Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:162)
Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 20th May 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Darren Wilson 304 VIC 32 1:06:41 3:09
2. David Osmond 116 ACT 27 1:13:03 3:27
3. Vince Craig 28 ACT 34 1:13:12 3:28
4. John Muir 109 ACT 36 1:13:39 3:29
5. Gerard Ryan 313 ACT 40 M40 1:14:26 3:31
6. Adrian Sheppard 134 ACT 30 1:14:32 3:32
7. Stuart Doyle 40 ACT 34 1:15:22 3:34
8. Peter Haynes 329 ACT 40 M40 1:15:43 3:35
9. Wayne Corlis 1 ACT 19 1:16:08 3:36
10. Joy Terry F55 F NSW 33 1:17:14 3:39
11. Anthony Perry 120 ACT 37 1:17:51 3:41
12. Michael Leahey 84 ACT 47 M45 1:18:02 3:42
13. Warren Matulick 97 ACT 40 M40 1:18:10 3:42
14. Scott Imhoff 75 ACT 22 1:18:13 3:42
15. Nick Walshe 153 ACT 22 1:18:35 3:43
16. Phillip McGilvray 102 ACT 30 1:19:21 3:45
17. Mark Potter 315 NSW 32 1:20:09 3:48
18. Geoff Hawke 65 ACT 43 M40 1:21:14 3:51
19. Graeme Pepper 119 NSW 41 M40 1:21:15 3:51
20. Stephen Bradford 15 ACT 46 M45 1:22:12 3:53
21. Mitchell Hudson 72 NSW 21 1:22:17 3:54
22. David Graham 57 NSW 39 1:22:25 3:54
23. Richard Jeffrey 77 ACT 46 M45 1:23:00 3:56
24. Peter Clarke 23 ACT 50 M50 1:23:13 3:56
25. Ian Boyd 14 ACT 48 M45 1:23:34 3:57
26. Scott Main 361 ACT 34 1:23:51 3:58
27. Fiona Jorgensen F366 F ACT 42 W40 1:23:55 3:58
28. Gary Rolfe 128 ACT 33 1:24:08 3:59
29. Duncan Roach 125 ACT 35 1:24:11 3:59
30. Martin Fryer 47 ACT 39 1:24:12 3:59
31. Gary Molineux 107 NSW 39 1:24:16 3:59
32. Rod Simpson 136 NSW 24 1:24:19 3:59
33. Alan Towill 150 ACT 52 M50 1:24:24 4:00
34. David Baldwin 358 ACT 35 1:24:26 4:00
35. Colin Farlow 43 ACT 1:24:53 4:01
36. Michael Corlis 27 ACT 42 M40 1:25:24 4:02
37. Marty McKone 103 ACT 40 M40 1:26:02 4:04
38. Anthony Olliffe 115 ACT 46 M45 1:26:08 4:05
39. Darren McClellan 100 NSW 29 1:26:36 4:06
40. Mark Fountain 368 NSW 45 M45 1:26:49 4:06
41. Peter Fitzpatrick 344 NSW 54 M50 1:26:54 4:07
42. David O'Grady 113 NSW 41 M40 1:27:03 4:07
43. Peter Short 135 NSW 39 1:27:08 4:07
44. Dave Hromow 71 ACT 33 1:27:10 4:07
45. Kevin O'Keeffe 114 NSW 52 M50 1:27:33 4:09
46. Peter Spitzkowsky 138 ACT 41 M40 1:28:42 4:12
47. Linda Tuckerman F59 F ACT 29 1:28:45 4:12
48. Robbie Costmeyer 330 ACT 54 M50 1:29:06 4:13
49. Peter Keast 362 ACT 47 M45 1:29:24 4:14
50. Christine Pauling F66 F ACT 40 W40 1:29:25 4:14
51. Eric Hodge 70 ACT 58 M55 1:29:51 4:15
52. Michael Wieland 333 NSW 18 1:30:04 4:16
53. Andrew Meenahan 105 NSW 41 M40 1:30:08 4:16
54. Chris Hatherly 64 ACT 22 1:30:13 4:16
55. Kate Lynch F34 F NSW 26 1:30:21 4:17
56. Andrew Lawrence 83 NSW 34 1:30:40 4:17
57. Joe Nethery 303 NSW 47 M45 1:30:46 4:18
