Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:145)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 6th March 1993

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Malcolm Satchell NSW 42 M4049 3:54:51 5:02
2. Peter Malinowski NSW 41 M4049 3:58:44 5:07
3. Mark Watson NSW 28 M2029 4:00:43 5:09
4. Bruce Inglis NSW 36 M3039 4:06:13 5:17
5. Jonathan Hicks NSW 27 M2029 4:07:17 5:18
6. Andrew Hicks NSW 34 M3039 4:09:59 5:21
7. Alan Hendrick NSW 43 M4049 4:10:27 5:22
8. Kevin Tiller NSW 27 M2029 4:15:43 5:29
9. Warwick Selby NSW 43 M4049 4:20:56 5:35
10. Peter Goonpan NSW 34 M3039 4:22:20 5:37
11. Stephen Gray NSW 40 M4049 4:22:42 5:38
12. Stephen Urwin NSW 36 M3039 4:24:15 5:40
13. Kelvin Marshall QLD 28 M2029 4:24:27 5:40
14. Jonathan Worswick NSW 29 M2029 4:25:16 5:41
15. Ben O'Sullivan NSW 22 M2029 4:26:42 5:43
16. Alfred Bogenhuber NSW 53 M5059 4:26:52 5:43
17. John Horsburgh NSW 46 M4049 4:27:20 5:44
18. Gary Leahey NSW 40 M4049 4:30:40 5:48
19. Dawn Tiller F NSW 27 W2029 4:31:47 5:49
20. Ray Henry NSW 38 M3039 4:34:55 5:53
21. Geoff Taylor NSW 30 M3039 4:34:56 5:53
22. David Jenkins NSW 33 M3039 4:35:47 5:55
23. Daniel Hatchett NSW 23 M2029 4:35:48 5:55
24. Ian Green NSW 47 M4049 4:35:56 5:55
25. Tom Morrow NSW 30 M3039 4:36:01 5:55
26. Paul Eisenhuth NSW 38 M3039 4:37:31 5:57
27. Ken Hickson NSW 43 M4049 4:39:20 5:59
28. Michael Kreveld NSW 36 M3039 4:41:16 6:02
29. Tony Murray NSW 33 M3039 4:41:19 6:02
30. Philip Hugill NSW 34 M3039 4:42:04 6:03
31. Ludwig Herpich NSW 57 M5059 4:42:39 6:03
32. Geoff Goonpan NSW 30 M3039 4:43:02 6:04
33. Ross Bill NSW 42 M4049 4:43:58 6:05
34. Ross Shilston VIC 39 M3039 4:46:58 6:09
35. Max Bogenhuber NSW 50 M5059 4:46:58 6:09
36. Leon Harradine NSW 58 M5059 4:47:58 6:10
37. Alf Field NSW 52 M5059 4:48:05 6:10
38. John Trotter NSW 45 M4049 4:48:08 6:10
39. Peter Barnes NSW 34 M3039 4:49:09 6:12
40. Michael O'Neill NSW 37 M3039 4:49:24 6:12
41. Craig Goodall NSW 38 M3039 4:49:48 6:13
42. Ben Stemp NSW 43 M4049 4:50:23 6:13
43. Brian Colwell NSW 43 M4049 4:50:38 6:14
44. Peter Sholl NSW 22 M2029 4:50:55 6:14
45. Robert Channells NSW 50 M5059 4:52:26 6:16
46. Stephen Montgomery NSW 28 M2029 4:52:46 6:16
47. Roger Stephens NSW 41 M4049 4:53:40 6:18
48. Graham Bundock NSW 50 M5059 4:54:29 6:19
49. Les Potter QLD 37 M3039 4:56:53 6:22
50. Ray Dean NSW 47 M4049 4:56:56 6:22
51. Paul Russell NSW 42 M4049 4:57:26 6:22
