Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon Eve 10k (id:158)
Canberra Marathon Eve (10k)
Saturday, 7th April 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Martin Dent 99 ACT 22 30:29 3:02
2. Magnus Michelsson 3 VIC 32 M30 31:06 3:06
3. Andrew Colvin 81 ACT 28 31:20 3:08
4. David Quayle 44 ACT 25 31:28 3:08
5. Barry Keen 80 20 31:33 3:09
6. Mustafa Takieddine 108 NSW 28 31:55 3:11
7. Lennon Wicks 79 ACT 20 31:58 3:11
8. Chris Truscott 75 NSW 26 32:14 3:13
9. Kevin Moore 85 ACT 31 M30 32:19 3:13
10. Robin Whiteley 82 NSW 27 32:23 3:14
11. Helmuth Wegner 113 NSW 30 M30 33:13 3:19
12. Nicholas Bennett 25 29 33:25 3:20
13. John Young 77 NSW 34 33:49 3:22
14. Mark McLachlan 69 24 33:58 3:23
15. Vince Craig 102 ACT 34 M30 34:15 3:25
16. Nigel Nixon 41 31 M30 34:21 3:26
17. Jackie Gallagher F359 F 33 W30 34:32 3:27
18. Todd Berry 100 ACT 16 U18 34:53 3:29
19. Peter Truscott 14 NSW 31 M30 35:04 3:30
20. David Kilham 36 ACT 26 35:22 3:32
21. Warren Matulick 39 ACT 40 M40 35:31 3:33
22. Perry Blackmore 247 ACT 35 35:35 3:33
23. Damien Meyer 83 NSW 24 35:39 3:33
24. Phillip Parle 89 NSW 40 M40 35:42 3:34
25. Jim Owen 98 ACT 50 M50 35:43 3:34
26. Bert Pelgrim 43 VIC 44 M40 35:58 3:35
27. Andy Horsburgh 248 ACT 43 M40 36:16 3:37
28. Kris Sostaric 92 24 36:19 3:37
29. Rodney Draper 30 26 36:20 3:38
30. Peter Evans 60 NSW 50 M50 36:30 3:39
31. Greg Coy 28 NSW 42 M40 36:50 3:41
32. Scott Imhoff 23 ACT 22 37:06 3:42
33. Jenny Truscott F352 F NSW 24 37:13 3:43
34. Craig Thornton 64 NSW 30 M30 37:53 3:47
35. Luke Jeffrey 88 ACT 18 U20 38:40 3:52
36. Matt O'Rourke 91 ACT 20 38:50 3:53
37. Julia White F351 F 20 39:20 3:56
38. Colin Bridge 95 QLD 56 M55 39:26 3:56
39. Ben Sim 84 NSW 15 U16 39:28 3:56
40. David Jensen 35 ACT 42 M40 39:45 3:58
41. Keith Mayhew 78 NSW 57 M55 39:48 3:58
42. Alan Towill 50 ACT 52 M50 39:48 3:58
43. Chris Reus-Smith 96 ACT 39 M35 40:47 4:04
44. Mal Quinn 122 NSW 54 M50 41:08 4:06
45. Owen Shepherd 109 ACT 22 41:12 4:07
46. Kelly Armstrong F356 F NSW 26 41:22 4:08
47. Rosemary Longstaff F427 F ACT 50 W50 41:26 4:08
48. Phil Hoyle 34 36 M35 41:32 4:09
49. Keith Bennett 128 ACT 42 M40 41:51 4:11
50. Roger Hillsdon 22 61 M60 42:05 4:12
51. David Webster 116 ACT 49 M45 42:11 4:13
52. Christine Pauling F334 F ACT 40 W40 42:12 4:13
53. Sally Richardson F344 F 28 42:20 4:14
54. Brad Boyle 74 NSW 40 M40 42:24 4:14
55. Ian Gibbs 111 ACT 44 M40 42:26 4:14
56. Lavinia Petrie F328 F VIC 57 W55 42:35 4:15
57. Michael McNeill 246 ACT 22 42:41 4:16
58. Carolyn Templeton F332 F ACT 24 42:55 4:17
59. Max Bogenhuber 55 NSW 58 M55 43:12 4:19
60. Russell Wenholz 51 ACT 59 M55 43:27 4:20
61. Mike Stracey 49 ACT 51 M50 43:28 4:20
62. Mike Worsley 66 ACT 58 M55 43:30 4:21
63. Andrew Gardner 32 ACT 36 M35 43:36 4:21
64. David Higgins 112 NSW 52 M50 43:44 4:22
65. Bernie King 86 NSW 43:59 4:23
66. Paul Archer 119 ACT 52 M50 44:03 4:24
67. Mark Robinson 244 NSW 40 M40 44:09 4:24
68. Brian Wenn 2 ACT 52 M50 44:19 4:25
69. Jeni Greenland F336 F NSW 27 44:19 4:25
70. Annie Van Herck F337 F NSW 48 W45 44:40 4:28
71. Mari-Mar Walton F363 F NSW 32 44:48 4:28
72. Karen Burton F329 F ACT 35 W35 44:53 4:29
73. Michael Dupe 129 ACT 47 M45 45:06 4:30
74. Jim Chalmers 97 ACT 23 45:07 4:30
75. Judi Edwards F426 F ACT 53 W50 45:11 4:31
76. David Elliott 21 NSW 52 M50 45:47 4:34
77. Wayne Taylor 90 ACT 41 M40 46:10 4:37
78. Alan Gowen 76 NSW 47 M45 46:11 4:37
79. Helen Murphy F367 F 25 46:16 4:37
