Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:1264)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 17th March 2013

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Rowan Walker 149 ACT 43 M40 1:09:21 3:17
2. Alex Hutchinson 46 ACT 37 1:15:08 3:33
3. James Minto 80 ACT 32 1:15:53 3:35
4. Alistair Rogers 103 ACT 39 1:16:40 3:38
5. Nick Horspool 153 ACT 31 1:16:49 3:38
6. Raymond Wareham 129 NSW 46 M45 1:17:17 3:39
7. Matthew Parton 94 ACT 26 1:17:56 3:41
8. Anthony Kennedy 54 ACT 43 M40 1:19:25 3:45
9. Scott Irons 49 ACT 50 M50 1:22:09 3:53
10. Fleur Flannery F154 F NSW 44 W40 1:22:21 3:54
11. Hannah Walmsley F156 F ACT 24 1:22:57 3:55
12. Kim Wilmshurst F138 F ACT 34 1:23:33 3:57
13. Sven Loeschengruber 158 GER 44 M40 1:23:52 3:58
14. Jeff Grey 39 ACT 49 M45 1:24:55 4:01
15. Andrea Ilakovac F48 F ACT 29 1:25:10 4:02
16. Laura Lewis F37 F ACT 30 1:25:50 4:04
17. Ashley Colquhoun 19 ACT 26 1:26:13 4:05
18. Trent Dawson 27 NSW 31 1:26:15 4:05
19. Scott Johnson 52 NSW 44 M40 1:27:15 4:08
20. Nicholas O'Neill 147 ACT 25 1:28:26 4:11
21. Brian Weiss 133 ACT 54 M50 1:29:11 4:13
22. Gavin Simpkin 110 ACT 35 1:29:14 4:13
23. Neil Smith 155 ACT 51 M50 1:29:22 4:14
24. Ian Limn 61 ACT 41 M40 1:29:40 4:15
25. Steven McCullagh 74 NSW 36 1:29:53 4:15
26. Grace Crane F23 F ACT 31 1:30:25 4:17
27. Joel Kitto 152 NSW 34 1:32:15 4:22
28. Peter Clarke 18 ACT 62 M60 1:32:17 4:22
29. Alain Lochard 62 ACT 51 M50 1:32:20 4:22
30. Stephen Parrott 93 ACT 33 1:32:31 4:23
31. Darren Morris 82 NSW 48 M45 1:32:44 4:23
32. Ned McRae 78 ACT 36 1:32:50 4:24
33. Scott Martin 66 NSW 36 1:32:57 4:24
34. David Clarke 17 ACT 54 M50 1:33:16 4:25
35. Scott O'Neile 91 NSW 46 M45 1:33:17 4:25
36. David Webster 132 ACT 61 M60 1:33:41 4:26
37. Shaun Chavasse 15 ACT 29 1:33:44 4:26
38. Kate Molineaux F81 F ACT 30 1:34:03 4:27
39. Nathan Urban 126 ACT 32 1:34:11 4:27
40. Adrian Cengia 160 ACT 43 M40 1:34:19 4:28
41. Phillip Hoglin 43 ACT 39 1:34:39 4:29
42. Kym Chisholm F16 F ACT 31 1:34:50 4:29
43. John McGann 75 NSW 43 M40 1:34:55 4:30
44. Amy Currie F24 F ACT 35 1:36:03 4:33
45. Craig Davis 26 ACT 44 M40 1:36:18 4:33
46. Jen Bright F11 F ACT 37 1:36:37 4:34
47. Hugh Jorgensen 164 ACT 47 M45 1:36:40 4:35
48. Richard Nethersole 87 ACT 33 1:37:22 4:37
49. Kimberly Mayne F69 F NSW 25 1:37:47 4:38
50. Elle Knight F57 F ACT 44 W40 1:38:18 4:39
51. Terry Maloney 63 ACT 53 M50 1:39:11 4:42
52. Angela Ballerini F159 F ACT 38 1:39:18 4:42
53. Dan Shillington 162 ACT 43 M40 1:39:24 4:42
54. Stuart Whitten 136 NSW 43 M40 1:39:29 4:43
55. Simon Pugsley 98 ACT 44 M40 1:39:36 4:43
56. Ben Trevaskis 124 ACT 42 M40 1:39:48 4:43
57. Robbie Costmeyer 21 ACT 66 M65 1:39:54 4:44
58. Elizabeth Bennett F7 F ACT 50 W50 1:39:56 4:44
59. Stephen Graham 38 ACT 49 M45 1:40:04 4:44
60. Laura Allison F145 F ACT 27 1:40:05 4:44
61. Tony Cox 22 ACT 44 M40 1:40:25 4:45
62. David McGrath 76 ACT 42 M40 1:40:49 4:46
63. Jean-Jacques David 25 ACT 53 M50 1:41:13 4:47
