Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (id:123)
Mt Wilson to Bilpin Bush Run (35k)
Saturday, 19th August 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Arthur 75 NSW 33 2:10:42 3:44
2. Damian Tancred 21 NSW 26 2:11:52 3:46
3. Peter Truscott 169 NSW 31 2:17:05 3:55
4. Stephen Sayers 74 NSW 37 2:22:13 4:03
5. Peter Costello 217 29 2:22:55 4:05
6. Peter Marshall 212 NSW 25 2:23:35 4:06
7. Stephen Cunningham 143 NSW 32 2:26:47 4:11
8. Brendan Moss 6 NSW 31 2:28:07 4:13
9. Murray Smith 166 NSW 32 2:30:17 4:17
10. Christopher Dwyer 168 NSW 49 M45 2:30:45 4:18
11. Bronwyn Ellis F76 F NSW 29 2:31:22 4:19
12. Randy Brophy 196 NSW 41 M40 2:33:22 4:22
13. Kevin Frazer 8 NSW 38 2:34:10 4:24
14. Chris Graham 25 NSW 28 2:34:19 4:24
15. John Glen 142 NSW 43 M40 2:35:36 4:26
16. Warwick Selby 171 NSW 50 M50 2:40:16 4:34
17. Warren Matulick 85 ACT 39 2:40:22 4:34
18. Michael Sullohern 182 NSW 42 M40 2:41:10 4:36
19. Hugh Jorgensen 184 ACT 35 2:42:00 4:37
20. Tom Newman 117 33 2:42:54 4:39
21. Fiona Jorgensen F183 F ACT 41 W40 2:43:38 4:40
22. Gary Childs 219 NSW 32 2:43:43 4:40
23. William Landers 118 NSW 30 2:45:08 4:43
24. Peter Goonpan 14 NSW 41 M40 2:45:19 4:43
25. Michael Hotchkis 17 NSW 40 M40 2:45:32 4:43
26. Philip Hugill 39 NSW 42 M40 2:46:05 4:44
27. Kieron Thompson 129 NSW 36 2:46:42 4:45
28. Verity Tolhurst F15 F NSW 33 2:46:44 4:45
29. Trevor Clark 52 ACT 38 2:46:50 4:46
30. Alan Watson 97 NSW 47 M45 2:49:18 4:50
31. Dawn Tiller F38 F NSW 34 2:49:24 4:50
32. Ross Bill 26 NSW 49 M45 2:49:48 4:51
33. Barry Rutter 136 NSW 49 M45 2:50:37 4:52
34. Robert Gorman 189 NSW 34 2:50:41 4:52
35. Stuart Webster 191 NSW 32 2:50:44 4:52
36. Mark Langworthy 10 NSW 51 M50 2:51:09 4:53
37. Gregory Osborne 218 NSW 36 2:51:16 4:53
38. David Libter 71 46 M45 2:51:26 4:53
39. Bernard Fortune 95 NSW 30 2:52:06 4:55
40. George Lisson 110 NSW 47 M45 2:52:22 4:55
41. John Murphy 204 NSW 35 2:53:03 4:56
42. Kirsty Bird F81 F NSW 27 2:53:07 4:56
43. Philip Boswell 11 NSW 47 M45 2:53:51 4:58
44. Tom Lee 146 NSW 50 M50 2:54:27 4:59
45. Kevin McGurk 24 NSW 41 M40 2:54:29 4:59
46. Steve Jago 58 NSW 56 M55 2:54:32 4:59
47. Stuart Bouveng 133 NSW 28 2:55:02 5:00
48. Ted Cade 200 33 2:55:30 5:00
49. Marie O'Connell F198 F NSW 31 2:56:08 5:01
50. Peter Cook 120 NSW 33 2:56:14 5:02
51. Charles McDonald 199 52 M50 2:56:42 5:02
52. Ian Wright 172 ACT 45 M45 2:57:00 5:03
53. Greg Ainsworth 131 39 2:57:03 5:03
54. Ivan Freys 181 NSW 48 M45 2:57:26 5:04
55. John Shindlair 105 NSW 60 M60 2:57:59 5:05
56. Stewart Matley 205 NSW 55 M55 2:58:35 5:06
