Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Terry Fox Fun Run (id:180)
Terry Fox Fun Run (5k)
Sunday, 17th June 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Erwin McRae ACT 25 15:13 3:02
2. Matt Keen 17 U18 16:20 3:16
3. Luke Roberts 31 M30 16:26 3:17
4. Mark Shepherd ACT 16 U18 16:32 3:18
5. Luke Langelaan VIC 22 17:03 3:24
6. Geoff Wray 17:06 3:25
7. Michael Hosking ACT 15 U16 17:24 3:28
8. Andy Horsburgh ACT 43 M40 17:26 3:29
9. Mick Konemann NSW 35 M35 17:29 3:29
10. Tim Gazzard 22 17:32 3:30
11. Courtney McCabe 16 U18 17:50 3:34
12. Michael Daly ACT 17:51 3:34
13. Tristram Miller NSW 17:55 3:35
14. Scott Tomlinson ACT 13 18:01 3:36
15. Robert Mathieson 18:10 3:38
16. Liam Stakelam 21 18:17 3:39
17. Christian Stevens 18:26 3:41
18. Michael Phillips VIC 18:29 3:41
19. James Southgate 13 U14 18:42 3:44
20. Liam Templeton 18:44 3:44
21. Adrian Rumore ACT 42 M40 18:48 3:45
22. Richard Blewett 38 18:49 3:45
23. Peter Haynes ACT 40 M40 18:56 3:47
24. John Wilford ACT 39 18:59 3:47
25. Daniel Armstrong NSW 20 19:08 3:49
26. Jillian Hosking F ACT 13 U14 19:19 3:51
27. Kathy Southgate F ACT 45 W45 19:22 3:52
28. Justine Shepherd F 14 U16 19:52 3:58
29. Kelly Armstrong F NSW 26 20:04 4:00
30. Ruth McTaggart F ACT 19 20:15 4:03
31. Elise Cole F ACT 20:47 4:09
32. Lea Edwards F ACT 31 W30 20:54 4:10
33. Adelaide Brown F ACT 16 U18 20:54 4:10
34. Carolyn Templeton F ACT 24 21:01 4:12
35. Janice Webster F 21:07 4:13
36. Holly Smith F ACT 21:13 4:14
37. Anna Stoddart F 21:58 4:23
38. Jenny Pluck F 22:03 4:24
39. Cathy Montalto F ACT 48 W45 22:12 4:26
40. Valerie Hush F ACT 22:20 4:28
41. Anne Southgate F ACT 22:24 4:28
42. Lauren Chapman F 22:25 4:29
43. Kirsty Freeth F 22:30 4:30
44. Claire Raadts F 22:34 4:30
45. Lucy Whyte F NSW 22:37 4:31
46. Lacie Shelley F 22:41 4:32
47. Hayley Gosman F ACT 11 22:49 4:33
48. Emily Pluck F 23:01 4:36
49. Samantha Wright F ACT 13 U14 23:02 4:36
50. Anne-Marie Wilkes F 39 W35 23:10 4:38