Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:141)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 18th March 1989

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Steve Montague NSW 3:33:06 4:34
2. Roger Hardy NSW 40 M4049 3:44:26 4:48
3. Greg Love NSW 34 M3039 3:45:32 4:50
4. Mike Long NSW 43 M4049 3:57:44 5:06
5. Creese Syred NSW 17 MU20 3:58:26 5:06
6. Clive Davies VIC 3:59:55 5:08
7. Warwick Selby NSW 39 M3039 4:00:50 5:10
8. Jonathan Hicks NSW 23 M2029 4:01:35 5:11
9. Peter Malinowski NSW 37 M3039 4:03:09 5:13
10. Barry Coates NSW 42 M4049 4:07:14 5:18
11. Bruce Inglis NSW 32 M3039 4:09:01 5:20
12. Peter Goonpan NSW 30 M3039 4:10:27 5:22
13. Max Bogenhuber NSW 46 M4049 4:10:58 5:23
14. Alfred Bogenhuber NSW 49 M4049 4:14:02 5:27
15. Geoff Hook VIC 44 M4049 4:15:12 5:28
16. Bob Darby NSW 37 M3039 4:16:04 5:29
17. Terry Christian NSW 39 M3039 4:16:47 5:30
18. Bruce Hargreaves QLD 36 M3039 4:17:20 5:31
19. Oliver Williams NSW 38 M3039 4:17:50 5:31
20. Robert Spilling NSW 27 M2029 4:19:15 5:33
21. Linda Thompson F NSW 35 W3039 4:19:28 5:34
22. Terry Strachan NSW 41 M4049 4:22:50 5:38
23. Steven Francken NSW 24 M2029 4:26:00 5:42
24. Vic Thomas NSW 50 M5059 4:26:05 5:42
25. Bill Lloyd NSW 36 M3039 4:26:09 5:42
26. Greg Byrne NSW 20 M2029 4:27:14 5:44
27. Andrew Segula NSW 4:27:15 5:44
28. Paul Russell NSW 38 M3039 4:30:43 5:48
29. Anthony Harber NSW 4:30:47 5:48
30. Paul Mahony NSW 36 M3039 4:31:25 5:49
31. John Thorn NSW 36 M3039 4:31:28 5:49
32. Robert Herd NSW 34 M3039 4:31:42 5:49
33. Peter Barnes NSW 30 M3039 4:32:13 5:50
34. Gary Knight NSW 4:33:38 5:52
35. Mike Ward NSW 36 M3039 4:34:14 5:53
36. John Hart NSW 43 M4049 4:36:00 5:55
37. Andrew Hicks NSW 30 M3039 4:38:40 5:58
38. Stephen Montgomery NSW 24 M2029 4:40:42 6:01
39. Gary Leahey NSW 36 M3039 4:40:47 6:01
40. Bruce Driscoll NSW 29 M2029 4:40:54 6:01
41. Mike Thorpe NSW 42 M4049 4:41:54 6:02
42. Ray Clarke NSW 4:42:30 6:03
43. Trisha Griffiths F NSW 4:42:40 6:03
44. Peter Goulding NSW 47 M4049 4:45:34 6:07
45. Chris Guy NSW 34 M3039 4:46:44 6:09
46. Grahame Murphy NSW 34 M3039 4:47:21 6:09
47. George Biczo NSW 4:47:38 6:10
48. Simon Hicks NSW 4:47:47 6:10
49. Gordon McDougal NSW 4:48:58 6:12
50. Tom Morrow NSW 26 M2029 4:49:23 6:12
51. Allan Whitham NSW 40 M4049 4:50:03 6:13
52. Ken Saunders NSW 56 M5059 4:53:17 6:17
53. Brian Rensford NSW 43 M4049 4:53:47 6:18
54. Tony Collins NSW 4:55:40 6:20
