Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (id:1278)
Fitzroy Falls Fire Trail Marathon (42.19k)
Saturday, 12th October 2013

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Brendan Davies 258 NSW 36 2:58:28 4:13
2. Ian Gallagher 134 NSW 31 3:04:17 4:22
3. Paul Cuthbert 124 ACT 40 M40 3:05:51 4:24
4. Paul O'Connor 176 NSW 38 3:11:02 4:31
5. Adam Coates 114 NSW 34 3:11:02 4:31
6. Jason Wheeler 213 NSW 29 3:22:32 4:48
7. Beth Cardelli F109 F NSW 33 3:24:10 4:50
8. Jason Taylor 201 NSW 40 M40 3:24:21 4:50
9. Sarah Carpenter F110 F NSW 39 W35 3:33:22 5:03
10. Ion Fukazawa 132 NSW 23 3:33:33 5:03
11. Michael Lawrence 153 NSW 40 M40 3:33:51 5:04
12. Craig Johnston 149 NSW 43 M40 3:33:51 5:04
13. Dirk Streefkerk 198 NSW 37 3:35:17 5:06
14. Raymond Ellett 129 ACT 36 3:36:14 5:07
15. Martin Pogson 180 ACT 52 M50 3:37:24 5:09
16. Joao Nobre 173 NSW 39 3:37:46 5:09
17. Matthew Ward 211 NSW 39 3:37:59 5:10
18. Kevin Heaton 139 NSW 49 M45 3:39:02 5:11
19. Doug Richardson 183 NSW 39 3:39:26 5:12
20. Jodie Cook F116 F NSW 36 W35 3:40:10 5:13
21. Chris Jackson 146 NSW 28 3:41:25 5:14
22. Tom Moschitz 170 NSW 42 M40 3:42:37 5:16
23. David Vlotman 209 NSW 45 M45 3:45:01 5:20
24. Tiffany Knight F151 F NSW 24 3:46:00 5:21
25. David Stirk 195 NSW 39 3:46:20 5:21
26. Jamie Chismon 111 NSW 33 3:47:38 5:23
27. Matthew Briggs 107 NSW 33 3:50:49 5:28
28. Michael Corlis 117 ACT 54 M50 3:55:34 5:35
29. Courtney Gardiner F135 F NSW 25 3:56:14 5:35
30. Dean Gardiner 136 NSW 25 3:56:15 5:35
31. Alex Minney 168 NSW 31 3:56:16 5:36
32. Stephen Bowers 104 NSW 45 M45 3:56:58 5:36
33. Andy Stiddard 194 NSW 53 M50 3:57:17 5:37
34. Pawel Wagner 210 NSW 44 M40 4:00:06 5:41
35. Bryony McConnell F159 F ACT 40 W40 4:01:36 5:43
36. Adrian Nicholson 172 NSW 36 4:02:57 5:45
37. Derek Scholes 185 NSW 31 4:03:16 5:45
38. Sarah Highfield F142 F NSW 46 W45 4:03:50 5:46
39. Michael McGrath 162 NSW 48 M45 4:03:54 5:46
40. Lowanna Stirk F196 F NSW 38 W35 4:04:27 5:47
41. Rickey Fukazawa F133 F NSW 20 4:04:31 5:47
42. Garth McInerney 163 NSW 31 4:04:49 5:48
43. Phillip Smith 191 NSW 35 4:05:53 5:49
44. Leanne Brett F106 F NSW 37 W35 4:06:14 5:50
45. Daniel Menton 166 NSW 29 4:07:08 5:51
46. Graham Wye 216 NSW 52 M50 4:08:04 5:52
47. Matt McCarron 158 NSW 30 4:10:57 5:56
48. Cathy Duffy F126 F NSW 40 W40 4:11:07 5:57
49. Peter Thomas 202 NSW 37 4:13:07 5:59
50. Larissa Tichon F203 F NSW 23 4:15:01 6:02
51. Jeremy Cox 120 NSW 26 4:16:14 6:04
52. Bruce Craven 122 NSW 48 M45 4:17:30 6:06
53. Lisa Swan F260 F NSW 40 W40 4:18:39 6:07
54. Karolyn Joseph F150 F NSW 34 4:19:49 6:09
55. Anthony Nolan 174 NSW 42 M40 4:23:12 6:14
56. Darren Cotterill 118 NSW 38 4:23:47 6:15
57. Justine Medin F164 F NSW 39 W35 4:24:33 6:16
