Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Ultra Marathon (id:1548)
Canberra Ultra Marathon (50k)
Sunday, 12th April 2015

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. John Dutton 5002 VIC 2:59:19 3:35
2. Craig McCredie 5236 NSW 3:07:43 3:45
3. Brendan Davies 5010 NSW 38 3:08:38 3:46
4. Darren Purcell 5275 NSW 44 M40 3:10:40 3:48
5. Scott Brittain 5008 QLD 39 3:11:42 3:50
6. Gary Mullins 5011 NSW 3:13:16 3:51
7. Todd Ingraham 5004 WA 3:15:36 3:54
8. Raymond Wareham 5246 NSW 48 M45 3:16:56 3:56
9. Andrew Heyden 5005 NSW 41 M40 3:17:52 3:57
10. Philip Balnave 5001 3:20:47 4:00
11. James Watson 5143 NSW 43 M40 3:24:11 4:05
12. Kelly-Ann Varey F5003 F ACT 36 W35 3:31:35 4:13
13. Brett Easton 5177 ACT 32 3:32:44 4:15
14. Cameron Gillies 5261 3:34:07 4:16
15. Luke Crozier 5007 VIC 3:36:14 4:19
16. Martin Amy 5135 NSW 34 3:36:18 4:19
17. Mike Turner 5265 NSW 3:39:14 4:23
18. Tina Major F5006 F WA 3:40:28 4:24
19. Matthew Stewart 5217 NSW 25 3:40:35 4:24
20. Dave Graham 5220 ACT 46 M45 3:48:40 4:34
21. Noel Deakin 5132 NSW 49 M45 3:49:12 4:35
22. Andrew Profke 5112 3:53:13 4:39
23. Neil Hopkins 5156 3:55:16 4:42
24. Jason Shein 5266 3:57:32 4:45
25. Brendan Egan 5195 4:01:32 4:49
26. Lynette Delaney F5009 F NSW 49 W45 4:02:24 4:50
27. Greg Wallace 5268 NSW 47 M45 4:02:48 4:51
28. Christopher Mullen 5212 NSW 4:05:02 4:54
29. Akiko Akashi F5226 F NSW 39 W35 4:05:44 4:54
30. Amelia Griffith F5062 F VIC 4:05:56 4:55
31. Dale Paul 5123 4:05:59 4:55
32. Jamie Currie 5146 ACT 37 4:06:50 4:56
33. Melanie Green F5247 F 4:07:28 4:56
34. Dominic Wilkey 5172 4:08:02 4:57
35. Andrew Lamond 5276 4:09:06 4:58
36. Malcolm Oke 5144 4:10:43 5:00
37. Morgan Cornelius 5211 4:10:43 5:00
38. Brett Odgers-jewell 5173 4:10:47 5:00
39. Andrew Law 5060 NSW 25 4:11:02 5:01
40. Steve Birnie 5169 4:11:52 5:02
41. Cherie Huxley F5064 F ACT 41 W40 4:12:07 5:02
42. James Bradley 5192 NSW 39 4:14:27 5:05
43. Michael Blennerhassett 5159 4:14:30 5:05
44. John Graham 5180 NSW 43 M40 4:14:55 5:05
45. Conrad Murrell 5126 58 M55 4:16:13 5:07
46. Emma Stewart F5218 F 4:16:19 5:07
47. Joost Wichgers 5254 NSW 43 M40 4:16:27 5:07
48. Frank Hidvegi 5107 4:16:54 5:08
49. Kail Marshall 5133 4:17:27 5:08
50. Jonathan Parkinson 5099 4:17:56 5:09
51. Sarah Fien F5274 F NSW 47 W45 4:18:29 5:10
52. Roger Isaaks 5174 4:19:15 5:11
53. Amy Currie F5145 F ACT 37 W35 4:19:20 5:11
54. Robyn Wallace F5223 F 4:20:51 5:13
55. Mak Sawa 5224 4:22:21 5:14
56. Dean Tulloch 5111 43 M40 4:24:51 5:17
57. Chantel Peacock F5110 F 4:25:09 5:18
58. Peter Clarke 5204 ACT 64 M60 4:25:33 5:18
59. Kelvin Marshall 5198 QLD 50 M50 4:26:11 5:19
60. Karen Mickle F5245 F 4:27:29 5:20
61. Darren Cargill 5118 4:28:00 5:21
62. Stuart Caveney 5089 NSW 4:28:25 5:22
63. Rosa Law F5222 F 4:29:15 5:23
64. Mark Westman 5249 4:30:02 5:24
65. Pam Muston F5233 F NSW 55 W55 4:31:31 5:25
66. David Pich 5167 4:31:45 5:26
67. Ben Mckinnon 5160 4:32:07 5:26
68. Damian Boyes 5134 4:32:08 5:26
69. Mark Jones 5148 ACT 44 M40 4:33:28 5:28
70. Katherine Booy F5087 F 4:35:29 5:30
