Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Six Foot Track Marathon (id:146)
Six Foot Track Marathon (46.6k)
Saturday, 5th March 1994

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gennardy Groshev RUS 33 M3039 3:28:24 4:28
2. Glenn Paterson ACT 26 M2029 3:40:40 4:44
3. Igor Streltson NSW 28 M2029 3:41:07 4:44
4. Novak Thompson NSW 24 M2029 3:52:39 4:59
5. Peter Malinowski NSW 42 M4049 3:53:53 5:01
6. Bob Harlow ACT 46 M4049 3:56:04 5:03
7. Kelvin Marshall QLD 29 M2029 4:07:45 5:18
8. Peter Goonpan NSW 35 M3039 4:09:08 5:20
9. Kevin Tiller NSW 28 M2029 4:11:05 5:23
10. Simon Fretton NSW 38 M3039 4:11:39 5:24
11. Paul Every NSW 29 M2029 4:12:17 5:24
12. Warwick Selby NSW 44 M4049 4:14:41 5:27
13. Max Bogenhuber NSW 51 M5059 4:18:52 5:33
14. Geoff Goonpan NSW 31 M3039 4:20:00 5:34
15. David Bailey NSW 28 M2029 4:21:08 5:36
16. Ross Bill NSW 43 M4049 4:21:11 5:36
17. Stephen Jackson NSW 20 M2029 4:23:25 5:39
18. Andrew Taylor NSW 28 M2029 4:26:03 5:42
19. Geoff Taylor NSW 31 M3039 4:28:18 5:45
20. Kevin Hardaker NSW 45 M4049 4:30:15 5:47
21. Stephen Gray NSW 41 M4049 4:30:42 5:48
22. David Jenkins NSW 34 M3039 4:31:06 5:49
23. Murray Town NSW 48 M4049 4:31:37 5:49
24. Andrew Hicks NSW 35 M3039 4:35:10 5:54
25. Keith Thomas NSW 26 M2029 4:36:02 5:55
26. Craig Goodall NSW 39 M3039 4:36:35 5:56
27. Tony Murray NSW 34 M3039 4:38:40 5:58
28. Graham Johnson NSW 42 M4049 4:41:53 6:02
29. John Horsburgh NSW 47 M4049 4:42:46 6:04
30. Ludwig Herpich NSW 58 M5059 4:42:48 6:04
31. Jim Owens NSW 36 M3039 4:42:50 6:04
32. David Clear NSW 36 M3039 4:42:54 6:04
33. Ben Stemp NSW 44 M4049 4:45:40 6:07
34. Ian Green NSW 48 M4049 4:46:08 6:08
35. Peter Barnes NSW 35 M3039 4:48:51 6:11
36. Alec Thomson NSW 42 M4049 4:50:29 6:14
37. Tim Lindley NSW 20 M2029 4:51:12 6:14
38. Graeme Patterson NSW 38 M3039 4:51:43 6:15
39. Paul Eisenhuth NSW 39 M3039 4:52:14 6:16
40. Bob Scammell NSW 42 M4049 4:53:57 6:18
41. Stephen Bastick NSW 30 M3039 4:53:58 6:18
42. John Glen NSW 36 M3039 4:55:39 6:20
43. John Melnyczenko NSW 46 M4049 4:55:59 6:21
44. Brian Colwell NSW 44 M4049 4:55:59 6:21
45. Kerry Dowling NSW 47 M4049 4:56:00 6:21
46. Carl Hayes NSW 45 M4049 4:56:01 6:21
47. Roger Stephens NSW 42 M4049 4:58:00 6:23
48. Geoff Hook VIC 49 M4049 4:59:04 6:25
49. Bob Fickel NSW 42 M4049 4:59:05 6:25
50. Albert Fisher NSW 48 M4049 4:59:19 6:25
51. Paul Coull NSW 37 M3039 4:59:27 6:25
52. Richard Morcom ACT 43 M4049 4:59:51 6:26
53. Jill Reich F NSW 32 W3039 4:59:51 6:26
54. Robert Ey ACT 34 M3039 4:59:52 6:26
55. Ken Raupach NSW 32 M3039 4:59:57 6:26