57. James Rooney 101 NSW 47 M45 2:59:17 5:07
58. David Bird 80 NSW 27 2:59:24 5:07
59. Richard Riley 141 NSW 48 M45 2:59:25 5:07
60. Steven Reynolds 209 NSW 39 3:00:15 5:09
61. David Cannings 119 NSW 39 3:00:50 5:10
62. Louise McKenzie-Hicks F144 F NSW 31 3:01:14 5:10
63. Philip Clarke 92 NSW 48 M45 3:01:59 5:11
64. Thomas Lenzenhofer 60 NSW 26 3:02:05 5:12
65. Peter Strachan 123 NSW 53 M50 3:02:09 5:12
66. Philippe Roux 19 NSW 50 M50 3:02:37 5:13
67. Paul Sproule 175 40 M40 3:02:45 5:13
68. Ian Green 203 NSW 55 M55 3:03:00 5:13
69. Mike Ward 170 NSW 47 M45 3:03:38 5:14
70. Tony Hatch 9 NSW 53 M50 3:03:55 5:15
71. Mark Darvodelsky 46 41 M40 3:04:00 5:15
72. Michael Kerr 30 NSW 35 3:04:05 5:15
73. Mark Sturman 86 NSW 48 M45 3:05:01 5:17
74. Peter Hammerschmidt 48 NSW 59 M55 3:05:03 5:17
75. Silvia Martello F112 F 35 W35 3:05:58 5:18
76. John Sneddon 215 NSW 49 M45 3:06:00 5:18
77. Sam Leishman 114 NSW 34 M30 3:06:20 5:19
78. Phillip Harding 206 NSW 34 3:06:39 5:19
79. James Sweeney 157 NSW 30 3:06:43 5:20
80. Gary Ward 126 NSW 45 M45 3:06:52 5:20
81. Stephen Dunn 63 SA 41 M40 3:07:29 5:21
82. Fiero Mammone 94 NSW 39 3:08:03 5:22
83. Darryl Chrisp 56 NSW 51 M50 3:08:17 5:22
84. Jonathan Papalia 103 NSW 31 3:08:29 5:23
85. Darren Salmon 150 NSW 19 3:08:29 5:23
86. Tony Southwell 145 38 3:08:36 5:23
87. Leanne Lehr F98 F 31 3:08:36 5:23
88. Cemore Buttz 222 35 3:08:50 5:23
89. Barry Kenyon 164 NSW 32 3:08:57 5:23
90. Mike Martin 180 NSW 39 3:10:36 5:26
91. David Henry 210 39 3:10:43 5:26
92. Paula Geeves F53 F NSW 38 W35 3:10:52 5:27
93. Michelle Myers F106 F 33 3:11:11 5:27
94. Walter Kelemen 16 QLD 47 M45 3:11:17 5:27
95. Eladio Garrido 115 NSW 35 3:11:45 5:28
96. Jordan Lefmann 194 QLD 20 3:11:56 5:29
97. Stephen Bodnar 96 NSW 40 M40 3:11:57 5:29
98. Jane Rowse F162 F NSW 29 3:11:59 5:29
99. Clive Jeffery 57 NSW 41 M40 3:12:25 5:29
100. Ian Brown 188 NSW 45 M45 3:13:26 5:31
101. Gina Josselyn F54 F 42 W40 3:13:32 5:31
102. Mike Hansen 67 NSW 42 M40 3:13:40 5:32
103. Greg Prerau 68 NSW 41 M40 3:13:40 5:32
104. James Bond 220 NSW 35 3:13:40 5:32
105. Graham Willis 192 NSW 51 M50 3:14:40 5:33
106. Martin Lefmann 193 NSW 28 3:14:46 5:33
107. Lindsay Ashby 155 NSW 49 M45 3:14:49 5:33
108. Nadene Sermon F109 F NSW 27 3:15:08 5:34
109. Jim Screen 22 NSW 57 M55 3:15:23 5:34
110. Charles King 214 NSW 41 M40 3:15:43 5:35
111. Douglas Kellock 201 46 M45 3:16:03 5:36
112. Andrew McCallum 177 40 M40 3:17:36 5:38
113. Wayne Donges 28 NSW 41 M40 3:18:14 5:39
114. Marie Bleakley F195 F 32 3:18:17 5:39
