Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:199)
Nike International Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 12th April 1981

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Graeme Kennedy VIC 2:15:16 3:12
2. Alain Lazare NCL 29 2:18:14 3:16
3. Grenville Wood SA 26 2:19:08 3:17
4. Garry Hand ACT 35 M35 2:19:33 3:18
5. Colin Neave ACT 24 2:20:25 3:19
6. David Byrnes NSW 30 2:21:00 3:20
7. Dave Currie NZL 2:23:09 3:23
8. Dave Sirl NZL 2:23:40 3:24
9. Ken Duxbury VIC 27 2:24:29 3:25
10. Bruce Palmer NSW 2:25:05 3:26
11. Peter Gaelli CHE 2:25:10 3:26
12. Max Cullum NZL 2:25:39 3:27
13. Andrew Hinwood NSW 2:25:49 3:27
14. Brian Whinnen ACT 2:25:51 3:27
15. John Bell ACT 34 M30 2:25:57 3:27
16. Gisbert Zwolen NSW 32 M30 2:27:24 3:29
17. Jim Cozens VIC 25 2:27:30 3:29
18. Geoff Moore ACT 32 M30 2:28:30 3:31
19. Ian Towill QLD 33 M30 2:28:45 3:31
20. Beven French NSW 36 2:28:55 3:31
21. Ken Sweeney ACT 32 M30 2:29:28 3:32
22. Mike Beisty NSW 22 2:29:33 3:32
23. Ross Burns ACT 28 2:30:39 3:34
24. Chris Jones NSW 2:31:24 3:35
25. Terry Magee 2:31:49 3:35
26. Dave McInnes ACT 35 M35 2:31:59 3:36
27. Denis O'Brien ACT 2:32:07 3:36
28. David Bland VIC 34 2:32:17 3:36
29. John Geraghty NSW 2:32:18 3:36
30. Gregory Sockhill QLD 2:32:25 3:36
31. Bernie Millett NSW 39 M35 2:32:47 3:37
32. Barry Ryder VIC 39 M35 2:33:57 3:38
33. Phil Garvin ACT 31 M30 2:34:28 3:39
34. Peter Kallio ACT 44 M40 2:34:38 3:39
35. Norman Frazer ACT 22 2:34:48 3:40
36. Paul Rand ACT 34 M30 2:34:59 3:40
37. Clive Vogel NSW 31 M30 2:36:05 3:41
38. Gary Beale NSW 19 2:36:13 3:42
39. Charlie Robinson NSW 26 2:36:15 3:42
40. Bryan Thomas ACT 39 M35 2:36:37 3:42
41. Bill Clingan VIC 35 M35 2:36:40 3:42
42. David Elvin ACT 2:36:41 3:42
43. Tony Luyendyk ACT 34 M30 2:37:04 3:43
44. Neil Sargison 2:37:10 3:43
45. Donald Harris SA 35 2:37:23 3:43
46. William Hall 2:37:32 3:44
47. Graeme Smith VIC 2:37:41 3:44
48. Alan Towill ACT 32 M30 2:37:56 3:44
49. Michael Crisp NSW 41 2:38:01 3:44
50. David Martin 2:38:06 3:44
51. Alan Wilson ACT 38 M35 2:38:33 3:45
52. William Lehmann 2:38:37 3:45
53. Michael Lord 2:38:41 3:45
54. Bill Webster 2:38:50 3:45
55. John Connellan ACT 2:39:13 3:46
56. Jeffrey Loutit 2:39:26 3:46
57. Neil Coutts VIC 37 2:39:37 3:46
58. Roger Palazzo NSW 23 2:39:41 3:47
59. Stephen Evans 2:40:35 3:48
60. Gary Mayor 2:40:39 3:48
61. Raymond Cooper NSW 2:40:44 3:48
62. Keith Knox NSW 2:41:16 3:49
63. Paul Patton 2:41:26 3:49
64. Peter Moore ACT 15 U16 2:41:38 3:49
65. Stein Helgeby ACT 19 2:41:49 3:50
66. Terry Munro ACT 43 M40 2:41:58 3:50
67. Paul Morris 2:42:00 3:50