56. Les Potter QLD 37 M3039 4:59:57 6:26
57. Craig Mason NSW 33 M3039 4:59:58 6:26
58. Graham Crew NSW 39 M3039 5:00:32 6:26
59. Peter Diggleman WA 40 M4049 5:01:18 6:27
60. Graeme Shipley NSW 44 M4049 5:01:52 6:28
61. Darryl Chappelow NSW 38 M3039 5:02:20 6:29
62. Robert Kimbrey NSW 45 M4049 5:06:36 6:34
63. Gary Leahey NSW 41 M4049 5:07:00 6:35
64. John Hart NSW 48 M4049 5:07:08 6:35
65. Raymond Potter NSW 51 M5059 5:08:08 6:36
66. James Hayward NSW 34 M3039 5:08:23 6:37
67. Mike Ward NSW 41 M4049 5:09:22 6:38
68. Henry Moschner NSW 53 M5059 5:09:42 6:38
69. Peter Janovsky NSW 33 M3039 5:09:53 6:38
70. Alf Field NSW 53 M5059 5:10:49 6:40
71. Gary Swain NSW 38 M3039 5:11:35 6:41
72. Stephen Montgomery NSW 29 M2029 5:11:41 6:41
73. Barry Coates NSW 47 M4049 5:12:25 6:42
74. Rodney Sturch NSW 33 M3039 5:13:07 6:43
75. Graham Bundock NSW 51 M5059 5:13:18 6:43
76. Kevin Eley NSW 44 M4049 5:13:20 6:43
77. Ross Pyett NSW 32 M3039 5:13:21 6:43
78. Mick Kilham NSW 37 M3039 5:13:31 6:43
79. Gary Bourke NSW 38 M3039 5:15:28 6:46
80. Keith White NSW 43 M4049 5:15:29 6:46
81. John Turner NSW 58 M5059 5:16:39 6:47
82. Ian Cuthbertson NSW 37 M3039 5:16:40 6:47
83. Phillip Butlin NSW 31 M3039 5:16:51 6:47
84. Gavin Carrier NSW 38 M3039 5:17:17 6:48
85. Colin Smith ACT 24 M2029 5:17:20 6:48
86. Phil Mezzino NSW 56 M5059 5:17:29 6:48
87. Oliver Williams NSW 43 M4049 5:19:35 6:51
88. Tom Morrow NSW 31 M3039 5:19:57 6:51
89. Mark Sturman NSW 41 M4049 5:21:16 6:53
90. Jennifer Kiss F NSW 37 W3039 5:22:33 6:55
91. Ron Clark NSW 54 M5059 5:23:38 6:56
92. Peter Hammerschmidt NSW 52 M5059 5:24:34 6:57
93. Bruce Luckham ACT 33 M3039 5:25:03 6:58
94. Paul Sturgess NSW 38 M3039 5:25:04 6:58
95. Darren Pye NSW 31 M3039 5:26:48 7:00
96. Alan Haslam NSW 46 M4049 5:27:05 7:01
97. Karl Fleig NSW 53 M5059 5:27:31 7:01
98. Fred Olovich NSW 39 M3039 5:27:45 7:01
99. Martin Lefmann NSW 22 M2029 5:28:00 7:02
100. Malcolm Satchell NSW 43 M4049 5:29:41 7:04
101. Bill Rannard NSW 40 M4049 5:29:42 7:04
102. Max Scherleitner NSW 63 M6069 5:31:10 7:06
103. Melanie Coles F NSW 21 W2029 5:31:11 7:06
104. Ian Coles NSW 47 M4049 5:31:19 7:06
105. Roger Rigby NSW 51 M5059 5:31:36 7:06
106. Ross Shilston VIC 40 M4049 5:31:58 7:07
107. Ian Morgan NSW 55 M5059 5:32:00 7:07
108. Terry Rose NSW 42 M4049 5:32:43 7:08
109. Steve Nordish NSW 44 M4049 5:33:07 7:08
110. William Brundriy NSW 38 M3039 5:34:00 7:10
111. Tony Golden NSW 38 M3039 5:34:06 7:10
112. Brett Molloy NSW 34 M3039 5:34:06 7:10
113. John Trotter NSW 46 M4049 5:35:01 7:11
114. George Herisson NSW 38 M3039 5:35:06 7:11
115. Allen Hilton NSW 44 M4049 5:35:07 7:11