80. Shane Hunt 127 31 M30 46:32 4:39
81. Ivana Duchackova F345 F CZ 24 46:33 4:39
82. Susan Archer F369 F ACT 52 W50 46:43 4:40
83. Carl Simpson 87 NSW 47 M45 46:46 4:40
84. Catherine Bishop F311 F 40 W40 46:57 4:41
85. Roy Jones 62 ACT 58 M55 47:37 4:45
86. Gina Hughes F307 F 46 W45 47:52 4:47
87. John Webb 104 ACT 46 M45 48:10 4:49
88. Emily Lamrock F365 F NSW 16 U18 48:28 4:50
89. Lesley Maher F371 F 48 W45 48:30 4:51
90. Corrie Davel 17 QLD 44 M40 48:50 4:53
91. Mike Corbett 57 35 M35 49:14 4:55
92. Mick Charlton 56 ACT 49 M45 49:38 4:57
93. Michael Archinal 46 37 M35 49:39 4:57
94. Peter Price 114 52 M50 49:47 4:58
95. John Patrick 125 NSW 53 M50 49:51 4:59
96. Rapundan Marlow 117 22 49:52 4:59
97. Lloyd Laing 121 NSW 76 M75 50:05 5:00
98. Jo Leong 124 29 50:06 5:00
99. Steven Birchall 101 ACT 29 50:09 5:00
100. Nathalie Massa F353 F 19 U20 50:53 5:05
101. Robert Lees 103 NSW 52 M50 51:16 5:07
102. Jody Whymark 73 ACT 32 M30 51:42 5:10
103. Rob Howse 67 52 M50 51:53 5:11
104. Heath Pearce 42 ACT 27 51:57 5:11
105. John Spooner 48 ACT 36 M35 51:59 5:11
106. Nick Themsen 72 NSW 46 M45 52:01 5:12
107. Paul Maggs 13 NSW 58 M55 52:04 5:12
108. John Sheding 126 57 M55 52:16 5:13
109. Beth Nissen F370 F NSW 19 U20 52:28 5:14
110. Emma Fielder F341 F ACT 28 52:37 5:15
111. Aron Murphy 93 32 M30 52:49 5:16
112. Nick Blackaby 47 ACT 46 M45 52:53 5:17
113. Kathryn Holmes F313 F NSW 29 52:56 5:17
114. Dave Cundy 1 NSW 52 M50 53:04 5:18
115. Kirsten Themsen F342 F NSW 50 W50 53:09 5:18
116. Bill Egan 31 ACT 64 M60 53:42 5:22
117. Ian Mitchell 19 NSW 45 M45 53:52 5:23
118. Jason McBride 120 31 M30 54:23 5:26
119. Michael Silling 20 38 M35 55:46 5:34
120. Elaine Slater F302 F ACT 38 W35 56:00 5:36
121. Charlie McConnell 105 NSW 56:01 5:36
122. James Howard 107 NSW 56:01 5:36
123. Tracey Frazer F309 F 37 W35 56:20 5:38
124. Kay Dixon F323 F ACT 50 W50 56:42 5:40
125. Elaine Finlay F318 F 53 W50 56:58 5:41
126. Ian Bowden 18 ACT 50 M50 57:05 5:42
127. Dot Siepmann F331 F NSW 57 W55 57:26 5:44
128. Ann Smith F366 F 44 W40 57:30 5:45
129. Angela Benvenuti F320 F 33 W30 57:57 5:47
130. Riccardo Benvenuti 26 NSW 35 M35 57:58 5:47
131. Angela Bird F346 F 41 W40 58:26 5:50
132. Martin Moore 4 38 M35 58:26 5:50
133. Jason Tye-Din 65 29 58:45 5:52
134. Malcolm Negri 40 ACT 60 M60 59:18 5:55
135. Julie Wells F343 F ACT 28 1:01:43 6:10
136. Robert Crick 249 ACT 57 M55 1:01:55 6:11
137. Helen Lawrence F306 F NSW 48 W45 1:02:13 6:13
138. Theresa Whiting F333 F VIC 24 1:03:42 6:22
139. Kathy Mitchell F314 F 46 W45 1:04:02 6:24
140. Mary Carse F372 F 49 W45 1:04:10 6:25
141. Virginia Keeley F325 F 27 1:04:17 6:25
142. Anthony Keeley 115 24 1:04:18 6:25
143. William Barry 53 29 1:04:18 6:25
144. Jennifer Gilchrist F324 F ACT 49 W45 1:04:47 6:28
145. Fred Rey 71 ACT 26 1:05:39 6:33
146. Frances Hancock F358 F 61 W60 1:05:52 6:35
147. Katherine McSweeney F368 F NSW 29 1:06:02 6:36
148. Michael Bassil 106 45 M45 1:06:02 6:36
149. Karen Parker F360 F NSW 45 W45 1:06:03 6:36
150. Jessica Johns F355 F 30 W30 1:06:45 6:40
151. Dianne Hillsdon F312 F 55 W55 1:07:26 6:44
152. Kim Oliveri F315 F 39 W35 1:11:07 7:06
153. Chris Lathbury 38 ACT 56 M55 1:12:02 7:12
154. Carolyn Chapman F321 F 35 W35 1:12:02 7:12
155. Robert Altamore 45 45 M45 1:13:40 7:22
156. Joel Hearnshaw 61 18 U20 1:13:40 7:22
157. Madeline McBride F357 F 28 1:46:28 10:38
158. Jann Karp F425 F 42 W40 1:46:28 10:38