Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:1432)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 13th April 2014

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Scott Brittain 4705 QLD 38 M3039 3:12:40 3:51
2. Todd Ingraham 4703 WA M4049 3:19:07 3:58
3. Barry Keem 4706 NSW 33 M3039 3:21:24 4:01
4. Terence Bell 4725 NSW 35 M3039 3:29:14 4:11
5. Andrew Heyden 4704 NSW 40 M4049 3:32:30 4:15
6. Cameron Gillies 4966 M4049 3:34:38 4:17
7. Tina Major F4702 F WA F4049 3:35:08 4:18
8. Matthew Sierak 4993 NSW M3039 3:37:47 4:21
9. Martin Amy 4974 NSW 33 M3039 3:39:34 4:23
10. Trevor Warburton 4985 M4049 3:46:29 4:31
11. Brett Easton 4808 ACT 31 M3039 3:46:33 4:31
12. Malcolm Gamble 4717 VIC 46 M4049 3:51:50 4:38
13. Ron Schwebel 4940 NSW 62 M6069 3:52:11 4:38
14. Tim Cochrane 4959 ACT 33 M3039 3:54:01 4:40
15. Katherine MacMillan F4895 F VIC F3039 3:55:51 4:43
16. Joseph Ta 4790 M3039 3:56:46 4:44
17. Tim Hughes 4897 TAS M4049 3:57:26 4:44
18. Troy Burns 4744 NSW M3039 3:58:54 4:46
19. Matthew Stewart 4869 NSW 24 M4049 4:01:36 4:49
20. Christopher Mullen 4908 NSW M5059 4:01:38 4:49
21. Bradley Seddon 4900 M3039 4:02:00 4:50
22. Kerrie Otto de grancy F4950 F F3039 4:02:12 4:50
23. Ashley Colquhoun 4921 ACT 27 M2029 4:02:18 4:50
24. Gavin Leathem 4886 NSW 39 M3039 4:04:48 4:53
25. Warren Dobe 4777 NSW 38 M3039 4:05:08 4:54
26. Andrew Profke 4794 M3039 4:05:14 4:54
27. Vincent Touchard 4889 NSW M3039 4:06:49 4:56
28. Nigel Huband 4933 NSW 42 M4049 4:07:11 4:56
29. John Hopkins 4972 NSW M4049 4:07:44 4:57
30. Noel Deakin 4707 NSW 48 M45 4:08:46 4:58
31. Tia Jones F4894 F F4049 4:08:52 4:58
32. Luke Mulley 4987 M3039 4:09:20 4:59
33. Craig Donohue 4945 ACT 43 M4049 4:09:43 4:59
34. Alexander Cunningham 4789 ACT 26 M2029 4:09:48 4:59
35. Joshua Cooper 4809 M3039 4:09:50 4:59
36. Ian Walsh 4855 NSW M5059 4:10:11 5:00
37. Greg Wallace 4937 NSW 46 M4049 4:10:35 5:00
38. Keri Vaughan F4962 F ACT 52 F5059 4:11:20 5:01
39. Wylie Breckenridge 4726 NSW 45 M4049 4:12:42 5:03
40. Kevin Byrne 4716 M3039 4:12:45 5:03
41. Kenneth Hargreaves 4932 NSW M4049 4:14:49 5:05
42. Adam Keighran 4917 M2029 4:16:21 5:07
43. Colin Ferguson 4923 M3039 4:16:30 5:07
44. Ross Cochrane 4935 NSW 56 M5059 4:17:02 5:08
45. Malcolm Oke 4838 M4049 4:17:40 5:09
46. Kim Jardine 4881 NSW M4049 4:17:54 5:09
47. Joanne Tremonti F4828 F F3039 4:17:58 5:09
48. Peter Clarke 4820 ACT 63 M6069 4:18:00 5:09
49. Jane Kanizay F4910 F F4049 4:18:02 5:09
50. Sarah Fien F4996 F NSW 46 F4049 4:20:13 5:12
51. Jeroen Ruardij 4977 ACT 38 M3039 4:21:47 5:14
52. Ruby Kwong F4890 F F2029 4:23:10 5:15
53. Paul Bruning 4822 NSW 47 M4049 4:23:45 5:16
54. Bamber Georgia F4896 F F4049 4:23:58 5:16
55. Andre Camilleri 5000 ACT 46 M45 4:24:09 5:16
56. Robert Ekehaug 4963 M3039 4:24:26 5:17
