Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:139)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 7th March 1987

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Matthew Cull NSW 3:28:17 4:28
2. Steve Montague NSW 3:36:10 4:38
3. Bill Clingan VIC 41 M4049 3:59:00 5:07
4. Greg Love NSW 32 M3039 4:03:04 5:12
5. Hugh Moore ACT 38 M3039 4:03:26 5:13
6. John Williams NSW 4:07:31 5:18
7. Geoff Stevens NSW 4:11:28 5:23
8. Peter Malinowski NSW 35 M3039 4:17:44 5:31
9. Donald Price NSW 37 M3039 4:18:12 5:32
10. Creese Syred NSW 15 MU20 4:20:21 5:35
11. Mathew Kaley NSW 18 MU20 4:25:50 5:42
12. Charlie Robinson NSW 32 M3039 4:26:49 5:43
13. Barry Coates NSW 40 M4049 4:27:06 5:43
14. Terry Strachan NSW 39 M3039 4:28:31 5:45
15. Keith Thomas NSW 19 MU20 4:28:31 5:45
16. Paul Woodhouse NSW 24 M2029 4:29:18 5:46
17. John Hart NSW 41 M4049 4:35:09 5:54
18. Chris Guy NSW 32 M3039 4:36:17 5:55
19. Max Bogenhuber NSW 44 M4049 4:36:53 5:56
20. Mark Walton NSW 32 M3039 4:37:46 5:57
21. Barry Moore ACT 37 M3039 4:41:17 6:02
22. Roger Smith NSW 4:43:34 6:05
23. Vic Thomas NSW 48 M4049 4:44:55 6:06
24. Christopher Lee ACT 41 M4049 4:45:42 6:07
25. Daniel Gray NSW 4:45:48 6:07
26. Nobby Young NSW 40 M4049 4:45:48 6:07
27. Paul Russell NSW 36 M3039 4:48:23 6:11
28. Robert Herd NSW 32 M3039 4:48:34 6:11
29. Patrick English NSW 27 M2029 4:48:55 6:11
30. Ted Clayton NSW 41 M4049 4:51:19 6:15
31. Trevor Harris ACT 40 M4049 4:53:28 6:17
32. Geoff Hook VIC 42 M4049 4:54:41 6:19
33. Richard Berling NSW 4:54:48 6:19
34. Phil Mezzino NSW 49 M4049 4:54:49 6:19
35. Barry Whitton NSW 49 M4049 4:56:08 6:21
36. Bruce McCrossin NSW 4:56:14 6:21
37. Pim de Raadt NSW 4:57:43 6:23
38. Cedric Sidebottom NSW 46 M4049 4:59:06 6:25
39. Oliver Williams NSW 36 M3039 4:59:14 6:25
40. Brian Colwell NSW 37 M3039 4:59:45 6:25
41. Garth Hogg NSW 5:01:31 6:28
42. Barry Massingham NSW 5:01:35 6:28
43. Warren Broadbent NSW 38 M3039 5:03:26 6:30
44. Dave McMahon NSW 42 M4049 5:03:27 6:30
45. Bruce Paterson NSW 58 M5059 5:03:34 6:30
46. Noel Barton NSW 38 M3039 5:04:18 6:31
47. Trevor Hamilton NSW 5:04:42 6:32
48. Roger Park NSW 5:05:52 6:33
49. Ron Hall NSW 46 M4049 5:07:27 6:35
50. Greg Burton NSW 35 M3039 5:09:18 6:38
51. Allan Whitham NSW 38 M3039 5:10:09 6:39
52. Ian Bolewski NSW 35 M3039 5:11:20 6:40
53. Yvonne Couper F NSW 5:11:20 6:40
54. Sue Hill F NSW 44 W4049 5:11:20 6:40
55. Terry Walton ACT 36 M3039 5:11:28 6:41
56. Don Graham NSW 37 M3039 5:11:47 6:41
57. Tony Krantzcke NSW 50 M5059 5:11:48 6:41
58. Bill Lloyd NSW 34 M3039 5:15:18 6:45
59. Rupert Agnew NSW 23 M2029 5:17:08 6:48
60. Frank James NSW 51 M5059 5:20:19 6:52
61. Ian Taylor NSW 5:20:29 6:52
62. Bill Miller NSW 5:20:29 6:52
63. Robert Simms NSW 5:21:04 6:53
64. Robert Rainbow NSW 41 M4049 5:23:29 6:56
65. Franz Wanderer NSW 45 M4049 5:23:30 6:56
66. Colin Laman NSW 5:23:53 6:57
67. Barry Tolson NSW 5:25:11 6:58
68. Brian Tydeman NSW 37 M3039 5:25:22 6:58
69. John Shepherd NSW 44 M4049 5:32:09 7:07
70. Andrew Hede NSW 5:32:09 7:07
71. Peter Cobley NSW 26 M2029 5:34:47 7:11
72. Brent Waters NSW 39 M3039 5:34:47 7:11
73. Jim Sydney NSW 47 M4049 5:34:49 7:11
74. Dave Girvan NSW 56 M5059 5:36:19 7:13
75. Bob Darby NSW 35 M3039 5:42:47 7:21
76. Gregory Reid NSW 45 M4049 5:46:34 7:26
77. Wanda Foley F NSW 41 W4049 6:01:07 7:44
78. Magdy Hammad NSW 40 M4049 6:02:46 7:47
79. Mark Whitehair NSW 6:03:19 7:47
80. Bill Ashton NSW 39 M3039 6:03:55 7:48
81. Roy Johnston NSW 6:04:14 7:48
82. Kevin Fennell NSW 52 M5059 6:06:54 7:52
83. Ankels Colcombe NSW 6:08:41 7:54
84. Grahame Kerruish NSW 47 M4049 6:11:46 7:58
85. Clive Wennerbom NSW 50 M5059 6:14:03 8:01
86. George Irwin NSW 37 M3039 6:14:20 8:01
87. Bill Weir NSW 6:14:21 8:01
88. Bruce Robins NSW 6:15:46 8:03
89. Bruce Robbins NSW 6:15:46 8:03
90. Frank McGill NSW 51 M5059 6:15:51 8:03
91. Val Bulmer F VIC 45 W4049 6:15:51 8:03
92. Priscilla Coates F NSW 38 W3039 6:15:51 8:03
93. Ted Lilliss NSW 44 M4049 6:19:48 8:09
94. Barbara Allen F NSW 36 W3039 6:20:02 8:09
95. Peter Allen NSW 40 M4049 6:20:11 8:09
96. Pat Keane NSW 6:22:14 8:12
97. Peter McDermid NSW 52 M5059 6:26:40 8:17
98. Lemmy Moore NSW 52 M5059 6:36:18 8:30
99. Michael Roods NSW 6:53:36 8:52
100. Cyril Robinson NSW 6:54:07 8:53
101. Ken Ingersole NSW 33 M3039 6:59:46 9:00
102. John Doolan NSW 7:02:40 9:04
103. Barry West GBR 7:03:31 9:05
104. Evrol Keeys NSW 42 M4049 7:03:31 9:05
105. Les Hunt NSW 49 M4049 7:03:44 9:05
106. Murray Suckling NSW 7:10:36 9:14
107. Ian Hutchison NSW 40 M4049 7:13:17 9:17
108. Dominic Boidin NSW 30 M3039 7:42:02 9:54
109. Keith Boidin NSW 29 M2029 7:42:02 9:54
110. Chris Stephenson NSW 30 M3039 7:51:45 10:07
111. Helen Charters F NSW 7:51:45 10:07