Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:15)
Brindabella Classic (53.8k)
Sunday, 12th November 1995

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Craig Ambler 62 NSW 30 M30 3:42:20 4:07
2. Geoff Carter 115 38 M35 3:48:44 4:15
3. Trevor Jacobs 1 ACT 43 M40 3:51:23 4:18
4. Peter Spehr 93 NSW 33 M30 3:55:19 4:22
5. Greg Love 98 NSW 41 M40 4:00:34 4:28
6. Brenton Walters 84 26 4:04:35 4:32
7. Jonathan Worswick 14 NSW 32 M30 4:07:12 4:35
8. Bob Harlow 76 ACT 48 M45 4:07:16 4:35
9. Richard Lane 101 ACT 33 M30 4:10:04 4:38
10. Philip Hugill 43 NSW 37 4:16:44 4:46
11. Peter Clarke 89 ACT 45 M45 4:17:21 4:47
12. Craig Wisdom 81 ACT 35 4:19:51 4:49
13. Mo Bartley F31 F 4:21:06 4:51
14. Basil Hanna 13 WA 42 M40 4:21:50 4:52
15. Colin Bridge 36 QLD 50 M50 4:26:39 4:57
16. Raymond Potter 63 NSW 52 M50 4:27:08 4:57
17. Hugh Jorgensen 106 ACT 30 4:27:14 4:58
18. Kevin Cassidy 74 VIC 35 M35 4:27:45 4:58
19. Mark Steinberg 29 NSW 30 M30 4:28:23 4:59
20. Kelvin Marshall 47 QLD 31 4:30:22 5:01
21. John Glen 45 NSW 38 M35 4:39:09 5:11
22. Peter Sinfield 25 ACT 35 M35 4:39:49 5:12
23. Ian Colquhoun 39 ACT 41 M40 4:39:49 5:12
24. Buzz Burrell 71 4:40:55 5:13
25. Ken Hickson 92 NSW 46 M45 4:43:11 5:15
26. Andrew Taylor 32 NSW 30 4:45:00 5:17
27. Mike Ward 3 NSW 42 M40 4:46:25 5:19
28. Pip Thorn F58 F NSW 35 W35 4:47:23 5:20
29. Daniel Dawes 27 ACT 51 M50 4:50:35 5:24
30. Paul Every 86 NSW 31 4:50:54 5:24
31. Jonathan Trope 51 NSW 49 M45 4:50:54 5:24
32. Steve Appleby 38 ACT 42 M40 4:51:14 5:24
33. Debbie Cowell F88 F ACT 36 W35 4:51:16 5:24
34. Kevin Tiller 87 NSW 29 4:53:50 5:27
35. Jeff Visser 97 VIC 31 M30 4:54:32 5:28
36. Derek Smith 75 NSW 54 M50 4:57:18 5:31
37. Bronwyn Hanns F56 F VIC 32 W30 4:57:32 5:31
38. Murray Town 60 NSW 50 M50 4:58:12 5:32
39. Graeme Wood 85 ACT 45 M45 4:58:27 5:32
40. Rodney Lovel 94 NSW 44 M40 5:00:01 5:34
41. Tony Hatch 44 NSW 48 M45 5:00:25 5:35
42. Neil Harper 48 NSW 28 5:01:29 5:36
43. Ian Forsyth 28 NSW 41 M40 5:03:06 5:38
44. Andrew Perry 95 NSW 29 5:04:20 5:39
45. Ross Shilston 19 VIC 42 M40 5:04:20 5:39
46. Ludwig Herpich 49 NSW 60 M60 5:05:52 5:41
47. Brian Colwell NSW 46 M45 5:08:25 5:43
48. Peter Hammerschmidt 65 NSW 54 M50 5:08:43 5:44
49. Steve Crane 78 ACT 43 M40 5:08:45 5:44
50. Bob Dent 18 ACT 48 M45 5:09:22 5:45
51. Michael Smith 80 ACT 47 M45 5:11:07 5:46
52. Geoff Orr 70 NSW 39 M35 5:13:21 5:49
53. Judd Boeker 53 ACT 26 5:15:00 5:51
54. John Alcock 40 ACT 50 M50 5:15:25 5:51