116. Evan Millar NSW 43 M4049 5:35:07 7:11
117. Joan Eisenhuth F NSW 35 W3039 5:35:20 7:11
118. Geoff Stanton QLD 36 M3039 5:35:21 7:11
119. Peter Vaughan NSW 40 M4049 5:35:21 7:11
120. Philip Clarke NSW 42 M4049 5:35:27 7:11
121. David Francis NSW 34 M3039 5:35:29 7:11
122. Bronwyn Hancock F NSW 32 W3039 5:35:41 7:12
123. Rick Foster NSW 45 M4049 5:36:27 7:13
124. Allan Bolton NSW 33 M3039 5:36:38 7:13
125. Ray Goymer NSW 54 M5059 5:37:49 7:14
126. Deborah Laidlaw F NSW 34 W3039 5:37:59 7:15
127. David Sill NSW 46 M4049 5:40:47 7:18
128. Thomas Bunn NSW 47 M4049 5:40:55 7:18
129. Paul Morgan ACT 24 M2029 5:41:39 7:19
130. John Bonsing NSW 56 M5059 5:42:07 7:20
131. Anthony Keevers NSW 35 M3039 5:43:01 7:21
132. Brian Hardaker NSW 46 M4049 5:43:02 7:21
133. Tony Crosby NSW 49 M4049 5:43:19 7:22
134. Dudley Hoskin NSW 25 M2029 5:43:36 7:22
135. John Henderson NSW 38 M3039 5:43:47 7:22
136. Brian Rensford NSW 48 M4049 5:45:03 7:24
137. Glenn Ford NSW 41 M4049 5:45:17 7:24
138. Warwick Lacey NSW 47 M4049 5:46:19 7:25
139. Raymond McIlhoney NSW 39 M3039 5:46:25 7:26
140. Warren Broadbent NSW 45 M4049 5:48:15 7:28
141. Frank James NSW 58 M5059 5:48:30 7:28
142. John Carrigan NSW 41 M4049 5:48:31 7:28
143. Michael Steer NSW 38 M3039 5:48:31 7:28
144. Stephen Mifsud NSW 36 M3039 5:48:32 7:28
145. Brian Walker NSW 58 M5059 5:48:42 7:28
146. Dennis Cunniffe NSW 55 M5059 5:48:48 7:29
147. Bob Hooke NSW 45 M4049 5:49:17 7:29
148. Gregory Reid NSW 52 M5059 5:49:19 7:29
149. Gaille McPhee F NSW 37 W3039 5:49:44 7:30
150. Tony Williams NSW 28 M2029 5:50:05 7:30
151. Dennis Bedford NSW 48 M4049 5:50:26 7:31
152. Vic Anderson NSW 41 M4049 5:50:34 7:31
153. Pauline Goodall F NSW 38 W3039 5:50:57 7:31
154. John Smith NSW 55 M5059 5:51:40 7:32
155. Michael Tresidder NSW 38 M3039 5:51:49 7:32
156. Keith Law NSW 47 M4049 5:51:50 7:33
157. Peter Tilney NSW 40 M4049 5:51:51 7:33
158. David Anderson NSW 46 M4049 5:51:52 7:33
159. Rodney Turner NSW 42 M4049 5:54:22 7:36
160. Richard Creswick NSW 50 M5059 5:54:24 7:36
161. Julie McReynolds F NSW 39 W3039 5:56:29 7:38
162. Bob Williamson NSW 43 M4049 5:57:04 7:39
163. Bevan Hinitt NSW 52 M5059 5:57:10 7:39
164. Colin Konemann NSW 38 M3039 5:57:31 7:40
165. Terry Vineburg NSW 53 M5059 5:58:21 7:41
166. Nick Drayton NSW 36 M3039 5:58:40 7:41
167. Daniel Richardson NSW 34 M3039 5:58:58 7:42
168. Peter Beverley NSW 40 M4049 5:59:01 7:42
169. Carl Simpson NSW 39 M3039 5:59:44 7:43
170. Henry Owens NSW 31 M3039 6:00:52 7:44
171. Yvonne Puller F NSW 46 W4049 6:01:23 7:45
172. Brian Millett NSW 42 M4049 6:03:37 7:48