57. Darren Cargill 4786 M3039 4:24:33 5:17
58. Ka Hang Leung 4802 NSW 33 M3039 4:25:02 5:18
59. Sebastian Gallery 4984 M3039 4:25:40 5:18
60. Christopher Bowler 4829 M3039 4:27:05 5:20
61. Pulcheria Chan F4906 F F2029 4:28:09 5:21
62. Sharon Spink F4811 F NSW 43 F4049 4:29:10 5:23
63. Peter Jenkins 4956 M2029 4:29:12 5:23
64. Steven Garlick 4990 M5059 4:30:23 5:24
65. Robert Murray 4818 NSW 37 M3039 4:30:57 5:25
66. Dan Hovenden 4713 ACT 32 4:31:06 5:25
67. Peter Hurley 4954 ACT 49 M5059 4:31:41 5:26
68. Pam Muston F4849 F NSW 54 F5059 4:31:51 5:26
69. Rodney Burns 4978 M3039 4:32:18 5:26
70. Tim Smith 4903 NSW M4049 4:32:33 5:27
71. John Lam 4888 NSW 46 M3039 4:33:11 5:27
72. Rob Summers 4973 M4049 4:33:16 5:27
73. Gary Miller 4936 M3039 4:34:20 5:29
74. Louise Sharp F4934 F ACT 31 F3039 4:34:47 5:29
75. Peter Lisle 4843 ACT 36 M3039 4:34:53 5:29
76. Leigh Crozier F4953 F F4049 4:34:53 5:29
77. Phil Jackson 4763 M3039 4:34:53 5:29
78. Raimund Winkler 4898 NSW M4049 4:35:13 5:30
79. Neil Le nepveu 4952 M4049 4:37:30 5:33
80. Trent Blinco 4967 ACT 19 M1619 4:37:54 5:33
81. Michael Thompson 4971 ACT 53 M50 4:38:27 5:34
82. Leah Kulinitsch F4916 F NSW 29 F2029 4:39:44 5:35
83. Russell Evans 4915 NSW 37 M3039 4:39:44 5:35
84. James Sylvester 962 M3039 4:40:28 5:36
85. Donna Byrne F4866 F F4049 4:41:15 5:37
86. Ian Read 4754 ACT M4049 4:41:30 5:37
87. Peter O'Brien 4783 ACT 48 M5059 4:41:48 5:38
88. Alexander Lebanie 4853 M4049 4:42:09 5:38
89. Kurt Topper 4970 NSW M2029 4:42:50 5:39
90. Ryan Gooding 4994 M2029 4:42:50 5:39
91. Matt Menegazzo 4801 M2029 4:42:51 5:39
92. Peter Taylor 4764 ACT 47 M4049 4:43:07 5:39
93. Fred Campbell-Jones 4714 M2029 4:43:34 5:40
94. Aymee Wall F4834 F F2029 4:44:17 5:41
95. Ciaran Lynch 4964 NSW M3039 4:45:06 5:42
96. Mark Hibbs 4872 M3039 4:45:59 5:43
97. Stephen Graham 4961 ACT 50 M5059 4:46:49 5:44
98. Kristen Miller F4799 F F3039 4:47:00 5:44
99. Craig Thom 4832 57 M5059 4:47:28 5:44
100. Denis Sharrock 4787 NSW 64 M6069 4:47:41 5:45
101. Alex Humby 4892 M3039 4:50:14 5:48
102. Jan De kock 4905 M4049 4:50:41 5:48
103. Jade Crim F4806 F NSW 31 4:50:46 5:48
104. Adam Connor 4914 NSW 46 M4049 4:50:50 5:49
105. Nick Mesher 4751 ACT 53 M50 4:51:24 5:49
106. Ian Gooding 4823 NSW 51 M50 4:52:04 5:50
107. Robert-Jan Hollander 4815 M2029 4:52:12 5:50
108. Ann Marie carolan F4800 F F3039 4:52:19 5:50
109. Mario Buchs 4804 M4049 4:52:20 5:50
110. Ben Franklin 4968 NSW M3039 4:52:29 5:50
111. Chris Kerr 4998 26 M2029 4:53:24 5:52
112. Emma Stewart F4870 F F3039 4:53:49 5:52
113. David Brown 4982 NSW 55 M5059 4:55:11 5:54
114. Graeme Campbell 4927 M4049 4:55:30 5:54
115. Andrew Howes 4728 M4049 4:55:52 5:55
116. Takashi Kobayashi 4842 M4049 4:57:18 5:56
117. Lindsey Shing F4819 F NSW 37 F3039 4:57:36 5:57
