Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Half Marathon (id:19)
Canberra Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 19th May 1996

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Des Proctor ACT 28 1:07:05 3:10
2. Gerard Ryan ACT 35 1:09:10 3:16
3. Colin Neave ACT 39 1:09:52 3:18
4. Chris Cook NSW 37 1:10:44 3:21
5. Rohan Lowry ACT 23 1:11:35 3:23
6. Glenn Paterson ACT 28 1:13:44 3:29
7. Trevor Jacobs ACT 44 M40 1:14:47 3:32
8. Anthony Perry ACT 32 1:14:48 3:32
9. Jim Owen ACT 45 M45 1:15:52 3:35
10. Damien Dwyer 20 1:16:14 3:36
11. Gary Molineux NSW 34 1:16:25 3:37
12. Liam Hanna VIC 51 M50 1:16:43 3:38
13. Geoff Monro NSW 31 1:17:25 3:40
14. Frank Zeller ACT 34 1:17:31 3:40
15. Glenn Russell 36 1:17:50 3:41
16. Eamonn Moloney ACT 46 M45 1:18:08 3:42
17. Justin O'Dea ACT 37 1:18:29 3:43
18. Ian Boyd ACT 43 M40 1:18:51 3:44
19. Idan Piercy 32 1:19:00 3:44
20. Peter Allen NSW 28 1:19:29 3:46
21. Peter Strangman ACT 16 U18 1:19:34 3:46
22. Shane Rattenbury ACT 24 1:19:40 3:46
23. Katsuya Toyoshima 20 1:19:51 3:47
24. Hugh Jorgensen ACT 30 1:19:56 3:47
25. Allan Laughlin NSW 48 M45 1:20:13 3:48
26. Des Brown ACT 49 M45 1:20:42 3:49
27. Joy Terry F NSW 28 1:20:59 3:50
28. Tim Boulden 38 1:21:08 3:50
29. Robert Ey ACT 36 1:21:12 3:51
30. Fiona Jorgensen F ACT 37 W35 1:21:14 3:51
31. Peter Clarke ACT 45 M45 1:21:19 3:51
32. Rod Cowie 35 1:21:20 3:51
33. Peter Maher ACT 36 1:21:25 3:51
34. Geoff Wheeler VIC 39 1:21:36 3:52
35. John Neil VIC 44 M40 1:21:40 3:52
36. Mark O'Keeffe NSW 33 1:21:53 3:52
37. Nathan Vass NSW 29 1:22:04 3:53
38. Colin Akers NSW 43 M40 1:22:20 3:54
39. Murray Stokes ACT 43 M40 1:22:32 3:54
40. Craig Pollard 24 1:22:57 3:55
41. David Hall ACT 33 1:23:08 3:56
42. Ken Eynon ACT 50 M50 1:23:23 3:57
43. David Richards NSW 43 M40 1:23:38 3:57
44. Wayne Crook ACT 34 1:23:51 3:58
45. Greg Jennett ACT 27 1:23:56 3:58
46. Bob Lowry ACT 49 M45 1:23:59 3:58
47. Graham Burke ACT 49 M45 1:24:05 3:59
48. Glenda Regan F ACT 31 1:24:07 3:59
49. Ian Leves ACT 43 M40 1:24:10 3:59
50. Eric Hodge ACT 53 M50 1:24:25 4:00
51. Roy Daniell ACT 31 1:24:34 4:00
52. Gary Rolfe ACT 28 1:24:43 4:01
53. Grant Williams ACT 29 1:24:59 4:01
54. Duncan Roach ACT 30 1:25:04 4:02
55. Nigel Coldrick ACT 37 1:25:08 4:02
56. Angela Bateup F NSW 26 1:25:13 4:02
57. Ted Harrison ACT 48 M45 1:25:22 4:02
58. Justin Carter NSW 21 1:25:24 4:02
59. Michael Grogan 21 1:25:31 4:03
60. Michael Corlis 21 ACT 37 1:25:42 4:03
61. Ewen Thompson ACT 39 1:25:43 4:03
62. Craig Wisdom ACT 36 1:25:54 4:04
63. Garry Groves NSW 45 M45 1:26:01 4:04
64. David McGuinness 26 1:26:09 4:05
65. Max Humbert NSW 36 1:26:09 4:05
66. Keri Vaughan F ACT 34 1:26:11 4:05
67. Ken Steinman NSW 32 1:26:21 4:05
68. David Gates ACT 36 1:26:28 4:05
69. Andrew Gardner ACT 31 1:26:32 4:06