64. Todd McBride 71 ACT 27 1:41:16 4:48
65. Julian Everett 31 ACT 41 M40 1:41:41 4:49
66. Anthony Nicholson 89 ACT 44 M40 1:41:50 4:49
67. Susan Archer F1 F ACT 64 W60 1:42:06 4:50
68. Luke Blanton 163 ACT 31 1:42:16 4:50
69. Brooke Simpson F111 F NSW 28 1:42:18 4:51
70. Cherie Huxley F47 F ACT 38 1:42:23 4:51
71. Bernie Connors F20 F ACT 33 1:42:28 4:51
72. James Swann 117 ACT 40 M40 1:43:09 4:53
73. Chris Bowler 9 ACT 36 1:43:31 4:54
74. Donna Sims F146 F ACT 44 W40 1:43:32 4:54
75. Diwa Hopkins F44 F ACT 26 1:43:49 4:55
76. Pam Muston F84 F NSW 53 W50 1:43:51 4:55
77. Jane Quodling F99 F ACT 32 1:44:27 4:57
78. Giles Lamb 58 ACT 39 1:44:32 4:57
79. Kristian Pithie 95 ACT 39 1:45:09 4:59
80. Kerrie Tanner F118 F ACT 52 W50 1:45:10 4:59
81. Oneeka Robb F101 F ACT 36 1:45:27 5:00
82. Shane Wright 150 ACT 42 M40 1:45:28 5:00
83. Bronwyn Calver F13 F ACT 43 W40 1:45:32 5:00
84. Colwyn Thomas 119 ACT 55 M55 1:46:03 5:01
85. Matthew Dickson 28 ACT 37 1:46:20 5:02
86. Peter Wettinger 135 ACT 34 1:46:49 5:03
87. Natasha Parker F92 F ACT 37 1:47:19 5:05
88. Cathy Newman F88 F ACT 52 W50 1:47:38 5:06
89. Jennifer Irving F50 F ACT 49 W45 1:47:40 5:06
90. John Wieczorek 137 ACT 49 M45 1:47:48 5:06
91. Stephen O'Hearn 90 ACT 51 M50 1:47:49 5:06
92. Annie Schofield F106 F ACT 44 W40 1:48:03 5:07
93. Emily Kennedy F55 F ACT 33 1:48:38 5:09
94. Paula Claudianos F151 F ACT 27 1:49:06 5:10
95. Jackie Poyser F97 F ACT 39 1:49:48 5:12
96. Luigi Tomba 122 ACT 47 M45 1:49:54 5:12
97. Yogesh Mulye 83 ACT 40 M40 1:50:01 5:12
98. Mick Saunders 104 ACT 65 M65 1:50:15 5:13
99. Matt Gardiner 148 ACT 41 M40 1:50:32 5:14
100. George Masri 67 ACT 53 M50 1:50:38 5:14
101. Peter Ralston 100 ACT 63 M60 1:51:02 5:15
102. Jaime Lapus 59 ACT 45 M45 1:51:05 5:16
103. Ben Matthews 68 VIC 34 1:51:23 5:16
104. Kylie Wood F140 F ACT 41 W40 1:51:40 5:17
105. Graeme Smyth 114 NSW 49 M45 1:51:59 5:18
106. Lauren Channon F14 F ACT 26 1:52:35 5:20
107. Peter Foster 161 ACT 52 M50 1:52:47 5:20
108. Ailsa McPherson F77 F ACT 40 W40 1:53:20 5:22
109. Leeanne Wear F130 F ACT 37 1:53:24 5:22
110. Robert Wear 131 ACT 46 M45 1:53:25 5:22
111. Jenny Nethersole F86 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:11 5:24
112. Katherine Sheppard F108 F ACT 42 W40 1:54:55 5:26
113. Murali Nayudu 85 ACT 57 M55 1:56:00 5:30
114. Amy Wolgamot F139 F ACT 26 1:56:40 5:31
115. Owen Keane 53 NSW 40 M40 1:57:02 5:32
116. Margaret Everett F32 F ACT 40 W40 1:57:07 5:33
117. Nichelle Jackson F51 F ACT 28 1:57:10 5:33
118. Kathy Staples F115 F ACT 49 W45 1:57:30 5:34
119. Terry Maidment 143 ACT 62 M60 1:57:42 5:34
120. Kevin Chapman 141 ACT 69 M65 1:57:51 5:35
121. Caroline Werner F134 F ACT 47 W45 1:59:12 5:39
122. Bill Arthur 2 ACT 62 M60 1:59:16 5:39
123. Leo Savin 105 ACT 44 M40 2:02:50 5:49
124. Julie Bell F6 F ACT 63 W60 2:02:56 5:49
125. Jordan Smith 113 ACT 29 2:03:12 5:50
126. Vaughn Marshall 64 ACT 50 M50 2:03:31 5:51
127. Peter Martin 65 ACT 55 M55 2:04:11 5:53