52. Patrick King NSW 49 M4049 4:57:48 6:23
53. Michael London NSW 49 M4049 4:58:02 6:23
54. Barry Coates NSW 46 M4049 4:58:09 6:23
55. Pauline Martin F NSW 26 W2029 4:59:18 6:25
56. Andrew Taylor NSW 27 M2029 4:59:45 6:25
57. Patrick Farmer NSW 30 M3039 5:01:40 6:28
58. James Higgins NSW 46 M4049 5:02:36 6:29
59. Simon Fretton NSW 37 M3039 5:03:20 6:30
60. Mike Ward NSW 40 M4049 5:04:59 6:32
61. Peter Nolan NSW 44 M4049 5:05:01 6:32
62. Graeme Patterson NSW 37 M3039 5:05:23 6:33
63. Sarina Tomchin F NSW 27 W2029 5:05:31 6:33
64. Kevin Hardaker NSW 44 M4049 5:05:32 6:33
65. Oliver Williams NSW 42 M4049 5:05:48 6:33
66. Philip Clarke NSW 41 M4049 5:08:36 6:37
67. Harry Brigden NSW 27 M2029 5:08:46 6:37
68. Darryl Chappelow NSW 37 M3039 5:10:11 6:39
69. John Turner NSW 57 M5059 5:10:26 6:39
70. Albert Fisher NSW 47 M4049 5:11:19 6:40
71. Paul Every NSW 28 M2029 5:12:21 6:42
72. Alistair Wallace NSW 51 M5059 5:12:26 6:42
73. James Hayward NSW 33 M3039 5:12:40 6:42
74. Wendy Downes F NSW 49 W4049 5:12:50 6:42
75. Bill Hick NSW 45 M4049 5:13:23 6:43
76. Henley Harrison NSW 51 M5059 5:14:18 6:44
77. Vic Anderson NSW 40 M4049 5:14:54 6:45
78. Phil Mezzino NSW 55 M5059 5:16:26 6:47
79. Stephen Scheffler NSW 31 M3039 5:16:30 6:47
80. Warren Broadbent NSW 44 M4049 5:16:52 6:47
81. Alec Thomson NSW 41 M4049 5:18:08 6:49
82. Julius Horvath NSW 39 M3039 5:18:15 6:49
83. Brian Hewson NSW 52 M5059 5:18:37 6:50
84. Kevin Clemens NSW 46 M4049 5:19:14 6:51
85. Peter Tilney NSW 39 M3039 5:23:36 6:56
86. Barry Whitton NSW 55 M5059 5:23:46 6:56
87. Errol Libesman NSW 35 M3039 5:24:01 6:57
88. David Seib NSW 25 M2029 5:24:07 6:57
89. Timothy Trenowden NSW 30 M3039 5:24:37 6:57
90. John Atkinson NSW 41 M4049 5:24:57 6:58
91. Murray Town NSW 47 M4049 5:25:08 6:58
92. Bob Fickel NSW 41 M4049 5:25:38 6:59
93. Maurie Taylor NSW 44 M4049 5:25:49 6:59
94. Ray Goymer NSW 53 M5059 5:26:11 6:59
95. Ian Forsyth NSW 38 M3039 5:26:55 7:00
96. Mark Gilpin NSW 36 M3039 5:28:04 7:02
97. Noel Deakin NSW 26 M2029 5:28:20 7:02
98. Joan Eisenhuth F NSW 34 W3039 5:28:21 7:02
99. Paul Ingham NSW 48 M4049 5:28:36 7:03
100. Stephen Burke NSW 33 M3039 5:28:37 7:03
101. Terry Rose NSW 41 M4049 5:28:38 7:03
102. Susan Griffith F NSW 32 W3039 5:28:52 7:03
103. Henry Fooks NSW 53 M5059 5:29:09 7:03
104. John Van Emden NSW 40 M4049 5:29:13 7:03
105. John Bonsing NSW 55 M5059 5:29:15 7:03
