Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:142)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 24th March 1990

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Paul Woodhouse NSW 27 M2029 3:41:31 4:45
2. Roger Hardy NSW 41 M4049 3:47:49 4:53
3. Greg Love NSW 35 M3039 3:48:25 4:54
4. Terry Christian NSW 40 M4049 3:59:24 5:08
5. Warwick Selby NSW 40 M4049 4:02:17 5:11
6. Bill Lloyd NSW 37 M3039 4:03:09 5:13
7. Peter Armistead VIC 43 M4049 4:06:00 5:16
8. Max Bogenhuber NSW 47 M4049 4:07:59 5:19
9. Andrew Hicks NSW 31 M3039 4:13:06 5:25
10. Doug Edwards NSW 4:17:09 5:31
11. Maurice Quinn NSW 4:17:12 5:31
12. Geoff Hook VIC 45 M4049 4:18:02 5:32
13. Prachar Stegemann ACT 29 M2029 4:19:41 5:34
14. Paul Mahony NSW 37 M3039 4:19:44 5:34
15. Terry Strachan NSW 42 M4049 4:20:03 5:34
16. Oliver Williams NSW 39 M3039 4:20:15 5:35
17. Novak Thompson NSW 20 M2029 4:22:39 5:38
18. Jonathan Worswick NSW 26 M2029 4:24:22 5:40
19. Carl Barker NSW 30 M3039 4:27:51 5:44
20. James Wharton NSW 4:28:11 5:45
21. Richard Bilewicz NSW 40 M4049 4:29:40 5:47
22. Stephen Montgomery NSW 26 M2029 4:30:15 5:47
23. Bill Arnold NSW 38 M3039 4:30:42 5:48
24. Barry Coates NSW 43 M4049 4:30:46 5:48
25. Sean Cunningham ACT 29 M2029 4:31:40 5:49
26. Alan Peacock NSW 41 M4049 4:33:56 5:52
27. Mark Brisby NSW 30 M3039 4:34:40 5:53
28. Greg Burton NSW 38 M3039 4:34:41 5:53
29. Bob Darby NSW 38 M3039 4:34:49 5:53
30. Bruce Hargreaves QLD 37 M3039 4:34:58 5:54
31. Sarina Tomchin F NSW 24 W2029 4:35:27 5:54
32. Peter Goonpan NSW 31 M3039 4:35:28 5:54
33. Peter Malinowski NSW 38 M3039 4:38:04 5:58
34. John Hart NSW 44 M4049 4:39:07 5:59
35. Allan Whitham NSW 41 M4049 4:39:34 5:59
36. Barry Whitton NSW 52 M5059 4:41:34 6:02
37. Sue Whiting F NSW 4:41:44 6:02
38. Gordon McDougal NSW 4:42:28 6:03
39. Phil Mezzino NSW 52 M5059 4:42:54 6:04
40. Mark Alexander NSW 47 M4049 4:44:10 6:05
41. Bill Nagy ACT 4:44:34 6:06
42. Peter Barnes NSW 31 M3039 4:45:14 6:07
43. Gary Knight NSW 4:46:03 6:08
44. Kerry Dowling NSW 43 M4049 4:46:58 6:09
45. Stephen Scheffler NSW 28 M2029 4:48:10 6:11
46. John Fitzmaurice NSW 37 M3039 4:48:12 6:11
47. Ross Shilston VIC 36 M3039 4:48:23 6:11
48. Bruce Driscoll NSW 30 M3039 4:49:14 6:12
49. Stephen Jackson NSW 16 MU20 4:49:37 6:12
50. Gary Leahey NSW 37 M3039 4:49:55 6:13
51. Daniel Hatchett NSW 20 M2029 4:51:27 6:15
52. Rupert Agnew NSW 26 M2029 4:52:34 6:16
53. Graeme Shipley NSW 40 M4049 4:52:40 6:16
