Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:140)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 5th March 1988

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Steve Montague NSW 3:35:42 4:37
2. Greg Love NSW 33 M3039 3:41:45 4:45
3. Roger Hardy NSW 39 M3039 3:44:06 4:48
4. John Williams NSW 3:52:20 4:59
5. Jonathan Hicks NSW 22 M2029 3:54:13 5:01
6. Jon McKenzie NSW 3:54:13 5:01
7. Max Bogenhuber NSW 45 M4049 3:58:48 5:07
8. Hugh Moore ACT 39 M3039 4:04:07 5:14
9. Malcolm Satchell NSW 37 M3039 4:04:37 5:14
10. Gary Knight NSW 4:05:31 5:16
11. Creese Syred NSW 16 MU20 4:06:40 5:17
12. Kevin Read 4:09:25 5:21
13. Mathew Kaley NSW 19 MU20 4:18:33 5:32
14. Andrew Segula NSW 4:18:40 5:33
15. Peter Malinowski NSW 36 M3039 4:20:53 5:35
16. Paul Russell NSW 37 M3039 4:27:24 5:44
17. Warwick Selby NSW 38 M3039 4:28:56 5:46
18. John Hart NSW 42 M4049 4:29:38 5:47
19. Michael O'Mara NSW 35 M3039 4:31:33 5:49
20. Barry Coates NSW 41 M4049 4:32:19 5:50
21. Robert Herd NSW 33 M3039 4:33:36 5:52
22. Chris Guy NSW 33 M3039 4:35:19 5:54
23. Peter Barnes NSW 29 M2029 4:36:07 5:55
24. Mike Ward NSW 35 M3039 4:38:32 5:58
25. Vic Thomas NSW 49 M4049 4:39:11 5:59
26. Michael Collins NSW 4:40:10 6:00
27. Bill Lloyd NSW 35 M3039 4:40:16 6:00
28. Paul Kelleher NSW 30 M3039 4:42:20 6:03
29. Greg Burton NSW 36 M3039 4:43:34 6:05
30. David Cleland NSW 4:43:37 6:05
31. Phil Mezzino NSW 50 M5059 4:47:24 6:10
32. Oliver Williams NSW 37 M3039 4:47:59 6:10
33. Warwick Williams NSW 40 M4049 4:48:01 6:10
34. Paul Allen NSW 41 M4049 4:49:33 6:12
35. Bob Fickel NSW 36 M3039 4:49:33 6:12
36. Steve Nordish NSW 38 M3039 4:49:38 6:12
37. Warren Broadbent NSW 39 M3039 4:49:43 6:13
38. Trevor Hamilton NSW 4:52:21 6:16
39. Gray Drever NSW 4:52:41 6:16
40. Dave McMahon NSW 43 M4049 4:52:52 6:17
41. Murray Antony NSW 4:54:01 6:18
42. Doug Markulin NSW 4:54:41 6:19
43. Cliff Miller NSW 4:54:48 6:19
44. Barry Tolson NSW 4:55:30 6:20
45. Tommy Hill NSW 45 M4049 4:55:39 6:20
46. Richard Allen NSW 4:56:52 6:22
47. Tony Krantzcke NSW 51 M5059 4:57:04 6:22
48. Ngaire Bruce F NSW 35 W3039 4:57:47 6:23
49. Lex Gemmel NSW 4:59:20 6:25
50. Norm Cooper NSW 53 M5059 4:59:40 6:25
51. Brian Barker NSW 4:59:43 6:25
52. Dot Browne F VIC 47 W4049 5:01:18 6:27
53. Helen Charters F NSW 5:03:10 6:30
54. Ken Hickson NSW 38 M3039 5:08:11 6:36
55. Allan Whitham NSW 39 M3039 5:09:47 6:38
56. Jack Woodward NSW 46 M4049 5:09:52 6:38
57. Les Hunt NSW 50 M5059 5:10:25 6:39
58. Ashley Warner NSW 5:10:34 6:39
59. Ron Schultz NSW 45 M4049 5:15:43 6:46
60. Barry Whitton NSW 50 M5059 5:15:53 6:46
61. Bruce Driscoll NSW 27 M2029 5:16:25 6:47
62. Bruce Hargreaves QLD 34 M3039 5:16:27 6:47
63. Helen Stanger F NSW 37 W3039 5:17:12 6:48
64. Edward Dobson NSW 47 M4049 5:18:16 6:49
65. Peter Hudson NSW 50 M5059 5:20:28 6:52
66. Debbie Whitton F NSW 31 W3039 5:20:39 6:52
67. Peter Pike NSW 42 M4049 5:20:41 6:52
68. George Irwin NSW 38 M3039 5:21:09 6:53
69. Robert Hardy NSW 40 M4049 5:22:19 6:55