106. Andrew Cain NSW 21 M2029 5:29:16 7:03
107. Jeff McNaughton NSW 32 M3039 5:29:17 7:03
108. Bill Rannard NSW 39 M3039 5:29:25 7:04
109. Steve Nordish NSW 43 M4049 5:29:26 7:04
110. Mark Sturman NSW 40 M4049 5:29:30 7:04
111. Rodney Sturch NSW 32 M3039 5:32:23 7:07
112. David Holleran QLD 36 M3039 5:33:13 7:09
113. Diedre Booth F NSW 44 W4049 5:33:25 7:09
114. Peter Hammerschmidt NSW 51 M5059 5:33:49 7:09
115. Marilyn Kinchin F NSW 43 W4049 5:34:20 7:10
116. Warwick Lacey NSW 46 M4049 5:34:54 7:11
117. John Bowmer NSW 29 M2029 5:37:02 7:13
118. Ian Cornelius QLD 52 M5059 5:37:12 7:14
119. Marilyn Fooks F NSW 50 W5059 5:37:15 7:14
120. Margaret Robinson F NSW 49 W4049 5:39:18 7:16
121. Colin Konemann NSW 37 M3039 5:39:30 7:17
122. Karl Fleig NSW 52 M5059 5:43:27 7:22
123. John Davidson NSW 56 M5059 5:43:57 7:22
124. Bob Williamson NSW 42 M4049 5:44:12 7:23
125. Denis Robertson NSW 41 M4049 5:45:52 7:25
126. Debbie Whitton F NSW 36 W3039 5:46:36 7:26
127. Colin Saville NSW 37 M3039 5:48:19 7:28
128. Peter Allen NSW 46 M4049 5:48:23 7:28
129. Paul Glare NSW 34 M3039 5:48:27 7:28
130. Barbara Allen F NSW 42 W4049 5:48:32 7:28
131. Paul Sturgess NSW 37 M3039 5:48:59 7:29
132. Mike Thorpe NSW 46 M4049 5:50:05 7:30
133. Mick Kilham NSW 36 M3039 5:50:16 7:30
134. John McIntosh NSW 65 M6069 5:50:33 7:31
135. Graham Jones NSW 39 M3039 5:50:46 7:31
136. Noel Brown NSW 39 M3039 5:51:05 7:32
137. Fred Olovich NSW 38 M3039 5:51:28 7:32
138. Alan Phillips NSW 48 M4049 5:52:10 7:33
139. Michael Tresidder NSW 37 M3039 5:52:13 7:33
140. Gaille McPhee F NSW 36 W3039 5:52:43 7:34
141. Peter Owen NSW 39 M3039 5:53:57 7:35
142. Brian Hardaker NSW 45 M4049 5:55:17 7:37
143. Barbara Woods F QLD 49 W4049 5:55:28 7:37
144. Mike Martin NSW 32 M3039 5:55:52 7:38
145. Yvonne Puller F NSW 45 W4049 5:56:04 7:38
146. Graham Butler NSW 44 M4049 5:56:26 7:38
147. Tony Crosby NSW 48 M4049 5:56:27 7:38
148. Rick Morris NSW 41 M4049 5:56:28 7:38
149. Charlie Aquilina NSW 34 M3039 5:57:24 7:40
150. Gerard Crowe ACT 35 M3039 5:57:25 7:40
151. Tony Krantzcke NSW 56 M5059 5:57:27 7:40
152. John Balson NSW 44 M4049 5:57:58 7:40
153. Murray Anderson NSW 49 M4049 5:58:16 7:41
154. Terry Threlfall NSW 45 M4049 5:59:11 7:42
155. David Dobbin NSW 40 M4049 5:59:17 7:42
156. John Shindlair NSW 52 M5059 6:00:12 7:43
157. David Nealy NSW 26 M2029 6:00:42 7:44