58. Ian Gibbs 52 ACT 44 M40 1:30:56 4:18
59. Tonci Padovan F45 F ACT 35 W35 1:30:57 4:18
60. Mic Popovich 311 ACT 39 1:31:05 4:19
61. Kevin Chamberlain 21 NSW 54 M50 1:31:15 4:19
62. Joel Ide 73 NSW 15 1:31:19 4:19
63. Warren Ludwig 90 ACT 40 M40 1:31:34 4:20
64. Garry Groves 58 NSW 50 M50 1:31:41 4:20
65. Matt O'Rourke 335 ACT 20 1:31:57 4:21
66. Doug Limbrick 87 ACT 57 M55 1:31:58 4:21
67. Geoff Moore 108 ACT 53 M50 1:32:07 4:22
68. Kelly Armstrong F5 F NSW 26 1:32:15 4:22
69. Paul Archer 7 ACT 52 M50 1:32:32 4:23
70. Sam Hatherly 305 ACT 29 1:32:36 4:23
71. Bruce Goodspeed 55 ACT 38 1:32:36 4:23
72. Rosemary Longstaff F32 F ACT 50 W50 1:32:52 4:24
73. Keri Vaughan F62 F ACT 39 W35 1:33:03 4:24
74. John Casey 20 NSW 52 M50 1:33:25 4:25
75. Clive Glover 54 ACT 61 M60 1:33:29 4:25
76. Michelle Krelle F309 F NSW 32 1:33:37 4:26
77. Hugh Ford 45 ACT 42 M40 1:33:50 4:26
78. Danny Hansen 62 NSW 29 1:33:53 4:27
79. Paul Sullivan 141 NSW 30 1:34:02 4:27
80. Kevyn Davis 316 NSW 52 M50 1:34:15 4:28
81. Tony Geange 51 NSW 38 1:34:20 4:28
82. Geoff Coombes 25 NSW 28 1:34:23 4:28
83. Michael McNeill 104 ACT 22 1:34:37 4:29
84. Pernille Fletcher F22 F ACT 24 1:34:46 4:29
85. Andrew Copp 26 ACT 37 1:34:47 4:29
86. Anthony Rologas 129 ACT 28 1:34:50 4:29
87. Ewen Thompson 146 ACT 44 M40 1:34:51 4:29
88. Ian Leves 86 ACT 48 M45 1:34:52 4:29
89. Mick Horan 343 ACT 41 M40 1:35:00 4:30
90. Jim White 156 ACT 52 M50 1:35:02 4:30
91. Laurie Irvine 76 ACT 46 M45 1:35:10 4:30
92. Carolyn Templeton F54 F ACT 24 1:35:16 4:31
93. Dirk Klicker 163 NSW 27 1:35:21 4:31
94. Chris Marshall 94 NSW 52 M50 1:35:25 4:31
95. Watson Curry 29 NSW 43 M40 1:35:30 4:31
96. Clem Baker-Finch 8 ACT 46 M45 1:35:57 4:32
97. Darren Gamble 48 ACT 25 1:36:24 4:34
98. David Coolican 24 NSW 38 1:36:27 4:34
99. Roger Pilkington 122 ACT 42 M40 1:36:39 4:34
100. Ross McDonnell 101 NSW 43 M40 1:36:41 4:35
101. Alan Lloyd 312 ACT 30 1:36:43 4:35
102. Tony Ide 74 NSW 40 M40 1:36:43 4:35
103. Ben Miller 106 ACT 28 1:36:59 4:35
104. Mike Worsley 161 ACT 58 M55 1:37:04 4:36
105. Rod Gilchrist 53 ACT 56 M55 1:37:05 4:36
106. Dave Dowling 36 ACT 18 1:37:20 4:36
107. Ken White 157 ACT 47 M45 1:37:28 4:37
108. Graham Coates 340 NSW 45 M45 1:37:36 4:37
109. Alan Gowen 56 NSW 47 M45 1:37:56 4:38
110. Susan Archer F4 F ACT 52 W50 1:38:01 4:38
111. Jeff Davie 351 ACT 44 M40 1:38:03 4:38
112. Annette Chase F15 F NSW 19 1:38:04 4:38
113. Dallas Delaney 33 ACT 35 1:38:04 4:38
114. Roger Batch 11 ACT 39 1:38:04 4:38
115. Reinhard Mauch 360 NSW 50 M50 1:38:08 4:39
116. Cathy Montalto F38 F ACT 48 W45 1:38:15 4:39
117. Terry Dixon 34 NSW 53 M50 1:38:23 4:39
118. Miriam McCarthy F35 F ACT 44 W40 1:38:25 4:39