118. Kim Chai 4868 NSW M4049 5:02:41 6:03
119. Marcello Solomon 4793 M2029 5:05:07 6:06
120. Laurence Billing 4720 M4049 5:05:29 6:06
121. Gavin Clark 4909 M3039 5:05:56 6:07
122. Victor Lunt 4926 M4049 5:06:37 6:07
123. Mark Stiffle 4944 ACT 42 M4049 5:06:40 6:08
124. Wayne Gorton 4988 M4049 5:06:55 6:08
125. Wayne Holland 4912 NSW 48 M4049 5:07:00 6:08
126. Roberto Marin 4893 NSW 44 M4049 5:07:01 6:08
127. Bruce Craven 4724 NSW 49 M4049 5:08:15 6:09
128. Wendel Inopiquez 4922 M3039 5:08:49 6:10
129. Vicky Dawes F4976 F QLD F3039 5:09:39 6:11
130. Arnold Cohen 4986 NSW 57 M55 5:10:09 6:12
131. Gary Roberts 4722 NSW M4049 5:10:33 6:12
132. Nikki Whelan F4758 F F5059 5:10:37 6:12
133. Carol Adams F4765 F NSW 52 W50 5:12:19 6:14
134. Peter Sinfield 4920 ACT M5059 5:12:50 6:15
135. Garren Constable 4711 NSW M4049 5:12:56 6:15
136. Stephen Kiley 4873 ACT 32 M3039 5:13:20 6:16
137. Darren Kime 4847 NSW M3039 5:16:31 6:19
138. Sarah-Jane Marshall F4788 F QLD 35 F3039 5:16:57 6:20
139. Ray Goddard 4943 NSW 49 M4049 5:17:05 6:20
140. Karen Chan F4723 F NSW 45 W45 5:17:31 6:21
141. Mark Kraljevic 4821 NSW 48 M4049 5:17:47 6:21
142. Adam Cragg 4766 NSW 39 M3039 5:18:08 6:21
143. Ann Owen F4919 F NSW 58 F5059 5:19:20 6:23
144. Bruce Prince 4942 M5059 5:19:42 6:23
145. Robert Paxton 4839 NSW 59 M5059 5:19:46 6:23
146. Lars Olberg 4772 ACT 36 M3039 5:20:39 6:24
147. Gavin Evans 4887 NSW M4049 5:21:05 6:25
148. Rhett Jacobs 4983 M4049 5:21:07 6:25
149. Oliver Jones 4785 M3039 5:21:19 6:25
150. Teresa W F4939 F F4049 5:21:22 6:25
151. Nicholas Zur 4848 M2029 5:22:50 6:27
152. Jayne Andrews F4947 F NSW 38 W35 5:23:01 6:27
153. Nathan Dannock 4924 M3039 5:23:44 6:28
154. Dane Adkins 4878 M2029 5:25:08 6:30
155. Cynthia Vassiliou F4824 F F2029 5:25:28 6:30
156. Rose Byass F4946 F F3039 5:25:34 6:30
157. John Mouland 4981 NSW M4049 5:25:48 6:30
158. Paul Meikle 4891 NSW 48 M4049 5:26:48 6:32
159. Samantha Evans F2294 F NSW F3039 5:28:09 6:33
160. Madeline Gill F4851 F F4049 5:28:14 6:33
161. George Herisson 4925 NSW 58 M5059 5:28:14 6:33
162. Marius Buitendag 4852 M4049 5:28:15 6:33
163. Lukus Webber 4913 M3039 5:28:15 6:33
164. Scott Morris 4975 M2029 5:31:01 6:37
165. Benjamin Finn 4826 ACT 25 M2029 5:31:19 6:37
166. Jaime Lapus 4879 ACT 46 M4049 5:35:04 6:42
167. Rowena Fraser F4840 F F4049 5:36:05 6:43
168. Dave Hiatt 4859 ACT 53 M50 5:36:18 6:43
169. Thuy Tran F4805 F NSW 43 W40 5:36:55 6:44
170. Hailey Maxwell F4969 F F3039 5:37:29 6:44
171. Oliver Mestdagh 4911 VIC M4049 5:37:46 6:45
172. Marilyn Lewis F4955 F F4049 5:39:00 6:46
173. Meryl Rahme F4958 F NSW F5059 5:39:01 6:46
174. San Tuladhar 4769 M3039 5:40:56 6:49
175. Kathryn Dickson F4807 F NSW F4049 5:41:17 6:49
176. Esther Ham F4965 F NSW F3039 5:41:48 6:50
