Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Weston Creek Half Marathon (id:151)
Weston Creek Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 11th March 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Daniel Green 120 ACT 26 1:08:46 3:15
2. Mustafa Takieddine 181 NSW 28 1:10:49 3:21
3. Glenn Paterson 186 ACT 33 M30 1:14:33 3:32
4. Lazhar Hamadi 182 NSW 27 1:15:32 3:34
5. Phillip McGilvray 131 ACT 30 M30 1:15:50 3:35
6. Jamie Clout 24 ACT 35 M35 1:17:31 3:40
7. Peter Spehr 167 NSW 39 M35 1:17:36 3:40
8. Tom Gleeson 41 NSW 29 1:18:31 3:43
9. Warren Matulick 74 ACT 40 M40 1:19:04 3:44
10. Geoff Monro 84 NSW 35 M35 1:21:00 3:50
11. Stephen Bradford 122 ACT 46 M45 1:21:29 3:51
12. David Slattery 177 NSW 37 M35 1:22:13 3:53
13. Geoff Wheeler 112 VIC 43 M40 1:22:22 3:54
14. Paul Gibson 40 NSW 44 M40 1:22:57 3:55
15. Sarah Fien F155 F NSW 33 W30 1:23:16 3:56
16. Richard Jeffrey 56 ACT 46 M45 1:23:42 3:58
17. Hugh Jorgensen 58 ACT 35 M35 1:23:59 3:58
18. Scott Imhoff 53 ACT 22 1:24:36 4:00
19. Jordan Cheney 23 NSW 37 M35 1:24:53 4:01
20. Fiona Jorgensen F195 F ACT 42 W40 1:24:56 4:01
21. David Graham 42 NSW 39 M35 1:26:41 4:06
22. Alan Towill 105 ACT 51 M50 1:26:57 4:07
23. Brett Petersen 134 ACT 29 1:27:04 4:07
24. Robbie Costmeyer 26 ACT 54 M50 1:27:29 4:08
25. Doug Limbrick 69 ACT 57 M55 1:27:46 4:09
26. Bernie Millett 119 NSW 59 M55 1:27:58 4:10
27. Amanda Murtagh F193 F ACT 36 W35 1:28:24 4:11
28. Darren McClellan 79 NSW 28 1:28:40 4:12
29. Belinda Cheney F164 F ACT 24 1:29:52 4:15
30. Chris Wilson 115 ACT 37 M35 1:31:26 4:20
31. Ian Gibbs 162 ACT 44 M40 1:32:30 4:23
32. Kevin Chamberlain 20 NSW 54 M50 1:32:43 4:23
33. Peter Kallio 60 ACT 64 M60 1:32:52 4:24
34. Kelly Armstrong F5 F NSW 25 1:33:04 4:24
35. Peter Woodley 170 ACT 43 M40 1:33:20 4:25
36. Keri Vaughan F139 F ACT 39 W35 1:33:20 4:25
37. Rosemary Longstaff F70 F ACT 50 W50 1:34:00 4:27
38. Garry Wilson 185 ACT 33 M30 1:34:00 4:27
39. Christine Pauling F165 F ACT 40 W40 1:34:16 4:28
40. Michael Day 29 ACT 51 M50 1:34:31 4:28
41. Andrew Wear 130 NSW 26 1:34:41 4:29
42. Michelle Mitford F168 F NSW 37 W35 1:35:17 4:31
43. Linda Tuckerman F106 F ACT 29 1:35:38 4:32
44. Mike Stracey 104 ACT 51 M50 1:35:41 4:32
45. Rod Gilchrist 142 ACT 55 M55 1:36:31 4:34
46. Michael McNeill 132 ACT 22 1:36:39 4:34
47. Chris Reus-Smith 189 ACT 39 M35 1:36:39 4:34
48. John Casey 19 NSW 52 M50 1:36:58 4:35
49. Clive Glover 121 ACT 60 M60 1:37:14 4:36
50. Jim White 114 ACT 51 M50 1:37:42 4:37
51. Phil Coggins 178 ACT 36 M35 1:37:46 4:38
52. Richard Juckes 163 ACT 31 M30 1:39:05 4:41
53. Eric Kyprianou 191 ACT 44 M40 1:39:06 4:41
54. Glenn Knott 62 NSW 37 M35 1:39:23 4:42
55. Susan Archer F187 F ACT 52 W50 1:39:28 4:42
56. Eric McDonald 125 ACT 29 1:39:50 4:44