68. John Cropper 2:42:43 3:51
69. Neville Burley 2:42:46 3:51
70. Peter McTackett NSW 2:42:49 3:51
71. Steve Reynolds 2:43:03 3:51
72. John Richardson ACT 35 M35 2:43:11 3:52
73. Herb Herrman NSW 41 2:43:17 3:52
74. Andrew Calder ACT 33 M30 2:43:32 3:52
75. Phillip Harris VIC 32 2:43:35 3:52
76. William O'Connell 2:43:41 3:52
77. Liam Hanna VIC 36 M35 2:43:47 3:52
78. Norman Monshall 2:43:49 3:52
79. Hugh Moore ACT 32 M30 2:43:55 3:53
80. Neil Vaughan ACT 35 M35 2:43:55 3:53
81. Anthony McCall 2:43:58 3:53
82. Peter Liebelt SA 2:44:04 3:53
83. Judith Hine F NZL 2:44:08 3:53
84. Malcolm Cook NSW 22 2:44:29 3:53
85. Adolf Blonner NSW 47 2:44:39 3:54
86. Kon Butko VIC 33 2:44:54 3:54
87. Michael Skipper ACT 32 M30 2:44:56 3:54
88. Jim Cull ACT 32 2:45:00 3:54
89. John Wilson ACT 37 M35 2:45:12 3:54
90. Douglas Martin 2:45:26 3:55
91. Roy Pemberton 2:45:44 3:55
92. Jim Sawkins ACT 40 M40 2:46:08 3:56
93. Mark Alexander NSW 38 M35 2:46:10 3:56
94. W Woods 2:46:50 3:57
95. John Griffin NSW 36 2:47:16 3:57
96. Milton Valentine ACT 27 2:47:59 3:58
97. Graeme Small ACT 39 M35 2:48:14 3:59
98. Jeff Evans 2:48:15 3:59
99. Horst Ruckwied NSW 46 M40 2:48:18 3:59
100. Peter Slocum ACT 2:48:22 3:59
101. Peter Morris NSW 2:48:25 3:59
102. Raymond Potter NSW 38 M35 2:48:35 3:59
103. Nigel Thursfield VIC 34 M30 2:48:41 3:59
104. James Sharp 2:48:43 3:59
105. Grant Aldous 33 M30 2:48:44 3:59
106. Alolen Hissey 2:48:44 3:59
107. Rod Mackay ACT 36 M35 2:48:50 4:00
108. Malcolm Bone ACT 40 M40 2:49:11 4:00
109. Arthur Collins ACT 2:50:00 4:01
110. John Pressley 2:50:03 4:01
111. William McKenny 2:50:04 4:01
112. George Fitzgerald 2:50:07 4:01
113. Denis Lyne TAS 27 2:50:17 4:02
114. Jackie Turney F VIC 22 2:50:50 4:02
115. Dennis Scoble 2:50:58 4:03
116. Bill Kirkland ACT 2:51:18 4:03
117. Peter Zaharias 2:51:22 4:03
118. David Booth NSW 33 M30 2:51:23 4:03
119. Gary Edwards VIC 22 2:51:40 4:04
120. Shane Barrett F NSW 26 2:51:46 4:04
121. Barry Piggott 2:51:47 4:04
122. George Hanzar ACT 40 M40 2:51:52 4:04
123. Mark Connolly NSW 2:51:52 4:04
124. Charlie Modrak ACT 31 M30 2:52:09 4:04
125. Tony Hancock ACT 36 M35 2:52:14 4:04
126. Ian Johnson ACT 33 M30 2:52:28 4:05
127. Peter Anderson VIC 2:52:43 4:05
128. Brad Boyle NSW 20 2:53:01 4:06
129. Ross Townsend 2:53:05 4:06
130. Bill Devlin NSW 29 2:53:27 4:06
131. Max Carson VIC 32 M30 2:53:38 4:06
132. Laurie Barnes ACT 2:53:40 4:06
133. Peter Nickless NSW 2:53:45 4:07
134. Joe Eastwood 2:53:52 4:07
135. Graham Kent 2:53:55 4:07
136. Alan Duus ACT 35 M35 2:54:04 4:07
137. Tony Mitchell 2:54:09 4:07
138. Tony Feder 2:54:15 4:07