54. Robin Anderson VIC 4:52:54 6:17
55. Mike Ward NSW 37 M3039 4:54:38 6:19
56. Robert Rainbow NSW 44 M4049 4:54:48 6:19
57. Robert Hardy NSW 42 M4049 4:55:35 6:20
58. Jonathan Hicks NSW 24 M2029 4:56:32 6:21
59. Eric Higgins NSW 40 M4049 4:56:34 6:21
60. Helen Charters F NSW 4:56:36 6:21
61. Harvey Darlow NSW 4:57:03 6:22
62. Gray Drever NSW 4:57:13 6:22
63. George Biczo NSW 4:57:23 6:22
64. Len Don QLD 4:57:23 6:22
65. Debbie Whitton F NSW 33 W3039 4:57:59 6:23
66. David Jenkins NSW 30 M3039 4:58:33 6:24
67. Chris Guy NSW 35 M3039 5:00:05 6:26
68. Richard Twiss NSW 5:02:06 6:28
69. Derek Quinto NSW 42 M4049 5:02:34 6:29
70. Sue Dreverman F NSW 38 W3039 5:03:03 6:30
71. Philip Jamieson NSW 33 M3039 5:04:01 6:31
72. Creese Syred NSW 18 MU20 5:05:18 6:33
73. Wayne Clarke NSW 36 M3039 5:05:48 6:33
74. John McGovern NSW 51 M5059 5:06:04 6:34
75. Tom Morrow NSW 27 M2029 5:06:05 6:34
76. Ngaire Bruce F NSW 37 W3039 5:06:17 6:34
77. Andrew West NSW 42 M4049 5:06:54 6:35
78. Peter Burke NSW 54 M5059 5:06:55 6:35
79. Colin Smyth NSW 50 M5059 5:07:46 6:36
80. John Irvine NSW 5:08:06 6:36
81. Alex Payne NSW 5:09:07 6:38
82. Keith Mobbs NSW 44 M4049 5:09:50 6:38
83. Malcolm Edgar NSW 41 M4049 5:10:54 6:40
84. Bob Fickel NSW 38 M3039 5:13:08 6:43
85. Ian Clarke VIC 34 M3039 5:13:26 6:43
86. Greg Byrne NSW 21 M2029 5:13:41 6:43
87. Bruce Cook 5:14:32 6:44
88. Grahame Murphy NSW 35 M3039 5:15:11 6:45
89. Tony Re NSW 5:15:50 6:46
90. Richard Vallack NSW 5:18:17 6:49
91. Ray Dean NSW 44 M4049 5:18:34 6:50
92. Peter Owen NSW 36 M3039 5:19:38 6:51
93. Mark Foley NSW 36 M3039 5:19:59 6:51
94. Patrick English NSW 30 M3039 5:20:16 6:52
95. Paul Russell NSW 39 M3039 5:21:41 6:54
96. Terry Rose NSW 38 M3039 5:23:52 6:56
97. John Trotter NSW 42 M4049 5:24:51 6:58
98. John Hamilton NSW 48 M4049 5:25:14 6:58
99. Alison Carpenter F NSW 5:25:27 6:59
100. Steel Beveridge NSW 5:25:38 6:59
101. John Turner NSW 54 M5059 5:25:47 6:59
102. Bill Rannard NSW 36 M3039 5:25:59 6:59
103. Warren Broadbent NSW 41 M4049 5:26:48 7:00
104. Keith O'Connell NSW 5:27:03 7:01
105. John Shepherd NSW 47 M4049 5:27:44 7:01
106. Bob Williamson NSW 39 M3039 5:29:23 7:04
107. Trevor Harris ACT 43 M4049 5:30:33 7:05
108. Harry Perry NSW 41 M4049 5:31:04 7:06
109. Bob Webber NSW 48 M4049 5:33:54 7:09
110. Mark London NSW 5:35:50 7:12
111. John Byrnes NSW 50 M5059 5:35:50 7:12
112. Steven Francken NSW 25 M2029 5:35:57 7:12
113. Ray Clarke NSW 5:36:23 7:13
