Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:143)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 16th March 1991

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Don Wallace QLD 29 M2029 3:24:44 4:23
2. Michael Burton NSW 29 M2029 3:43:11 4:47
3. Roger Hardy NSW 42 M4049 3:45:53 4:50
4. Peter Malinowski NSW 39 M3039 3:53:52 5:01
5. Peter Armistead VIC 44 M4049 3:54:42 5:02
6. Bruce Cook ACT 34 M3039 4:02:41 5:12
7. Novak Thompson NSW 21 M2029 4:06:01 5:16
8. Chris McLean NSW 41 M4049 4:08:29 5:19
9. Bill Clingan VIC 45 M4049 4:08:48 5:20
10. Jonathan Hicks NSW 25 M2029 4:09:29 5:21
11. Warwick Selby NSW 41 M4049 4:12:11 5:24
12. Max Bogenhuber NSW 48 M4049 4:15:46 5:29
13. Alan Peacock NSW 41 M4049 4:18:13 5:32
14. Mark Hewitt NSW 37 M3039 4:19:51 5:34
15. Paul Mahony NSW 38 M3039 4:19:59 5:34
16. Robert Stemp NSW 18 MU20 4:20:34 5:35
17. Ian Johnson ACT 43 M4049 4:21:33 5:36
18. Greg Byrne NSW 22 M2029 4:22:08 5:37
19. Andrew Hicks NSW 32 M3039 4:22:53 5:38
20. Paul Woodhouse NSW 28 M2029 4:23:20 5:39
21. Bruce Inglis NSW 34 M3039 4:23:24 5:39
22. Peter Goulding NSW 49 M4049 4:24:21 5:40
23. Rod Glynn NSW 38 M3039 4:25:05 5:41
24. Peter Goonpan NSW 32 M3039 4:25:35 5:41
25. Kevin Tiller NSW 25 M2029 4:25:50 5:42
26. Robert Flower VIC 38 M3039 4:27:17 5:44
27. Bill Arnold NSW 39 M3039 4:27:43 5:44
28. Geoff Hook VIC 46 M4049 4:27:59 5:45
29. Graeme Woods QLD 44 M4049 4:28:04 5:45
30. John Hart NSW 45 M4049 4:28:14 5:45
31. Stephen Urwin NSW 34 M3039 4:28:54 5:46
32. Gerry Vander Ploeg VIC 44 M4049 4:29:02 5:46
33. Craig Goodall NSW 36 M3039 4:29:45 5:47
34. Creese Syred NSW 19 MU20 4:30:20 5:48
35. Mike Lennon NSW 22 M2029 4:38:02 5:57
36. Greg Burton NSW 39 M3039 4:38:30 5:58
37. Peter Nolan NSW 42 M4049 4:38:40 5:58
38. Dave Shaw NSW 48 M4049 4:38:43 5:58
39. Ben Stemp NSW 41 M4049 4:38:45 5:58
40. Oliver Williams NSW 40 M4049 4:39:02 5:59
41. Bret Nichols NSW 38 M3039 4:40:08 6:00
42. Paul Every NSW 26 M2029 4:40:08 6:00
43. Robert Topfer NSW 31 M3039 4:41:35 6:02
44. David Jenkins NSW 31 M3039 4:42:00 6:03
45. Ross Shilston VIC 37 M3039 4:42:08 6:03
46. Alf Field NSW 50 M5059 4:43:20 6:04
47. David Sill NSW 44 M4049 4:44:01 6:05
48. Tony Powell NSW 42 M4049 4:44:13 6:05
49. Prachar Stegemann ACT 30 M3039 4:44:25 6:06
50. Peter Barnes NSW 32 M3039 4:44:38 6:06
51. Benny Hagberg NSW 34 M3039 4:44:50 6:06
52. Steven Francken NSW 26 M2029 4:46:26 6:08
53. David Seib NSW 23 M2029 4:46:34 6:08
54. Barry Coates NSW 44 M4049 4:46:58 6:09