139. Rick Hatcher ACT 33 M30 2:54:18 4:07
140. Stanley Redman 2:54:34 4:08
141. Collins Greaves 2:54:36 4:08
142. Terence Leahy 2:54:58 4:08
143. Douwe Vorst NSW 31 M30 2:55:07 4:09
144. Phil Rabl ACT 32 M30 2:55:17 4:09
145. John Stuik 2:55:46 4:09
146. Gerald Smith 2:56:07 4:10
147. Robert Morton 2:56:11 4:10
148. Frank Byrne NSW 54 M50 2:56:13 4:10
149. Michael Nolen 2:56:19 4:10
150. Des Cannon NSW 30 M30 2:56:40 4:11
151. Ian Kenny NSW 42 M40 2:56:49 4:11
152. Bruce McCulloch ACT 2:57:00 4:11
153. David Black VIC 2:57:01 4:11
154. Dennis Cooley NSW 38 2:57:03 4:11
155. Alf Cotterell 2:57:07 4:11
156. Tony Lunter 2:57:18 4:12
157. Paul Williams NSW 2:57:20 4:12
158. Michael Campaign ACT 32 M30 2:57:21 4:12
159. Robert Cason ACT 43 2:57:23 4:12
160. Des Brown ACT 34 M30 2:57:34 4:12
161. Kerry Dowling NSW 34 2:57:48 4:12
162. Frank Riley NSW 47 M45 2:58:07 4:13
163. Lindsay Hathaway 2:58:11 4:13
164. Gregory Brennan 2:58:18 4:13
165. John Mills ACT 2:58:19 4:13
166. Peter Howe ACT 38 2:58:19 4:13
167. Peter McGhie NSW 43 M40 2:58:23 4:13
168. Dennis O'Connor 2:58:25 4:13
169. Cameron Colquhoun ACT 29 2:58:27 4:13
170. Ian Mason ACT 39 M35 2:58:30 4:13
171. Robert Fewster 2:58:30 4:13
172. Barry Ward 2:58:31 4:13
173. Robert Henderson VIC 2:58:33 4:13
174. Paul Gilbert ACT 2:58:38 4:14
175. Brian Abrahams 2:58:45 4:14
176. Jim Castrission ACT 35 2:58:46 4:14
177. Peter Robinson NSW 37 M35 2:58:56 4:14
178. Les Bradd VIC 2:59:06 4:14
179. Bruce Dennett NSW 32 M30 2:59:15 4:14
180. Victor Dunncliff 2:59:23 4:15
181. Vic Gerada NSW 37 M35 2:59:24 4:15
182. Trevor Franklin 2:59:29 4:15
183. Robert Watson 2:59:32 4:15
184. Jim Walker ACT 26 2:59:34 4:15
185. George Morris ACT 2:59:46 4:15
186. Lindsay Edwards ACT 33 M30 2:59:49 4:15
187. Murray Hanna VIC 32 3:00:20 4:16
188. R Jessurun 3:00:22 4:16
189. Richard Horwell 3:00:31 4:16
190. Robert Martin ACT 34 M30 3:00:36 4:16
191. Craig Johnson 3:00:37 4:16
192. Roger Weeks QLD 37 M35 3:00:40 4:16
193. David Sauer NSW 39 3:01:04 4:17
194. Trevor McGregor VIC 37 M35 3:01:19 4:17
195. Garry Quinlivan ACT 44 M40 3:01:31 4:18
196. Suzanne Roxburgh F ACT 23 3:01:44 4:18
197. Guy Forsyth NSW 19 3:01:55 4:18
198. Ian Hutchison NSW 34 M30 3:02:18 4:19
199. Barry Marshall 3:02:33 4:19
200. John Gillard NSW 30 3:02:37 4:19
201. Stuart Reid ACT 47 M45 3:02:41 4:19
202. Peter Schuwalow VIC 17 U18 3:02:45 4:19
203. Warwick Foot 3:02:56 4:20
204. Bradley Shelvey 3:03:09 4:20
205. Mike Merrony ACT 48 M45 3:03:26 4:20
206. Cornelius Burro 3:03:26 4:20
207. Tony Visalli NSW 3:03:32 4:21
208. Graham Brownlee ACT 38 M35 3:03:50 4:21
