Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:1408)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 16th March 2014

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Rowan Walker 160 ACT 44 M40 1:09:02 3:16
2. Gemechu Woyecha 189 ACT 35 1:09:32 3:17
3. Alistair Rogers 136 ACT 40 M40 1:14:18 3:31
4. Adam Leane 92 ACT 40 M40 1:17:54 3:41
5. Nick Walshe 182 ACT 35 1:18:32 3:43
6. Michael Daly 37 ACT 28 1:18:41 3:43
7. Leith Babian 6 NSW 47 M45 1:20:29 3:48
8. John Peter 176 NSW 47 M45 1:20:50 3:49
9. Aston Duncan 49 ACT 41 M40 1:21:40 3:52
10. Scott Irons 75 ACT 51 M50 1:21:55 3:53
11. Luke Schofield 139 ACT 30 1:21:59 3:53
12. Jacob Grooby 64 ACT 27 1:23:53 3:58
13. Jeff Grey 63 ACT 50 M50 1:23:57 3:58
14. Hannah Walmsley F178 F ACT 25 1:24:15 3:59
15. Ryan Young 171 ACT 33 1:24:46 4:01
16. Simon Claringbold 25 ACT 54 M50 1:24:54 4:01
17. Lance Purdon 127 ACT 41 M40 1:25:46 4:04
18. Scott Martin 101 NSW 37 1:25:49 4:04
19. Scott Johnson 79 NSW 45 M45 1:25:54 4:04
20. Stephen Parrott 200 ACT 34 1:26:21 4:05
21. Greg Regester 132 ACT 51 M50 1:26:36 4:06
22. Luke Morrison 117 VIC 31 1:26:47 4:06
23. Ben Crabb 33 ACT 40 M40 1:27:44 4:09
24. Ian Limn 94 ACT 42 M40 1:28:40 4:12
25. Alastair McClusky 193 ACT 44 M40 1:28:51 4:12
26. Julien Seznec 186 ACT 20 1:29:03 4:13
27. Ryan Ruddick 137 ACT 31 1:29:27 4:14
28. Chris Toyne 154 ACT 38 1:29:36 4:14
29. Nathan Urban 199 ACT 33 1:29:38 4:15
30. Kim Wilmshurst F173 F ACT 35 1:30:00 4:16
31. Martin McGready 110 ACT 51 M50 1:30:21 4:17
32. Ian Dias 42 ACT 33 1:30:57 4:18
33. Jen Bright F14 F ACT 38 1:31:08 4:19
34. Giles Lamb 89 ACT 40 M40 1:31:17 4:19
35. Peter Khourey 84 NSW 55 M55 1:31:44 4:20
36. Andrew Daly 36 ACT 37 1:31:47 4:21
37. Darren Morris 116 NSW 49 M45 1:31:53 4:21
38. Brendan Douglas 45 ACT 39 1:31:57 4:21
39. Bede Webster 164 ACT 49 M45 1:32:01 4:21
40. Lucy McGarva F107 F ACT 30 1:32:07 4:22
41. Andrew Tolley 152 NSW 36 1:32:12 4:22
42. Katie Forestier F58 F ACT 48 W45 1:32:18 4:22
43. Mohan Dhall 41 NSW 48 M45 1:32:23 4:22
44. Richard Faulks 55 ACT 54 M50 1:32:24 4:22
45. Phillip Hoglin 70 ACT 40 M40 1:32:54 4:24
46. Neil Smith 190 ACT 52 M50 1:33:04 4:24
47. Harkiran Narulla 201 27 1:33:35 4:26
48. Ned McRae 112 ACT 37 1:33:47 4:26
49. Darren Hitchman 68 ACT 42 M40 1:33:50 4:26
50. Kym Chisholm F24 F ACT 32 1:33:52 4:27
51. Kate Chipperfield F192 F ACT 28 1:33:58 4:27
52. Alexander Cunningham 179 ACT 26 1:34:39 4:29
53. David Clarke 27 ACT 55 M55 1:35:18 4:31
54. Drew Baker 7 ACT 39 1:35:20 4:31
55. Peter Thomson 151 ACT 53 M50 1:35:28 4:31
