Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Crackenback Challenge (id:1375)
Crackenback Challenge (2k)
Saturday, 13th January 1990

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Jim Golledge 19:37 9:48
2. Robert Jessop 20:05 10:02
3. Trevor Jacobs ACT 38 22:18 11:09
4. Donald Staudte 22:56 11:28
5. Garry Bolton NSW 23:06 11:33
6. Paul Woodhouse NSW 23:22 11:41
7. John Sauer 41 23:35 11:47
8. Robin Anderson VIC 23:41 11:50
9. Doug Leabon 23:44 11:52
10. Bill Maclennan 23:47 11:53
11. Grant Wood 23:48 11:54
12. Chad Armstrong NSW 18 23:48 11:54
13. Jenny Gilbert F 23:56 11:58
14. Peter Armistead VIC 24:08 12:04
15. Daniel Dawes ACT 46 M45 24:17 12:08
16. Barry Dennis 24:17 12:08
17. David Hobson ACT 41 M40 24:31 12:15
18. Andy Hogg ACT 24:36 12:18
19. Guy Trezise NSW 24:54 12:27
20. Phil Hainey 24:58 12:29
21. Terry Strachan NSW 25:03 12:31
22. Alfons Jenish SA 25:11 12:35
23. Adolf Blonner NSW 25:25 12:42
24. Andrew Jackson NSW 25:26 12:43
25. Bob Allison 25:32 12:46
26. Jason Hughes 25:50 12:55
27. Scott Yates ACT 26:10 13:05
28. Pauli Viljakainen 26:24 13:12
29. John Gosbell 26:32 13:16
30. Mike Buchanan 26:37 13:18
31. Richard Hainey 41 26:47 13:23
32. Andrew Tupalski 26:51 13:25
33. Mark Metrakas 26:55 13:27
34. Saxon Moseley 27:04 13:32
35. Stephen Isbel ACT 27:18 13:39
36. Ray Worner 27:19 13:39
37. Fiona Macleod F QLD 27:20 13:40
38. Peter Cullen ACT 26 27:24 13:42
39. Candice Charles F NSW 27:28 13:44
40. Warwick Armstrong 27:34 13:47
41. Kerry Calderbank F 27:47 13:53
42. Cameron Yates 28:05 14:02
43. Tony Briggenshaw NSW 28:16 14:08
44. Horst Ruckwied NSW 28:17 14:08
45. Ray Mildren NSW 28:25 14:12
46. John Macleod ACT 28:29 14:14
47. Colin Maddocks SA 28:34 14:17
48. Bruce Annabel QLD 28:38 14:19
49. Geoff Hook VIC 28:47 14:23
50. Noel Harris NT 28:50 14:25
51. Karim Moulay 28:56 14:28
52. Linda Lenton F ACT 29:12 14:36
53. Stuart Fitch NSW 36 29:15 14:37
54. Carol Harding F ACT 29 29:17 14:38