Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:1547)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 10th April 2016

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Barry Keem 4813 NSW 35 M3039 3:03:20 3:40
2. Martin Dent 4816 ACT 37 M3039 3:08:19 3:45
3. Darren Benson 4898 NSW 41 M4049 3:08:42 3:46
4. Darren Purcell 5056 NSW 45 M4049 3:11:22 3:49
5. Craig McCredie 4815 NSW 3:16:15 3:55
6. Paul Jeffery 4881 ACT 44 M40 3:23:59 4:04
7. Wayne Spies 5074 3:25:50 4:07
8. Thien Vuong 4811 NSW 30 3:40:17 4:24
9. Brett Easton 4998 ACT 33 3:48:53 4:34
10. Geoffrey Barnes 5071 3:50:02 4:36
11. Mark Westman 4960 3:56:13 4:43
12. Heidi Rickard F5016 F NSW 42 W40 3:57:28 4:44
13. Brett Odgers-jewell 4906 3:57:49 4:45
14. Dianne Sabbadin F4944 F 3:58:05 4:45
15. Ashley Colquhoun 5048 ACT 29 3:59:02 4:46
16. Alexander Smith 5045 4:02:33 4:51
17. Stephen Redfern 5078 NSW 4:04:12 4:53
18. Solveig Litchfield F5058 F 4:06:19 4:55
19. Sean Muller 5049 NSW 4:09:08 4:58
20. Alessandra Martines F4904 F 4:11:30 5:01
21. Duncan Tebb 4905 4:13:06 5:03
22. Jane Kanizay F4814 F 4:13:15 5:03
23. Craig Donohue 4984 ACT 45 M45 4:13:44 5:04
24. Jeffrey Rufila 5101 4:13:54 5:04
25. Tim Stone 5041 NSW 4:14:34 5:05
26. Philippe Auzout 5020 4:15:11 5:06
27. Rohit Tamhane 4911 ACT 41 M40 4:17:00 5:08
28. Bianca Mauch F4976 F ACT 37 W35 4:17:47 5:09
29. Christopher Mullen 5018 NSW 4:18:10 5:09
30. Frank Hidvegi 4880 4:19:38 5:11
31. Alia Karaman F5051 F NSW 36 W35 4:21:30 5:13
32. Ricky Rosen 4991 4:21:43 5:14
33. Shane Frearson 5057 4:22:10 5:14
34. Preston Lee 4933 4:22:56 5:15
35. Dominic Wilkey 4924 4:24:10 5:17
36. Jo Fletcher F5038 F NSW 42 W40 4:24:18 5:17
37. Angus Jones 5025 4:25:09 5:18
38. Brad Malone 5064 4:25:12 5:18
39. Gary Trenaman 4989 NSW 4:25:24 5:18
40. Anth Courtney 5039 4:25:31 5:18
41. Victor Correa 4955 NSW 60 M60 4:25:49 5:18
42. Katherine Booy F4934 F 4:26:24 5:19
43. Bradley Green 5040 NSW 4:26:30 5:19
44. John Winterburn 5013 4:27:06 5:20
45. Helen Keegan F4903 F 4:27:41 5:21
46. Matt Newley 4932 4:28:36 5:22
47. Chris Oliver 4884 NSW 4:28:40 5:22
48. James Pisko 5002 4:28:52 5:22
49. Steven Wang 4922 4:29:21 5:23
50. Alex Haynes 4941 NSW 4:30:48 5:24
51. Paul Bruning 4990 NSW 49 M45 4:32:53 5:27
52. Jaco Crouse 5006 NSW 32 4:32:59 5:27
53. Josh Strahorn 5054 4:35:07 5:30
54. Brad Seddon 4894 4:36:29 5:31
55. Sue Guerin F4995 F 4:37:34 5:33
56. Alexander Lebanie 4974 4:38:27 5:34
57. Jerome Duclos 5024 4:38:33 5:34
58. Martin Lambert 5062 QLD 4:38:36 5:34
59. Ian Gooding 5015 NSW 53 M50 4:40:06 5:36
60. Jared Marks 4943 4:40:38 5:36
61. Pam Muston F4971 F NSW 56 W55 4:41:25 5:37
