Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:1229)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 6th October 2012

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Barry Keem 173 NSW 32 2:48:15 3:59
2. Andrew Tuckey 152 NSW 36 2:48:59 4:00
3. Tim Ashby 157 NSW 39 3:06:53 4:25
4. Joseph Hughes 58 ACT 33 3:09:10 4:29
5. Justin Blom 18 NSW 35 3:22:13 4:47
6. Tarbo Fukazawa 154 NSW 25 3:22:17 4:47
7. Mark Tucker 122 NSW 40 M40 3:22:39 4:48
8. Gregory Ellett 55 QLD 38 3:23:08 4:48
9. Brent Collins 148 NSW 37 3:25:03 4:51
10. Jacob Fleming-Gale 116 NSW 33 3:25:27 4:52
11. Thomas Todd 175 NSW 38 3:25:27 4:52
12. Justin Hill 114 NSW 22 3:25:31 4:52
13. Michael Dalgarno 105 NSW 32 3:25:58 4:52
14. Andrew Layson 13 NSW 51 M50 3:26:06 4:53
15. Paul Cuthbert 82 ACT 39 3:27:14 4:54
16. Peter Richardson 16 NSW 22 3:30:08 4:58
17. Craig Wisdom 138 ACT 52 M50 3:31:15 5:00
18. Scott Johnson 11 NSW 44 M40 3:32:48 5:02
19. Rodney Cutler 88 NSW 45 M45 3:34:38 5:05
20. Ruben Bergsma 147 NSW 31 3:35:01 5:05
21. Daniel Kroeger 174 NSW 34 3:35:06 5:05
22. Michael Sharp 134 NSW 45 M45 3:36:55 5:08
23. Roland Wood 100 ACT 30 3:37:56 5:09
24. Jason Wheeler 144 NSW 28 3:38:42 5:11
25. Matthew Ward 17 NSW 38 3:39:28 5:12
26. David Rowe 133 NSW 31 3:39:33 5:12
27. Lise Lafferty F123 F NSW 34 3:40:32 5:13
28. David Vlotman 44 NSW 44 M40 3:40:54 5:14
29. Andrew Brown 117 NSW 34 3:41:20 5:14
30. Jeff Ellett 73 VIC 49 M45 3:42:13 5:16
31. Ian Ellett 95 VIC 47 M45 3:42:14 5:16
32. Gary Pickering 54 NSW 57 M55 3:42:41 5:16
33. Greg Butler 135 ACT 57 M55 3:42:47 5:16
34. Todd Hayward 129 ACT 37 3:43:36 5:17
35. Steven Best 162 NSW 39 3:43:54 5:18
36. Rick Patzold 15 NSW 47 M45 3:45:15 5:20
37. Natalie Best F4 F NSW 30 3:45:41 5:20
38. Lachlan McIntosh 86 NSW 19 3:45:52 5:21
39. Raymond Ellett 38 ACT 35 3:46:04 5:21
40. Byron Connolly 14 NSW 35 3:46:56 5:22
41. Jason Churchin 110 NSW 41 M40 3:47:19 5:23
42. Grant Gerber 12 NSW 35 3:49:34 5:26
43. Tom Batty 140 NSW 25 3:49:34 5:26
44. Doug Richardson 47 NSW 38 3:50:30 5:27
45. Kevin Hancock 70 NSW 41 M40 3:51:36 5:29
46. Andy Stiddard 125 NSW 52 M50 3:52:48 5:31
47. Stuart Lovejoy 83 NSW 33 3:53:23 5:31
48. Joe Rolella 64 NSW 40 M40 3:54:08 5:32
49. Ashley McCormack 36 ACT 35 3:54:18 5:33
50. Kieron Blackmore 136 NSW 56 M55 3:54:25 5:33
51. Louise Arnott F2 F NSW 45 W45 3:54:50 5:33
52. Matthew Tickle 71 NSW 21 3:55:22 5:34
53. Cindi Hemmila F28 F NSW 46 W45 3:56:23 5:36
54. Jesse McCoullough 78 NSW 29 3:57:15 5:37
55. Pawel Wagner 118 NSW 43 M40 3:57:47 5:38
56. William Ellett 68 VIC 18 3:58:42 5:39
57. Tiffany Knight F3 F NSW 23 3:58:46 5:39
58. Eugene Joseph 99 NSW 26 4:00:39 5:42
59. Robert Thomson 131 NSW 49 M45 4:02:30 5:44
60. Stephen Bowers 90 NSW 44 M40 4:03:02 5:45
61. Michael McGrath 40 NSW 47 M45 4:03:33 5:46
62. Douglas Jay 74 NSW 37 4:04:04 5:47
63. Pam Muston F9 F NSW 52 W50 4:05:11 5:48
64. Mark Biviano 119 NSW 43 M40 4:06:27 5:50
65. Dave Fogg 164 NSW 49 M45 4:06:51 5:51
66. Neil Horthorne 180 NSW 59 M55 4:07:07 5:51
67. Dirk Streefkerk 170 NSW 36 4:07:24 5:51
68. Terry Meehan 177 NSW 40 M40 4:07:57 5:52
69. Jo Reid F7 F NSW 36 W35 4:07:57 5:52
70. Karolyn Joseph F10 F NSW 33 4:08:29 5:53
71. Craig Berger 160 NSW 38 4:09:18 5:54
72. Ben Ford 145 NSW 34 4:10:57 5:56
73. Tracy Collett F51 F NSW 50 W50 4:12:00 5:58
74. Ben Munro 108 NSW 37 4:12:06 5:58
