Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:12)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 18th June 1995

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jim Owen ACT 44 M40 1:15:27 3:34
2. Anthony Perry ACT 31 M30 1:16:31 3:37
3. John Franze 44 M40 1:17:35 3:40
4. Geoff Monro NSW 30 M30 1:17:57 3:41
5. Justin O'Dea ACT 36 M35 1:17:59 3:41
6. Colin Bridge QLD 50 M50 1:20:25 3:48
7. Andrew Sutcliffe NSW 41 M40 1:20:40 3:49
8. Craig Wisdom ACT 35 M35 1:20:50 3:49
9. Peter Kallio ACT 58 M55 1:21:16 3:51
10. Brian Wenn ACT 46 M45 1:21:58 3:53
11. Peter Clarke ACT 44 M40 1:22:04 3:53
12. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 46 M45 1:22:35 3:54
13. David Richards NSW 42 M40 1:22:42 3:55
14. Bruce Cowled 44 M40 1:23:27 3:57
15. Philip Carruthers ACT 39 M35 1:23:31 3:57
16. Michael Corlis ACT 36 M35 1:23:40 3:58
17. Ian Leves ACT 42 M40 1:24:30 4:00
18. Tony Cavuoto ACT 45 M45 1:24:41 4:00
19. Gordon Holgate ACT 33 M30 1:25:20 4:02
20. Bob Lowry ACT 48 M45 1:25:31 4:03
21. Kevin Allen NSW 55 M55 1:26:00 4:04
22. Charlie Robinson NSW 40 M40 1:26:13 4:05
23. Hugh Crawley ACT 52 M50 1:26:24 4:05
24. Ken Eynon ACT 49 M45 1:26:30 4:06
25. Alan Williams ACT 48 M45 1:26:46 4:06
26. Andrew Gardner ACT 30 M30 1:26:55 4:07
27. Ian Colquhoun ACT 40 M40 1:27:11 4:08
28. Steve Appleby ACT 41 M40 1:27:56 4:10
29. Carlo Botto NSW M35 1:28:11 4:10
30. Tim Bromhead M35 1:28:16 4:11
31. Bob Chapman ACT 60 M60 1:28:19 4:11
32. Nigel Coldrick ACT 36 M35 1:29:28 4:14
33. Ivan Junakovic ACT 31 M30 1:29:51 4:15
34. Steve Crane ACT 43 M40 1:29:56 4:15
35. Lloyd Venables NSW M40 1:30:21 4:17
36. Peter Ward ACT 47 M45 1:30:29 4:17
37. Lloyd Donnelly ACT 42 M40 1:31:16 4:19
38. Rowan Compagnoni M35 1:31:17 4:19
39. Michael Day ACT 45 M45 1:31:19 4:19
40. Richard Morcom ACT 44 M40 1:31:21 4:19
41. Bob Hunter ACT 45 M45 1:31:31 4:20
42. Bryan McCarthy ACT 49 M45 1:31:39 4:20
43. Peter Hutchinson 37 M35 1:31:52 4:21
44. Rob Thorpe ACT 40 M40 1:31:55 4:21
45. Stuart Reid ACT 61 M60 1:32:18 4:22
46. Ross Gregg ACT 34 M30 1:32:24 4:22
47. Mick Horan ACT 35 M35 1:32:28 4:23
48. John Casey NSW 46 M45 1:32:32 4:23
49. Kyrra Grunnsund NSW 36 M35 1:32:32 4:23
50. Gary Moss ACT 48 M45 1:32:34 4:23
51. Peter Clark NSW M35 1:32:38 4:23
52. Simon Meils M30 1:32:50 4:24
53. Jill Reich F NSW 33 W30 1:32:51 4:24
54. Pam Munson F W35 1:32:54 4:24
55. Bob Watkin ACT 56 M55 1:32:55 4:24
56. Ewen Thompson ACT 38 M35 1:32:56 4:24
57. David Jensen ACT 36 M35 1:33:12 4:25
58. Ken White ACT 41 M40 1:33:20 4:25
59. Chris Gamble ACT 43 M40 1:33:30 4:26
60. John Littler ACT 46 M45 1:33:41 4:26
61. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 34 M30 1:33:50 4:26
62. Max De-Kretser NSW M55 1:34:01 4:27
63. Terry Ballantyne ACT 50 M50 1:34:04 4:27
64. John Alcock ACT 49 M45 1:34:07 4:27
65. Peter McKell NSW M45 1:34:15 4:28
66. Brett Spaven ACT 31 M30 1:34:20 4:28
67. Louis Monney M45 1:34:28 4:28
68. Craig Tucker ACT 47 M45 1:34:30 4:28
69. Serge Staraj NSW 48 M45 1:34:35 4:29
70. Clive Catton ACT 44 M40 1:34:40 4:29
71. Jim White ACT 46 M45 1:34:49 4:29
72. Ian McAlpin ACT 43 M40 1:35:09 4:30
73. Rod Gilchrist ACT 50 M50 1:35:13 4:30
74. Mick Charlton ACT 43 M40 1:35:39 4:32
75. John Ison ACT 48 M45 1:35:53 4:32
76. John Gardner M35 1:36:11 4:33
77. Peter Little ACT 42 M40 1:36:39 4:34
78. Paula Minello F W30 1:37:35 4:37
79. Gordon Fyfe ACT M35 1:37:43 4:37
80. Steve Nichols ACT 47 M45 1:37:46 4:38
81. Peter Nicholson NSW 41 M40 1:38:47 4:41