115. David Harris 197 NSW 46 M45 3:18:17 5:39
116. Ludwig Herpich 91 NSW 65 M65 3:18:17 5:39
117. Windall Bekker 102 33 3:18:18 5:39
118. Stephen Montgomery 224 NSW 36 3:18:18 5:39
119. Sean Greenhill 33 NSW 22 3:18:21 5:40
120. Andrew Lee 12 NSW 48 M45 3:18:22 5:40
121. Patrick English 225 NSW 41 M40 3:18:26 5:40
122. Anne Newman F122 F NSW 44 W40 3:18:26 5:40
123. Dave Pettit 100 NSW 32 3:18:30 5:40
124. Duncan Rae 211 25 3:18:30 5:40
125. Jessica Orkin F163 F NSW 32 3:18:43 5:40
126. Vic Thomas 154 NSW 61 M60 3:19:19 5:41
127. Stephen Bruggeman 42 NSW 41 M40 3:20:20 5:43
128. Matthew Trute 178 NSW 29 3:21:38 5:45
129. Ronald Miljojkovic 186 NSW 44 M40 3:21:58 5:46
130. Stephen Elliott 116 31 3:22:26 5:47
131. Michael Johnstone 89 NSW 33 3:22:46 5:47
132. Edward Bedzinski 167 NSW 34 3:22:46 5:47
133. Rodney Lovel 70 NSW 49 M45 3:23:03 5:48
134. Desmond Hughes 62 NSW 45 M45 3:23:08 5:48
135. Bill Rannard 125 NSW 46 M45 3:23:50 5:49
136. Jennifer Kiss F78 F NSW 44 W40 3:23:50 5:49
137. Tim Austin 216 NSW 31 3:23:55 5:49
138. Graeme Hill 190 NSW 49 M45 3:23:58 5:49
139. Alex Whitworth 90 NSW 58 M55 3:24:11 5:50
140. Laima Wayne F93 F NSW 49 W45 3:24:50 5:51
141. Deborah Laidlaw F27 F NSW 41 W40 3:24:59 5:51
142. Sharon Callister F179 F NSW 39 W35 3:25:04 5:51
143. John Zemek 13 NSW 47 M45 3:25:41 5:52
144. Anthony Bousfield 72 NSW 37 3:26:32 5:54
145. Phil Stollery 174 NSW 45 M45 3:26:40 5:54
146. Tony Bagala 185 NSW 44 M40 3:26:54 5:54
147. Sandra Little F160 F NSW 36 W35 3:27:45 5:56
148. Elsje Dines F32 F NSW 35 W35 3:28:28 5:57
149. Russell Hammond 79 NSW 43 M40 3:28:29 5:57
150. Kevin Eley 44 NSW 51 M50 3:28:47 5:57
151. Susan Griffith F45 F NSW 39 W35 3:28:58 5:58
152. Brian Grant 108 NSW 43 M40 3:30:07 6:00
153. Kathryn Evans F223 F NSW 34 W30 3:30:10 6:00
154. Timothy McKinnon 151 44 M40 3:30:24 6:00
155. Dot Stockwell F64 F NSW 41 W40 3:30:35 6:01
156. Tina Campbell F127 F NSW 53 W50 3:31:44 6:02
157. Stephen Holm 124 NSW 39 3:31:51 6:03
158. Anne Powell F138 F NSW 41 W40 3:31:57 6:03
159. Brad Renshaw 213 NSW 53 M50 3:32:05 6:03
160. Michael Bailey 84 NSW 56 M55 3:32:33 6:04
161. Keith King 65 NSW 49 M45 3:32:43 6:04
162. Michael Wilson 23 NSW 54 M50 3:33:43 6:06
163. Allan Wilson 82 NSW 52 M50 3:34:12 6:07
164. Rachel Lawrence F173 F NSW 26 3:34:42 6:08
165. Leanne Ambrogio F1 F NSW 32 W30 3:35:19 6:09
166. Bill Rookyard 202 NSW 41 M40 3:35:20 6:09
167. Simon Weidenhofer 227 31 3:35:24 6:09
168. Heather Cuthbertson F159 F 37 W35 3:35:48 6:09
169. David Alsop 161 32 3:35:48 6:09