75. Martin Wu 127 NSW 27 4:16:20 6:04
76. David Turner 81 NSW 49 M45 4:17:04 6:05
77. Sandra Gauld F79 F NSW 42 W40 4:17:05 6:05
78. Mickey Kovari 156 NSW 26 4:17:15 6:05
79. Adam Connor 65 NSW 45 M45 4:17:32 6:06
80. Mari-Mar Walton F57 F NSW 44 W40 4:17:54 6:06
81. Jeff Rayner 69 NSW 52 M50 4:18:24 6:07
82. Lucy Londregan F37 F NSW 38 W35 4:18:50 6:08
83. Neil Prosser 151 NSW 50 M50 4:19:34 6:09
84. Felicity Clelland F80 F NSW 44 W40 4:19:50 6:09
85. Eric Moeller-Duhme 121 NSW 66 M65 4:20:31 6:10
86. Peter Hibberd 126 NSW 50 M50 4:20:47 6:10
87. Ray James 124 NSW 63 M60 4:25:42 6:17
88. Ed Bedzinski 21 NSW 46 M45 4:26:09 6:18
89. Glenn MacPherson 112 NSW 45 M45 4:27:20 6:20
90. Steven Vials 19 NSW 44 M40 4:27:20 6:20
91. Alex Cooke 48 NSW 28 4:27:26 6:20
92. Sherin Leung F72 F NSW 33 4:27:49 6:20
93. Mitchell Carmody 107 NSW 45 M45 4:28:14 6:21
94. Craig Jameson 111 NSW 51 M50 4:28:15 6:21
95. David Vezey 120 NSW 41 M40 4:29:01 6:22
96. Ngaire Van der Jagt F132 F NSW 32 4:29:23 6:23
97. Jane Trumper F85 F NSW 51 W50 4:31:41 6:26
98. Sean Jones 97 NSW 47 M45 4:32:27 6:27
99. Pete Green 39 NSW 30 4:33:54 6:29
100. Denis Sharrock 76 NSW 63 M60 4:33:57 6:29
101. James Cox 179 NSW 4:34:06 6:29
102. Annabel Hepworth F66 F NSW 39 W35 4:34:40 6:30
103. Alan Munro 25 NSW 52 M50 4:35:11 6:31
104. Debbie Colla-Smith F153 F NSW 49 W45 4:39:20 6:37
105. Warren Gibbons 146 NSW 46 M45 4:42:43 6:42
106. Chris Sainsbury 150 NSW 42 M40 4:44:50 6:45
107. Andrew Webb 141 NSW 53 M50 4:45:19 6:45
108. Philip Kennedy 171 NSW 51 M50 4:45:46 6:46
109. Pierre-Francois Loos 33 ACT 29 4:47:01 6:48
110. Lisa Brentnall F130 F NSW 39 W35 4:52:02 6:55
111. Wendy Andrews F178 F NSW 37 W35 4:52:02 6:55
112. Elizabeth Woodgate F106 F NSW 48 W45 4:52:02 6:55
113. Darren Kime 26 NSW 33 4:52:13 6:55
114. Sarah-Jane Marshall F27 F QLD 34 4:52:18 6:55
115. Greg Donovan 158 NSW 51 M50 4:52:46 6:56
116. Damian Persen 109 NSW 28 4:55:02 6:59
117. Steven Gray 60 NSW 62 M60 4:56:01 7:00
118. Sarah Taylor F63 F NSW 28 4:56:14 7:01
119. Graham Fowler 102 NSW 49 M45 4:56:41 7:01
120. Bob Fickel 113 NSW 60 M60 4:56:44 7:01
121. Trent Morrow 155 QLD 38 4:56:46 7:02
122. Zed Zlotnick 143 NSW 48 M45 4:58:27 7:04
123. Les Bryce 163 NSW 67 M65 5:00:59 7:08
124. Julie Ellett F31 F QLD 52 W50 5:01:03 7:08
125. D Lynn Williams F142 F NSW 58 W55 5:01:06 7:08
126. Rebekah Hingley F176 F NSW 28 5:01:09 7:08
127. Ashley Sherrell F62 F NSW 28 5:01:39 7:08
128. Leeah Cooper F61 F NSW 30 5:01:40 7:09
129. Kevin O'Kane 56 NSW 60 M60 5:02:31 7:10
130. Sharon Callister F139 F NSW 51 W50 5:02:31 7:10
131. Ann Owen F137 F NSW 56 W55 5:08:30 7:18
132. Peter Foster 172 ACT 52 M50 5:10:54 7:22
133. Linda Ivey F84 F NSW 54 W50 5:13:21 7:25
134. Diana Schneider F104 F ACT 66 W65 5:15:32 7:28
135. Kent Vaughan 128 NSW 37 5:18:21 7:32
136. Marie-Claire Kurt F59 F NSW 53 W50 5:19:12 7:33
137. Singh Garewal 103 ACT 54 M50 5:19:33 7:34
138. Michael Corlis 149 ACT 53 M50 5:22:53 7:39
139. Jennifer Gerber F94 F NSW 34 5:24:04 7:40
140. Sarah Connor F32 F NSW 42 W40 5:25:49 7:43
141. Tina McCarthy F49 F NSW 48 W45 5:26:55 7:44
142. Paul Hilliard 52 NSW 36 5:27:33 7:45
143. Carol Taylor F53 F NSW 65 W65 5:29:13 7:48
144. Toby Hulf 42 NSW 33 5:39:27 8:02
145. Andrew Murray 35 NSW 37 5:52:16 8:20
146. Max Powditch 75 NSW 75 M75 6:17:49 8:57
147. John Hook 87 NSW 61 M60 6:26:18 9:09