128. Sylvia Nichols F142 F NSW 56 W55 2:04:20 5:53
129. Kathrin Loeschengruber F157 F GER 39 2:04:51 5:55
130. Robyn McClelland F72 F ACT 59 W55 2:05:20 5:56
131. Hugh Crawley 144 ACT 70 M70 2:07:06 6:01
132. Ruth Baussmann F4 F ACT 62 W60 2:07:21 6:02
133. Will Brady 10 ACT 24 2:07:30 6:02
134. Natasha Beck F5 F ACT 24 2:07:39 6:03
135. Tia Stevens F116 F ACT 34 2:07:50 6:03
136. Georgina Tozer F123 F ACT 28 2:08:45 6:06
137. Mary Vangelovska F127 F NSW 26 2:08:46 6:06
138. Liz Milbourne F79 F ACT 47 W45 2:09:27 6:08
139. Mike Siers 109 ACT 56 M55 2:09:40 6:08
140. Ray Tolley 121 NSW 68 M65 2:14:41 6:23
141. Ken Fitzgerald 34 NSW 62 M60 2:15:43 6:26
142. Pam Horyna F45 F ACT 52 W50 2:21:40 6:43
143. Robyn Shannon F107 F NSW 40 W40 2:21:41 6:43
144. Rad Leovic 60 ACT 85 M85 2:58:08 8:26
145. Mark Forbes 35 NSW 53 M50 dns
146. Charles Freer 36 ACT 51 M50 dns
147. Narasimha Bandi 3 ACT 59 M55 dns
148. Chris Mazur 70 ACT 57 M55 dns
149. Anne Marie Borg F8 F ACT 41 W40 dns
150. Helen Dooley F29 F ACT 43 W40 dns
151. Carol Eglitis F30 F NSW 51 W50 dns
152. Hayley Burton F12 F ACT 28 dns
153. Kai Everist 33 ACT 28 dns
154. Jacob Grooby 40 ACT 26 dns
155. Ross King 56 ACT 34 dns
156. David Mccue 73 ACT 38 dns
157. Stephen Powell 96 ACT 39 dns
158. Katie Thompson F120 F ACT 26 dns
159. Ali Trewhella F125 F ACT 30 dns
160. Nick Walshe 128 ACT 34 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. SPEEDYGEESE MFM 1:26:37 4:06
  Sarah-Jayne Miller 1:26:37  
  Andrew Simpson M40 1:26:37  
  Peter Burke M75 1:26:37  
2. SUNDAY SESSIONS MM 1:27:39 4:09
  Brent Rebecca 1:27:39  
  Brett Sheehan 1:27:39  
3. R113 FM 1:37:04 4:36
4. GRR FM 1:43:24 4:54
  Ryan Ruddick 1:43:24  
  Gemma Ruddick 1:43:24  
5. BELINDA AND LISA FF 1:43:43 4:55
  Lisa Turner W40 1:43:43  
  Belinda Read 1:43:43  
6. R103 FF 1:45:48 5:00
7. MOHAMMAD AND BEN MM 1:47:04 5:04
  Mohammad Saadatfar 1:47:04  
  Benjamin Young 1:47:04  
8. TEAM AB FM 1:49:31 5:11
  Aaron Broughton 1:49:31  
  Alice Broughton 1:49:31  
9. A AND B FF 1:51:37 5:17
  Bronwen Mackenzie W40 1:51:37  
  Adrienne Gross 1:51:37  
10. FIT GIRLS FF 1:52:03 5:18
  Rae Palmer W65 1:52:03  
  Julianne Quaine W50 1:52:03  
11. R108 MF 1:52:04 5:18
12. TEAM WUNSCH MF 1:53:30 5:22
  Nicole Wunsch 1:53:30  
  James Wunsch 1:53:30  
13. R107 FF 1:56:29 5:31
14. R111 FF 1:57:15 5:33
15. GILLIAN AND MEGAN FF 2:01:21 5:45
  Megan Robinson W40 2:01:21  
  Gillian Smith W40 2:01:21  
16. R102 FF 2:01:27 5:45
17. R112 FF 2:02:27 5:48
18. R110 MF 2:03:25 5:51
19. R104 FM 2:03:34 5:51
20. R109 FF 2:03:52 5:52
21. TEAM HARDY MF 2:05:17 5:56
  Bethany Hardy U16 2:05:17  
  Michael Hardy M50 2:05:17  
22. R105 FF 2:07:39 6:03
23. GIRLS GIVING IT A GO FFF 2:08:54 6:06
  Melissa Backhouse 2:08:54  
  Olivia Boyd 2:08:54  
  Joanne Allen W40 2:08:54  
24. R106 FM 2:09:10 6:07
25. ROBBO RACERS MF 2:10:03 6:09
  Adam Robinson M40 2:10:03  
  Carol Robinson W60 2:10:03  
26. R101 FF 2:25:20 6:53