119. Alex Tandy 143 ACT 50 M50 1:38:26 4:40
120. David Taylor 144 NSW 30 1:38:27 4:40
121. Bill Henderson 325 ACT 39 1:38:56 4:41
122. Graham Spokes 328 NSW 46 M45 1:39:03 4:41
123. Graeme Small 137 ACT 59 M55 1:39:18 4:42
124. Warren Bax 12 NSW 40 M40 1:39:26 4:42
125. Alan Duus 41 ACT 55 M55 1:39:42 4:43
126. Jo Cullen F17 F ACT 53 W50 1:39:52 4:44
127. David Whyte 158 NSW 50 M50 1:40:22 4:45
128. Damian Rutledge 131 ACT 34 1:40:38 4:46
129. Cathy Newman F44 F ACT 40 W40 1:40:40 4:46
130. Rob Ginnivan 365 ACT 36 1:40:47 4:46
131. Chris Roberts 126 NSW 36 1:40:59 4:47
132. Steven Mackenzie 92 NSW 29 1:41:11 4:47
133. Bill Arthur 347 ACT 50 M50 1:41:13 4:47
134. Jenny McKinlay F36 F ACT 33 1:41:16 4:48
135. Stuart Reid 124 ACT 67 M65 1:41:26 4:48
136. Rory O'Donoghue 112 NSW 52 M50 1:41:41 4:49
137. Mick Dando 31 ACT 67 M65 1:41:53 4:49
138. Wayne Ludlam 89 NSW 39 1:42:02 4:50
139. Natalie Chan F14 F ACT 22 1:42:08 4:50
140. Katherine Calder F11 F ACT 20 1:42:10 4:50
141. Anna Thompson F56 F ACT 49 W45 1:42:12 4:50
142. David Pritchard 342 NSW 51 M50 1:42:13 4:50
143. Andrew Johnstone 78 NSW 46 M45 1:42:15 4:50
144. Des Cannon 19 NSW 50 M50 1:42:16 4:50
145. Ross Tinker 147 NSW 51 M50 1:42:19 4:51
146. Carinna Tong F58 F ACT 31 1:42:21 4:51
147. Michael Lucas 320 ACT 48 M45 1:42:23 4:51
148. Karen Burton F10 F ACT 35 W35 1:42:42 4:52
149. Neil Mackenzie 91 ACT 38 1:42:50 4:52
150. Ian Garrity 50 ACT 28 1:42:54 4:52
151. Jason Hanel 61 ACT 27 1:42:57 4:52
152. Marco Falzarano 306 ACT 66 M65 1:43:01 4:53
153. Jennifer Allard F1 F NSW 39 W35 1:43:04 4:53
154. Simon Amalos 3 ACT 29 1:43:08 4:53
155. David Hayes 66 ACT 27 1:43:09 4:53
156. Stuart Anderson 5 ACT 26 1:43:14 4:53
157. Rob Martyn 331 ACT 48 M45 1:43:24 4:54
158. Geoff Herring 67 ACT 48 M45 1:43:29 4:54
159. Jon Donovan 35 ACT 38 1:43:43 4:55
160. Steve Karvelas 301 ACT 33 1:43:48 4:55
161. Peter Martin 95 NSW 63 M60 1:44:01 4:55
162. Garry White 155 NSW 51 M50 1:44:06 4:56
163. Shane McCarthy 99 NSW 41 M40 1:44:10 4:56
164. Neil Hewitt 68 ACT 41 M40 1:44:19 4:56
165. Chris Wall 152 NSW 49 M45 1:44:32 4:57
166. Brian Hart 63 NSW 30 1:44:37 4:57
167. Kristie Ramsland F339 F NSW 19 1:44:38 4:57
168. Bryce Anderson 4 ACT 40 M40 1:44:42 4:57
169. Peter Davies 32 ACT 53 M50 1:44:42 4:57
170. Karin Naude F42 F ACT 29 1:44:49 4:58
171. Brooke Carr F13 F ACT 30 1:45:15 4:59
172. Norma Ducker F19 F NSW 63 W60 1:45:15 4:59
173. Bill McVicker 352 ACT 44 M40 1:45:19 4:59
174. David Schmidt 338 ACT 30 1:45:19 4:59
175. Ian Clout 354 ACT 46 M45 1:45:20 4:59
176. Janelle Reading F363 F 45 W45 1:45:54 5:01
177. Greg Reading 364 ACT 47 M45 1:45:55 5:01