55. Scott Crawford NSW 46 M4049 4:47:06 6:09
56. Mike Ward NSW 38 M3039 4:47:06 6:09
57. Lindsay Ashby NSW 40 M4049 4:47:13 6:09
58. Kevin Cassidy VIC 30 M3039 4:47:39 6:10
59. Kevin Hardaker NSW 42 M4049 4:48:00 6:10
60. Terry Rose NSW 39 M3039 4:48:18 6:11
61. Robert Herd NSW 36 M3039 4:48:18 6:11
62. John Melnyczenko NSW 43 M4049 4:49:18 6:12
63. Jeffrey Gissing NSW 28 M2029 4:50:25 6:13
64. Geoff Goonpan NSW 28 M2029 4:54:10 6:18
65. Vic Thomas NSW 52 M5059 4:54:30 6:19
66. Paul Eisenhuth NSW 36 M3039 4:54:31 6:19
67. Garth Scott NSW 45 M4049 4:55:36 6:20
68. Graham Bundock NSW 48 M4049 4:55:42 6:20
69. Mike Thorpe NSW 44 M4049 4:56:16 6:21
70. David Stuart NSW 31 M3039 4:56:27 6:21
71. Chris Guy NSW 36 M3039 4:56:51 6:22
72. Andrew Calder ACT 43 M4049 4:56:55 6:22
73. John Fitzmaurice NSW 38 M3039 4:57:42 6:23
74. Tom Morrow NSW 28 M2029 4:57:43 6:23
75. John Trotter NSW 43 M4049 4:57:52 6:23
76. Jon Marsden NSW 32 M3039 4:57:58 6:23
77. Ron Smith NSW 41 M4049 4:58:40 6:24
78. Philip Clarke NSW 39 M3039 4:58:53 6:24
79. Debbie Whitton F NSW 34 W3039 4:59:03 6:25
80. Simon McGann NSW 18 MU20 5:02:30 6:29
81. Kerry Dowling NSW 44 M4049 5:02:34 6:29
82. Gary Leahey NSW 38 M3039 5:02:49 6:29
83. Gary Robertson NSW 33 M3039 5:03:00 6:30
84. Murray Town NSW 45 M4049 5:03:20 6:30
85. Phil Mezzino NSW 53 M5059 5:03:21 6:30
86. Stephen Lewis QLD 32 M3039 5:04:23 6:31
87. Garry Gillies NSW 53 M5059 5:04:51 6:32
88. Patrick English NSW 31 M3039 5:07:29 6:35
89. Ritchie Venn NSW 35 M3039 5:07:51 6:36
90. Rob Webb NSW 41 M4049 5:08:01 6:36
91. Simahin Pierce SA 42 M4049 5:08:03 6:36
92. Eric Higgins NSW 41 M4049 5:10:05 6:39
93. Vic Anderson NSW 38 M3039 5:10:28 6:39
94. Rupert Agnew NSW 27 M2029 5:10:32 6:39
95. Robert Rainbow NSW 45 M4049 5:11:13 6:40
96. John Byrnes NSW 51 M5059 5:13:32 6:43
97. Peter Tilney NSW 37 M3039 5:13:55 6:44
98. John Hamilton NSW 49 M4049 5:14:30 6:44
99. Peter Owen NSW 37 M3039 5:15:15 6:45
100. Gary Hall VIC 20 M2029 5:15:16 6:45
101. Ray Goymer NSW 51 M5059 5:16:00 6:46
102. Tina Campbell F NSW 44 W4049 5:16:44 6:47
103. Ian Coles NSW 44 M4049 5:16:55 6:48
104. Leigh Banks NSW 32 M3039 5:18:11 6:49
105. Ken Ward NSW 30 M3039 5:18:38 6:50
106. Ngaire Bruce F NSW 38 W3039 5:18:48 6:50
107. Paul McCutcheon VIC 37 M3039 5:18:48 6:50
108. Jeffrey Dyer NSW 34 M3039 5:18:53 6:50
109. Dennis Cunniffe NSW 52 M5059 5:19:05 6:50
110. Dio Wong NSW 24 M2029 5:19:58 6:51
111. Joanne Tibbitts F NSW 35 W3039 5:20:29 6:52
112. Graeme Hoffman VIC 51 M5059 5:20:35 6:52