62. Kim Chai 5021 NSW 4:42:11 5:38
63. Matthew Woodman 4938 4:42:13 5:38
64. John Puz 5052 4:42:50 5:39
65. Peter Clarke 4909 ACT 65 M65 4:43:29 5:40
66. Jane Warren F4901 F 4:43:32 5:40
67. Steve Adams 4872 4:43:56 5:40
68. Steve Birnie 4987 4:44:46 5:41
69. Peter Komidar 5028 NSW 4:45:21 5:42
70. Arnon Musiker 5067 NSW 48 M45 4:46:20 5:43
71. Grant Woods 4951 4:46:37 5:43
72. Phil Jackson 4982 4:48:08 5:45
73. Peter Lisle 4979 ACT 38 4:48:08 5:45
74. Ian Mcgregor 4888 NSW 4:49:37 5:47
75. John McGann 4892 NSW 46 M45 4:49:48 5:47
76. Aaron Consunji 5011 4:50:03 5:48
77. Richard Peters 4942 NSW 52 M50 4:51:03 5:49
78. Stuart Caveney 4893 NSW 4:51:04 5:49
79. Ross King 5073 ACT 4:52:50 5:51
80. John Farrell 5032 4:54:24 5:53
81. Leigh Reynolds 4986 NSW 40 M40 4:56:16 5:55
82. Mark Doyle 4945 ACT 4:58:09 5:57
83. Leighsa Hill F5001 F 4:58:20 5:58
84. Kristy Lovegrove F5042 F 4:58:26 5:58
85. Andrew Kotlar 4985 5:00:05 6:00
86. David Clarke 4978 ACT 57 M55 5:00:09 6:00
87. Steven Hobson 4812 5:00:30 6:00
88. Gavin Le Roux 5047 NSW 41 M40 5:00:31 6:00
89. Jan De kock 4917 5:00:35 6:00
90. William Day 4873 NSW 5:03:55 6:04
91. Nick Biddle 5035 ACT 37 5:04:49 6:05
92. Allan Saxby 4939 5:05:48 6:06
93. Matthew Saxby 4940 5:05:49 6:06
94. Stu White 4923 NSW 5:06:39 6:07
95. Alessandro Allegrini 5068 NSW 5:06:39 6:07
96. Veronica Stuart F4920 F 5:07:50 6:09
97. Hao Zhang 5012 5:08:22 6:10
98. Christine Giblin F4883 F 5:10:28 6:12
99. Meryl Rahme F4928 F NSW 5:11:15 6:13
100. Sheila O'Reilly F5050 F NSW 5:11:31 6:13
101. Robert Paxton 4967 NSW 61 M60 5:12:12 6:14
102. Thusitha Ganhewa F4996 F 5:12:55 6:15
103. Carolynn Cheah F5103 F 5:14:07 6:16
104. Chris Bennett 4953 ACT 5:14:33 6:17
105. Sally Grimes F5095 F 5:14:49 6:17
106. Amanda McCormack F4958 F ACT 33 5:15:35 6:18
107. Tania Cahill F5004 F NSW 46 W45 5:16:11 6:19
108. Hamish Knox 4874 5:16:49 6:20
109. Darron Daly 4926 5:16:52 6:20
110. Andrew Golkowski 4896 5:17:07 6:20
111. Adam Edwards 5034 5:17:18 6:20
112. Carolyn Russell F4980 F 5:17:46 6:21
113. Jayne Andrews F5003 F NSW 40 W40 5:18:02 6:21
114. Mark Seychell 5046 5:18:55 6:22
115. David Dent 5029 5:19:32 6:23
116. Jessica Barrett F4889 F 5:20:41 6:24
117. Janet Parker F5027 F 5:21:17 6:25
118. Jennifer Stone F4972 F 5:21:18 6:25
119. Ralph Mathiessen 4949 5:23:07 6:27
120. Claire Gibbs F5070 F 5:23:41 6:28
121. Gavin Pilz 4915 NSW 47 M45 5:24:08 6:28
122. George Mihalakellis 5065 VIC 38 5:25:10 6:30
123. Thomas Piotrowski 5044 5:25:29 6:30
124. Ryan White 5100 5:26:23 6:31
125. Jurgen Gnoinski 5022 5:30:47 6:36
126. Melanie Leahy F5066 F NSW 5:31:01 6:37
