A SUNDAY WORSHIP TEAM!) 2:09:34 6:08
  Vicki Jackson W40 2:09:34  
  Sophie Butterworth U16 2:09:34  
  Sue Hockley W45 2:09:34  
26. ANNBERRIES 2:09:36 6:08
  Beryl Lowry W65 2:09:36  
  Annie Lowry W40 2:09:36  
27. 122 2:10:20 6:10
28. 120 2:12:35 6:17
29. 112 2:13:19 6:19
30. 119 2:14:00 6:21
31. 116 2:14:56 6:23
32. 117 2:15:11 6:24
33. 109 2:15:21 6:25
34. 108 2:15:53 6:26
35. 113 2:17:03 6:29
36. 103 2:18:03 6:32
37. 100 2:19:03 6:35
38. BAD HABITS (A SUNDAY WORSHIP TEAM!) 2:20:06 6:38
  Shirley Fegan 2:20:06  
  Kim Bryant W40 2:20:06  
  Alison Schmidtchen W45 2:20:06  
39. 127 2:20:48 6:40
40. ROBBO ROGUES 2:20:57 6:40
  Tracey Robinson W40 2:20:57  
  Laurence Robinson M60 2:20:57  
  Carol Robinson W60 2:20:57  
41. 115 2:21:24 6:42
42. 121 2:21:51 6:43
43. 102 2:21:53 6:43
44. 114 2:24:57 6:52
45. 125 2:25:40 6:54
46. 110 dnf
47. THE BOULTONS dns
  Brian Boulton dns  
  Donna Boulton W40 dns