55. Malcolm Edgar NSW 40 M4049 4:56:01 6:21
56. Harry Koster NSW 42 M4049 4:56:29 6:21
57. Barry Whitton NSW 51 M5059 4:56:34 6:21
58. Peter Armistead VIC 42 M4049 4:56:47 6:22
59. Brad Boyle NSW 28 M2029 4:56:50 6:22
60. Kevin Clemens NSW 42 M4049 5:00:56 6:27
61. Mark Brisby NSW 29 M2029 5:01:06 6:27
62. Bruce Cook 5:01:11 6:27
63. Frank James NSW 53 M5059 5:02:01 6:28
64. Dave Girvan NSW 58 M5059 5:02:44 6:29
65. Ian Clarke VIC 33 M3039 5:03:14 6:30
66. John Melnyczenko NSW 41 M4049 5:04:28 6:32
67. Warwick Williams NSW 41 M4049 5:04:33 6:32
68. Ray Towgood NSW 5:04:48 6:32
69. Helen Golebiowski F NSW 34 W3039 5:06:07 6:34
70. Barry Bulmer NSW 45 M4049 5:07:11 6:35
71. Trevor Harris ACT 42 M4049 5:07:18 6:35
72. Dave McMahon NSW 44 M4049 5:07:21 6:35
73. Eric Higgins NSW 39 M3039 5:07:51 6:36
74. Steven Pohlmann NSW 5:07:55 6:36
75. Mark Foley NSW 35 M3039 5:07:59 6:36
76. Tony Krantzcke NSW 52 M5059 5:08:36 6:37
77. Priscilla Coates F NSW 40 W4049 5:09:28 6:38
78. Bob Fickel NSW 37 M3039 5:09:56 6:39
79. Richard Allen NSW 5:10:40 6:40
80. Sarina Tomchin F NSW 23 W2029 5:11:04 6:40
81. Brian Tailford NSW 41 M4049 5:12:12 6:41
82. John Flanagan NSW 45 M4049 5:12:39 6:42
83. Wayne Clarke NSW 35 M3039 5:12:47 6:42
84. John McIntosh NSW 61 M6069 5:13:13 6:43
85. John Shepherd NSW 46 M4049 5:13:28 6:43
86. Terry Bernutt NSW 5:13:29 6:43
87. Dot Browne F VIC 48 W4049 5:13:30 6:43
88. Helen Stanger F NSW 38 W3039 5:14:16 6:44
89. John Turner NSW 53 M5059 5:16:00 6:46
90. Alan O'Toole NSW 45 M4049 5:17:28 6:48
91. Stephen Jackson NSW 15 MU20 5:18:32 6:50
92. Trevor Hamilton NSW 5:18:59 6:50
93. Brian Colwell NSW 39 M3039 5:19:42 6:51
94. Robert Storey NSW 39 M3039 5:20:28 6:52
95. Wayne Goldsmith ACT 27 M2029 5:20:29 6:52
96. Philip Clarke NSW 37 M3039 5:20:33 6:52
97. Verne Towgood NSW 36 M3039 5:20:45 6:52
98. Rob Webb NSW 39 M3039 5:21:46 6:54
99. Les Smith NSW 44 M4049 5:22:00 6:54
100. Robert Drew NSW 30 M3039 5:23:51 6:56
101. Bill Rannard NSW 35 M3039 5:24:00 6:57
102. Graeme Skelton ACT 36 M3039 5:25:08 6:58
103. Harvey Blue NSW 50 M5059 5:25:51 6:59
104. Ian Whitfield NSW 40 M4049 5:26:09 6:59
105. John McGovern NSW 50 M5059 5:28:44 7:03
106. Michael Riley NSW 47 M4049 5:29:01 7:03
107. Richard Jones ACT 5:29:58 7:04
108. John Griffiths NSW 5:32:26 7:08
109. Donald Aitchison NSW 5:33:36 7:09
110. Kevin Fennell NSW 54 M5059 5:33:48 7:09
111. George Irwin NSW 39 M3039 5:35:58 7:12
