Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:1484)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 22nd March 2015

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Matthew Fenech 37 SA 37 1:11:46 3:24
2. Reece Edwards 119 ACT 24 1:13:41 3:29
3. Andrew McGowan 68 ACT 32 1:14:15 3:31
4. Daudi Somi 123 ACT 25 1:14:17 3:31
5. Alistair Rogers 86 ACT 41 M40 1:14:33 3:32
6. Ken Gibson 127 ACT 32 1:15:24 3:34
7. Lennon Wicks 129 ACT 34 1:16:15 3:36
8. Robert Skillman 118 NSW 30 1:18:58 3:44
9. Akira Kajiya 51 ACT 33 1:19:07 3:45
10. Luke Schofield 91 ACT 31 1:19:15 3:45
11. Aston Duncan 34 ACT 42 M40 1:20:37 3:49
12. Anthony Kennedy 139 ACT 45 M45 1:20:48 3:49
13. Jon Milne 71 SA 31 1:20:53 3:50
14. Perry Blackmore 12 ACT 49 M45 1:21:29 3:51
15. Luke Kay 131 ACT 32 1:22:00 3:53
16. Wayne Corlis 24 ACT 33 1:22:13 3:53
17. Josh Nottle 73 ACT 39 1:22:49 3:55
18. Liam Stewart 98 ACT 43 M40 1:22:55 3:55
19. Simon Claringbold 18 ACT 55 M55 1:23:00 3:56
20. Richard Jones 128 ACT 40 M40 1:23:15 3:56
21. Korey Summers 99 ACT 25 1:24:16 3:59
22. Andrew Wallace 108 ACT 28 1:24:26 4:00
23. Michelle Wu F116 F ACT 32 1:24:31 4:00
24. Ryan Ruddick 87 ACT 32 1:24:32 4:00
25. Fleur Flannery F125 F NSW 46 W45 1:24:34 4:00
26. Kelly-Ann Varey F105 F ACT 36 1:24:41 4:00
27. Jeff Grey 136 ACT 51 M50 1:25:20 4:02
28. Andrew Halliday 44 NSW 35 1:26:04 4:04
29. Ben Crabb 26 ACT 41 M40 1:26:06 4:04
30. Kim Wilmshurst F114 F ACT 36 1:26:31 4:06
31. David Hardwicke 45 ACT 32 1:26:49 4:06
32. Rachel Glasson F41 F NSW 45 W45 1:26:51 4:07
33. Alastair McClusky 142 ACT 45 M45 1:27:24 4:08
34. Daniel Redman 83 ACT 29 1:28:54 4:12
35. Mark Aspden 4 ACT 29 1:29:10 4:13
36. Philip Crispin 28 NSW 44 M40 1:29:46 4:15
37. Jade Coleman 20 ACT 38 1:29:57 4:15
38. Phillip Hoglin 48 ACT 41 M40 1:31:19 4:19
39. Bede Webster 110 ACT 50 M50 1:31:47 4:21
40. Eimear O'Brien F74 F ACT 31 1:31:52 4:21
41. Mohan Dhall 33 NSW 49 M45 1:32:50 4:24
42. Angela Bateup F8 F NSW 45 W45 1:33:13 4:25
43. Narelle Patrick F76 F NSW 52 W50 1:33:13 4:25
44. Peter Clarke 19 ACT 64 M60 1:33:56 4:27
45. Emily Stacey F97 F ACT 33 1:34:20 4:28
46. Alain Lochard 59 ACT 53 M50 1:34:25 4:28
47. Peter Burke 135 ACT 42 M40 1:35:06 4:30
48. Phillipa Dutfield F130 F ACT 40 W40 1:35:34 4:31
49. David Von Senden 106 QLD 59 M55 1:35:39 4:32
50. David McGrath 69 ACT 44 M40 1:36:23 4:34
51. Dom Trussler 102 ACT 39 1:37:03 4:36
52. Amy Currie F29 F ACT 37 1:38:25 4:39
53. Angela Ballerini F6 F ACT 40 W40 1:38:25 4:39
54. Frank Lamacchia 56 ACT 29 1:38:46 4:40