178. Michael Freer 46 ACT 71 M70 1:46:02 5:01
179. Jacki Kilner F29 F ACT 46 W45 1:46:04 5:01
180. Mario Larocca 80 NSW 51 M50 1:46:13 5:02
181. Elke Reinstadler F47 F NSW 26 1:46:14 5:02
182. Sam Stewart F321 F ACT 30 1:46:17 5:02
183. Greg Scott 314 NSW 37 1:46:26 5:02
184. Roy Jones 79 ACT 58 M55 1:46:32 5:03
185. Gillian McCallum F307 F NSW 37 W35 1:46:43 5:03
186. Neil Rech 123 ACT 45 M45 1:47:45 5:06
187. Jeffrey Tonkin 149 ACT 47 M45 1:47:45 5:06
188. Kerri Louttit F33 F ACT 31 1:47:47 5:06
189. Juliana Phelps F46 F NSW 32 1:47:47 5:06
190. Sue Baker-Finch F6 F ACT 47 W45 1:47:49 5:06
191. Kellie Levy F300 F ACT 27 1:48:06 5:07
192. Michael Gardner 350 ACT 54 M50 1:48:14 5:07
193. Dave Southgate 308 ACT 52 M50 1:48:15 5:07
194. Ricky Robinson F50 F VIC 52 W50 1:48:35 5:08
195. Matt Doyle 39 ACT 26 1:48:49 5:09
196. Peter Brooks 17 ACT 40 M40 1:49:04 5:10
197. Gordon Brysland 334 ACT 48 M45 1:49:05 5:10
198. David Feeney 44 NSW 46 M45 1:49:11 5:10
199. Rod Brooks 18 NSW 43 M40 1:49:34 5:11
200. Patrick Palmer 118 ACT 41 M40 1:49:52 5:12
201. Kate Fuller F23 F ACT 27 1:49:55 5:12
202. Vicki Godfrey F310 F NSW 24 1:49:57 5:12
203. David Schofield 132 NSW 40 M40 1:50:24 5:14
204. Peter Ashley 367 NSW 16 1:50:52 5:15
205. Nick Blackaby 13 ACT 47 M45 1:52:05 5:18
206. Kim Sainsbury F302 F ACT 22 1:52:12 5:19
207. Kevin Chapman 22 ACT 57 M55 1:52:21 5:19
208. Don Aitken 2 ACT 54 M50 1:52:22 5:19
209. Hong Bo Zhong 162 ACT 33 1:52:23 5:19
210. Caroline Campbell F12 F ACT 58 W55 1:52:36 5:20
211. Kevin Wild 160 NSW 51 M50 1:52:46 5:20
212. Anne Young F65 F ACT 66 W65 1:52:56 5:21
213. Gary Bickford 345 NSW 44 M40 1:53:02 5:21
214. Janine Ridsdale F48 F ACT 30 1:54:01 5:24
215. Linda Jamieson F332 F ACT 49 W45 1:54:02 5:24
216. Jennifer Amyx F3 F ACT 31 1:54:36 5:26
217. Mark Duckworth 353 NSW 41 M40 1:54:42 5:26
218. Kim Allen F2 F NSW 32 1:54:46 5:26
219. Mary Frei F349 F NSW 43 W40 1:55:03 5:27
220. Prue Bradford F9 F ACT 41 W40 1:55:08 5:27
221. Ray Robison 127 NSW 48 M45 1:55:25 5:28
222. John Wild 159 NSW 48 M45 1:55:26 5:28
223. Maria White F64 F ACT 48 W45 1:55:39 5:29
224. Brian Evans 42 NSW 43 M40 1:55:48 5:29
225. Paul Taylor 145 ACT 44 M40 1:55:58 5:29
226. Raymond Tolley 148 NSW 57 M55 1:56:27 5:31
227. Jodie Iliani F27 F NSW 33 1:56:44 5:32
228. Sean Pickwell 121 NSW 38 1:57:00 5:32
229. Dave Archer 6 ACT 55 M55 1:57:22 5:33
230. Tom Downing 37 NSW 39 1:57:50 5:35
231. John Guthrie 59 ACT 34 1:59:32 5:40
232. Julie Quinn F357 F ACT 28 1:59:36 5:40
233. Rod Dowse 38 NSW 53 M50 1:59:53 5:41
234. Carolyn Roberts F336 F ACT 26 1:59:54 5:41
235. Andrew Launders 82 NSW 40 M40 2:00:26 5:42