70. Brian Peak ACT 43 M40 1:26:32 4:06
71. Steve Bennett NSW 34 1:26:43 4:06
72. Martin Moore 34 1:26:56 4:07
73. Tony Falzarano NSW 32 1:27:00 4:07
74. Keith Hayward 47 M45 1:27:01 4:07
75. Gavin Owen 21 1:27:19 4:08
76. Keith Conley ACT 35 1:27:21 4:08
77. Ian Colquhoun ACT 41 M40 1:27:23 4:08
78. Peter Hughes ACT 38 1:27:26 4:08
79. Ari Piiroinen ACT 33 1:27:33 4:09
80. Tony Rawlins NT 28 1:27:36 4:09
81. Philip Holmes 29 1:27:36 4:09
82. Greg Robson NSW 32 1:27:48 4:09
83. David Kilham ACT 21 1:27:55 4:10
84. Jim Brokenshire NSW 51 M50 1:28:11 4:10
85. Christopher Baskett 35 1:28:21 4:11
86. Ian McVay ACT 32 1:28:44 4:12
87. Kevin Chamberlain NSW 49 M45 1:28:55 4:12
88. Stuart Reid ACT 43 M40 1:29:07 4:13
89. Carl Murphy ACT 34 1:29:10 4:13
90. Fiona Hedgecoe F ACT 23 1:29:40 4:15
91. Gavin Regan NSW 32 1:29:40 4:15
92. Nigel Corry 26 1:29:57 4:15
93. Elaine Cooper F ACT 36 W35 1:30:00 4:16
94. Bob Chapman ACT 61 M60 1:30:07 4:16
95. Peter Allcroft SA 36 1:30:48 4:18
96. Tibor Slezak ACT 33 1:30:51 4:18
97. Clive Catton ACT 45 M45 1:30:59 4:18
98. Michael Hollins ACT 38 1:31:01 4:18
99. Terry Ballantyne ACT 51 M50 1:31:05 4:19
100. John O'Loughlin 29 1:31:20 4:19
101. Ken White ACT 42 M40 1:31:39 4:20
102. Jonathon Donnelly 19 U20 1:31:41 4:20
103. Bryan McCarthy ACT 50 M50 1:31:51 4:21
104. Geoff Randal 45 M45 1:32:19 4:22
105. Kevyn Davis NSW 47 M45 1:32:21 4:22
106. Graeme Small ACT 54 M50 1:32:22 4:22
107. Bryan Thomas ACT 54 M50 1:32:34 4:23
108. Andrew Johnstone NSW 41 M40 1:32:35 4:23
109. Christine Toohey F ACT 38 W35 1:32:41 4:23
110. Peter Turner 38 1:32:49 4:24
111. Nigel Wines ACT 30 1:32:56 4:24
112. Lloyd Venables NSW 43 M40 1:32:57 4:24
113. Mick Charlton ACT 44 M40 1:33:11 4:25
114. Bryan Crowe ACT 40 M40 1:33:18 4:25
115. Nick Lake 24 1:33:22 4:25
116. Dennis Smith ACT 50 M50 1:33:27 4:25
117. Brett Pepper ACT 52 M50 1:33:35 4:26
118. Roger Pilkington ACT 37 1:33:35 4:26
119. Jim Sawkins ACT 56 M55 1:33:35 4:26
120. Lloyd Donnelly ACT 43 M40 1:33:48 4:26
121. Ernie Warner ACT 62 M60 1:33:56 4:27
122. David Lee ACT 41 M40 1:34:21 4:28
123. Gordon Fyfe ACT 39 1:34:30 4:28
124. Megan Spalding F NSW 37 W35 1:34:33 4:28
125. Van Rakowski NSW 47 M45 1:34:34 4:29
126. Lee Phillips ACT 33 1:34:34 4:29
127. Mick Dando ACT 62 M60 1:34:47 4:29
128. Greg Phillips NSW 44 M40 1:35:02 4:30
129. Michael Day ACT 46 M45 1:35:09 4:30
130. Susan Tremont F NSW 38 W35 1:35:12 4:30
131. Greg Norman ACT 41 M40 1:35:24 4:31
132. Paul Lee ACT 41 M40 1:35:27 4:31
133. Mick Horan ACT 36 1:35:39 4:32
134. Tim Belcher NSW 41 M40 1:35:39 4:32
135. Brian McGlynn ACT 33 1:35:40 4:32
136. Gillian Lee F ACT 39 W35 1:35:43 4:32
137. Wayne Berry ACT 53 M50 1:35:47 4:32
138. Michael Clancy ACT 41 M40 1:35:51 4:32
139. David Bollen NSW 59 M55 1:36:01 4:33
140. Geoff Herring ACT 43 M40 1:36:05 4:33