70. John Turner NSW 52 M5059 5:22:53 6:55
71. Brent Waters NSW 40 M4049 5:23:18 6:56
72. Len Wilson NSW 46 M4049 5:23:19 6:56
73. Bob Darby NSW 36 M3039 5:23:25 6:56
74. John Shepherd NSW 45 M4049 5:25:05 6:58
75. Frank James NSW 52 M5059 5:25:35 6:59
76. Anthony Keevers NSW 29 M2029 5:26:35 7:00
77. Gregory Reid NSW 46 M4049 5:28:46 7:03
78. Pat Keane NSW 5:28:51 7:03
79. Paul Mahony NSW 35 M3039 5:29:19 7:04
80. Dave Girvan NSW 57 M5059 5:29:19 7:04
81. Clive Wennerbom NSW 51 M5059 5:29:19 7:04
82. Harry Perry NSW 39 M3039 5:29:25 7:04
83. Brian Rensford NSW 42 M4049 5:29:33 7:04
84. Gerry Perry F NSW 5:29:33 7:04
85. Robert Rainbow NSW 42 M4049 5:29:33 7:04
86. Chris Stephenson NSW 31 M3039 5:29:48 7:04
87. Ian Hutchison NSW 41 M4049 5:29:48 7:04
88. Mike Thorpe NSW 41 M4049 5:29:51 7:04
89. Bruce Paterson NSW 59 M5059 5:30:47 7:05
90. Brian Colwell NSW 38 M3039 5:32:56 7:08
91. Ray Dean NSW 42 M4049 5:33:42 7:09
92. Robert Drew NSW 29 M2029 5:34:01 7:10
93. Jim Sydney NSW 48 M4049 5:34:40 7:10
94. Gary Auld NSW 5:34:50 7:11
95. Priscilla Coates F NSW 39 W3039 5:35:20 7:11
96. Val Bulmer F VIC 46 W4049 5:35:20 7:11
97. Barry West GBR 5:37:53 7:15
98. Alan Murphy NSW 5:37:54 7:15
99. Geoff McConnell NSW 45 M4049 5:40:46 7:18
100. Keith O'Connell NSW 5:44:48 7:23
101. Kevin Fennell NSW 53 M5059 5:45:06 7:24
102. Phillip Couttas NSW 5:45:12 7:24
103. Ian Whitfield NSW 39 M3039 5:45:17 7:24
104. Roy Johnston NSW 5:49:54 7:30
105. Dick Bartlett NSW 41 M4049 5:50:58 7:31
106. Brian Tydeman NSW 38 M3039 5:51:14 7:32
107. Robert Simms NSW 5:51:59 7:33
108. Hilton Beauchamp NSW 5:53:09 7:34
109. Alan Witt VIC 41 M4049 5:53:27 7:35
110. Robert Emblen NSW 43 M4049 5:54:48 7:36
111. Evrol Keeys NSW 43 M4049 5:54:49 7:36
112. Warren Hardy NSW 5:55:09 7:37
113. Fin Mullins IRL 5:55:11 7:37
114. Lemmy Moore NSW 53 M5059 5:56:14 7:38
115. Michael Roods NSW 5:57:28 7:40
116. Bruce Robins NSW 5:59:44 7:43
117. Karl Kencis NSW 6:03:10 7:47
118. Bob Rowland NSW 43 M4049 6:06:18 7:51
119. Bill Rannard NSW 34 M3039 6:06:21 7:51
120. Tom Hobbs NSW 50 M5059 6:06:25 7:51
121. Paul Lilliss NSW 6:09:39 7:55
122. Ted Lilliss NSW 45 M4049 6:09:39 7:55
123. Wanda Foley F NSW 42 W4049 6:10:56 7:57
124. Jeff Newey NSW 47 M4049 6:17:35 8:06
125. John Ayliffe NSW 44 M4049 6:20:29 8:09
126. John Fletcher NSW 6:21:09 8:10
127. Ankels Colcombe NSW 6:23:08 8:13
128. Bill Keats NSW 39 M3039 6:31:20 8:23
129. Angela Deakin F NSW 45 W4049 6:33:20 8:26
130. Ted Clayton NSW 42 M4049 6:35:44 8:29
131. Linda Clayton F NSW 38 W3039 6:35:44 8:29
132. Harry Deakin NSW 46 M4049 6:44:22 8:40
133. Georgina McConnell F NSW 6:45:45 8:42
134. Peter Allen NSW 41 M4049 6:48:19 8:45
135. Barbara Allen F NSW 37 W3039 6:48:19 8:45
136. Geoff Hook VIC 43 M4049 6:54:24 8:53
137. Robi Hancock-Russell F NSW 38 W3039 7:04:44 9:06
138. Cliff Spong NSW 7:51:41 10:07
139. Ken Ingersole NSW 34 M3039 7:51:47 10:07
140. Grahame Kerruish NSW 48 M4049 7:51:47 10:07