Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:1220)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 15th April 2012

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Sam Walker 29 NSW 3:06:52 3:44
2. Adrian Polidano 658 3:26:11 4:07
3. Tim Cradock 32 NSW 3:29:01 4:10
4. Paul Gillan 944 NSW 40 M40 3:33:51 4:16
5. Peter Jenkins 781 3:38:47 4:22
6. Natasha Fraser F529 F 3:41:35 4:25
7. Melissa Selby F22 F NSW 3:41:46 4:26
8. Thomas Robertson 342 NSW 3:43:57 4:28
9. Todd Hayward 803 ACT 36 3:44:19 4:29
10. Adrian Glendinning 1188 3:45:01 4:30
11. Steve Nolan 916 ACT 44 M40 3:45:55 4:31
12. Matthew Whitaker 257 3:48:32 4:34
13. Jonathan Blake 1263 NSW 46 M45 3:48:53 4:34
14. Paul Bruning 14 NSW 3:52:51 4:39
15. Shaun Malligan 143 NSW 26 3:54:23 4:41
16. James Hipwell 991 3:55:34 4:42
17. Tory Trewhitt 96 VIC 3:55:39 4:42
18. Peter Scott 1273 NSW 3:58:43 4:46
19. Damien O'Connor 1024 VIC 29 4:01:29 4:49
20. Tim Austin 1375 NSW 42 M40 4:01:33 4:49
21. Annelore Vandierendonck F1010 F ACT 28 4:02:33 4:51
22. Jason Murphy 124 NSW 4:02:49 4:51
23. Dave Graham 369 ACT 43 M40 4:03:01 4:51
24. Anthony Kennedy 629 ACT 42 M40 4:03:15 4:51
25. Jeremy Levy 1125 NSW 4:03:38 4:52
26. Carl Tappin 1195 4:03:49 4:52
27. David Fraser 651 4:05:02 4:54
28. Glen Irvine 985 4:05:17 4:54
29. Bradley Collins 381 4:07:04 4:56
30. Natalie Watson F605 F NSW 42 W40 4:07:07 4:56
31. Mark Hibbs 1352 4:08:13 4:57
32. Kate Savage F1192 F ACT 44 W40 4:08:37 4:58
33. Shirley Zhang F1197 F 4:10:03 5:00
34. Sean Muller 1170 NSW 4:10:29 5:00
35. Mak Sawa 293 4:10:35 5:00
36. Ray Mun Koo 842 ACT 23 4:11:05 5:01
37. Carmen Atkinson F452 F 4:11:24 5:01
38. Jo Tebbutt F1110 F NSW 45 W45 4:14:17 5:05
39. Mark Travill 814 4:14:21 5:05
40. Phill Le Marinel 127 4:14:44 5:05
41. Jeroen Ruardij 1160 ACT 36 4:15:22 5:06
42. Wylie Breckenridge 1269 NSW 43 M40 4:15:53 5:07
43. Geoff Moore 540 ACT 63 M60 4:17:01 5:08
44. Keri Vaughan F1324 F ACT 50 W50 4:17:20 5:08
45. Sam Hall 1152 ACT 28 4:18:51 5:10
46. Barry Rutter 644 NSW 60 M60 4:20:15 5:12
47. Giles Lamb 853 ACT 38 4:20:20 5:12
48. Tim Craig 740 ACT 49 M45 4:20:56 5:13
49. Chris Yates 1358 NSW 4:21:10 5:13
50. Robert Murray 484 NSW 35 4:21:35 5:13
51. Nigel John ymana 205 4:22:23 5:14
52. Kevin Heaton 669 NSW 48 M45 4:22:54 5:15
53. Bridget Hart F1037 F 4:23:41 5:16
54. Chris Burdett 914 NSW 4:25:15 5:18
55. Pam Muston F1318 F NSW 52 W50 4:27:25 5:20
56. Tym Blackwell 1123 4:27:52 5:21
57. Viviene Kartsounis F1130 F NSW 47 W45 4:28:08 5:21
58. Matt Burnet 1282 4:29:26 5:23
59. Gideon Watkin 1085 4:29:47 5:23
60. Anthony Kellner 135 NSW 46 M45 4:30:06 5:24
61. Craig Jameson 57 NSW 51 M50 4:30:21 5:24
62. Steven Vials 812 NSW 4:30:22 5:24
63. Glenn MacPherson 821 NSW 44 M40 4:30:25 5:24
64. Angus Alcock 762 4:30:26 5:24
65. Sharon Spink F1307 F NSW 41 W40 4:30:46 5:24
66. Carly Steele F1379 F 4:31:23 5:25
67. Teresa Burgess F1190 F NSW 49 W45 4:31:51 5:26
68. Sam Edwards 838 4:32:13 5:26
69. Rosemary Catton F1089 F ACT 28 4:32:48 5:27
70. Jason Trimmer 482 NSW 4:33:12 5:27
71. Robin Nicholls 468 4:34:07 5:28
72. Kevin Petersen 491 4:36:46 5:32