170. Diane Clementson F2 F NSW 41 W40 3:36:17 6:10
171. Vic Anderson 77 NSW 47 M45 3:36:27 6:11
172. Chris Jefferd 87 NSW 48 M45 3:36:44 6:11
173. Geoff Luscombe 187 NSW 41 M40 3:36:44 6:11
174. Heiko Schaefer 88 NSW 61 M60 3:36:52 6:11
175. Vicki Arrowsmith F139 F NSW 43 W40 3:38:25 6:14
176. Carol Thompson F3 F NSW 40 W40 3:39:23 6:16
177. Tony Arrowsmith 140 NSW 46 M45 3:39:45 6:16
178. Hugh Spencer 34 NSW 60 M60 3:40:23 6:17
179. Anthony Ainsworth 130 36 3:40:37 6:18
180. James Jarick 152 38 3:41:02 6:18
181. Geoff Raymond 208 NSW 28 3:41:57 6:20
182. Trevor Raymond 207 NSW 33 3:41:57 6:20
183. Penny Smith F147 F NSW 57 W55 3:42:24 6:21
184. Carolyn Dutton F111 F NSW 30 3:42:34 6:21
185. Janet Leung F20 F 38 W35 3:43:04 6:22
186. Phil Courtney 221 47 M45 3:44:09 6:24
187. Anne Macsporran F73 F NSW 27 3:45:09 6:25
188. Wayne McCarthy 47 NSW 58 M55 3:45:30 6:26
189. Diane Alperstein F132 F NSW 48 W45 3:46:26 6:28
190. Lindsay Powers 49 NSW 46 M45 3:49:23 6:33
191. Richard Sharpe 102 NSW 29 3:49:55 6:34
192. Kirsten Themsen F51 F NSW 49 W45 3:51:19 6:36
193. Bill Tomiczek 83 NSW 53 M50 3:53:05 6:39
194. David Miller 61 NSW 36 3:53:47 6:40
195. Graham Jones 137 NSW 46 M45 3:53:47 6:40
196. Ronald Stuart 29 NSW 68 M65 3:55:42 6:44
197. Ian Kennedy 31 ACT 33 3:57:19 6:46
198. Ann O'Connor F4 F NSW 41 W40 3:59:03 6:49
199. Frank James 104 NSW 64 M60 4:00:32 6:52
200. Ken McIlwain 55 NSW 45 M45 4:03:00 6:56
201. Robert Casimir 149 30 4:03:02 6:56
202. Mary Jago F59 F NSW 54 W50 4:08:28 7:05
203. Sue Hill F128 F NSW 57 W55 4:09:02 7:06
204. Pamela Hubert F7 F 38 W35 4:09:36 7:07
205. Merv English 121 NSW 54 M50 4:11:01 7:10
206. Louis Commins 113 NSW 51 M50 4:14:27 7:16
207. Margaret White F153 F ACT 46 W45 4:21:04 7:27
208. Frank Dearn 69 NSW 67 M65 4:21:04 7:27
209. Carol Taylor 36 F NSW 53 M50 4:21:04 7:27
210. Bronwyn Wassell F134 F NSW 31 W30 4:21:04 7:27
211. Beryl Wilson F107 F NZL 49 W45 4:30:31 7:43
212. David Hawkins 5 NSW 48 M45 4:33:55 7:49
213. Arlene Gibbs F18 F 49 W45 4:37:05 7:55
214. John McLeish 176 NSW 51 M50 4:37:33 7:55
215. Samantha Spencer F35 F 54 W50 4:48:52 8:15
216. Erica Light F41 F NSW 50 W50 4:48:52 8:15
217. Roger Rigby 37 NSW 57 M55 4:49:00 8:15
218. Irwin Light 40 NSW 52 M50 4:49:00 8:15
219. Xandra Dunn F226 F NSW 41 W40 dnf
220. Sue O'Hara F99 F NSW 35 W35 dnf
221. Mark Causer 165 NSW 34 dnf
222. Nicola Grimshaw F43 F NSW 37 W35 dnf
223. Brett Currie 158 NSW 25 dnf
224. Donna Colman F156 F 23 dnf
225. Colin Wood 66 NSW 43 M40 dnf
226. Richard Wassell 135 NSW 34 dnf
227. Andrew Smith 148 NSW 41 M40 dnf