55. Kristen Connell F22 F ACT 40 W40 1:38:47 4:41
56. Keith Bennett 11 ACT 56 M55 1:39:11 4:42
57. Tony Cox 25 ACT 46 M45 1:39:34 4:43
58. Sophie Lavers F57 F ACT 30 1:39:39 4:43
59. Graeme Bacon 5 ACT 51 M50 1:40:46 4:46
60. Elle Knight F137 F ACT 46 W45 1:41:11 4:47
61. Andrew Skiller 93 GB 24 1:42:23 4:51
62. Stephen Graham 43 ACT 51 M50 1:42:34 4:51
63. Elizabeth Bennett F10 F ACT 52 W50 1:42:43 4:52
64. Hayden Sanders 88 NSW 22 1:43:10 4:53
65. Andrew Cressie 27 ACT 35 1:43:37 4:54
66. Bianca Mauch F121 F ACT 36 1:43:42 4:55
67. Maria O'Reilly F75 F ACT 60 W60 1:43:57 4:55
68. Nathan Bartlett 7 ACT 33 1:44:11 4:56
69. Scott Dewar 32 ACT 46 M45 1:44:22 4:56
70. Paul Mahoney 61 ACT 46 M45 1:44:33 4:57
71. Miriam McCarthy F64 F ACT 58 W55 1:44:49 4:58
72. Michael Rahilly 81 ACT 35 1:45:16 4:59
73. Pam Muston F72 F NSW 55 W55 1:46:27 5:02
74. Jennifer Lochard F60 F ACT 51 W50 1:48:12 5:07
75. Shane Hemsworth 46 ACT 44 M40 1:49:13 5:10
76. Sally Thauvette F100 F ACT 46 W45 1:50:50 5:15
77. Graham Burke 14 ACT 68 M65 1:51:00 5:15
78. Peter Spitzkowsky 96 ACT 55 M55 1:51:02 5:15
79. Shane Wright 134 ACT 44 M40 1:51:04 5:15
80. Samuel Allen 1 GB 24 1:51:21 5:16
81. Roger Pilkington 78 ACT 56 M55 1:51:23 5:16
82. Neil Davenport 31 ACT 39 1:51:33 5:17
83. Adam Robinson 85 ACT 42 M40 1:52:19 5:19
84. Tony McDonald 66 ACT 45 M45 1:52:43 5:20
85. Jim White 112 ACT 66 M65 1:53:19 5:22
86. Leo Savin 90 ACT 46 M45 1:53:23 5:22
87. Jo French F40 F ACT 40 W40 1:53:49 5:23
88. Peter Ralston 82 ACT 65 M65 1:53:59 5:24
89. Nicole Mills F70 F ACT 41 W40 1:54:57 5:27
90. Narelle Comer F122 F ACT 48 W45 1:55:01 5:27
91. Chris Mills 124 NSW 45 M45 1:55:30 5:28
92. David Smith 95 ACT 44 M40 1:55:31 5:28
93. Daniel Riviere 84 ACT 44 M40 1:55:33 5:28
94. Jane Quodling F80 F ACT 34 1:56:33 5:31
95. George Masri 133 ACT 55 M55 1:57:49 5:35
96. Clare King F53 F ACT 38 1:59:08 5:38
97. Peter Daly 30 ACT 54 M50 1:59:42 5:40
98. Tim Sanders 89 NSW 49 M45 1:59:45 5:40
99. Wayne Calder 15 ACT 48 M45 2:00:14 5:42
100. Victoria Hennig F47 F ACT 56 W55 2:00:20 5:42
101. Kelley Horan F141 F ACT 54 W50 2:00:21 5:42
102. Emma Coombes F23 F ACT 35 2:00:24 5:42
103. Jacinta Hudson F117 F ACT 33 2:00:25 5:42
104. Madeleine Kaye F52 F ACT 46 W45 2:00:58 5:44
105. Luke Blanton 143 ACT 33 2:01:20 5:45
106. Malcolm Phipps 77 ACT 60 M60 2:01:32 5:45
107. Bronwyn Worswick F115 F ACT 46 W45 2:01:38 5:46
108. Janine Skrbinsek F94 F ACT 42 W40 2:01:55 5:46
109. Harrison Kourt 55 ACT 21 2:01:55 5:46
110. Kevin Chapman 17 ACT 71 M70 2:02:19 5:47