177. Luigi Criniti 4929 NSW 67 M6069 5:44:49 6:53
178. Andrew Golkowski 4803 M6069 5:46:19 6:55
179. Tina Wills F4791 F NSW 53 W50 5:47:34 6:57
180. Craig Stocks 4850 ACT 47 M4049 5:48:07 6:57
181. Gordon Waddington 4749 ACT 54 M5059 5:48:17 6:57
182. Christel Pargeter F4877 F F4049 5:49:27 6:59
183. Michael Bedward 4854 NSW M5059 5:49:58 6:59
184. Leigh Reynolds 4928 NSW 38 M3039 5:50:51 7:01
185. Judith Mcghie F4901 F F4049 5:51:02 7:01
186. Trina Ding F4948 F F4049 5:51:56 7:02
187. Simon Lewis 4960 SA M3039 5:52:24 7:02
188. Narelle Monaghan F4761 F F4049 5:53:41 7:04
189. Mandy Hobbs F4782 F F4049 5:53:42 7:04
190. Gonzalo Carranza 4718 M2029 5:54:12 7:05
191. Maree Davidson F4880 F F3039 5:57:04 7:08
192. Allison Mclauchlan F4882 F F4049 5:57:05 7:08
193. Scott Chambers 4862 M3039 5:58:06 7:09
194. Tanya Scotcher F4861 F F2029 5:58:07 7:09
195. Joy Walden F4778 F NSW 54 F5059 5:58:40 7:10
196. Rasa Kabaila F4874 F ACT 25 5:59:22 7:11
197. Engela O'Neill F4844 F F3039 6:00:36 7:12
198. Leif Eldridge-Smith 4719 ACT 26 M2029 6:02:40 7:15
199. Paul Mahoney 4989 ACT 45 M45 6:12:48 7:27
200. John Waddell 4812 NSW 70 M7079 6:15:20 7:30
201. Edward Wilkinson 4875 ACT 36 M3039 6:15:31 7:30
202. David Whelan 4876 M3039 6:23:42 7:40
203. Ian Sackett 4999 M2029 6:33:11 7:51
204. Mandy Drinkrow F4773 F F3039 6:34:53 7:53
205. Kevin Lee 4831 M4049 6:38:25 7:58
206. Jane Hiatt F4858 F ACT 48 F4049 6:40:14 8:00
207. Eugene Viacrucis 4918 M4049 6:42:08 8:02
208. Jan Elkin-Roberts F4798 F F4049 6:53:46 8:16
209. Shellie Nowak F2243 F F4049 dnf
210. Ray Mun Koo 4931 ACT 25 M2029 dnf
211. Steve Morrison 4991 M3039 dnf
212. Matthew Grant 4856 NSW 40 M2029 dnf
213. Lauren Carman F4949 F F2029 dnf
214. Dennis Hogan 4755 NSW 60 M6069 dns
215. Kathryn Bolitho F4814 F F4049 dns
216. Brian Sandiforth 4813 M4049 dns
217. Mark Nicholls 4792 NSW 54 M5059 dns
218. Mahendra Singh 4997 M3039 dns
219. Lachlan Stott 4770 M3039 dns
220. Peter Walsh 4762 ACT M5059 dns
221. Beverley Mackenzie F4816 F F4049 dns
222. Alice Wong F4757 F F5059 dns
223. Stephen English 4795 NSW 60 M6069 dns
224. Dennis Houghton 4753 ACT 63 M6069 dns
225. Angela Lemanis F4752 F F4049 dns
226. Guy Williams 4750 NSW M2029 dns
227. Mark Seychell 4721 M5059 dns
228. Natalie Malligan F4701 F F2029 dns
229. Mary-anne Land F4759 F F3039 dns
230. Abraham Alawi 4995 M3039 dns
231. Stuart Maish 4992 M5059 dns
232. Mark Beaumont 4780 M4049 dns
233. Muriel Mclean F4938 F F5059 dns
234. James Scotland 4817 M5059 dns
235. Daniel Yalda 4902 M2029 dns
236. Di Galea F4885 F F4049 dns
237. Bart Macdonald 4833 NSW M2029 dns
238. Jon McQuade 4865 NSW 53 M5059 dns
239. Kurt Van arkkels 4864 M3039 dns
240. Glynn Atkinson 4863 M4049 dns
241. Adam Grono 4836 NSW M3039 dns
242. Jacqueline Thompson F4867 F F4049 dns