71. Leigh Reynolds 5250 NSW 39 4:36:23 5:31
72. Ciaran Lynch 5229 NSW 4:37:09 5:32
73. Sue Guerin F5130 F 4:37:25 5:32
74. Glynn Atkinson 5252 4:38:46 5:34
75. Kevin Cruickshank 5199 4:39:12 5:35
76. Jaclyn Sheahan F5228 F 4:40:30 5:36
77. Keri Vaughan F5178 F ACT 53 W50 4:40:51 5:37
78. Susumu Okabe 5231 4:42:11 5:38
79. Viviene Kartsounis F5219 F NSW 50 W50 4:42:43 5:39
80. Thomas Luxton 5106 4:42:48 5:39
81. Simon Barker 5235 ACT 4:43:09 5:39
82. Jan De kock 5238 4:43:19 5:39
83. Gregory Brown 5185 NSW 55 M55 4:44:39 5:41
84. Mario Buchs 5161 4:46:34 5:43
85. Ashley Colquhoun 5251 ACT 28 4:46:50 5:44
86. Leighsa Hill F5063 F 4:47:32 5:45
87. Duane Rek 5170 VIC 51 M50 4:47:59 5:45
88. Luke Jamieson 5128 4:48:15 5:45
89. Peita Coote F5179 F NSW 4:49:10 5:47
90. Phil Jackson 5105 4:50:02 5:48
91. Peter Lisle 5209 ACT 37 4:50:03 5:48
92. Brock Shirley 5262 4:50:26 5:48
93. William Day 5171 NSW 4:51:07 5:49
94. Kim Chai 5189 NSW 4:52:21 5:50
95. Sheila O'Reilly F5116 F NSW 4:52:38 5:51
96. Belinda Parkinson F5100 F 4:52:55 5:51
97. Arno Manici 5257 4:53:26 5:52
98. Sandy Suckling F5205 F 4:55:39 5:54
99. Troy Burns 5191 NSW 4:55:43 5:54
100. Andrew Kotlar 5186 4:55:45 5:54
101. Takashi Kobayashi 5303 4:55:58 5:55
102. Paul Shepherd 5149 4:56:30 5:55
103. Vicki Grasso F5243 F 4:56:40 5:56
104. April Palmerlee F5162 F NSW 47 W45 4:57:51 5:57
105. Craig Thom 5119 58 M55 4:57:51 5:57
106. John Hoffman 5234 4:59:01 5:58
107. Matthew Brassington 5155 4:59:18 5:59
108. Jack Hardman 5057 4:59:49 5:59
109. Kelly Learmont F5070 F 5:00:05 6:00
110. Nicole Rattenbury F5190 F NSW 5:01:16 6:01
111. Jenny Lem F5079 F 5:01:40 6:02
112. Joe Ward 5129 NSW 35 5:03:25 6:04
113. Eloise Le compte F5264 F NSW 5:04:10 6:05
114. Cherise Bell F5244 F 5:06:25 6:07
115. Coeli Carey F5182 F 5:06:39 6:07
116. Peter Carey 5181 5:06:39 6:07
117. Nicole Finn F5097 F 5:08:15 6:09
118. Meryl Rahme F5092 F NSW 5:08:38 6:10
119. Jane Moss F5138 F 5:09:02 6:10
120. Andrew Phelan 5117 5:09:04 6:10
121. Marinda Taha F5267 F 5:10:26 6:12
122. Jayne Andrews F5227 F NSW 39 W35 5:11:49 6:14
123. Lyndall Conley F5139 F 5:12:15 6:14
124. Christine Giblin F5056 F 5:13:04 6:15
125. Brad Mccombe 5242 5:13:08 6:15
126. Alison Glezos F5239 F 5:13:09 6:15
127. Stephen Kiley 5225 ACT 33 5:13:20 6:16
128. Richard Peters 5121 NSW 51 M50 5:14:35 6:17
129. Paul Crocker 5140 NSW 5:15:35 6:18
130. Joel Hoddinott 5273 5:15:48 6:18
131. John Vigliante 5207 NSW 5:15:49 6:18
132. Ana Mullins F5272 F NSW 46 W45 5:16:28 6:19
133. Shane Wright 5061 ACT 44 M40 5:18:13 6:21
134. Laura Marshall F5248 F ACT 38 W35 5:18:14 6:21
135. Natasha Cubis F5081 F 5:18:47 6:22
136. Raki Suman 5194 5:18:52 6:22
137. Laurie Irvine 5108 ACT 60 M60 5:18:54 6:22
138. Paul Van der moezel 5151 5:19:25 6:23
139. Dennis Sweetman 5127 NSW 54 M50 5:22:37 6:27
140. Robert Wheals 5115 5:23:11 6:27
141. Graeme Campbell 5193 5:23:12 6:27
142. Adam Cragg 5175 NSW 40 M40 5:23:16 6:27
143. Deirdre Shannon F5188 F 5:25:32 6:30
144. Carol Adams F5124 F NSW 53 W50 5:27:41 6:33