114. Tony Crosby NSW 45 M4049 5:37:12 7:14
115. Alf Field NSW 49 M4049 5:37:12 7:14
116. Paul Eisenhuth NSW 35 M3039 5:37:45 7:14
117. Dave Girvan NSW 59 M5059 5:38:08 7:15
118. John Flanagan NSW 46 M4049 5:39:00 7:16
119. Lloyd Venables NSW 5:39:06 7:16
120. Priscilla Coates F NSW 41 W4049 5:39:13 7:16
121. John McIntosh NSW 62 M6069 5:39:29 7:17
122. Simahin Pierce SA 41 M4049 5:39:40 7:17
123. Trevor Hamilton NSW 5:39:54 7:17
124. John Simon NSW 53 M5059 5:40:49 7:18
125. Dot Browne F VIC 49 W4049 5:41:07 7:19
126. Tony Briggenshaw NSW 5:41:45 7:20
127. Harry Newman NSW 34 M3039 5:41:50 7:20
128. Denis Robertson NSW 38 M3039 5:41:51 7:20
129. John Melnyczenko NSW 42 M4049 5:42:15 7:20
130. Animesh Harrington QLD 5:42:25 7:20
131. Andrew Calder ACT 42 M4049 5:42:35 7:21
132. Ian Whitfield NSW 41 M4049 5:44:39 7:23
133. Colin O'Brien NSW 40 M4049 5:45:34 7:24
134. Dave McMahon NSW 45 M4049 5:45:55 7:25
135. Mike Thorpe NSW 43 M4049 5:46:10 7:25
136. Gregory Reid NSW 48 M4049 5:47:02 7:26
137. Warwick Lacey NSW 43 M4049 5:47:57 7:28
138. Peter Cartmell NSW 43 M4049 5:48:00 7:28
139. Patrick Austin NSW 50 M5059 5:49:04 7:29
140. Rob Webb NSW 40 M4049 5:50:21 7:31
141. Robert Jackson NSW 38 M3039 5:50:40 7:31
142. Warren Hardy NSW 5:51:46 7:32
143. Graeme Skelton ACT 37 M3039 5:53:26 7:35
144. Jenny Collins F NSW 5:55:25 7:37
145. Angela Deakin F NSW 47 W4049 5:55:29 7:37
146. Michael Green NSW 5:56:08 7:38
147. Kathy Green F NSW 5:56:08 7:38
148. Gary Pattrick ACT 39 M3039 5:56:16 7:38
149. George Irwin NSW 40 M4049 5:58:20 7:41
150. Peter Tilney NSW 36 M3039 5:58:32 7:41
151. Ron Wigger NSW 46 M4049 5:58:46 7:41
152. Roy Toole NSW 49 M4049 5:58:46 7:41
153. Colin Browne VIC 57 M5059 5:59:15 7:42
154. Grahame Kerruish NSW 50 M5059 5:59:28 7:42
155. Peter Janovsky NSW 29 M2029 5:59:30 7:42
156. Robert Drew NSW 31 M3039 6:00:32 7:44
157. Sue Hill F NSW 47 W4049 6:02:14 7:46
158. Jim Sydney NSW 50 M5059 6:02:43 7:47
159. Kevin O'Kane NSW 37 M3039 6:04:47 7:49
160. Lemmy Moore NSW 55 M5059 6:04:49 7:49
161. Tommy Hill NSW 47 M4049 6:04:54 7:49
162. Felix Staub NSW 47 M4049 6:04:56 7:49
163. Joan Eisenhuth F NSW 31 W3039 6:05:00 7:49
164. Wanda Foley F NSW 44 W4049 6:10:00 7:56
165. Ernie Hatton NSW 51 M5059 6:10:01 7:56
166. Allan Heath NSW 6:14:20 8:01
167. Robert Simms NSW 6:14:21 8:01
168. Jeff Newey NSW 49 M4049 6:15:13 8:03
169. Adrian Blake NSW 6:16:33 8:04
170. John Ayliffe NSW 46 M4049 6:16:39 8:04