82. Duane Lowry ACT 62 M60 1:38:58 4:41
83. John McMillan ACT 45 M45 1:39:00 4:41
84. David Stockdale M40 1:39:05 4:41
85. Owen Hammond ACT M35 1:39:06 4:41
86. Marco Falzarano ACT 60 M60 1:39:09 4:42
87. Alan Duus ACT 49 M45 1:39:32 4:43
88. Mark O'Neill ACT 37 M35 1:39:38 4:43
89. Maurice Hopman ACT 56 M55 1:40:17 4:45
90. Richard Scutter ACT 48 M45 1:40:31 4:45
91. Gillian Lee F ACT 38 W35 1:40:33 4:46
92. Fred Nichols M40 1:41:02 4:47
93. Marlene Reid F ACT 40 W40 1:41:03 4:47
94. Terry Levings ACT 46 M45 1:41:22 4:48
95. Guy Hutchison ACT M40 1:42:16 4:50
96. Andrew Lee 32 M30 1:43:01 4:53
97. George Kubitzky ACT 41 M40 1:43:32 4:54
98. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 43 W40 1:43:49 4:55
99. Geoff Hakes ACT 50 M50 1:44:06 4:56
100. Annie Van Herck F NSW 42 W40 1:44:40 4:57
101. Bill Leyden ACT 49 M45 1:45:19 4:59
102. Jim Pender ACT 47 M45 1:45:34 5:00
103. Kay Dixon F ACT W40 1:45:35 5:00
104. Terry Dixon NSW 48 M45 1:45:38 5:00
105. Ian Macfarling ACT 50 M50 1:45:54 5:01
106. Anne Young F ACT 60 W60 1:46:02 5:01
107. Sue Counsel F ACT 55 W55 1:46:04 5:01
108. Bob Coles M40 1:46:16 5:02
109. Keith Johnson ACT 52 M50 1:46:42 5:03
110. Rob Lees M50 1:46:49 5:03
111. Brett Odgers ACT 55 M55 1:48:01 5:07
112. Otto Benda M35 1:48:13 5:07
113. Kon Sotiropoulos ACT 62 M60 1:48:27 5:08
114. John Suiter ACT 65 M65 1:50:07 5:13
115. Barry Seedsman ACT 62 M60 1:50:08 5:13
116. Richard Gorrell ACT 43 M40 1:50:18 5:13
117. Connie Clement F ACT 47 W45 1:51:40 5:17
118. Dan Reddy ACT 54 M50 1:52:08 5:19
119. Trevor Vogler ACT 48 M45 1:52:12 5:19
120. Beryl Lowry F NSW 48 W45 1:52:21 5:19
121. Neil Harrigan ACT 54 M50 1:52:33 5:20
122. John Chapman ACT M45 1:53:09 5:21
123. Bede McCosker NSW M35 1:53:14 5:22
124. Lachlan Lewis ACT 57 M55 1:53:53 5:23
125. Chris Hartney ACT 47 M45 1:53:53 5:23
126. Gregory Lewis ACT 47 M45 1:54:00 5:24
127. Jim Bosworth 60 M60 1:54:02 5:24
128. Robert Sword ACT 49 M45 1:54:05 5:24
129. Patsy Morgan F NSW 35 W35 1:54:14 5:24
130. Ray Blackmore ACT 59 M55 1:54:56 5:26
131. Chris Lokes F W35 1:55:05 5:27
132. Nick Blackaby ACT 41 M40 1:55:18 5:28
133. Allison Coles F W30 1:55:37 5:28
134. Patrick McNeile ACT 57 M55 1:55:39 5:29
135. Alice Scott-Larocca F NSW 50 W50 1:55:46 5:29
136. John Wells ACT 47 M45 1:56:08 5:30
137. Alan Burdon ACT 58 M55 1:56:14 5:30
138. Maria White F ACT 42 W40 1:56:24 5:31
139. Pamela Weiss F ACT 57 W55 1:57:14 5:33
140. Joseph Walsh ACT 61 M60 1:57:31 5:34
141. Glenda Heyde F 45 W45 1:58:34 5:37
142. Raymond Hutt VIC 47 M45 1:59:06 5:38
143. John Kemp ACT 58 M55 1:59:37 5:40
144. Rosemary McNeice F 49 W45 2:00:38 5:43
145. Robyn Stanley F 43 W40 2:01:31 5:45
146. Mick Roth M35 2:01:54 5:46
147. Jann Venables F NSW W40 2:04:24 5:53
148. Cathy Montalto F ACT 42 W40 2:06:37 6:00
149. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 59 W55 2:06:53 6:00
150. Grahame Cooke ACT 52 M50 2:07:14 6:01
151. Ray Bramwell ACT 60 M60 2:09:19 6:07
152. Sue Kesson F ACT 47 W45 2:10:27 6:11
153. Val Chesterton F ACT 55 W55 2:10:55 6:12
154. David Adams ACT 52 M50 2:12:41 6:17
155. Bernie Rogers ACT 53 M50 2:12:50 6:17
156. Di Adams F ACT 51 W50 2:12:56 6:18
157. Thelma Reddy F ACT 51 W50 2:13:47 6:20
158. Juani O'Reilly F ACT 67 W65 2:13:48 6:20
159. Cory Collins F ACT 58 W55 2:14:06 6:21
160. Lyn Gamble F ACT 42 W40 2:18:07 6:32
161. Rhonda Livingston F W45 2:18:57 6:35
162. John Bakker ACT 59 M55 2:18:57 6:35
163. Peter Freeman ACT 49 M45 2:36:21 7:24
164. Pat Mullins F ACT 69 W65 2:45:33 7:50