111. Murali Nayudu 132 ACT 59 M55 2:02:58 5:49
112. Bill Arthur 2 ACT 64 M60 2:03:28 5:51
113. Mark Kethro 138 ACT 54 M50 2:04:39 5:54
114. Laura Blundell F13 F ACT 36 2:05:22 5:56
115. Elizabeth Watson F109 F NSW 51 W50 2:06:37 6:00
116. Geoff Williams 113 ACT 55 M55 2:06:46 6:00
117. Kate Palisi F140 F ACT 46 W45 2:07:06 6:01
118. Lynne McDonald F65 F ACT 64 W60 2:08:33 6:05
119. Ruth Baussmann F9 F ACT 64 W60 2:09:14 6:07
120. Monique Sheehan F92 F ACT 45 W45 2:09:21 6:07
121. Crystal Porter F79 F ACT 30 2:09:55 6:09
122. Andrei Lena 58 ACT 39 2:10:18 6:10
123. Simon Wall 107 ACT 48 M45 2:11:07 6:13
124. Claire Jessop F50 F ACT 45 W45 2:11:16 6:13
125. Wai Wah Chan F16 F ACT 40 W40 2:11:44 6:14
126. Anthony McAlister 63 NSW 59 M55 2:13:32 6:19
127. Margot McGinness F67 F ACT 48 W45 2:13:44 6:20
128. Ken Fitzgerald 38 NSW 64 M60 2:15:10 6:24
129. Andrew Ash 3 NSW 35 2:23:00 6:46
130. Pam Horyna F49 F ACT 54 W50 2:30:26 7:07
131. Lachlan Lewis 126 ACT 77 M75 2:41:28 7:39
132. Alex Van der Meer Simo 104 ACT 37 dnf
133. Frances McPherson F120 F ACT 54 W50 dnf
134. Kalista Trussler F103 F ACT 38 dns
135. Ashley Colquhoun 21 ACT 28 dns
136. Scott Kompo-Harms 54 ACT 37 dns
137. Katrina Frankcom F39 F ACT 29 dns
138. Scott Gledhill 42 ACT 47 M45 dns
139. Scott Marshall 62 NSW 51 M50 dns
140. David Webster 111 ACT 63 M60 dns
141. Peter Trotter 101 ACT 79 M75 dns
142. Nerida Dyne F35 F ACT 40 W40 dns
143. Christine Evans F36 F ACT 52 W50 dns
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. GO VITA TUGGERANONG MM 1:32:15 4:22
  Peter Pommer M55 1:32:15  
  Dean Cross M55 1:32:15  
2. KOOLCHOOKY FM 1:33:40 4:26
  Graeme Smyth M50 1:33:40  
  Narelle De Smet W40 1:33:40  
3. YMCA (7) FF 1:58:23 5:36
  Victoria Eccles W45 1:58:23  
  Sarah McFadden 1:58:23  
4. LEITH & CHARINE MF 2:02:37 5:48
  Charine Bennett W40 2:02:37  
  Leith Watson 2:02:37  
5. YMCA (3) F 2:02:45 5:49
  Stephanie Bowles 2:02:45  
  Stephanie Bowles 2:02:45  
6. YMCA (6) MM 2:03:59 5:52
  Brian Jones M55 2:03:59  
  Ben Leitch M40 2:03:59  
7. YMCA (1) MF 2:06:06 5:58
  Kyle Fox 2:06:06  
  Sharon Curran 2:06:06  
8. YMCA (4) FF 2:08:59 6:06
  Jo Skimmin 2:08:59  
  Jane Ryan 2:08:59  
9. YMCA (5) FF 2:09:00 6:06
  Pam Faulks W50 2:09:00  
  Sam Browne 2:09:00  
10. SUPER 60'S FF 2:10:25 6:11
  Margaret McSpadden W65 2:10:25  
  Jo Cockwill W60 2:10:25  
11. YMCA (2) FF 2:14:35 6:22
  Danna Allen 2:14:35  
  Melissa Whitham 2:14:35  
12. SPOONER KRAMAR MF 2:15:43 6:26
  John Spooner M50 2:15:43  
  Carolyne Kramar W50 2:15:43