Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Black Mountain Challenge (id:127)
Black Mountain Challenge (5k)
Sunday, 10th December 2000

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Crake 107 ACT 24 17:11 3:26
2. Gerard Ryan 110 ACT 40 M40 18:15 3:39
3. David Kilham 116 ACT 26 19:00 3:48
4. Stuart Doyle 108 ACT 34 19:20 3:52
5. Bruce Graham 75 NSW 38 19:45 3:57
6. Anthony Scott 76 ACT 38 20:01 4:00
7. Tim Sawkins 29 NSW 36 20:07 4:01
8. David Slattery 102 NSW 37 20:34 4:06
9. John Woodall 61 NSW 43 M40 20:41 4:08
10. Geoff Hawke 34 ACT 42 M40 21:00 4:12
11. Hugh Jorgensen 62 ACT 35 21:10 4:14
12. Rod Lynch 41 ACT 41 M40 21:24 4:16
13. Fiona Jorgensen F60 F ACT 42 W40 21:37 4:19
14. Mick Konemann 1 NSW 35 21:43 4:20
15. Andrew Bishop 109 ACT 29 21:53 4:22
16. Pete Bartholomew 136 ACT 35 22:03 4:24
17. Peter Clarke 126 ACT 50 M50 22:07 4:25
18. Michael Corlis 10 ACT 41 M40 22:20 4:28
19. Bob Harlow 92 ACT 53 M50 22:37 4:31
20. Roger Palazzo 114 NSW 42 M40 23:00 4:36
21. Alistair McClusky 134 ACT 31 23:11 4:38
22. Hugh Moore 71 ACT 52 M50 23:12 4:38
23. Jason McRae 77 ACT 28 23:18 4:39
24. Steve Appleby 43 ACT 47 M45 23:27 4:41
25. Richard White 20 ACT 16 U18 24:05 4:49
26. Colin Bridge 33 QLD 55 M55 24:15 4:51
27. Geoff Leeper 125 ACT 42 M40 24:21 4:52
28. Reinhard Mauch 88 NSW 50 M50 24:23 4:52
29. Tracy Harwood F124 F ACT 32 24:24 4:52
30. Charlie Modrak 24 ACT 51 M50 24:37 4:55
31. Chris Gamble 38 ACT 49 M45 24:38 4:55
32. Jim White 21 ACT 51 M50 24:39 4:55
33. Wayne Taylor 42 ACT 41 M40 24:52 4:58
34. Roslyn Wainwright F135 F NSW 34 24:56 4:59
35. Carol Harding F104 F ACT 40 W40 25:03 5:00
36. Michael Day 40 ACT 51 M50 25:06 5:01
37. Andrew Johnson 5 ACT 32 25:09 5:01
38. Jim Sawkins 111 ACT 60 M60 25:12 5:02
39. Paul Archer 56 ACT 51 M50 25:13 5:02
40. Mark Stiffle 141 ACT 29 25:15 5:03
41. Nigel Coldrick 3 ACT 42 M40 25:17 5:03
42. Michael McNeill 72 ACT 22 25:19 5:03
43. Rod Duncan 15 ACT 42 M40 25:22 5:04
44. Rob Von Nesselrode 118 QLD 46 M45 25:28 5:05
45. Steven Barry 140 ACT 35 25:29 5:05
46. Paul Green 115 NSW 32 25:36 5:07
47. Rosemary Longstaff F63 F ACT 49 W45 25:39 5:07
48. Michael Burt 80 ACT 42 M40 26:12 5:14
49. Carol Baird F2 F ACT 51 W50 26:19 5:15
50. James Moore 70 NSW 16 U18 26:44 5:20
51. Susan Archer F57 F ACT 52 W50 26:45 5:21
52. Luke Davis 53 ACT 10 U12 26:46 5:21
53. Brendon Reading 49 ACT 11 U12 26:46 5:21
54. Tim Wright 30 ACT 49 M45 26:51 5:22
55. Ross Gregg 138 ACT 39 27:02 5:24
56. Judi Edwards F58 F ACT 53 W50 27:04 5:24
57. Hillory Davis F54 F ACT 12 U14 27:11 5:26
58. Roy Jones 7 ACT 57 M55 27:17 5:27
59. Mick Charlton 130 ACT 48 M45 27:27 5:29
60. Jeremy Reading 48 ACT 15 U16 27:45 5:33
61. John Harding 103 ACT 47 M45 28:09 5:37
62. Paul Nicoll 120 ACT 51 M50 28:16 5:39
63. Cassie Trewin F139 F ACT 23 28:29 5:41
64. Belinda Allison F78 F ACT 27 28:34 5:42
65. Jela Zotovic F59 F ACT 39 28:36 5:43
66. Graeme Small 64 ACT 59 M55 28:41 5:44