158. Allan Whitham NSW 44 M4049 6:00:44 7:44
159. Robi Hancock-Russell F NSW 43 W4049 6:00:57 7:44
160. Bronwyn Hancock F NSW 31 W3039 6:01:48 7:45
161. Ron Clark NSW 53 M5059 6:01:52 7:45
162. Les Hunt NSW 55 M5059 6:01:53 7:45
163. Brian Walker NSW 57 M5059 6:03:37 7:48
164. Tony Robinson ACT 33 M3039 6:05:10 7:50
165. Colin Francis NSW 45 M4049 6:05:11 7:50
166. John Melnyczenko NSW 45 M4049 6:05:12 7:50
167. Leo Paul NSW 46 M4049 6:05:13 7:50
168. Bob Duckworth NSW 53 M5059 6:06:27 7:51
169. Chris Mills NSW 31 M3039 6:07:23 7:53
170. Ian Morgan NSW 54 M5059 6:07:34 7:53
171. Anthony Bousfield NSW 30 M3039 6:07:35 7:53
172. Paula Geeves F NSW 31 W3039 6:08:37 7:54
173. Roger Rigby NSW 50 M5059 6:08:39 7:54
174. Benedict Boidin NSW 25 M2029 6:08:57 7:55
175. Dominic Boidin NSW 36 M3039 6:08:58 7:55
176. Richard Manson NSW 29 M2029 6:08:59 7:55
177. Paul Walmsley NSW 32 M3039 6:11:20 7:58
178. Maria Manzano F NSW 50 W5059 6:11:33 7:58
179. Bruce Gardiner NSW 46 M4049 6:12:00 7:58
180. Frank McGill NSW 57 M5059 6:12:25 7:59
181. Tony Golden NSW 37 M3039 6:13:16 8:00
182. Gerry Parlevliet NSW 47 M4049 6:13:36 8:01
183. David Anderson NSW 45 M4049 6:13:51 8:01
184. Sandy Gardiner F NSW 41 W4049 6:14:34 8:02
185. Peter Hamer NSW 39 M3039 6:14:55 8:02
186. Kevin Fennell NSW 58 M5059 6:15:51 8:03
187. Alan O'Toole NSW 49 M4049 6:16:40 8:04
188. Peter Wise NSW 32 M3039 6:19:11 8:08
189. Kevin O'Kane NSW 40 M4049 6:19:39 8:08
190. Lyn Cribb F NSW 38 W3039 6:22:24 8:12
191. Greg Johnston NSW 35 M3039 6:22:43 8:12
192. Ron Daly NSW 68 M6069 6:23:57 8:14
193. Maria Rivett F NSW 38 W3039 6:24:21 8:14
194. Colin Le Grice NSW 45 M4049 6:24:22 8:14
195. Dennis Bedford NSW 47 M4049 6:24:25 8:14
196. Alan Witt VIC 46 M4049 6:25:13 8:15
197. Brenda Hamill F NSW 47 W4049 6:25:55 8:16
198. Brian Millett NSW 41 M4049 6:25:56 8:16
199. Ted Lilliss NSW 50 M5059 6:28:29 8:20
200. Mel Henry QLD 34 M3039 6:28:32 8:20
201. Grant Brewer NSW 29 M2029 6:30:29 8:22
202. Neil Chappell NSW 46 M4049 6:31:01 8:23
203. Grahame Kerruish NSW 53 M5059 6:31:06 8:23
204. Danny Beard NSW 61 M6069 6:33:15 8:26
205. Hugh Spencer NSW 52 M5059 6:33:23 8:26
206. Wayne McCarthy NSW 51 M5059 6:33:24 8:26
207. William Scarsbrook NSW 33 M3039 6:35:20 8:29
208. Gavin Howard NSW 36 M3039 6:38:27 8:33
209. John Storey NSW 48 M4049 6:39:04 8:33
210. Tom Hobbs NSW 55 M5059 6:39:13 8:34
211. John Flanagan NSW 49 M4049 6:44:07 8:40