55. Carol Harding F111 F ACT 35 W35 5:16:16 5:52
56. Glenn Hunter 26 NSW 27 5:16:43 5:53
57. Ted Harrison 23 ACT 47 M45 5:18:48 5:55
58. Jennifer Kiss F24 F NSW 39 W35 5:20:52 5:57
59. Keith White 37 NSW 44 M40 5:24:41 6:02
60. Nigel Coldrick 59 ACT 37 M35 5:26:24 6:04
61. George Herisson 105 NSW 40 M40 5:26:28 6:04
62. Alan Duus 42 ACT 49 M45 5:27:20 6:05
63. Rodney Sturch 57 NSW 5:27:52 6:05
64. Mal McGregor 34 ACT 50 M50 5:27:56 6:05
65. Glen Rosevear 79 ACT 31 5:27:56 6:05
66. John Hart 110 ACT 57 M55 5:30:23 6:08
67. Peter Gray 96 VIC 31 5:31:16 6:09
68. Philip Clarke 102 NSW 43 M40 5:34:41 6:13
69. Keith Law 103 NSW 49 M45 5:36:31 6:15
70. Harry Spragg 91 NSW 5:37:03 6:15
71. Paula Geeves F46 F NSW 34 W30 5:37:17 6:16
72. Jim Screen 50 NSW 53 M50 5:37:59 6:16
73. John Smith 104 VIC 34 M30 5:38:26 6:17
74. Dave Girvan 107 NSW 64 M60 5:39:09 6:18
75. Dennis Cunniffe 52 NSW 56 M55 5:39:09 6:18
76. Bruce Hall 61 NSW 40 M40 5:40:27 6:19
77. Alf Field 12 NSW 55 M55 5:42:41 6:22
78. Mark Wood 77 20 5:42:51 6:22
79. Tony Farnham 17 NSW 49 M45 5:43:11 6:22
80. Allan Vernon 16 44 M40 5:45:00 6:24
81. Joan Eisenhuth F67 F NSW 37 W35 5:48:32 6:28
82. Vic Anderson 22 NSW 42 M40 5:48:32 6:28
83. Bill Rannard 6 NSW 42 M40 5:50:35 6:30
84. James Griffiths 20 ACT 43 M40 5:56:26 6:37
85. Michael Corlis 30 ACT 36 5:57:32 6:38
86. Trevor Harris 11 ACT 48 M45 5:57:51 6:39
87. Julius Horvath 73 NSW 42 M40 5:59:50 6:41
88. Mick Kilham 41 NSW 39 M35 6:05:26 6:47
89. Scott Grant 99 6:07:31 6:49
90. Robert Simms 82 NSW 6:07:31 6:49
91. Colin Konemann 69 NSW 40 M40 6:07:31 6:49
92. Barbara Allen F7 F NSW 45 W45 6:10:47 6:53
93. Patrick Austin 112 NSW 56 M55 6:12:46 6:55
94. Peter Allen 9 NSW 48 M45 6:13:55 6:57
95. Mick Konemann 116 NSW 30 M30 6:18:45 7:02
96. Kon Sotiropoulos 113 ACT 62 M60 6:27:02 7:11
97. Ted Lilliss 5 NSW 53 M50 6:30:35 7:15
98. Andrew Callan 72 NSW 35 M35 6:31:22 7:16
99. Peter Peronis 90 NSW 6:33:05 7:18
100. Graham Bundock 33 NSW 53 M50 6:33:05 7:18
101. Grahame Kerruish 4 NSW 56 M55 6:35:17 7:20
102. Dale Sinclair 66 NSW 37 M35 6:39:49 7:25
103. Colin Francis 100 NSW 48 M45 6:40:06 7:26
104. Christine Ashcroft F114 F NSW 29 6:41:06 7:27
105. Carl Simpson 35 NSW 41 M40 6:43:18 7:29
106. John Brett 10 NSW 63 M60 6:46:55 7:33
107. Matthew Stephenson 109 6:49:40 7:36
108. John Dimitriou 83 ACT 51 M50 7:12:59 8:02
109. John McLeish 108 NSW 47 M45 7:29:47 8:21
110. Toru Namba 54 NSW 23 7:32:07 8:24