67. Geoff Gibson 117 NSW 17 U18 29:01 5:48
68. Cathy Montalto F91 F ACT 48 W45 29:06 5:49
69. Christopher Lang 127 ACT 49 M45 29:14 5:50
70. Rick Hatcher 69 ACT 52 M50 29:23 5:52
71. Charles Brewer 123 NSW 26 29:24 5:52
72. Michael Bott 113 NSW 33 29:25 5:53
73. Cathy Hogg F74 F ACT 24 29:34 5:54
74. Maree Coldrick F4 F ACT 41 W40 30:06 6:01
75. Allison Duncan F14 F ACT 35 30:12 6:02
76. Caroline Campbell F26 F ACT 58 W55 30:26 6:05
77. Bianca Mauch F89 F ACT 22 30:41 6:08
78. Nick Blackaby 81 ACT 46 M45 30:56 6:11
79. Aggie Tyson F121 F ACT 37 31:06 6:13
80. Phillipa Rowland F137 F ACT 37 31:09 6:13
81. Peter O'Brien 35 ACT 35 31:47 6:21
82. Garry Blagdon 66 ACT 42 M40 31:48 6:21
83. Howard Hollow 44 ALD 54 M50 31:59 6:23
84. Maria White F22 F ACT 48 W45 32:00 6:24
85. Anne McNeill F73 F ACT 48 W45 32:02 6:24
86. Rad Leovic 65 ACT 73 M70 32:05 6:25
87. Tom van Gerwen 6 ACT 65 M65 32:18 6:27
88. Doug Fry 25 ACT 61 M60 32:48 6:33
89. Heather Harding F105 F ACT 12 U14 33:06 6:37
90. Pamela Weiss F9 F ACT 62 W60 33:17 6:39
91. Allan Caulley 132 NSW 50 M50 33:30 6:42
92. Emmakate McGuirk F128 F ACT 29 33:32 6:42
93. Kevin Chapman 131 ACT 56 M55 33:39 6:43
94. George Cypros 68 ACT 52 M50 34:17 6:51
95. Geoff Hansen 101 ACT 53 M50 34:17 6:51
96. Matthew Harding 106 ACT 9 34:20 6:52
97. Katrina Reading F47 F ACT 17 U18 34:22 6:52
98. Michael Reading 50 ACT 10 U12 34:22 6:52
99. Tim Potter 133 ACT 27 34:29 6:53
100. Beryl Walsh F27 F ACT 46 W45 34:50 6:58
101. Gabrielle Wright F31 F ACT 53 W50 34:58 6:59
102. Kathe O'Brien F36 F ACT 34 35:47 7:09
103. Lyn Gamble F37 F ACT 47 W45 36:25 7:17
104. Karen Daly F122 F ACT 30 37:01 7:24
105. Kim Nadurak F28 F ACT 48 W45 37:08 7:25
106. John Dimitriou 79 ACT 56 M55 39:21 7:52
107. Angelika Mauch F90 F NSW 46 W45 39:47 7:57
108. Anne Sawkins F112 F ACT 60 W60 41:36 8:19
109. Danielle Kirchner F19 F ACT 10 U12 43:32 8:42
110. Ray Bramwell 17 ACT 65 M65 43:33 8:42
111. Carmon Carlon F16 F ACT 48 W45 43:56 8:47
112. Nola de Chazal F55 F NSW 61 W60 44:15 8:51
113. Carolyn Behm F119 F ACT 52 W50 44:16 8:51
114. Gwen Gleeson F129 F ACT 71 W70 45:12 9:02
115. Val Bland F32 F ACT 52 W50 45:16 9:03
116. Yvonne Noordhuis F82 F ACT 27 47:18 9:27
117. Robert Noordhuis 83 ACT 37 47:18 9:27
118. Phil Reading 51 ACT 45 M45 47:24 9:28
119. Jenny Reading F52 F ACT 42 W40 47:24 9:28
120. Heather McLeod F67 F ACT 48 W45 48:20 9:40
121. Lynette Fleming F93 F 38 49:04 9:48
122. Diann Bramwell F18 F ACT 54 W50 58:09 11:37
123. Geoff Lawrence 11 NSW 48 M45 dns
124. Darien Williams 87 ACT 16 U18 dns
125. Sue Skermer F46 F ACT 54 W50 dns
126. Justin Hollow 45 ACT 18 dns
127. Scott Lawrence 13 NSW 12 U14 dns
128. Richelle Turner F8 F ACT 27 dns
129. Lauren Williams F84 F ACT 22 dns
130. Thomas White 23 ACT 16 U18 dns
131. Lynn Williams F86 F ACT 54 W50 dns
132. Kent Williams 85 ACT 56 M55 dns
133. David Lawrence 12 NSW 13 U14 dns
134. Vone Phimphrachanh 39 ACT 48 M45 dns