58. Anne Newman F171 F NSW 57 W55 4:26:32 6:19
59. Rick Patzold 177 NSW 48 M45 4:26:32 6:19
60. Rowan Vickers 207 NSW 53 M50 4:27:29 6:20
61. Felicity Clelland F113 F NSW 45 W45 4:28:39 6:22
62. Wayne Holland 145 NSW 48 M45 4:29:27 6:23
63. Lachlan Hodder 144 NSW 21 4:31:09 6:25
64. Josh Price 181 NSW 38 4:31:23 6:25
65. Jess Siegle F188 F NSW 30 4:31:50 6:26
66. Peter Hibberd 140 NSW 51 M50 4:33:12 6:28
67. Phil Skurrie 189 NSW 41 M40 4:34:11 6:29
68. Angus Searcy 186 NSW 47 M45 4:34:24 6:30
69. Simon Pugsley 182 ACT 45 M45 4:35:10 6:31
70. Andrew Allen 101 NSW 45 M45 4:36:11 6:32
71. Paul Meikle 165 NSW 47 M45 4:37:08 6:34
72. Denis Sharrock 187 NSW 64 M60 4:37:14 6:34
73. Elva Unger F206 F NSW 50 W50 4:37:49 6:35
74. Matthew Smith 190 NSW 40 M40 4:38:12 6:35
75. Jurgen Spangl 193 NSW 40 M40 4:40:01 6:38
76. David Stone 197 NSW 46 M45 4:40:49 6:39
77. Peter Trumper 205 NSW 54 M50 4:45:14 6:45
78. Deirdre Moran F169 F NSW 43 W40 4:47:27 6:48
79. Dennis Sweetman 199 NSW 52 M50 4:47:45 6:49
80. Brian Mcfarlane 161 NSW 59 M55 4:51:29 6:54
81. Jim Cox 121 NSW 53 M50 4:51:43 6:54
82. Neil Peace 179 NSW 64 M60 4:52:30 6:55
83. Tim Britton 108 ACT 28 4:57:17 7:02
84. Roland Wood 214 ACT 31 4:57:17 7:02
85. Karin Tappouras F200 F NSW 46 W45 5:03:11 7:11
86. Ray James 147 NSW 64 M60 5:03:11 7:11
87. Chris Johnson 148 NSW 43 M40 5:05:45 7:14
88. Sarah-Jane Marshall F157 F QLD 35 W35 5:06:02 7:15
89. Ben Munro 259 NSW 40 M40 5:10:35 7:21
90. Bruce Litterick 155 NSW 52 M50 5:11:58 7:23
91. Luigi Criniti 123 NSW 67 M65 5:18:57 7:33
92. Alexandra Viles F208 F NSW 28 5:19:01 7:33
93. Bob Fickel 130 NSW 61 M60 5:23:13 7:39
94. Aaron Clark 112 NSW 31 5:27:08 7:45
95. Melissa Roberts F184 F NSW 30 5:27:08 7:45
96. Leonor Lawler F152 F ACT 50 W50 5:28:14 7:46
97. Helen Cox F119 F NSW 41 W40 5:28:49 7:47
98. Elizabeth Woodgate F215 F NSW 49 W45 5:28:49 7:47
99. Lisa Brentnall F105 F NSW 40 W40 5:28:49 7:47
100. Laima Wayne F212 F NSW 62 W60 5:30:49 7:50
101. Martin Dugdale 127 NSW 64 M60 5:32:14 7:52
102. Joann Litterick F156 F NSW 51 W50 5:33:18 7:53
103. Julie Ellett F128 F QLD 53 W50 5:56:07 8:26
104. Neil McDonnell 160 NSW 50 M50 6:00:41 8:32
105. John Sneddon 192 NSW 63 M60 dnf
106. Jane Trumper F204 F NSW 52 W50 dnf
107. Louise Harvey F138 F NSW 26 dnf
108. Claudia Novati F175 F NSW 28 dnf
109. Toby Dharan-Gibson 125 NSW 40 M40 dns
110. Ming Leung 154 NSW 45 M45 dns
111. James Barrett-Lennard 103 NSW 52 M50 dns
112. Nick Mesher 167 ACT 53 M50 dns
113. Jeff Hodder 143 NSW 57 M55 dns
114. Sharon Hicks F141 F NSW 35 W35 dns
115. Genson Glier 137 NSW 26 dns
116. Scott Anderson 102 NSW 39 dns
117. Jacob Fleming-Gale 131 NSW 34 dns
118. John Paull 178 NSW 35 dns
119. Robert Connolley 115 NSW 66 M65 dq