113. Dick Bartlett NSW 44 M4049 5:21:41 6:54
114. Michael London NSW 47 M4049 5:22:14 6:54
115. Ray Dean NSW 45 M4049 5:23:09 6:56
116. Wayne Treble NSW 37 M3039 5:23:23 6:56
117. Greg Pierce NSW 41 M4049 5:23:26 6:56
118. Norm Cooper NSW 56 M5059 5:25:50 6:59
119. Alan Fien NSW 51 M5059 5:25:56 6:59
120. Patrick Austin NSW 51 M5059 5:26:12 7:00
121. Steve Nordish NSW 41 M4049 5:26:34 7:00
122. Warwick Lacey NSW 44 M4049 5:26:54 7:00
123. John McIntosh NSW 63 M6069 5:27:02 7:01
124. Trevor Roberts NSW 28 M2029 5:27:08 7:01
125. Edward Dobson NSW 50 M5059 5:27:19 7:01
126. Barry Whitton NSW 53 M5059 5:28:04 7:02
127. Ross Foster NSW 42 M4049 5:28:12 7:02
128. Dot Browne F VIC 50 W5059 5:28:32 7:03
129. Allan Whitham NSW 42 M4049 5:29:59 7:04
130. Malcolm Edgar NSW 42 M4049 5:29:59 7:04
131. Tod McGrowther NSW 28 M2029 5:30:37 7:05
132. Neill Robinson NSW 49 M4049 5:30:45 7:05
133. Carl Simpson NSW 36 M3039 5:30:47 7:05
134. Wayne Clarke NSW 37 M3039 5:30:50 7:05
135. Brian Rensford NSW 45 M4049 5:30:56 7:06
136. Paul Lunsmann NSW 51 M5059 5:30:56 7:06
137. Leo Paul NSW 44 M4049 5:30:58 7:06
138. Ian Clarke VIC 35 M3039 5:30:59 7:06
139. Michael Kreveld NSW 34 M3039 5:31:06 7:06
140. Robert Hardy NSW 43 M4049 5:31:49 7:07
141. Sue Hill F NSW 48 W4049 5:32:19 7:07
142. Mark Foley NSW 37 M3039 5:32:32 7:08
143. Philip Chamberlain NSW 21 M2029 5:32:35 7:08
144. Stephen Gill NSW 40 M4049 5:33:55 7:09
145. Dale Thompson F NSW 38 W3039 5:34:56 7:11
146. Craig Turnbull NSW 30 M3039 5:35:23 7:11
147. Ron Wigger NSW 47 M4049 5:35:28 7:11
148. Donald Aitchison NSW 5:36:45 7:13
149. Peter Vaughan NSW 37 M3039 5:36:48 7:13
150. Fred Olovich NSW 36 M3039 5:36:48 7:13
151. John Ayliffe NSW 47 M4049 5:37:31 7:14
152. Ivan Freys NSW 39 M3039 5:37:31 7:14
153. Max Scherleitner NSW 60 M6069 5:37:41 7:14
154. Bob Williamson NSW 40 M4049 5:38:05 7:15
155. Walter Hopwood NSW 51 M5059 5:38:28 7:15
156. Peter Zaremba NSW 42 M4049 5:38:42 7:16
157. Mark Sturman NSW 38 M3039 5:39:25 7:17
158. Paul Russell NSW 40 M4049 5:40:48 7:18
159. Mike Long NSW 45 M4049 5:41:24 7:19
160. Gregory Reid NSW 49 M4049 5:41:57 7:20
161. Karl Fleig NSW 50 M5059 5:42:30 7:20
162. Dallas Hewett NSW 18 MU20 5:42:32 7:21
163. Sandy Steens F NSW 39 W3039 5:42:56 7:21
164. David Rasburn NSW 48 M4049 5:43:03 7:21
165. Geordie Fitzgerald NSW 49 M4049 5:44:32 7:23
166. John Flanagan NSW 47 M4049 5:45:32 7:24
167. Angela Deakin F NSW 48 W4049 5:46:22 7:25
168. Peter Janecek NSW 35 M3039 5:46:30 7:26
169. Robert Kennedy NSW 51 M5059 5:47:25 7:27