112. Theron King NSW 18 MU20 5:36:43 7:13
113. Steve Nordish NSW 39 M3039 5:37:09 7:14
114. Edith Bogenhuber F USA 44 W4049 5:37:42 7:14
115. Derek Bambrick NSW 5:38:27 7:15
116. Keith Swift NSW 5:41:29 7:19
117. Angela Deakin F NSW 46 W4049 5:42:16 7:20
118. Hilton Beauchamp NSW 5:43:05 7:21
119. Keith Gillies NSW 42 M4049 5:43:34 7:22
120. Ross Shilston VIC 35 M3039 5:43:35 7:22
121. Warren Hardy NSW 5:44:39 7:23
122. Ray Dean NSW 43 M4049 5:45:28 7:24
123. Tommy Hill NSW 46 M4049 5:45:30 7:24
124. Jim Sydney NSW 49 M4049 5:46:57 7:26
125. Glen Bailey NSW 5:49:13 7:29
126. Colin Browne VIC 56 M5059 5:49:40 7:30
127. Patrick English NSW 29 M2029 5:52:06 7:33
128. Wayne Stanton NSW 31 M3039 5:53:53 7:35
129. Peter Mair NSW 5:56:11 7:38
130. Robert Emblen NSW 44 M4049 5:56:13 7:38
131. Graeme Harrison NSW 5:59:13 7:42
132. Gary Auld NSW 5:59:21 7:42
133. Chris Stephenson NSW 32 M3039 6:00:00 7:43
134. Ian Hutchison NSW 42 M4049 6:00:00 7:43
135. Kevin Thompson NSW 35 M3039 6:00:30 7:44
136. Lemmy Moore NSW 54 M5059 6:01:45 7:45
137. Ken Ingersole NSW 35 M3039 6:05:28 7:50
138. Barbara Allen F NSW 38 W3039 6:06:27 7:51
139. Peter Allen NSW 42 M4049 6:06:28 7:51
140. Len Clark NSW 50 M5059 6:06:31 7:51
141. Ted Lilliss NSW 46 M4049 6:07:42 7:53
142. Bill Keats NSW 40 M4049 6:08:25 7:54
143. Gregory Reid NSW 47 M4049 6:11:19 7:58
144. George Sodbinow NSW 58 M5059 6:12:42 7:59
145. Dominic Boidin NSW 32 M3039 6:18:55 8:07
146. Damien Boidin NSW 28 M2029 6:18:56 8:07
147. Kevin O'Kane NSW 36 M3039 6:19:55 8:09
148. Ankels Colcombe NSW 6:21:15 8:10
149. Paul Lilliss NSW 6:21:49 8:11
150. Harry Deakin NSW 47 M4049 6:27:12 8:18
151. Wanda Foley F NSW 43 W4049 6:30:10 8:22
152. Grahame Kerruish NSW 49 M4049 6:33:18 8:26
153. Peter Smith NSW 50 M5059 6:34:40 8:28
154. Val Bulmer F VIC 47 W4049 6:40:12 8:35
155. Roy Johnston NSW 6:40:13 8:35
156. Robert Jackson NSW 37 M3039 6:46:19 8:43
157. Tony Mahony NSW 6:46:20 8:43
158. Bill Courtney NSW 53 M5059 6:47:45 8:45
159. Ron Dyer NSW 6:52:11 8:50
160. Dave Kennedy NSW 45 M4049 7:17:14 9:22
161. Patricia Thomas F NSW 47 W4049 7:17:14 9:22
162. Linda Clayton F NSW 39 W3039 7:17:15 9:22
163. Ted Clayton NSW 43 M4049 7:17:16 9:23
164. Clive Wennerbom NSW 52 M5059 7:17:17 9:23
165. Barry West GBR 7:17:19 9:23
166. Malcolm Satchell NSW 38 M3039 dnf
167. Nigel Kingsmill NSW dnf
168. Les Hunt NSW 51 M5059 dnf
169. Alan Witt VIC 42 M4049 dnf
170. Carl Barker NSW 29 M2029 dnf