171. Bruce Murray NSW 56 M5059 6:16:45 8:05
172. Ritchie Venn NSW 34 M3039 6:17:29 8:06
173. Ted Lilliss NSW 47 M4049 6:18:10 8:06
174. Bill Keats NSW 41 M4049 6:20:49 8:10
175. Iain Dow NSW 46 M4049 6:23:19 8:13
176. Brian Walker NSW 55 M5059 6:23:20 8:13
177. Dennis Bedford NSW 44 M4049 6:23:23 8:13
178. Dave Kennedy NSW 46 M4049 6:23:24 8:13
179. Fred Naylor NSW 39 M3039 6:24:21 8:14
180. Robert Storey NSW 40 M4049 6:24:23 8:14
181. Alan O'Toole NSW 46 M4049 6:25:07 8:15
182. Michael Riley NSW 48 M4049 6:25:07 8:15
183. Brian Tydeman NSW 40 M4049 6:27:27 8:18
184. Barbara Allen F NSW 39 W3039 6:28:21 8:20
185. Peter Allen NSW 43 M4049 6:28:22 8:20
186. Clive Wennerbom NSW 53 M5059 6:28:45 8:20
187. John Littleton NSW 40 M4049 6:29:16 8:21
188. Brian Tailford NSW 42 M4049 6:29:33 8:21
189. Mark Warren NSW 25 M2029 6:31:59 8:24
190. Len Clark NSW 51 M5059 6:34:58 8:28
191. Harry Deakin NSW 48 M4049 6:36:20 8:30
192. Marilyn Kinchin F NSW 40 W4049 6:37:16 8:31
193. Brenda Hamill F NSW 44 W4049 6:38:21 8:32
194. Irwin Light NSW 41 M4049 6:38:22 8:32
195. Alex Hamill NSW 46 M4049 6:38:22 8:32
196. Barbara Blake F NSW 6:40:42 8:35
197. Noel Vaughan NSW 51 M5059 6:43:04 8:38
198. Margaret Vaughan F NSW 49 W4049 6:43:04 8:38
199. Benedict Boidin NSW 22 M2029 6:45:20 8:41
200. Dominic Boidin NSW 33 M3039 6:45:20 8:41
201. Damien Boidin NSW 29 M2029 6:45:21 8:41
202. Keith Gillies NSW 43 M4049 6:50:35 8:48
203. Michael Hodgson NSW 50 M5059 6:51:56 8:50
204. Bert Griffin NSW 6:51:57 8:50
205. Mike Long NSW 44 M4049 6:52:05 8:50
206. Gary Auld NSW 6:52:06 8:50
207. Ron Dyer NSW 6:52:26 8:51
208. John Brett NSW 57 M5059 6:53:07 8:51
209. Lyn Cribb F NSW 35 W3039 6:54:13 8:53
210. Michael Roods NSW 6:54:15 8:53
211. Pat Cooper F VIC 46 W4049 6:56:28 8:56
212. Tony Krantzcke NSW 53 M5059 6:56:35 8:56
213. Dick Campbell NSW 62 M6069 6:56:42 8:56
214. Derek Bambrick NSW 6:58:42 8:59
215. Nigel Kingsmill NSW 7:01:18 9:02
216. Peter Smith NSW 51 M5059 7:07:42 9:10
217. Ian Hutchison NSW 43 M4049 7:08:27 9:11
218. Chris Stephenson NSW 33 M3039 7:08:27 9:11
219. Bryce Courtaney NSW 56 M5059 7:09:23 9:12
220. Paul Allen NSW 43 M4049 7:10:33 9:14
221. Shirley Weltner F NSW 7:10:33 9:14
222. Les Hunt NSW 52 M5059 7:15:07 9:20
223. Ken Ingersole NSW 36 M3039 7:25:10 9:33
224. Linda Clayton F NSW 40 W4049 7:25:16 9:33
225. Ted Clayton NSW 44 M4049 7:25:16 9:33
226. Frank James NSW 54 M5059 7:25:17 9:33