Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Cities Marathon (id:13)
Cities Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 25th June 1995

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Chris Goodsell NSW 44 M40 2:31:56 3:36
2. Gary Scott 34 M30 2:42:00 3:50
3. Paul Kelleher NSW 37 M35 2:48:25 3:59
4. Greg Love NSW 41 M40 2:49:05 4:00
5. Aaron Fuller NSW 23 2:55:19 4:09
6. Kelvin Marshall QLD 31 2:55:22 4:09
7. Michael Corlis 133 ACT 36 2:56:06 4:10
8. Sean Oxborrow NSW 27 2:56:37 4:11
9. Mark Langworthy NSW 46 M45 2:56:38 4:11
10. Trevor Jones 31 M30 2:59:51 4:15
11. Raymond Potter NSW 52 M50 3:00:42 4:16
12. Garry Lynn NSW 30 M30 3:01:54 4:18
13. Peter Woodhouse 25 3:02:58 4:20
14. Ian Forsyth NSW 40 3:03:38 4:21
15. Ian Green NSW 49 M45 3:06:14 4:24
16. John Cooper NSW 40 M40 3:07:31 4:26
17. Charles Leahy NSW 37 M35 3:09:50 4:29
18. Greg Franks 40 M40 3:10:58 4:31
19. Leigh Perrow NSW 33 M30 3:12:45 4:34
20. Diane Cook F NSW 30 W30 3:13:05 4:34
21. Robert Osborne NSW 39 M35 3:14:18 4:36
22. Philip Clarke NSW 43 M40 3:15:26 4:37
23. John Singleton 47 M45 3:16:36 4:39
24. Peter Shaw NSW 46 M45 3:16:36 4:39
25. Tony Hatch NSW 48 3:17:32 4:40
26. Graham Johnson NSW 43 M40 3:18:35 4:42
27. Stephen Mifsud NSW 37 M35 3:18:39 4:42
28. Blair Kurtz 32 M30 3:19:02 4:43
29. Bob Fickel NSW 43 M40 3:19:36 4:43
30. Robert Ellison 35 M35 3:19:55 4:44
31. Andy Haynes 38 M35 3:21:33 4:46
32. Kevin Clemens NSW 49 M45 3:24:56 4:51
33. David Ryan NSW 42 M40 3:25:34 4:52
34. Anthony Gabrio NSW 26 3:25:50 4:52
35. Nerida Blackett F NSW 50 W50 3:26:06 4:53
36. Michael Grasso 32 M30 3:26:22 4:53
37. Robert Kimbrey NSW 47 M45 3:28:27 4:56
38. John Uren NSW 46 M45 3:29:21 4:57
39. Brian Hendy NSW 46 M45 3:30:59 5:00
40. Mick Kilham NSW 38 M35 3:32:33 5:02
41. Gregory Reid NSW 53 3:32:33 5:02
42. Dusan Hora NSW 50 M50 3:32:58 5:02
43. John Smith VIC 34 M30 3:35:32 5:06
44. Dave Girvan NSW 64 M60 3:36:13 5:07
45. Karl Fleig NSW 54 M50 3:36:33 5:07
46. Robert Sharp NSW 30 3:37:08 5:08
47. Nick Drayton NSW 38 M35 3:37:25 5:09
48. Uwe Himmelreich 29 3:37:41 5:09
49. Michael Tompkins QLD 48 M45 3:37:44 5:09
50. Tony Collins NSW 44 M40 3:37:59 5:10
51. Gary Aitkenhead NSW 37 M35 3:39:16 5:11
52. Carl Simpson NSW 41 M40 3:39:53 5:12
53. Abdon Ulloa NSW 56 M55 3:40:05 5:12
54. Gerry Parlevliet NSW 49 M45 3:40:10 5:13
55. Tom Thatcher 44 M40 3:40:29 5:13
56. David Elliott NSW 45 M45 3:40:36 5:13
57. James McFall 56 M55 3:41:50 5:15
58. Tom Wilke 22 3:41:56 5:15
59. Dennis Cunniffe NSW 56 M55 3:42:40 5:16
60. Manfred Barbaschow 48 M45 3:44:14 5:18
61. Marilyn Kinchin F NSW 46 W45 3:44:44 5:19
62. Peter Becroft 35 M35 3:45:20 5:20
63. Charles Reis NSW 38 3:45:39 5:20
64. Barry Smith NSW 45 M45 3:46:11 5:21
65. Shaun Scanlon 50 M50 3:51:25 5:29
66. Geoff Craine NSW 51 M50 3:51:28 5:29
67. Kerry Duncan F NSW 46 W45 3:52:10 5:30
68. Bruce Hall NSW 40 M40 3:52:24 5:30
69. Barbara Frerk F NSW 30 W30 3:52:49 5:31
70. Robert Harwood NSW 48 M45 3:53:16 5:31
71. Robert Winter 59 M55 3:54:16 5:33
72. Paul Eisenhuth NSW 40 M40 3:55:28 5:34
73. Bert Romijn NSW 57 M55 3:56:18 5:36
74. Steven Sagud 36 M35 3:57:11 5:37
75. Keith Burgess NSW 45 M45 3:59:12 5:40
76. Dale Sinclair NSW 37 M35 3:59:59 5:41
77. Brian Pratt NSW 47 M45 4:00:00 5:41
78. David O'Connor NSW 37 M35 4:01:08 5:42
79. Grant Burke 44 M40 4:01:50 5:43
80. Bill Rannard NSW 41 4:02:01 5:44
81. Peter Fauvette 38 M35 4:03:32 5:46
82. Colin Andrews 51 M50 4:06:31 5:50
83. Elke Rehbach F 54 W50 4:07:28 5:51
84. Brent Knowles NSW 39 M35 4:12:12 5:58
85. Ray Goddard NSW 31 M30 4:13:31 6:00
86. Christine Ashcroft F NSW 28 4:14:19 6:01
87. Grahame Kerruish NSW 56 4:15:52 6:03
88. Gregory Tegart NSW 38 M35 4:16:32 6:04
89. Charles Harwood ACT 47 M45 4:17:30 6:06
90. Kelly McCann F 20 4:17:40 6:06
91. Anthony Bousfield NSW 32 4:18:34 6:07
92. Derek McCormick NSW 58 M55 4:25:03 6:16
93. Pauline McCann F 40 W40 4:27:07 6:19
94. Richard Wajzer 24 4:28:42 6:22
95. Maxwell Gerlach 43 M40 4:31:03 6:25
96. Larry Reeves 42 M40 4:34:17 6:30
97. Lyn Cribb F NSW 40 W40 4:42:01 6:41
98. Derek White NSW 67 M65 4:43:12 6:42
99. Colin Francis NSW 47 M45 4:43:58 6:43
100. Ted Lilliss NSW 52 4:43:58 6:43
101. George Sodbinow 100 NSW 64 M60 4:45:50 6:46
102. Colleen McDonald F NSW 56 W55 4:48:31 6:50
103. Barbara Allen F NSW 45 4:51:34 6:54
104. Peter Allen NSW 48 M45 4:51:35 6:54
105. Peter Wise NSW 35 M35 4:55:11 6:59