173. Colin Francis NSW 46 M4049 6:04:03 7:48
174. Diedre Booth F NSW 45 W4049 6:04:28 7:49
175. Paula Geeves F NSW 32 W3039 6:04:43 7:49
176. Barbara Allen F NSW 43 W4049 6:04:44 7:49
177. Peter Allen NSW 47 M4049 6:04:47 7:49
178. Brian Pratt NSW 46 M4049 6:05:46 7:50
179. John Storey NSW 49 M4049 6:06:43 7:52
180. Ian Scott NSW 33 M3039 6:08:45 7:54
181. Wayne Goldsmith ACT 32 M3039 6:08:46 7:54
182. Mark Duckworth NSW 33 M3039 6:08:47 7:54
183. Peter Clifford NSW 32 M3039 6:08:48 7:54
184. Terence Dorahy NSW 37 M3039 6:08:51 7:54
185. Terry Threlfall NSW 46 M4049 6:11:44 7:58
186. Craig Mason NSW 30 M3039 6:13:39 8:01
187. Philip Clifton NSW 49 M4049 6:14:02 8:01
188. Jack Domis NSW 40 M4049 6:14:03 8:01
189. Michael Richardson NSW 39 M3039 6:14:24 8:02
190. Paul Russell NSW 43 M4049 6:14:27 8:02
191. Les Hunt NSW 56 M5059 6:15:40 8:03
192. Gordon Bevan ACT 42 M4049 6:17:13 8:05
193. Angus Armstrong NSW 30 M3039 6:17:14 8:05
194. Kevin Cassidy VIC 33 M3039 6:18:23 8:07
195. Sandy Gardiner F NSW 42 W4049 6:19:31 8:08
196. Susan Griffith F NSW 33 W3039 6:20:48 8:10
197. Alan O'Toole NSW 50 M5059 6:24:05 8:14
198. Graham Love NSW 44 M4049 6:27:29 8:18
199. Keith Gillies NSW 47 M4049 6:28:49 8:20
200. Graham Butler NSW 45 M4049 6:29:41 8:21
201. Heather Richardson F NSW 31 W3039 6:29:49 8:21
202. Carol Thompson F NSW 34 W3039 6:29:59 8:22
203. Lyn Cribb F NSW 39 W3039 6:30:17 8:22
204. June Mason F NSW 53 W5059 6:31:49 8:24
205. Tony Krantzcke NSW 57 M5059 6:32:18 8:25
206. Noel Brown NSW 40 M4049 6:35:57 8:29
207. Mark Hill NSW 39 M3039 6:36:06 8:30
208. John Bowmer NSW 30 M3039 6:36:15 8:30
209. Paul Knight NSW 39 M3039 6:36:35 8:30
210. Anthony Bousfield NSW 31 M3039 6:36:35 8:30
211. Ken Bowes VIC 61 M6069 6:39:01 8:33
212. Leo Paul NSW 47 M4049 6:39:02 8:33
213. Ted Clayton NSW 48 M4049 6:40:46 8:36
214. Grahame Kerruish NSW 54 M5059 6:42:54 8:38
215. Alan Witt VIC 47 M4049 6:44:10 8:40
216. Bill Courtney NSW 58 M5059 6:45:46 8:42
217. Geoff McConnell NSW 51 M5059 6:45:47 8:42
218. John Littleton NSW 44 M4049 6:45:54 8:42
219. Fred Naylor NSW 43 M4049 6:47:01 8:44
220. Barry O'Neill NSW 35 M3039 6:47:01 8:44
221. John Cavanagh NSW 43 M4049 6:48:54 8:46
222. Sharyn Swain-Craigie F NSW 33 W3039 6:52:40 8:51
223. Jan Marshall F NSW 38 W3039 6:52:42 8:51
224. John Brett NSW 61 M6069 6:54:06 8:53
225. Stephen Gates NSW 39 M3039 6:56:03 8:55
226. Julie Long F NSW 42 W4049 6:56:04 8:55
227. John Simon NSW 57 M5059 6:56:07 8:55
228. Tom Hobbs NSW 56 M5059 6:56:08 8:55
229. Josie Josephsens F NSW 41 W4049 6:56:38 8:56