57. Michael Herman 179 NSW 36 M35 1:40:00 4:44
58. Garry Hosking 49 ACT 52 M50 1:40:07 4:44
59. Bob Chapman 22 ACT 66 M65 1:40:09 4:44
60. Simon Amalos 1 ACT 29 1:40:22 4:45
61. Paul Archer 188 ACT 51 M50 1:40:26 4:45
62. Judi Edwards F33 F ACT 53 W50 1:40:38 4:46
63. Bill Arthur 6 ACT 50 M50 1:40:46 4:46
64. Philip Carruthers 18 ACT 45 M45 1:41:02 4:47
65. Mathew Eggins 34 ACT 37 M35 1:41:17 4:48
66. Please Advise 1:41:45 4:49
67. Graeme Small 143 ACT 59 M55 1:41:49 4:49
68. Elizabeth Thompson F147 F ACT 47 W45 1:41:57 4:50
69. Graham Maloney 72 ACT 46 M45 1:41:59 4:50
70. Marc Boisseau 13 ACT 37 M35 1:42:09 4:50
71. Geoff Leeper 65 ACT 42 M40 1:42:41 4:52
72. Chris Chapman 21 NSW 40 M40 1:42:48 4:52
73. Cathy Newman F88 F ACT 40 W40 1:42:52 4:52
74. Reinhard Mauch 77 NSW 50 M50 1:42:58 4:52
75. Ken White 194 ACT 47 M45 1:42:59 4:52
76. Alan Duus 32 ACT 55 M55 1:43:43 4:55
77. David Appleby 2 ACT 41 M40 1:43:51 4:55
78. Tracy Harwood F45 F ACT 33 W30 1:44:17 4:56
79. Andrew Copp 25 ACT 37 M35 1:44:20 4:56
80. Mark Stiffle 180 ACT 29 1:44:33 4:57
81. Ewen Thompson 156 ACT 43 M40 1:44:47 4:58
82. Karen Burton F15 F ACT 35 W35 1:44:57 4:58
83. Don Macintyre 123 NSW 54 M50 1:45:04 4:58
84. Warren Baker 133 ACT 55 M55 1:45:05 4:58
85. Vicki Godfrey F161 F NSW 24 1:45:09 4:59
86. Brett Lentfer 66 ACT 43 M40 1:45:12 4:59
87. Chani Crick F28 F NSW 26 1:45:32 5:00
88. Jon Donovan 30 ACT 38 M35 1:46:25 5:02
89. Jennifer Allard F174 F NSW 38 W35 1:46:26 5:02
90. Philip Nelson 87 ACT 34 M30 1:47:05 5:04
91. Tim Craig 27 ACT 38 M35 1:47:12 5:04
92. Simon Dunphy 31 ACT 31 M30 1:47:47 5:06
93. Neil Hewitt 157 ACT 41 M40 1:47:49 5:06
94. Marco Falzarano 166 ACT 65 M65 1:47:52 5:06
95. Annie Van Herck F150 F NSW 48 W45 1:48:04 5:07
96. Tony Judge 59 ACT 43 M40 1:48:17 5:08
97. Emily Lamrock F63 F NSW 17 U18 1:48:27 5:08
98. Kerry O'Neill F90 F ACT 41 W40 1:49:28 5:11
99. Deslie Kubitzky F148 F ACT 40 W40 1:50:21 5:13
100. Patrick Palmer 94 ACT 41 M40 1:50:22 5:13
101. Richard Barratt 135 ACT 32 M30 1:50:27 5:14
102. Anna Farnham F149 F ACT 39 W35 1:50:56 5:15
103. Heath Pearce 153 ACT 27 1:51:20 5:16
104. Ray Tester 124 NSW 50 M50 1:51:25 5:16
105. Bill Leyden 145 ACT 55 M55 1:51:44 5:17
106. Chris Gamble 38 ACT 49 M45 1:51:59 5:18
107. Tony Bean 176 ACT 51 M50 1:52:00 5:18
108. Ian Anderson 190 ACT 49 M45 1:52:17 5:19
109. Daniel Armstrong 4 NSW 20 1:52:47 5:20
110. Gillian McCallum F78 F NSW 37 W35 1:52:49 5:20
111. Michael Freer 160 ACT 71 M70 1:52:58 5:21
112. Jane Halton F154 F ACT 41 W40 1:53:01 5:21
113. Terry Maidment 127 ACT 50 M50 1:53:48 5:23
114. George Kubitzky 144 ACT 47 M45 1:55:07 5:27
115. Mario Larocca 173 NSW 51 M50 1:55:34 5:28
116. Alan Nel 85 NSW 39 M35 1:56:32 5:31
117. Kerri Louttit F158 F ACT 31 W30 1:57:13 5:33