141. Daniel Jones VIC 20 1:36:17 4:33
142. Gary Martin NSW 30 1:36:18 4:33
143. Garry Hosking ACT 47 M45 1:36:24 4:34
144. Andrew Kilham 19 U20 1:36:50 4:35
145. Owain Tilley ACT 39 1:36:53 4:35
146. A Late Starter 1:37:01 4:36
147. Richard Miller ACT 55 M55 1:37:08 4:36
148. Jeffrey Tonkin ACT 42 M40 1:37:23 4:37
149. Bob Hunter ACT 46 M45 1:37:31 4:37
150. Colin Bradford ACT 50 M50 1:37:38 4:37
151. Kim Borgar 36 1:37:53 4:38
152. Tony Bryce ACT 48 M45 1:37:56 4:38
153. Kirsti McVay F ACT 35 W35 1:38:13 4:39
154. Jill Reich F NSW 34 1:38:21 4:39
155. Steve Ramsden 35 1:38:24 4:39
156. Thomas Pearce ACT 36 1:39:03 4:41
157. Graham Spokes NSW 41 M40 1:39:09 4:42
158. James White ACT 32 1:39:18 4:42
159. John McMillan ACT 46 M45 1:39:34 4:43
160. Kay Dixon F ACT 45 W45 1:39:44 4:43
161. Scott Thompson ACT 33 1:39:50 4:44
162. Richard Price ACT 35 1:39:55 4:44
163. Dave Gilbert NSW 36 1:39:58 4:44
164. Don Cumming ACT 48 M45 1:40:00 4:44
165. Peter Buchanan 33 1:40:09 4:44
166. Jim White ACT 47 M45 1:40:18 4:45
167. David Rossi ACT 34 1:40:23 4:45
168. Peter Davies ACT 48 M45 1:40:29 4:45
169. Bill Horne 41 M40 1:40:38 4:46
170. Serge Staraj NSW 49 M45 1:40:41 4:46
171. George Kubitzky ACT 42 M40 1:40:45 4:46
172. Narelle Patrick F NSW 33 1:40:52 4:46
173. David Hinds ACT 40 M40 1:41:04 4:47
174. Jack Sibley 56 M55 1:41:31 4:48
175. Chris Read 25 1:41:38 4:49
176. Richard Scutter ACT 49 M45 1:41:51 4:49
177. Steve Nichols ACT 48 M45 1:41:52 4:49
178. Patricia Maher F ACT 53 W50 1:41:53 4:49
179. Terry Levings ACT 47 M45 1:41:58 4:50
180. Owen Millard ACT 39 1:42:02 4:50
181. Paula Minello F 34 1:42:05 4:50
182. Bill Leyden ACT 50 M50 1:42:16 4:50
183. Marco Falzarano ACT 61 M60 1:42:17 4:50
184. Peter Search NSW 28 1:42:22 4:51
185. Carol Harding F ACT 36 W35 1:42:24 4:51
186. Terry Dixon NSW 48 M45 1:42:27 4:51
187. Damian Rutledge ACT 29 1:42:34 4:51
188. Mark Streeting ACT 34 1:42:57 4:52
189. Martin Phillips ACT 44 M40 1:43:09 4:53
190. Greg Reading ACT 42 M40 1:43:12 4:53
191. Tracey van Hoorn F ACT 31 1:43:13 4:53
192. Graeme Cameron ACT 40 M40 1:43:27 4:54
193. James Griffiths ACT 44 M40 1:43:33 4:54
194. Gwen Vines F ACT 49 W45 1:44:13 4:56
195. Trevor Bell 38 1:44:39 4:57
196. Andrew Pitcher 46 M45 1:44:45 4:58
197. Geoff Begg ACT 46 M45 1:44:48 4:58
198. Annette Sugden F QLD 33 1:44:50 4:58
199. Doug Skillicorn NSW 26 1:45:25 4:59
200. John Grant ACT 50 M50 1:45:44 5:00
201. Rick Shapter 49 M45 1:45:56 5:01
202. Allan Eeles ACT 48 M45 1:46:06 5:01
203. Mark Jensen 36 1:46:19 5:02
204. Craig Symes 33 1:46:36 5:03
205. Caroline Menzel F ACT 29 1:46:45 5:03
206. Nick Fisher ACT 47 M45 1:46:50 5:03
207. Thaene Siharath 45 M45 1:46:56 5:04
208. Jack Mayfield ACT 49 M45 1:47:02 5:04
209. Brian Agnew 41 M40 1:47:02 5:04
210. Graham Earl 34 1:47:03 5:04