145. Denis Sharrock 5136 NSW 65 M65 5:27:51 6:33
146. Martin Morrison 5259 5:27:52 6:33
147. Rebecca Jones F5187 F 5:29:37 6:35
148. Annabel Hepworth F5080 F NSW 42 W40 5:30:05 6:36
149. Mark Kraljevic 5196 NSW 49 M45 5:31:36 6:37
150. David Da silva 5213 5:34:28 6:41
151. Hamish Knox 5203 5:37:38 6:45
152. Marilyn Lewis F5095 F 5:38:24 6:46
153. Lukus Webber 5210 5:38:54 6:46
154. Lauryn Plummer F5263 F 5:39:18 6:47
155. Beverley Mackenzie F5216 F 5:39:36 6:47
156. Amanda Neil F5208 F 5:40:36 6:48
157. Nicholas Mulvihill 5077 5:41:48 6:50
158. Emma Cimino F5072 F 5:42:02 6:50
159. Catherine Morton F5069 F 5:42:03 6:50
160. Angus Searcy 5256 NSW 49 M45 5:42:12 6:50
161. Madeline Gill F5200 F 5:42:27 6:50
162. Marius Buitendag 5201 5:42:27 6:50
163. George Dragunow 5122 NSW 58 M55 5:44:30 6:53
164. Andrew Alchin 5085 5:44:59 6:53
165. Maria Lucia fernandez F5152 F 5:45:21 6:54
166. Teresa Wood F5258 F NSW 5:45:56 6:55
167. Michael Jenner 5052 5:47:28 6:56
168. Jo Lane F5241 F ACT 40 W40 5:48:19 6:57
169. Tania Cahill F5202 F NSW 45 W45 5:49:37 6:59
170. Jennie Cartwright F5197 F 5:52:43 7:03
171. Gordon Waddington 5157 ACT 55 M55 5:52:48 7:03
172. Carole-Ann Grant-Smith F5221 F 5:54:23 7:05
173. Jonathan Owen 5269 5:55:56 7:07
174. Daniel Riviere 5113 ACT 44 M40 5:56:00 7:07
175. Christine Burke F5168 F NSW 6:01:58 7:14
176. Ann Owen F5153 F NSW 59 W55 6:02:00 7:14
177. Tina Wills F5147 F NSW 54 W50 6:02:48 7:15
178. Fook Khee wong 5065 6:05:04 7:18
179. Misato Komatsu F5154 F NSW 6:11:32 7:25
180. Luigi Criniti 5232 NSW 68 M65 6:15:04 7:30
181. Esther Ham F5098 F NSW 6:23:46 7:40
182. John Waddell 5137 NSW 71 M70 6:27:22 7:44
183. Amy Ash F5073 F 6:39:37 7:59
184. Paige Batta F5074 F 6:55:27 8:18
185. David Ault 5253 NSW 60 M60 7:02:28 8:26
186. Terry Humphreys 5176 7:03:10 8:27
187. Mick Rees 5076 7:04:22 8:29
188. Shellie Nowak F5058 F 7:04:32 8:29
189. Peter Sinfield 5166 ACT 55 M55 dnf
190. Tamyka Bell F5304 F QLD 34 dnf
191. Alexander Lebanie 5109 dnf
192. Michael Corlis 5090 ACT 56 M55 dns
193. Alan Miller 5055 NSW 56 M55 dns
194. Helen Wilson F5215 F NSW 68 W65 dns
195. John Mccann 5075 dns
196. Larissa Oliveira F5088 F dns
197. Julie Capelli F5086 F dns
198. Jessica Beckstead F5084 F dns
199. Vladimir Podoprigora 5094 dns
200. Amanda Brown F5082 F dns
201. Daniel Andrews 5096 dns
202. Jamie Dreghorn 5071 NSW 30 dns
203. Michelle Barreiro F5068 F dns
204. Camila Balista F5066 F dns
205. Graeme Gonzales 5059 dns
206. Steve Morrison 5051 dns
207. Ganesh Vengadasalam 5083 NSW dns
208. Oliver Mestdagh 5165 VIC dns
209. Josh Strahorn 5240 dns
210. Marita Eisler F5237 F dns
211. Ian Sackett 5206 dns
212. John Carpenter 5093 dns
213. Judith Le breton F5102 F dns
214. Maria Yiasemides F5164 F NSW dns
215. Oliver Gill 5163 NSW 36 dns
216. Stuart Butcher 5150 dns
217. David Elms 5125 dns
218. Bradley Collins 5114 dns
219. Rajan Vimala 5183 dns
220. Phillip Corlis 5091 ACT 31 M30 dns
221. David Smith 5270 NSW 48 M45 dns
222. Kevin Heaton 5255 NSW 51 M50 dns
223. Stephen Graham 5142 ACT 51 M50 dns