236. Christine Feeney F21 F NSW 44 W40 2:01:44 5:46
237. Lachlan Lewis 359 ACT 63 M60 2:01:59 5:47
238. Sylvia Rethus F341 F NSW 45 W45 2:02:01 5:47
239. Beth Turnbull F60 F NSW 36 W35 2:03:12 5:50
240. Robyn McClelland F322 F ACT 47 W45 2:03:40 5:51
241. Amanda Mulcahy F40 F NSW 30 2:04:03 5:52
242. Ruth Baussmann F8 F ACT 50 W50 2:04:03 5:52
243. Geoff Hakes 60 ACT 56 M55 2:04:43 5:54
244. Rad Leovic 85 ACT 73 M70 2:07:01 6:01
245. John Matterson 96 NSW 51 M50 2:08:18 6:05
246. Melissa Wightman F326 F NSW 29 2:08:22 6:05
247. Caroline Smith F51 F NSW 24 2:09:30 6:08
248. Helen King F323 F ACT 49 W45 2:09:36 6:08
249. Frank Bakker 10 NSW 43 M40 2:09:39 6:08
250. Michstco Bakker F9 F NSW 43 W40 2:09:40 6:08
251. Aggie Tyson F61 F ACT 38 W35 2:09:49 6:09
252. Margaret McSpadden F37 F ACT 54 W50 2:10:01 6:09
253. Brian Ross 318 NSW 40 M40 2:10:14 6:10
254. Ann Reid F324 F ACT 43 W40 2:10:23 6:10
255. Sylvia Mutch F41 F ACT 56 W55 2:10:39 6:11
256. Norma Wallett F63 F NSW 71 W70 2:11:11 6:13
257. Alan Norden 111 ACT 56 M55 2:11:37 6:14
258. Lisa Moore F39 F ACT 31 2:12:12 6:16
259. David Mitchell 356 ACT 17 2:13:53 6:20
260. Mark Newman 355 ACT 17 2:13:54 6:20
261. Zoe Herbert Routh F25 F ACT 30 2:14:54 6:23
262. Chris Lathbury 81 ACT 56 M55 2:15:09 6:24
263. Ray Comer 348 ACT 59 M55 2:15:27 6:25
264. Sue-Ellen Bickford F346 F ACT 43 W40 2:15:27 6:25
265. Linda Jonkers F28 F NSW 41 W40 2:16:27 6:28
266. Tracy Ross F317 F NSW 38 W35 2:16:39 6:28
267. Allan Caulley 319 NSW 51 M50 2:17:01 6:29
268. Stacie Smith-Macnee F52 F ACT 34 2:17:06 6:30
269. Ingrid Barnsley F7 F NSW 23 2:17:32 6:31
270. Anthea Roberts F49 F ACT 22 2:17:33 6:31
271. Sandra Green F24 F ACT 52 W50 2:18:03 6:32
272. Alan Nel 110 NSW 39 2:24:25 6:50
273. Erin Bowen F337 F ACT 26 2:24:30 6:51
274. Gary Russell 130 ACT 52 M50 2:27:27 6:59
275. Heath Pearce 327 ACT 27 dnf
276. Jackie Nel F43 F NSW 36 W35 dnf
277. Jim Vince 151 ACT 37 dnf
278. Michael Daly 30 ACT 45 M45 dnf
279. Kay Dixon F18 F ACT 50 W50 dnf
280. Andrew Livermore 88 NSW 39 dns
281. Adam Maly 93 ACT 27 dns
282. Carol Masters F53 F ACT 39 W35 dns
283. David Hobson 69 ACT 52 M50 dns
284. Mal Owens 117 ACT 38 dns
285. Belinda Koorey F30 F NSW 30 dns
286. Kerry Breeze 16 ACT 53 M50 dns
287. Elizabeth Thompson F57 F ACT 47 W45 dns
288. Tony Suters 142 NSW 45 M45 dns
289. Owen Shepherd 133 ACT 22 dns
290. Andrew Gardner 49 ACT 36 dns
291. Martin Stranks 140 NSW 35 dns
292. Bryan McCarthy 98 ACT 55 M55 dns
293. Judi Edwards F20 F ACT 53 W50 dns
294. Martin Wehner 154 ACT 37 dns
295. Lisa La Rance F31 F ACT 28 dns
296. Louise Hollands F26 F NSW 36 W35 dns
297. Elaine Cooper F16 F ACT 41 W40 dns