Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:121)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 12th November 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 48 M45 4:03:00 4:31
2. Shannon Swords 69 30 M30 4:17:20 4:46
3. Guy Griffin 30 NSW 41 M40 4:31:55 5:03
4. Kelvin Marshall 37 QLD 36 4:34:40 5:06
5. Hugh Jorgensen 32 ACT 35 4:44:19 5:17
6. William Landers 58 NSW 30 M30 4:46:10 5:19
7. Dave Hromow 22 ACT 32 4:47:49 5:20
8. Steve Appleby 52 ACT 47 M45 4:52:26 5:26
9. Judd Boeker 36 ACT 31 M30 4:56:11 5:30
10. Steve Jago 54 NSW 56 M55 5:00:32 5:35
11. Mary Morgan F39 F WA 43 W40 5:00:33 5:35
12. Mel Robbie 40 NSW 42 M40 5:02:04 5:36
13. Joel Mackay 35 NSW 32 M30 5:03:02 5:37
14. David King 23 NSW 52 M50 5:06:15 5:41
15. Stuart Bouveng 55 NSW 29 5:10:34 5:46
16. Peter Clarke 46 ACT 50 M50 5:11:49 5:47
17. Darryl Chrisp 20 NSW 52 M50 5:16:38 5:53
18. Michael Corlis 42 ACT 41 M40 5:20:24 5:57
19. Gary Pickering 28 NSW 45 M45 5:22:58 6:00
20. David Cannings 72 NSW 40 M40 5:23:58 6:01
21. Dave Gilbert 21 NSW 40 M40 5:26:21 6:03
22. Gary Leahey 27 NSW 48 M45 5:33:15 6:11
23. Andrew Burgess 11 NSW 55 M55 5:37:05 6:15
24. Jenny McKinlay F34 F ACT 32 W30 5:37:12 6:16
25. Mike Ward 4 NSW 47 M45 5:37:42 6:16
26. Philip Clarke 8 NSW 48 M45 5:38:33 6:17
27. Garry Wilson 26 ACT 33 M30 5:41:12 6:20
28. Ian Green 71 NSW 55 M55 5:44:09 6:23
29. Rob Martyn 48 ACT 47 M45 5:45:15 6:25
30. Sean Greenhill 64 NSW 22 5:47:06 6:27
31. Ian Brown 33 NSW 45 M45 5:48:20 6:28
32. Gordon Forsyth 29 NSW 52 M50 5:50:08 6:30
33. Scott Ross 49 NSW 31 M30 5:50:56 6:31
34. Alan Watson 63 NSW 47 M45 5:52:14 6:32
35. Chris Gamble 17 ACT 49 M45 5:54:21 6:35
36. Hugh Moore 62 ACT 52 M50 6:00:52 6:42
37. Phil Coggins 47 ACT 35 M35 6:01:10 6:42
38. Allan Wilson 10 NSW 52 M50 6:01:47 6:43
39. Bill Tomiczek 13 NSW 54 M50 6:01:47 6:43
40. Chris Solarz 18 NSW 22 6:02:59 6:44
41. Franz Wanderer 25 NSW 59 M55 6:03:38 6:45
42. Andrew Watt 12 ACT 39 M35 6:09:33 6:52
43. Kevin Tiller 59 NSW 34 6:11:42 6:54
44. Mark Causer 68 NSW 34 M30 6:13:24 6:56
45. Keith White 70 NSW 49 M45 6:19:35 7:03
46. Hugh Crawley 31 ACT 57 M55 6:24:42 7:09
47. Mick Kilham 43 NSW 44 M40 6:24:56 7:09
48. Russell Hammond 50 NSW 43 M40 6:28:10 7:12
49. Stephen Holm 53 NSW 39 M35 6:28:11 7:12
50. Vic Anderson 9 NSW 47 M45 6:37:07 7:22
51. Paul Ashton 44 VIC 44 M40 6:37:07 7:22
52. Melissa Thomas F41 F NSW 21 6:37:07 7:22
53. Brian Hewson 14 NSW 60 M60 6:45:45 7:32
54. Bill Rannard 6 NSW 47 M45 6:49:08 7:36
55. Brian Millett 15 NSW 48 M45 6:53:49 7:41
56. John Brett 7 NSW 68 M65 7:03:07 7:51
57. Victor Hessell 56 ACT 42 M40 7:08:43 7:58
58. Warren Hughes 57 NSW 45 M45 7:14:35 8:04
59. Colin Colquhoun 19 NSW 46 M45 7:18:48 8:09
60. Grahame Kerruish 5 NSW 61 M60 7:50:29 8:44
61. Derek Smith 24 NSW 59 M55 dnf
62. Ludwig Herpich 38 NSW 65 M65 dnf
63. Carl Simpson 16 NSW 46 M45 dns
64. Shannon McGann 51 NSW 27 dns
65. Mario Larocca 60 NSW 51 M50 dns