56. Chris Day 40 ACT 33 1:36:34 4:34
57. Peter Clarke 28 ACT 63 M60 1:36:48 4:35
58. Frank Lamacchia 88 ACT 28 1:37:00 4:35
59. Scott Gledhill 61 ACT 46 M45 1:37:04 4:36
60. Louise Sharp F141 F ACT 31 1:37:21 4:36
61. Rachel Curren F34 F ACT 40 W40 1:37:40 4:37
62. Philip Carruthers 21 ACT 58 M55 1:38:21 4:39
63. Leighton Phipps 124 ACT 26 1:39:04 4:41
64. Keri Vaughan F158 F ACT 52 W50 1:39:16 4:42
65. Tom Varendorff 180 ACT 31 1:39:29 4:43
66. Alastair Walsh 161 ACT 31 1:39:42 4:43
67. Brian Seaniger 140 NSW 52 M50 1:39:55 4:44
68. Kate Vandenberg F157 F ACT 34 1:39:57 4:44
69. Gavin Mongan 113 ACT 34 1:40:01 4:44
70. Simon Tuan 191 ACT 45 M45 1:40:06 4:44
71. Stephen Graham 62 ACT 50 M50 1:40:08 4:44
72. Bianca Mauch F103 F ACT 35 1:40:10 4:44
73. Robbie Costmeyer 32 ACT 67 M65 1:40:22 4:45
74. Emma Adams F1 F ACT 45 W45 1:40:35 4:46
75. Jayden Dalke 35 AB 21 1:41:06 4:47
76. Jianguo Zhang 172 ACT 39 1:41:07 4:47
77. Mark Stiffle 147 ACT 42 M40 1:41:54 4:49
78. Craig Davis 39 ACT 45 M45 1:42:02 4:50
79. Luke Doyle 46 NSW 34 1:42:17 4:50
80. Prue Davies F38 F ACT 35 1:42:24 4:51
81. David McGrath 109 ACT 43 M40 1:42:43 4:52
82. Brent Layzell 91 ACT 34 1:42:45 4:52
83. Nearida Clark F26 F ACT 25 1:42:56 4:52
84. Diwa Hopkins F71 F ACT 27 1:43:00 4:53
85. Matt Kinch 85 ACT 37 1:43:02 4:53
86. Jason Stephens 146 ACT 39 1:43:11 4:53
87. Luke Bosher 12 ACT 28 1:43:12 4:53
88. Helen Sheridan F142 F ACT 42 W40 1:43:47 4:55
89. Gordon McGurk 183 ACT 48 M45 1:44:37 4:57
90. Liz Stephens F184 F ACT 38 1:44:39 4:57
91. Terry Maloney 99 ACT 54 M50 1:44:42 4:57
92. Michael Thompson 149 ACT 53 M50 1:45:12 4:59
93. Kevin Longley 96 ACT 41 M40 1:45:15 4:59
94. Nichelle Jackson F76 F ACT 29 1:45:17 4:59
95. Vern Lim 181 ACT 31 1:45:20 4:59
96. Mick Saunders 138 ACT 66 M65 1:45:34 5:00
97. Oneeka Robb F133 F ACT 37 1:45:45 5:00
98. Matthew Donnellan 44 NSW 43 M40 1:45:50 5:01
99. Joe Andrews 3 ACT 40 M40 1:46:18 5:02
100. Pam Muston F119 F NSW 54 W50 1:46:30 5:02
101. Catherine Brims F15 F NSW 21 1:46:32 5:03
102. Geoff Moore 115 ACT 65 M65 1:47:20 5:05
103. Gemma Worland F168 F ACT 23 1:47:26 5:05
104. Kerrilee Mcinnes F111 F ACT 49 W45 1:48:06 5:07
105. Kendrah Stanfield F145 F ACT 27 1:48:50 5:09
106. Ian Wilson 167 ACT 50 M50 1:48:51 5:09
107. Peter Fogarty 194 ACT 61 M60 1:49:00 5:10
108. Rochelle Morrison F118 F ACT 35 1:49:14 5:10
109. Peter Spitzkowsky 144 ACT 54 M50 1:49:16 5:10
110. Warren Lynch 97 ACT 29 1:49:29 5:11
111. Daniel Newman 121 ACT 44 M40 1:49:46 5:12
112. Brendon McKinley 195 ACT 38 1:49:57 5:12
113. Gabrielle Brown F16 F ACT 50 W50 1:49:59 5:12
