Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:189)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 26th August 2001

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Peter James 396 ACT 40 M40 1:17:16 3:39
2. Stephen Bradford 314 ACT 47 M45 1:18:34 3:43
3. Geoff Hawke 318 ACT 43 M40 1:19:51 3:47
4. Andy Horsburgh 332 ACT 43 M40 1:20:18 3:48
5. Rod Pietch 337 34 M30 1:20:34 3:49
6. Gary Rolfe 338 ACT 33 M30 1:20:43 3:49
7. Duncan Roach 330 ACT M35 1:22:10 3:53
8. Peter Clarke 304 ACT 50 M50 1:22:54 3:55
9. Des Brown 316 ACT 54 M50 1:23:06 3:56
10. Michael Corlis 306 ACT 42 M40 1:23:08 3:56
11. Mick Konemann 305 NSW 35 M35 1:23:09 3:56
12. Michael Whipp 313 ACT 48 M45 1:23:34 3:57
13. Wayne Crook 323 ACT 39 M35 1:24:04 3:59
14. Anthony Olliffe 315 ACT 46 M45 1:24:10 3:59
15. Dean Chiron 339 M40 1:24:25 4:00
16. Gordon Holgate 328 ACT 39 M35 1:25:13 4:02
17. Mark Porter 340 ACT 35 M35 1:27:07 4:07
18. Allan Laughlin 324 NSW 54 M50 1:27:16 4:08
19. Craig Wisdom 307 ACT 41 M40 1:27:54 4:10
20. Mal Wilson 333 M50 1:28:43 4:12
21. Kevin Osborn 321 ACT 38 M35 1:28:51 4:12
22. Kevin O'Keeffe 303 NSW 53 M50 1:29:14 4:13
23. Laurie Irvine 336 ACT 46 M45 1:29:23 4:14
24. Warren Ludwig 317 ACT 40 M40 1:29:31 4:14
25. Ian Gibbs 328 ACT 44 M40 1:30:21 4:17
26. Colin Farlow 335 ACT 39 M35 1:30:39 4:17
27. David Nolan 302 ACT 37 M35 1:30:52 4:18
28. Jim White 310 ACT 52 M50 1:30:57 4:18
29. Alan Lloyd 334 ACT 31 M30 1:30:59 4:18
30. Trevor Jacobs 300 ACT 49 M45 1:31:54 4:21
31. Kirsten Whitehouse F331 F W40 1:32:01 4:21
32. Ken Eynon 319 ACT 55 M55 1:32:32 4:23
33. Graham Burke 311 ACT 55 M55 1:33:08 4:24
34. Brian Weiss 227 ACT 43 M40 1:33:11 4:25
35. Martin Short 322 ACT 36 M35 1:34:27 4:28
36. Mick Horan 312 ACT 42 M40 1:34:27 4:28
37. Bryan Thomas 308 ACT 60 M60 1:34:58 4:30
38. Keri Vaughan F326 F ACT 40 W40 1:35:09 4:30
39. Steve Smith 301 WA M40 1:36:04 4:33
40. Greg McMillan 134 ACT 42 M40 1:36:24 4:34
41. Greg Reading 246 ACT 48 M45 1:36:54 4:35
42. Anna Thompson F329 F ACT 49 W45 1:37:00 4:35
43. Nigel Coldrick 215 ACT 42 M40 1:37:01 4:36
44. Elizabeth Bennett F213 F ACT 38 W35 1:37:02 4:36
45. Clive Glover 262 ACT 61 M60 1:38:14 4:39
46. Mike Worsley 309 ACT 58 M55 1:38:44 4:40
47. Wayne Taylor 244 ACT 42 M40 1:38:46 4:40
48. Dave Gilbert 249 NSW 41 M40 1:38:54 4:41
49. Phil Coggins 327 ACT 36 M35 1:38:57 4:41
50. Chris Gamble 210 ACT 49 M45 1:39:02 4:41
51. Annie Van Herck F207 F NSW 48 W45 1:39:14 4:42
52. Graeme Small 236 ACT 60 M60 1:40:00 4:44
53. Cathy Montalto F217 F ACT 49 W45 1:40:01 4:44
54. Rodney Anderson 203 NSW 44 M40 1:40:19 4:45
55. George Duncan 247 ACT M40 1:40:47 4:46
56. Maryann Busteed F251 F ACT 52 W50 1:40:52 4:46
57. Jenene Reading F255 F W45 1:40:53 4:47
58. Rob Martyn 201 ACT 48 M45 1:41:03 4:47
59. John Alcock 211 ACT 55 M55 1:41:16 4:48
60. Rob Thorpe 325 ACT 46 M45 1:42:35 4:51
61. Rod Gilchrist 231 ACT 56 M55 1:42:55 4:52
62. Mick Dando 208 ACT 67 M65 1:43:12 4:53
63. John Littler 240 ACT 52 M50 1:43:54 4:55
64. Maria O'Reilly F246 F ACT 46 W45 1:44:22 4:56
65. Roger Fisher 132 ACT 45 M45 1:44:26 4:57
66. Terry Levings 228 ACT 52 M50 1:44:38 4:57
67. Geoff Sims 258 ACT 53 M50 1:45:00 4:58
68. David Hobson 239 ACT 53 M50 1:45:09 4:59
69. Mario Larocca 224 NSW 52 M50 1:45:41 5:00
70. Michael Freer 235 ACT 72 M70 1:45:50 5:01
71. Mick Saunders 216 ACT 53 M50 1:45:52 5:01