118. Simone Dilkara F184 F ACT 30 W30 1:57:25 5:34
119. Michael Brewer 192 ACT 24 1:57:48 5:35
120. Brett Canning 17 ACT 28 1:58:04 5:35
121. Caroline Campbell F16 F ACT 58 W55 1:58:14 5:36
122. Bernice Matthews F137 F ACT 36 W35 1:58:39 5:37
123. Ray Bramwell 14 ACT 65 M65 1:58:42 5:37
124. Jean Jacques Elbisser 128 ACT 49 M45 1:58:51 5:38
125. Leeanne Maloney F73 F ACT 39 W35 1:59:35 5:40
126. Anthony Olliffe 92 ACT 46 M45 2:00:05 5:41
127. Annie Ferguson F35 F ACT 35 W35 2:00:08 5:41
128. Nick Blackaby 159 ACT 46 M45 2:00:31 5:42
129. Kevin Chapman 152 ACT 57 M55 2:01:03 5:44
130. Doug Fry 36 ACT 62 M60 2:01:22 5:45
131. Prue Bradford F136 F ACT 41 W40 2:01:25 5:45
132. John Guthrie 151 ACT 33 M30 2:01:32 5:45
133. Janette Parks F96 F ACT 39 W35 2:01:51 5:46
134. David Holland 48 ACT 45 M45 2:01:51 5:46
135. Thomas Pearce 97 ACT 41 M40 2:02:03 5:47
136. Jennifer Amyx F171 F ACT 31 W30 2:02:04 5:47
137. Josephine Lamech F169 F ACT 31 W30 2:02:04 5:47
138. Geoff Hakes 44 ACT 56 M55 2:03:25 5:51
139. Ruth Baussmann F9 F ACT 50 W50 2:04:22 5:53
140. Con Panagos 175 NSW 50 M50 2:05:53 5:58
141. Maria White F113 F ACT 48 W45 2:06:03 5:58
142. Anne McNeill F140 F ACT 48 W45 2:08:08 6:04
143. Eva Bennet F10 F ACT 45 W45 2:08:43 6:06
144. Craig Vaughan 108 NSW 23 2:09:02 6:07
145. Kali Phoenix-Gowland F98 F ACT 45 W45 2:09:59 6:09
146. Norma Wallett F109 F NSW 71 W70 2:10:19 6:10
147. Margaret McSpadden F80 F ACT 54 W50 2:11:20 6:13
148. Dorothy Seedsman F101 F ACT 65 W65 2:12:15 6:16
149. John Wells 111 ACT 52 M50 2:12:56 6:18
150. Lisa Zimmermann F118 F NSW 31 W30 2:15:24 6:25
151. Aggie Tyson F172 F ACT 37 W35 2:15:54 6:26
152. Ann Reid F99 F ACT 42 W40 2:16:16 6:27
153. Helen Jolley F57 F ACT 32 W30 2:16:54 6:29
154. Cathy Oswald F93 F ACT 37 W35 2:17:04 6:29
155. Sylvia Mutch F138 F ACT 56 W55 2:17:36 6:31
156. Rad Leovic 68 ACT 73 M70 2:18:17 6:33
157. Lyn Gamble F39 F ACT 47 W45 2:20:59 6:41
158. Ron Meek 81 ACT 38 M35 2:21:11 6:41
159. Brett Ingham 54 ACT 37 M35 2:21:11 6:41
160. Matt Yannopoulos 117 ACT 29 2:21:11 6:41
161. Maree Newton F89 F ACT 30 W30 2:23:52 6:49
162. Paul Barlow 8 NSW 47 M45 2:28:28 7:02
163. Jenny Barlow F7 F NSW 47 W45 2:28:28 7:02
164. Angelika Mauch F75 F NSW 46 W45 2:29:05 7:04
165. John Vaughan 107 NSW 51 M50 2:33:10 7:15
166. Lachlan Lewis 196 ACT 63 M60 2:35:40 7:22
167. Bianca Mauch F76 F ACT 22 2:41:23 7:39
168. Kellie Hush F52 F NSW 27 dnf
169. Steve Wilde 183 NSW 32 M30 dnf
170. Dave Archer 3 ACT 55 M55 dnf
171. Mick Dando 141 ACT 67 M65 dnf
172. Barry Seedsman 100 ACT 68 M65 dnf
173. Jenny Hefford F47 F ACT 49 W45 dnf
174. Elliot Howse 50 NSW 23 dns
175. Craig Benson 12 ACT 29 dns
176. Noivedya Juddery 126 ACT 30 M30 dns
177. Dave Hromow 51 ACT 33 M30 dns