127. Beverley Mackenzie F4948 F 5:31:11 6:37
128. Courtney Thurgar F4914 F 5:32:09 6:38
129. Romeo Hapin 4981 5:34:28 6:41
130. Lars Olberg 5053 ACT 38 5:35:06 6:42
131. Bonny Wakefield F4975 F 5:35:18 6:42
132. Hon Wu 5060 5:35:28 6:42
133. Jaime Lapus 4983 ACT 48 M45 5:40:51 6:49
134. Marek Kowalkiewicz 4887 5:41:00 6:49
135. Wayne Mcgrath 5072 5:41:53 6:50
136. Diana Tan F4875 F 5:42:40 6:51
137. Nevin Spoljaric 4963 5:43:36 6:52
138. Ed Hyder 4935 5:43:51 6:52
139. Alan Levin 5000 5:44:41 6:53
140. Gary Segal 4992 5:44:41 6:53
141. Bernie Norris 5075 QLD 5:45:37 6:54
142. Kayt Dickson F5005 F 5:45:40 6:54
143. Rowena Fraser 4947 F 5:45:56 6:55
144. Brad Burke 5031 5:46:03 6:55
145. Tina Wills F4988 F NSW 55 W55 5:52:00 7:02
146. Anthony Kunigiskis 4965 5:53:09 7:03
147. Matthew Cole 4930 5:53:09 7:03
148. Marcus Fillinger 4937 5:53:11 7:03
149. Tracy Turner F5026 F 5:55:31 7:06
150. Vicci Young F4877 F 5:56:35 7:07
151. Darren Kime 4999 NSW 5:59:01 7:10
152. Elaine Reyes F5096 F 5:59:17 7:11
153. Sonia Walker F4899 F 6:05:12 7:18
154. Noel Ade 5033 6:15:27 7:30
155. Dom Trussler 4936 ACT 40 M40 6:16:55 7:32
156. Lauryn Plummer F5017 F 6:17:29 7:32
157. Gordon Waddington 4994 ACT 56 M55 6:18:53 7:34
158. Danielle Mill F4977 F 6:22:47 7:39
159. Luciano Lazuta 4891 NSW 6:23:11 7:39
160. Bill Arthur 4910 ACT 65 M65 6:24:07 7:40
161. Stewart Dennis 4871 6:27:10 7:44
162. Dean Walker 4900 6:27:26 7:44
163. Louise Moodie F5043 F 6:27:48 7:45
164. Michael Bohnke 4959 NSW 52 M50 6:28:18 7:45
165. Geoff Pearce 4919 6:41:52 8:02
166. Lianne Christall F5061 F 6:50:31 8:12
167. Ann Owen F5014 F NSW 60 W60 6:50:31 8:12
168. Kurnia Murniati F4925 F 6:59:09 8:22
169. Rafic Awad 4876 6:59:27 8:23
170. Munuela Quirk F4952 F 7:01:35 8:25
171. Jacqueline James F5063 F 7:01:35 8:25
172. John Thacker 4950 7:04:57 8:29
173. Julie Capelli F4929 F dns
174. Gary Cox 4879 dns
175. Ganesh Vengadasalam 4886 NSW dns
176. Mick Jeffrey 4890 dns
177. Sarah Begley F4897 F dns
178. Nicole Yazbek F4902 F dns
179. Julie Macdonald F4907 F NSW dns
180. Tamami Ichiki F4908 F dns
181. Simone Clucas F4916 F dns
182. Lyndal Cole F4931 F dns
183. David Dimech 4961 dns
184. Esther Ham F5019 F NSW dns
185. Brendan Egan 5037 dns
186. Teena Mestres F4912 F dns
187. Dwayne Martin 5023 dns
188. Shae Courtney 4962 dns
189. Lorna Ford F5009 F dns
190. Oliver Gissing 5008 dns
191. Christine Burke F4993 F NSW dns
192. Kirrilly Mason F4973 F dns
193. Mandy Hobbs F4969 F dns
194. Hayden Cowan 4964 NSW dns
195. Amelia Griffith F5030 F VIC dns
196. Adam Cragg 4997 NSW 41 M40 dns
197. Sarah Fien F5069 F NSW 48 W45 dns