72. Alan Duus 238 ACT 55 M55 1:46:35 5:03
73. Bernie Millett 225 NSW 59 M55 1:46:35 5:03
74. Ivan Juric 253 31 M30 1:46:48 5:03
75. Rhonda Ebeling F100 F NSW 42 W40 1:46:55 5:04
76. Michael Gardner 261 ACT 54 M50 1:46:58 5:04
77. Kathy Sims F257 F ACT 50 W50 1:47:00 5:04
78. Greg Ebeling 101 ACT 46 M45 1:47:22 5:05
79. David Morphett 252 ACT 38 M35 1:47:30 5:05
80. Karen Burton F212 F ACT 35 W35 1:48:25 5:08
81. Susan Antcliff F128 F ACT 43 W40 1:49:00 5:10
82. Jennifer Allard F223 F NSW 39 W35 1:49:36 5:11
83. Fiona Longden F214 F ACT 37 W35 1:49:58 5:12
84. Geoff Barker 229 ACT 56 M55 1:50:11 5:13
85. Kay Dixon F143 F ACT W50 1:50:24 5:14
86. Craig Edwards 137 30 M30 1:50:39 5:14
87. Maurice Hopman 232 ACT 63 M60 1:52:36 5:20
88. Anne Young F222 F ACT 66 W65 1:52:44 5:20
89. Jeff Day 135 ACT 53 M50 1:53:53 5:23
90. Alec Gray 250 ACT M50 1:54:12 5:24
91. Derek Burnell 245 35 M35 1:54:16 5:25
92. Greg Clarke 139 ACT 38 M35 1:55:06 5:27
93. Les Gearside 138 ACT 50 M50 1:55:07 5:27
94. Sue Counsel F230 F ACT 61 W60 1:56:12 5:30
95. Rhonda Livingston F141 F W50 1:56:19 5:30
96. John Casey 399 NSW 53 M50 1:56:56 5:32
97. Prue Bradford F226 F ACT 42 W40 1:57:13 5:33
98. Sandy Waters F129 F ACT 43 W40 1:57:20 5:33
99. Maree Smith F102 F ACT 44 W40 1:58:15 5:36
100. Otmar Dorfer 206 ACT 68 M65 1:58:29 5:37
101. Barb Barrett F237 F ACT 35 W35 1:58:32 5:37
102. Maria White F110 F ACT 49 W45 1:58:56 5:38
103. Deirdre Geelan F140 F ACT 44 W40 1:59:05 5:38
104. Brett Odgers 114 ACT 61 M60 2:01:34 5:45
105. Paul Taylor 248 ACT M45 2:02:04 5:47
106. Krissa O'Neil F122 F 42 W40 2:02:05 5:47
107. Kaye Thorpe F205 F ACT 44 W40 2:02:19 5:47
108. Jo Short F254 F ACT 35 W35 2:02:54 5:49
109. Ruth Baussmann F107 F ACT 51 W50 2:03:27 5:51
110. Keith Fox 133 36 M35 2:04:49 5:55
111. Alan Norden 121 ACT 57 M55 2:04:54 5:55
112. Brenda Day F136 F ACT 52 W50 2:05:06 5:55
113. Alison Hale F131 F ACT 30 W30 2:05:49 5:57
114. John Stenhouse 111 ACT 49 M45 2:06:15 5:59
115. Margaret McSpadden F120 F ACT 54 W50 2:07:09 6:01
116. Kirsten Didlick F115 F 33 W30 2:07:45 6:03
117. John Suiter 220 ACT 71 M70 2:07:56 6:03
118. Dianne Evans F124 F ACT 52 W50 2:08:28 6:05
119. Sylvia Much F126 F W55 2:09:08 6:07
120. Ann O'Kane F146 F ACT 45 W45 2:10:05 6:10
121. Pamela Weiss F103 F ACT 63 W60 2:10:57 6:12
122. Russell Craig 127 ACT 51 M50 2:12:14 6:16
123. Gary Russell 221 ACT 52 M50 2:13:27 6:19
124. Nick Blackaby 204 ACT 47 M45 2:13:29 6:19
125. Ann Reid F130 F ACT 43 W40 2:14:02 6:21
126. Helen King F142 F ACT 49 W45 2:16:25 6:28
127. Judith Norris F125 F NSW 43 W40 2:20:15 6:39
128. Margaret Van Belkom F116 F ACT 50 W50 2:23:21 6:47
129. Beryl Walsh F118 F ACT 46 W45 2:25:04 6:52
130. Kim Nadurak F117 F ACT 48 W45 2:26:39 6:57
131. Lyn Gamble F108 F ACT 48 W45 2:28:12 7:01
132. Narelle Lee F109 F NSW 45 W45 2:29:04 7:04
133. John Bakker 104 ACT 65 M65 2:36:21 7:24
134. Bernie Rogers 112 ACT 59 M55 2:38:07 7:29
135. Anne Townsley F123 F W40 2:49:51 8:03
136. Peter Freeman 106 ACT 55 M55 2:52:48 8:11
137. Phil Toomey 113 ACT 55 M55 dns
138. Deirdre Russack F202 F ACT 44 W40 dns
139. Kerry McMahon F397 F 30 W30 dns
140. Graeme Cameron 398 ACT 45 M45 dns
141. Diana Wright F242 F ACT 49 W45 dns
142. David Johnstone 243 ACT 40 M40 dns
143. Stuart Reid 233 ACT 67 M65 dns
144. Cathy Newman F209 F ACT 40 W40 dns