178. Mark Heap 46 ACT 36 M35 dns
179. Demetrios Pandouras 95 ACT 39 M35 dns
180. Shahab Jafri 55 ACT 36 M35 dns
181. Phillip O'Hearn 91 NSW 44 M40 dns
182. Lewis Gaha 37 ACT 42 M40 dns
183. Brian Weiss 110 ACT 42 M40 dns
184. John Woodall 116 NSW 44 M40 dns
185. Kevin White 129 ACT 45 M45 dns
186. Michael Leahey 64 ACT 47 M45 dns
187. Charlie Modrak 83 ACT 51 M50 dns
188. Brian Lenton 67 ACT 51 M50 dns
189. Paul Maggs 71 NSW 58 M55 dns
190. Ian Graves 43 NSW 56 M55 dns
191. Elizabeth Bennett F11 F ACT 38 W35 dns
192. Jackie Nel F86 F NSW 36 W35 dns
193. Johanna Skinner F102 F ACT 35 W35 dns
194. Lois Skotnicki F103 F ACT 41 W40 dns
195. Cathy Montalto F146 F ACT 48 W45 dns
196. Jacki Kilner F61 F ACT 45 W45 dns
197. Rita Mein F82 F NSW 50 W50 dns
Place Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. NELLOW unk  
  Jackie Nel W35 unk
  Alan Nel M35 unk 5:31
2. TAX TROTTERS unk  
  Mark Heap M35 unk
  Demetrios Pandouras M35 unk
  Shahab Jafri M35 unk
  David Appleby M40 unk 4:55
  Ron Meek M35 unk 6:41
  Brett Ingham M35 unk 6:41
  Matt Yannopoulos unk 6:41
3. WODEN HARRIERS unk  
  Glenn Paterson M30 unk 3:32
  Doug Limbrick M55 unk 4:09
4. STEP INTO LIFE unk  
  Phillip McGilvray M30 unk 3:35
  Sylvia Mutch W55 unk 6:31
5. COTTER MOETS unk  
  Cathy Montalto W45 unk
  Elizabeth Thompson W45 unk 4:50
  Annie Van Herck W45 unk 5:07
  Deslie Kubitzky W40 unk 5:13
  Anna Farnham W35 unk 5:15
# Relay Team Name CAT Time Pace
1. ONCE WE WERE RUNNERS 1:35:46 4:32
  Maree Coldrick W40 1:35:46  
  Nigel Coldrick M40 1:35:46  
2. FADDEN FLAMES 1:49:27 5:11
  Alexandra Kilpatrick U20 1:49:27  
  Barbara Bayliss W50 1:49:27  
  Robert Woodrow M55 1:49:27  
3. WODEN HARRIERS 1:53:16 5:22
  Anne Young W65 1:53:16  
  Alice Scott-Larocca W55 1:53:16  
  Sue Counsel W60 1:53:16  
4. PARENTS UNLIMITED 1:53:49 5:23
  David Alden M35 1:53:49  
  Elaine Slater W35 1:53:49  
5. TICKLIN THE STRINGS 1:54:12 5:24
  Clare Woodhead W30 1:54:12  
  Ivan Neville M40 1:54:12  
6. JOGALONG - WAIT - WAIT - WAIT 1:58:18 5:36
  Bronwyn Gardner W50 1:58:18  
  Linda Young W35 1:58:18  
  Linda Gainsford W30 1:58:18  
7. JOGALONG - ZOOMERS 2:02:31 5:48
  Fay Stenhouse W45 2:02:31  
  Robyn Cavuoto W45 2:02:31  
  Pamela Weiss W60 2:02:31  
8. DEEKS DOLLIES 2:06:11 5:58
  Kim Nadurak W45 2:06:11  
  Margaret Van Belkom W45 2:06:11  
  Beryl Walsh W45 2:06:11  
9. GLOVER FAMILY 2:11:24 6:13
  Clive Glover M60 2:11:24  
  Julie Glover W30 2:11:24  
  Joan Glover W55 2:11:24  
10. THREE WISE MONKEYS 2:17:28 6:31
  Wendy Heyman W30 2:17:28  
  Carol Masters W35 2:17:28  
  Pauline Newham W45 2:17:28  
11. JOGALONG - JETS 2:20:31 6:39
  Betty Pearson W45 2:20:31  
  Dianne Hore W50 2:20:31  
  Sandra Green W50 2:20:31  
12. EMPTY COBWEB dns
  Mick McIntyre dns