Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Marvsville Marathon (id:1328)
Marysville Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 8th November 2009

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John McKenzie 4091 3:03:17 4:20
2. Daniel Pelly 4026 3:03:19 4:20
3. Eric Louw 4081 VIC 45 M45 3:12:31 4:33
4. Gareth Rawnsley 4049 3:15:43 4:38
5. Ian Franzke 4003 3:16:47 4:39
6. Phil Agnew 4035 3:20:11 4:44
7. Mark Hardy 4080 3:24:41 4:51
8. Kelvin Marshall 4055 QLD 45 M45 3:25:11 4:51
9. Malcolm Gamble 4062 VIC 41 M40 3:27:15 4:54
10. Tim Harpur 4010 3:28:50 4:56
11. Dan Beard 4004 VIC 34 3:37:34 5:09
12. Irene Dunn F4088 F 3:40:27 5:13
13. Martin Edwards 4090 VIC 3:41:47 5:15
14. Klaus Fiedler 4041 VIC 3:45:16 5:20
15. Gregory Morrell 4039 VIC 34 3:45:32 5:20
16. Robert Hall 4038 3:47:34 5:23
17. Anthony Broderick 4047 3:48:56 5:25
18. Norman Frazer 4075 3:53:11 5:31
19. Steven Barker 4030 VIC 3:55:49 5:35
20. Fiona MacMillan F4029 F VIC 30 3:57:16 5:37
21. Peter Black 4025 VIC 55 M55 3:59:03 5:39
22. Alan Jenkins 4009 VIC 48 M45 3:59:33 5:40
23. George Ljubicic 4022 3:59:45 5:40
24. Brian Jones 4072 4:01:15 5:43
25. Rob Sutton 4002 VIC 48 M45 4:05:32 5:49
26. Yoram Kulbak 4024 4:06:04 5:49
27. Sam Rowse 4036 4:06:45 5:50
28. Andrew Svikers 4053 4:06:45 5:50
29. Gerry Sheridan 4021 4:07:38 5:52
30. Jenny Driessen F2153 F 4:10:33 5:56
31. Anna Reddie F4023 F 4:11:21 5:57
32. Armin Richter 4052 VIC 40 M40 4:12:20 5:58
33. Peter Bignell 4007 VIC 54 M50 4:14:13 6:01
34. Lourdes Kellam F4043 NSW 41 M40 4:14:35 6:02
35. Kerrie Comer F4057 F VIC 43 W40 4:16:27 6:04
36. Natalie Esparon F4070 F VIC 32 4:19:28 6:08
37. Dylan Atkinson 4060 4:21:20 6:11
38. Brian Gawne 4048 VIC 60 M60 4:22:44 6:13
39. Andrew McDonald 4044 4:23:09 6:14
40. Kevin Barry 4089 VIC 44 M40 4:23:23 6:14
41. Gary Pickering 4087 NSW 54 M50 4:23:52 6:15
42. David Manson 4012 NSW 4:23:56 6:15
43. Lachlan Fraser 4001 VIC 47 M45 4:24:03 6:15
44. Greg Moore 4063 NSW 56 M55 4:25:28 6:17
45. Lisa Geddes F4037 F 4:27:35 6:20
46. Colin Gray 4061 VIC 44 M40 4:32:34 6:27
47. Richard McCormick 4084 VIC 42 M40 4:33:15 6:28
48. Robyn Fletcher F4051 F VIC 38 W35 4:33:38 6:29
49. Croyd Zeier 4085 4:34:36 6:30
50. Chris Wenzlau 4045 VIC 43 M40 4:34:56 6:30
51. John Dobson 4079 59 M55 4:35:09 6:31
52. Lachlan Tindal 4065 4:38:12 6:35
53. Andrew Nichols 4042 VIC 39 4:39:01 6:36
54. Jane Lanford F4027 F 4:39:37 6:37
55. Toby McKinnon 4:40:00 6:38
56. Jo Holland F4064 F 4:41:09 6:39
57. Jo Parlevliet F4028 F 4:41:17 6:40
58. Julia Thorn F4056 F VIC 52 W50 4:45:19 6:45
59. Michael Sunderland 4034 4:47:18 6:48
60. Paul Justus 4068 4:48:11 6:49
61. Peter Field 4015 VIC 51 M50 4:50:32 6:53
62. Michael Williams 4011 NSW 4:51:30 6:54
63. Ken Lancaster 4083 VIC 59 M55 4:52:21 6:55
64. Richard Melder 4013 VIC 42 M40 4:55:40 7:00
65. Robert Boyce 4077 VIC 47 M45 4:57:03 7:02
66. Kathryn Parker F4008 F 4:59:16 7:05
67. Albin Hess 4093 VIC 49 M45 4:59:52 7:06
68. Andrew Gibson 4020 5:01:17 7:08
69. Janne Mannila 4076 5:01:42 7:09
70. Graham Anderson 4046 5:11:17 7:22
71. Hugh Hunter 4073 5:22:36 7:38
72. Simon Thomas 4082 5:22:36 7:38
73. Steven Trevaskis 4058 VIC 45 M45 5:23:58 7:40
74. Jane Sturzaker F4054 F VIC 56 W55 5:25:03 7:42
75. Merle Want F4059 F 5:25:03 7:42
76. Corrie Davel 4069 QLD 53 M50 5:28:12 7:46
77. Gareth Sutcliffe 4014 5:29:55 7:49
78. Aaron Nelson 4074 5:29:55 7:49
79. Debbie Lewis F4033 F 5:47:00 8:13
80. Elizabeth Wheeler F4031 F 5:47:00 8:13
81. Colin Smeaton 4067 5:47:00 8:13
82. Gerard Wheeler 4032 5:47:00 8:13
83. Duncan Bartley 4092 5:51:49 8:20
84. Mary Omodei F4040 F 5:58:08 8:29
85. Brian Glover 4005 VIC 67 M65 5:58:31 8:29
86. Greg Wright 4018 QLD 6:03:14 8:36
87. John Zeleznikow 4016 VIC 58 M55 6:30:12 9:14
88. Ben Hutchison 4006 10:09:01 14:26
89. Blaise Aguirre 4078 10:10:51 14:28
90. Brian Bloomer 4071 VIC 10:17:08 14:37