170. Mark Brisby NSW 31 M3039 5:48:01 7:28
171. John Atkinson NSW 39 M3039 5:49:05 7:29
172. Harry Perry NSW 42 M4049 5:49:39 7:30
173. Brian Colwell NSW 41 M4049 5:51:05 7:32
174. Kevin O'Kane NSW 38 M3039 5:51:05 7:32
175. Stephen Carruthers NSW 38 M3039 5:52:25 7:33
176. Bill Keats NSW 42 M4049 5:52:29 7:33
177. Andrew Horsley NSW 41 M4049 5:52:50 7:34
178. Richard Walsh NSW 42 M4049 5:53:08 7:34
179. Philip Walsh NSW 40 M4049 5:53:08 7:34
180. Dennis Bedford NSW 45 M4049 5:53:08 7:34
181. Marilyn Fooks F NSW 48 W4049 5:53:21 7:34
182. Bill Rannard NSW 37 M3039 5:55:57 7:38
183. Tom Hobbs NSW 53 M5059 5:55:57 7:38
184. Colin Browne VIC 58 M5059 5:56:18 7:38
185. Margaret Robinson F NSW 47 W4049 5:56:19 7:38
186. Bevan Hinitt NSW 49 M4049 5:57:05 7:39
187. Robert Jackson NSW 39 M3039 5:57:05 7:39
188. Peter Janovsky NSW 30 M3039 5:57:06 7:39
189. Cedric Sidebottom NSW 50 M5059 5:58:13 7:41
190. John Randall NSW 31 M3039 5:58:13 7:41
191. Joan Eisenhuth F NSW 32 W3039 5:58:43 7:41
192. Dave Kennedy NSW 47 M4049 5:59:21 7:42
193. John Simon NSW 54 M5059 5:59:53 7:43
194. Bruce Hargreaves QLD 38 M3039 6:00:07 7:43
195. Grahame Kerruish NSW 51 M5059 6:00:41 7:44
196. Bill Ashton NSW 43 M4049 6:00:48 7:44
197. Yvonne Puller F NSW 43 W4049 6:02:37 7:46
198. John Storey NSW 46 M4049 6:03:06 7:47
199. Robert Storey NSW 41 M4049 6:03:06 7:47
200. Henry Fooks NSW 51 M5059 6:03:08 7:47
201. Peter Smith NSW 52 M5059 6:03:26 7:47
202. June Mason F NSW 50 W5059 6:03:39 7:48
203. Tommy Hill NSW 48 M4049 6:03:41 7:48
204. Graeme Skelton ACT 38 M3039 6:05:37 7:50
205. Bruce Paterson NSW 62 M6069 6:06:14 7:51
206. Alan Witt VIC 44 M4049 6:08:36 7:54
207. Ron Blanche NSW 55 M5059 6:08:37 7:54
208. Peter Allen NSW 44 M4049 6:10:03 7:56
209. Barbara Allen F NSW 40 W4049 6:10:03 7:56
210. Jim Phelan NSW 40 M4049 6:10:12 7:56
211. John Shindlair NSW 50 M5059 6:11:20 7:58
212. Priscilla Coates F NSW 42 W4049 6:11:49 7:58
213. Tony Krantzcke NSW 54 M5059 6:11:49 7:58
214. Clive Wennerbom NSW 54 M5059 6:12:12 7:59
215. Michael Riley NSW 49 M4049 6:16:25 8:04
216. John Shepherd NSW 48 M4049 6:17:39 8:06
217. Alan O'Toole NSW 47 M4049 6:18:13 8:06
218. Colin Weston NSW 43 M4049 6:18:18 8:07
219. Jim Sydney NSW 51 M5059 6:19:57 8:09
220. Bob Duckworth NSW 51 M5059 6:23:03 8:13
221. John Littleton NSW 41 M4049 6:23:14 8:13
222. John Bell NSW 44 M4049 6:23:42 8:14
223. Lyn Cribb F NSW 36 W3039 6:25:05 8:15
224. Dave McMahon NSW 46 M4049 6:30:10 8:22
225. James Cronk NSW 29 M2029 6:30:11 8:22