211. Ray Blackmore ACT 60 M60 1:47:04 5:04
212. Paul Mullins NSW 42 M40 1:47:05 5:04
213. Lydia Miladinovic F 45 W45 1:47:23 5:05
214. Lee Yellema NSW 54 M50 1:47:27 5:05
215. Sally Dugdale F 31 1:47:31 5:05
216. Victoria Young F 28 1:47:50 5:06
217. Norman Maclachlan ACT 40 M40 1:47:56 5:07
218. Alan Newton ACT 54 M50 1:47:58 5:07
219. Darryl Hockey 40 M40 1:48:22 5:08
220. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 44 W40 1:48:25 5:08
221. Jo Cullen F ACT 48 W45 1:48:26 5:08
222. Alan Bennett ACT 33 1:49:12 5:10
223. Beryl Lowry F NSW 49 W45 1:49:13 5:10
224. Liz Young F 28 1:49:22 5:11
225. Dallas Filby 33 1:49:25 5:11
226. Michelle Murphy F ACT 36 W35 1:49:55 5:12
227. Raymond Hutt VIC 47 M45 1:49:59 5:12
228. Desma Dale F 37 W35 1:51:06 5:16
229. Sigrid Cooper F 41 W40 1:51:17 5:16
230. Brad Jones 32 1:51:37 5:17
231. Susan Daniell F ACT 32 1:52:07 5:18
232. Allison Coles F 35 W35 1:52:33 5:20
233. Kelvin Inslay ACT 40 M40 1:54:00 5:24
234. Nick Blackaby ACT 42 M40 1:54:02 5:24
235. Doug Fry ACT 57 M55 1:54:45 5:26
236. Gregory Lewis ACT 47 M45 1:54:52 5:26
237. Maria White F ACT 43 W40 1:54:58 5:27
238. John Harris NSW 50 M50 1:55:08 5:27
239. Andreas Neumaier 40 M40 1:55:13 5:27
240. Pamela Weiss F ACT 57 W55 1:55:22 5:28
241. Paul Butt 21 1:55:45 5:29
242. Dale Clegg 40 M40 1:55:58 5:29
243. Sharon Pitcher F 38 W35 1:56:29 5:31
244. Chris Hartney ACT 48 M45 1:56:37 5:31
245. Colin Hatcher 17 U18 1:57:06 5:33
246. John Wells ACT 47 M45 1:57:22 5:33
247. Anne-Marie Black F 38 W35 1:57:22 5:33
248. Robin Wickett 46 M45 1:57:57 5:35
249. Sandra Veness F ACT 28 1:57:58 5:35
250. Don Cooper 46 M45 1:58:14 5:36
251. Jane Halliburton F ACT 23 1:58:38 5:37
252. Ian Bowden ACT 46 M45 1:58:58 5:38
253. Nicky Davies F ACT 24 1:59:42 5:40
254. Maureen Yellema F NSW 52 W50 1:59:45 5:40
255. Barry Seedsman ACT 63 M60 2:00:40 5:43
256. Warren Craig 29 2:01:00 5:44
257. Tom Ryan 41 M40 2:01:36 5:45
258. Deslie Kubitzky F ACT 35 W35 2:02:14 5:47
259. Joan Rodgers F 48 W45 2:02:30 5:48
260. Evelyn Sommer F ACT 46 W45 2:03:02 5:50
261. Alan Norden ACT 51 M50 2:04:25 5:53
262. Mark Sproat ACT 40 M40 2:05:17 5:56
263. Carol Robinson F NSW 45 W45 2:05:47 5:57
264. Adam Robinson ACT 23 2:05:47 5:57
265. Sam Donnelly 17 U18 2:06:20 5:59
266. John Rodgers 51 M50 2:06:28 5:59
267. Desmond King NSW 47 M45 2:06:58 6:01
268. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 60 W60 2:08:15 6:04
269. Marie Plunkett-Cole F ACT 54 W50 2:09:25 6:08
270. Hilary Fletcher F 34 2:10:31 6:11
271. Trevor Harris ACT 49 M45 2:10:31 6:11
272. Andrew Leece 22 2:12:07 6:15
273. Heather Grey F NSW 46 W45 2:13:31 6:19
274. Kathe O'Brien F ACT 29 2:14:40 6:23
275. Di Adams F ACT 52 W50 2:14:53 6:23
276. Val Chesterton F ACT 55 W55 2:15:07 6:24
277. Tim Gavel ACT 34 2:15:53 6:26
278. John Lea 60 M60 2:23:58 6:49