212. Ken Bowes VIC 60 M6069 6:44:31 8:40
213. Ian Meakin NSW 48 M4049 6:44:32 8:40
214. Gregory Reid NSW 51 M5059 6:45:40 8:42
215. Harry Deakin NSW 51 M5059 6:46:53 8:43
216. Angela Deakin F NSW 50 W5059 6:46:54 8:43
217. Bryce Courtaney NSW 59 M5059 6:47:26 8:44
218. Graham Love NSW 43 M4049 6:47:35 8:44
219. Bill Courtney NSW 57 M5059 6:49:04 8:46
220. Jim West NSW 47 M4049 6:49:27 8:47
221. John Littleton NSW 43 M4049 6:50:06 8:48
222. Jeannie King F NSW 40 W4049 6:50:07 8:48
223. John Simon NSW 56 M5059 6:50:08 8:48
224. Robert Storey NSW 43 M4049 6:55:21 8:54
225. John Brett NSW 60 M6069 6:57:33 8:57
226. Glen Trowbridge NSW 29 M2029 7:05:22 9:07
227. Lester Nowell NSW 41 M4049 7:06:55 9:09
228. Julie Long F NSW 41 W4049 7:10:03 9:13
229. Cedric Sidebottom NSW 52 M5059 7:13:14 9:17
230. Denise Nicholson F NSW 45 W4049 7:20:57 9:27
231. Dick Campbell NSW 65 M6069 7:20:58 9:27
232. Ian Hutchison NSW 46 M4049 7:21:02 9:27
233. Patrick English NSW 33 M3039 7:21:03 9:27
234. Graham Parker NSW 41 M4049 dnf
235. James Holmes NSW 47 M4049 dnf
236. Ron Wigger NSW 49 M4049 dnf
237. George Sodbinow NSW 62 M6069 dnf
238. Ken Knight NSW 41 M4049 dnf
239. Terry Boyd NSW 48 M4049 dnf
240. Paul Knight NSW 38 M3039 dnf
241. Dennis Cunniffe NSW 54 M5059 dnf
242. Alex Hamill NSW 49 M4049 dnf
243. Ian Scott NSW 32 M3039 dnf
244. Paul Mahony NSW 40 M4049 dnf
245. Danny Culbert NSW 43 M4049 dnf
246. Irwin Light NSW 44 M4049 dnf
247. Bill Burridge NSW 67 M6069 dnf
248. Maureen Parker F NSW 41 W4049 dnf
249. Bill Keats NSW 44 M4049 dnf
250. Stephen Jackson NSW 19 MU20 dnf
251. Tod McGrowther NSW 30 M3039 dnf
252. Gerald Bayliss NSW 52 M5059 dns
253. Derek Smith NSW 51 M5059 dns
254. Brian Rensford NSW 47 M4049 dns
255. Rodney Turner NSW 41 M4049 dns
256. Graeme Skelton ACT 40 M4049 dns
257. Nick Drayton NSW 35 M3039 dns
258. Michael Liptrot NSW 48 M4049 dns
259. John Bowers NSW 54 M5059 dns
260. John Sutton NSW 51 M5059 dns
261. Joan Boltz F NSW 51 W5059 dns
262. Mike Long NSW 47 M4049 dns
263. Geoff McConnell NSW 50 M5059 dns
264. Bartley Field NSW 30 M3039 dns
265. Owen Denmeade NSW 57 M5059 dns
266. Edith Bogenhuber F USA 48 W4049 dns
267. Linda Clayton F NSW 43 W4049 dns
268. Ted Clayton NSW 47 M4049 dns
269. Sean Cunningham ACT 32 M3039 dns
270. David Clear NSW 35 M3039 dns
271. Colin O'Brien NSW 43 M4049 dns
272. John Hart NSW 47 M4049 dns