226. David Lilley NSW 45 M4049 6:30:47 8:23
227. Mike Martin NSW 30 M3039 6:30:49 8:23
228. John Brett NSW 58 M5059 6:31:24 8:23
229. Kevin Fennell NSW 56 M5059 6:32:28 8:25
230. Lemmy Moore NSW 56 M5059 6:32:33 8:25
231. Michael Hodgson NSW 51 M5059 6:34:08 8:27
232. Roy Fryer NSW 50 M5059 6:35:23 8:29
233. Ted Smillie NSW 51 M5059 6:36:17 8:30
234. Bruce Murray NSW 57 M5059 6:36:47 8:30
235. Keith Gillies NSW 44 M4049 6:38:01 8:32
236. Geoff McConnell NSW 48 M4049 6:39:38 8:34
237. Bill Courtney NSW 55 M5059 6:39:38 8:34
238. Sam Scutts NSW 45 M4049 6:39:38 8:34
239. Ian Hutchison NSW 44 M4049 6:41:29 8:36
240. Chris Stephenson NSW 34 M3039 6:41:29 8:36
241. Gail Allen F NSW 45 W4049 6:44:01 8:40
242. Chris Farmer NSW 25 M2029 6:44:20 8:40
243. Gerald Bayliss NSW 50 M5059 6:44:20 8:40
244. Kevin Fitzgerald NSW 55 M5059 6:44:20 8:40
245. Graham Archer VIC 45 M4049 6:44:20 8:40
246. Warren Costello NSW 48 M4049 6:46:27 8:43
247. Frank James NSW 55 M5059 6:47:16 8:44
248. Wanda Foley F NSW 45 W4049 6:47:17 8:44
249. Harry Deakin NSW 49 M4049 6:48:06 8:45
250. Margaret Vaughan F NSW 50 W5059 6:49:11 8:46
251. Noel Vaughan NSW 52 M5059 6:49:11 8:46
252. Peter Hamer NSW 37 M3039 6:49:19 8:47
253. Dick Campbell NSW 63 M6069 6:49:19 8:47
254. Brian Tydeman NSW 41 M4049 6:50:35 8:48
255. Raymond Carroll VIC 40 M4049 6:53:18 8:52
256. Danny Beard NSW 59 M5059 6:56:18 8:56
257. David Mati VIC 20 M2029 6:57:12 8:57
258. Dominic Boidin NSW 34 M3039 6:58:50 8:59
259. Damien Boidin NSW 30 M3039 6:58:50 8:59
260. Linda Clayton F NSW 41 W4049 6:59:03 8:59
261. Gail Naylor F NSW 36 W3039 7:04:41 9:06
262. Jim West NSW 45 M4049 7:11:14 9:15
263. Ron Dyer NSW 7:11:14 9:15
264. Ken Ingersole NSW 37 M3039 7:14:25 9:19
265. Len Clark NSW 52 M5059 7:22:30 9:29
266. Norman Brooke VIC 64 M6069 7:22:31 9:29
267. Ted Clayton NSW 45 M4049 7:25:19 9:33
268. George Irwin NSW 41 M4049 7:28:25 9:37
269. Greg Love NSW 36 M3039 7:28:49 9:37
270. Dave Girvan NSW 60 M6069 7:28:49 9:37
271. Frank McGill NSW 55 M5059 dnf
272. Les Hunt NSW 53 M5059 dnf
273. Ken Houghton NSW 49 M4049 dnf
274. Grahame Murphy NSW 36 M3039 dnf
275. Robert Drew NSW 32 M3039 dnf
276. Bob Fickel NSW 39 M3039 dnf
277. Ted Lilliss NSW 48 M4049 dnf
278. Kevin Thompson NSW 37 M3039 dnf
279. Robert Spilling NSW 29 M2029 dnf
280. Keith Thomas NSW 23 M2029 dnf
281. Peter Sharrock NSW 40 M4049 dnf
282. Noelean Kirby F NSW 52 W5059 dnf
283. Stephen Jackson NSW 33 M3039 dnf
284. George Sodbinow NSW 60 M6069 dnf
285. Alan Tonge NSW 58 M5059 dnf