73. Peter Clarke 585 ACT 61 M60 4:39:27 5:35
74. Martin Mills 1139 4:39:33 5:35
75. Nicholas Kirk 1183 4:40:22 5:36
76. Matthew Whittaker 1398 ACT 26 4:40:25 5:36
77. James Swan 397 NSW 40 M40 4:41:59 5:38
78. Adam Connor 874 NSW 4:42:51 5:39
79. Ryan Gooding 683 4:43:46 5:40
80. Kurt Topper 896 NSW 4:43:46 5:40
81. Matt Gregory 42 NSW 4:44:59 5:41
82. Abbey Elliott F831 F 4:45:08 5:42
83. James Boocock 1310 4:45:15 5:42
84. Graham Ridley 553 NSW 50 M50 4:45:22 5:42
85. Hayden Marshall 580 ACT 48 M45 4:47:01 5:44
86. Andy Steele 664 VIC 4:47:23 5:44
87. Shane Buckley 1361 4:47:27 5:44
88. Rustam Mingazov 1222 NSW 4:48:12 5:45
89. Wayne Richards 791 4:48:53 5:46
90. Stephen English 622 NSW 4:49:36 5:47
91. Mia Rose F1186 F NSW 4:50:57 5:49
92. Morgan Davis 1137 4:51:24 5:49
93. Brad Martens 81 4:51:26 5:49
94. Tennille Hui F110 F 4:51:48 5:50
95. Stephane Moulin 364 NSW 41 M40 4:52:52 5:51
96. Andrew Smyth 1265 NSW 4:55:55 5:55
97. Russell Lindsay 1266 NSW 4:56:29 5:55
98. Dionette Che wilson F1084 F 4:56:29 5:55
99. Ngoh Ngoh Nestor F778 F VIC 48 F4049 4:56:30 5:55
100. Lindsey Shing F485 F NSW 35 W35 4:57:05 5:56
101. Douglas Saxby 349 4:57:42 5:57
102. Carol Adams F259 F NSW 50 W50 4:57:58 5:57
103. Natasha Horne F338 F 4:59:27 5:59
104. Debra McCormick F339 F 4:59:28 5:59
105. Jayne Bawden F185 F 4:59:52 5:59
106. Kent Vaughan 67 NSW 5:02:48 6:03
107. Benjamin Lucas 44 VIC 33 5:03:11 6:03
108. Betsy Maxwell F1182 F 5:03:19 6:03
109. Jean-Jacques David 247 ACT 52 M50 5:03:21 6:04
110. David Brown 1112 NSW 53 M50 5:03:36 6:04
111. David Stone 1339 NSW 45 M45 5:04:52 6:05
112. Wayne Holland 1150 NSW 46 M45 5:05:54 6:07
113. Alan Levin 133 5:07:58 6:09
114. Stefanie Awiszus F790 F 5:08:18 6:09
115. Gary Aaron 901 NSW 46 M45 5:08:35 6:10
116. Elizabeth Russell F1167 F 5:09:10 6:11
117. Lena Ridley F1184 F 5:10:15 6:12
118. Lee Knapton 186 NSW 5:10:37 6:12
119. Annabel Hepworth F1090 F NSW 39 W35 5:11:01 6:13
120. Theresa O'Connor F285 F 5:11:32 6:13
121. Christopher Moore 951 NSW 22 5:12:25 6:14
122. Nathan Snelling 915 NSW 32 5:12:38 6:15
123. Billy Pearce 775 ACT 47 M45 5:12:43 6:15
124. Robert Paxton 1181 NSW 57 M55 5:16:22 6:19
125. Heiko Schaefer 1100 NSW 72 M70 5:16:25 6:19
126. Scott Thomson 544 NSW 30 5:22:26 6:26
127. Damian Wade 261 NSW 5:22:58 6:27
128. Teifi Caron 198 5:22:59 6:27
129. Carolynn Trimmer F483 F NSW 5:24:56 6:29
130. Damian Mullins 178 5:26:09 6:31
131. Aodhan Griffin 266 QLD 34 5:26:26 6:31
132. Pieter Nel 1140 QLD 5:27:42 6:33
133. Mark Nicholls 213 NSW 52 M50 5:29:36 6:35
134. Stephen Reynolds 1340 NSW 55 M55 5:30:06 6:36
135. Liesel Cooke F804 F 5:30:56 6:37
136. Jade Crim F618 F NSW 29 5:31:29 6:37
137. Sarah-Jane Marshall F95 F QLD 33 5:32:41 6:39
138. Lynn Williams F1020 F 5:42:34 6:51
139. Rich Russell 1382 WA 5:44:01 6:52
140. Geoff Russell 1291 NSW 5:44:01 6:52
141. Jon Lim 555 VIC 5:47:04 6:56
142. Ken Smith 656 VIC 52 M5059 5:49:51 6:59
143. Joy Walden F254 F NSW 52 W50 5:51:44 7:02
144. Greg Finlay 767 NSW 40 M40 5:51:44 7:02
145. Gavin Whalebone 1011 5:56:35 7:07
146. Natika Barnes F405 F NSW 38 W35 5:59:41 7:11