230. Christine Ashcroft F NSW 27 W2029 6:56:38 8:56
231. Malcolm Edgar NSW 45 M4049 6:57:20 8:57
232. Peter Sharrock NSW 43 M4049 6:57:31 8:57
233. Mark Gilpin NSW 37 M3039 7:02:12 9:03
234. Dominic Boidin NSW 37 M3039 7:04:13 9:06
235. Benedict Boidin NSW 26 M2029 7:04:16 9:06
236. Damien Boidin NSW 33 M3039 7:04:17 9:06
237. Richard Manson NSW 30 M3039 7:04:33 9:06
238. John Dimitriou ACT 50 M5059 7:15:27 9:20
239. Ted Lilliss NSW 51 M5059 7:19:29 9:25
240. Neil Chappell NSW 47 M4049 7:20:13 9:26
241. John Gordon NSW 49 M4049 7:20:41 9:27
242. Tricia Thomson F NSW 35 W3039 7:21:26 9:28
243. Bruce Gardiner NSW 47 M4049 7:21:27 9:28
244. Dick Campbell NSW 66 M6069 7:26:04 9:34
245. Danny Beard NSW 62 M6069 7:27:22 9:36
246. Gregory Tegart NSW 37 M3039 7:31:33 9:41
247. Mike Long NSW 48 M4049 7:32:17 9:42
248. Lynne Mostyn F ACT 44 W4049 7:36:53 9:48
249. Gail Naylor F NSW 39 W3039 7:37:10 9:48
250. Barry Whitton NSW 56 M5059 7:42:01 9:54
251. Graham Parker NSW 42 M4049 7:44:25 9:57
252. Maureen Parker F NSW 42 W4049 7:44:26 9:57
253. Dave Girvan NSW 63 M6069 7:44:33 9:58
254. Bob Duckworth NSW 54 M5059 7:47:51 10:02
255. Kristine Battye F NSW 33 W3039 7:57:11 10:14
256. Gavin Howard NSW 37 M3039 7:57:12 10:14
257. Patrick English NSW 34 M3039 7:57:16 10:14
258. Andrea Cullen F ACT 26 W2029 dnf
259. Vic Thomas NSW 55 M5059 dnf
260. Wendy Downes F NSW 50 W5059 dnf
261. Martin Boidin NSW 36 M3039 dnf
262. Dale Thompson F NSW 41 W4049 dnf
263. Philip Hugill NSW 35 M3039 dnf
264. Terry Boyd NSW 49 M4049 dnf
265. John Flanagan NSW 50 M5059 dnf
266. Errol Libesman NSW 36 M3039 dnf
267. Paul Lunsmann NSW 54 M5059 dnf
268. George Sodbinow NSW 63 M6069 dnf
269. Peter Pike NSW 48 M4049 dnf
270. Chris Farmer NSW 28 M2029 dns
271. Linda Clayton F NSW 44 W4049 dns
272. Irwin Light NSW 45 M4049 dns
273. Brenda Hamill F NSW 48 W4049 dns
274. Bernie Woolfrey NSW 37 M3039 dns
275. David Dobbin NSW 41 M4049 dns
276. Joe Pellegrino NSW 51 M5059 dns
277. James Wood NSW 52 M5059 dns
278. John McLeish NSW 45 M4049 dns
279. Peter Hamer NSW 40 M4049 dns
280. Ron Avery NSW 29 M2029 dns
281. Andrew Young NSW 39 M3039 dns
282. Greg Burton NSW 42 M4049 dns
283. Denise Nicholson F NSW 46 W4049 dns
284. Marina Bron-Smits F NSW 35 W3039 dns
285. Stephen Urwin NSW 37 M3039 dns
286. Tom Smith NSW 24 M2029 dns
287. Murray Anderson NSW 50 M5059 dns
288. Paul Glare NSW 35 M3039 dns
289. Alex Hamill NSW 50 M5059 dns
290. John Shepherd NSW 51 M5059 dns
291. Carl Barker NSW 34 M3039 dns
292. Bruce Macintyre NSW 34 M3039 dns
293. Alina McMasters F NSW 25 W2029 dns
294. Antonia Mundt F NSW 26 W2029 dns