114. Richard Volker 159 ACT 42 M40 1:50:35 5:14
115. Jim White 166 ACT 64 M60 1:51:00 5:15
116. Shane Wright 169 ACT 43 M40 1:51:25 5:16
117. Brigid Kitchener F86 F NSW 47 W45 1:51:31 5:17
118. Bronwyn Calver F19 F ACT 44 W40 1:51:33 5:17
119. Celia Challender F22 F NSW 37 1:51:34 5:17
120. Catherine Jones F80 F ACT 36 1:51:47 5:18
121. Paula Gelo F60 F ACT 35 1:51:47 5:18
122. Jane Quodling F188 F ACT 33 1:51:49 5:18
123. Peter Foster 197 ACT 53 M50 1:52:20 5:19
124. Jaime Lapus 90 ACT 46 M45 1:52:48 5:20
125. Lynne McDonald F106 F ACT 63 W60 1:53:07 5:21
126. Robert Ey 53 ACT 54 M50 1:53:27 5:22
127. Michael Brown 17 ACT 55 M55 1:53:43 5:23
128. Mark Kethro 83 ACT 53 M50 1:53:49 5:23
129. George Masri 102 ACT 54 M50 1:53:54 5:24
130. Benjamin Finn 56 ACT 25 1:54:51 5:26
131. Roger Pilkington 126 ACT 55 M55 1:55:23 5:28
132. Victoria Eccles F51 F ACT 46 W45 1:55:28 5:28
133. Kate Lecere F174 F ACT 31 1:55:46 5:29
134. Margot McGinness F108 F ACT 47 W45 1:56:18 5:30
135. Bob Harlow 66 ACT 66 M65 1:56:23 5:31
136. Michael Rahilly 129 ACT 34 1:56:56 5:32
137. Samantha Aspin F5 F ACT 44 W40 1:57:36 5:34
138. Wayne Calder 18 ACT 46 M45 1:57:39 5:34
139. Adam Robinson 134 ACT 41 M40 1:57:52 5:35
140. Katrina Knope F87 F ACT 39 1:57:54 5:35
141. Malcolm Phipps 125 ACT 59 M55 1:58:13 5:36
142. Nerida Dyne F50 F ACT 39 1:58:40 5:37
143. Sarah Pau F123 F ACT 42 W40 1:58:52 5:38
144. Natasha Beck F9 F ACT 25 1:59:08 5:38
145. Will Bradly 13 ACT 26 1:59:08 5:38
146. Peter Lockey 95 ACT 48 M45 1:59:30 5:39
147. Michael Thomson 150 QLD 57 M55 1:59:39 5:40
148. Madeleine Kaye F81 F ACT 45 W45 2:00:10 5:41
149. Charine Bennett F10 F ACT 39 2:00:15 5:42
150. Belinda Cook F31 F ACT 38 2:00:19 5:42
151. Peter Ralston 130 ACT 64 M60 2:00:48 5:43
152. John Dillon 43 NSW 43 M40 2:01:40 5:46
153. Eleanor Hobba F69 F ACT 25 2:01:57 5:46
154. Vaughn Marshall 100 ACT 51 M50 2:02:45 5:49
155. Elizabeth Watson F163 F NSW 50 W50 2:02:59 5:49
156. Bill Arthur 4 ACT 63 M60 2:03:23 5:51
157. Mike Siers 143 ACT 57 M55 2:04:22 5:53
158. Alison Hale F65 F ACT 43 W40 2:04:29 5:54
159. Manuela Benson F11 F ACT 45 W45 2:05:06 5:55
160. Kevin Chapman 23 ACT 70 M70 2:05:27 5:56
161. Terry Maidment 98 ACT 63 M60 2:05:59 5:58
162. Grace Owen F177 F ACT 44 W40 2:06:32 5:59
163. Sara Wedgwood F165 F ACT 42 W40 2:07:46 6:03
164. Anthony McAlister 104 NSW 58 M55 2:08:35 6:05
165. Robyn McClelland F105 F ACT 60 W60 2:08:57 6:06
166. Maria O'Reilly F122 F ACT 59 W55 2:10:39 6:11
167. Ruth Baussmann F8 F ACT 63 W60 2:11:09 6:13
168. Ray Tolley 153 NSW 69 M65 2:13:04 6:18
169. Gillian Carden F20 F ACT 56 W55 2:13:48 6:20
170. Sean Roffey 135 ACT 27 2:15:32 6:25
171. Michele Neiberding F120 F NSW 54 W50 2:15:55 6:26
172. Ken Fitzgerald 57 NSW 63 M60 2:17:23 6:30
173. Colin Ducker 48 WA 66 M65 2:17:35 6:31
174. Tova Gallagher F59 F NSW 41 W40 2:17:35 6:31
175. Ewen Thompson 148 ACT 56 M55 2:19:45 6:37
176. Trevor Jacobs 77 ACT 62 M60 2:23:31 6:48
177. Hugh Crawley 198 ACT 71 M70 2:24:00 6:49
178. Steve Druitt 47 ACT 68 M65 2:25:31 6:53
179. Matt Alston-Fisher 2 ACT 37 2:28:27 7:02
180. Alexis Diamond F185 F ACT 42 W40 2:31:39 7:11
181. Pam Horyna F72 F ACT 53 W50 2:32:01 7:12
182. Thomas Pearce 196 ACT 54 M50 2:32:44 7:14
183. Peter Trotter 156 ACT 78 M75 2:46:44 7:54
184. Lachlan Lewis 93 ACT 76 M75 2:51:30 8:07
185. Rad Leovic 175 ACT 86 M85 3:11:02 9:03
186. Yili Wang 162 ACT 33 dnf
187. Martin Woods 187 ACT 56 M55 dnf
188. Scott Ratcliffe 131 ACT 42 M40 dns
189. Miranda Kerr F82 F ACT 41 W40 dns
190. Paul Jeffery 78 ACT 41 M40 dns
191. Cherie Huxley F73 F ACT 39 dns
192. Shane Hemsworth 67 ACT 43 M40 dns
193. Cindy Hyett F74 F ACT 41 W40 dns
194. Steven Fanner 54 ACT 32 dns
195. Jen Eddy F52 F ACT 49 W45 dns
196. Craig Treglown 155 ACT 26 dns
197. Liam Colreavy 30 ACT 30 dns
198. Jacqueline Collins F29 F ACT 47 W45 dns
199. Phoebe York F170 F ACT 30 dns
200. Adhityani Putri F128 F ACT 31 dns
201. Naomi Montalto F114 F ACT 32 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. KOOL & CHOOKIE FM 1:34:17 4:28
  Narelle De Smet W40 1:34:17  
  Peter Pommer M55 1:34:17  
2. FATSON NEWBIES MM 1:40:16 4:45
  Connor Clarke U18 1:40:16  
  Peter Clarke M60 1:40:16  
  Michael Corlis M50 1:40:16  
3. RUN CHEK RUN FF 1:42:12 4:50
  Emily Kennedy 1:42:12  
4. WILL RUN FOR CHOCOLATE FF 1:43:40 4:54
  Beck Moloney 1:43:40  
  Amy Wolgamot 1:43:40  
5. TG4 MF 1:49:04 5:10
6. TG1 FF 1:51:28 5:17
7. EVAN, TOM & CARLEY MMF 1:52:14 5:19
  Carley Goodwin 1:52:14  
  Thomas Mckay 1:52:14  
  Evan Webb 1:52:14  
8. THE RYANS FM 1:54:27 5:25
  Cinea Ryan W50 1:54:27  
9. TG7 FM 2:00:51 5:43
10. TG9 FM 2:04:55 5:55
11. TG3 FF 2:04:57 5:55
12. EDWARDS AND HEFFORD FF 2:06:43 6:00
  Judi Edwards W65 2:06:43  
  Jenny Hefford W60 2:06:43  
13. TG6 FF 2:09:01 6:07
14. TG5 FF 2:11:04 6:12
15. TWO MS FF 2:13:06 6:18
  Marilyn Banfield W65 2:13:06  
  Margaret McSpadden W65 2:13:06  
16. TG2 MF 2:14:00 6:21
17. TEAM MJO FFF 2:18:39 6:34
  Joanne Allen W40 2:18:39  
  Melissa Backhouse 2:18:39  
  Olivia Boyd 2:18:39  
18. THE CARROL'S MF 2:23:59 6:49
  Ben Carroll 2:23:59  
  Margie Carroll W60 2:23:59