209. Anthony Marsden 3:03:59 4:21
210. Graham Burney NSW 39 M35 3:04:17 4:22
211. Daryl Moody 3:04:19 4:22
212. Robert Walsh ACT 31 M30 3:04:20 4:22
213. Ken Saunders NSW 48 M45 3:04:25 4:22
214. Peter Tesseyman ACT 53 M50 3:04:36 4:22
215. Andrew Thomas VIC 21 3:04:39 4:22
216. Hector McDonald ACT 28 3:04:55 4:22
217. Jim Beisty NSW 47 M45 3:05:04 4:23
218. Nigel Royce VIC 28 3:05:34 4:23
219. Peter Hyde 3:05:44 4:24
220. Mark Nolen 3:05:48 4:24
221. Russell Barnes ACT 33 3:05:51 4:24
222. Ian McCauley 3:05:51 4:24
223. Eric Hubbard 3:06:05 4:24
224. Peter Madigan 3:06:11 4:24
225. Russell Lutton ACT 33 M30 3:06:18 4:24
226. Stephen O'Neill 3:06:28 4:25
227. Gary Waters ACT 29 3:06:55 4:25
228. Rob Hill 3:06:59 4:25
229. Graham Deno NSW 28 3:07:01 4:25
230. Bill Egan ACT 44 M40 3:07:11 4:26
231. Ron Bonham NSW 3:07:13 4:26
232. Andrew Christie 3:07:13 4:26
233. Peter Harvey 3:07:21 4:26
234. Ian Chrisfield VIC 31 M30 3:07:37 4:26
235. Ken Barker NSW 3:07:43 4:26
236. Barry Young ACT 35 M35 3:07:50 4:27
237. John Roberts ACT 34 M30 3:07:59 4:27
238. Tord Boman 3:08:01 4:27
239. Peter Enright NSW 31 M30 3:08:03 4:27
240. Douglas Scott 3:08:05 4:27
241. Francis Allchin 3:08:06 4:27
242. Steve Cameron NSW 34 3:08:09 4:27
243. Ian Piggin VIC 36 M35 3:08:36 4:28
244. Dick Maitland NSW 43 M40 3:08:43 4:28
245. Garrick Hale 3:08:46 4:28
246. Allen Helmrich NSW 37 3:09:00 4:28
247. Greg Davies NSW 3:09:03 4:28
248. Stephen Eslake 3:09:06 4:28
249. Russell Wenholz ACT 39 M35 3:09:07 4:28
250. Peter Wagoner 3:09:12 4:29
251. George Biczo NSW 39 3:09:14 4:29
252. Leigh Hancock 3:09:18 4:29
253. Peter Mulquiney 3:09:31 4:29
254. Ross Jackson ACT 3:09:36 4:29
255. Ian James 3:09:39 4:29
256. Ngaire Drake F NZL 31 3:09:43 4:29
257. Clive Dyball 3:09:43 4:29
258. Eric Marie-Jeanne VIC 3:09:55 4:30
259. Bernard Evans 3:10:12 4:30
260. Joe Eastmure 3:10:22 4:30
261. Jim Prendergast NSW 29 3:10:24 4:30
262. Terence O'Neill 3:10:25 4:30
263. David Kennedy NSW 37 3:10:26 4:30
264. Ian Hamilton ACT 29 3:10:35 4:31
265. Bill Leonard 3:10:40 4:31
266. Geoff Wilson NSW 29 3:10:46 4:31
267. Garrick Anderson ACT 36 3:10:46 4:31
268. Lawrence Thwaites ACT 35 M35 3:10:47 4:31
269. Bruce Bonyhady 3:10:59 4:31
270. Derek Smith NSW 39 M35 3:11:00 4:31
271. Chris Delanove 3:11:04 4:31
272. Trevor Knights 3:11:13 4:31
273. Peter McNab 3:11:27 4:32
274. Graham Shilton VIC 3:11:48 4:32
275. Terry Smith QLD 3:12:04 4:33
276. Malcolm Macdonnell 3:12:04 4:33
277. Robert Hunter ACT 30 3:12:24 4:33
278. Roger Farrow NSW 3:12:25 4:33
279. Peter Talsma ACT 27 3:12:49 4:34
280. David Ives ACT 25 3:12:56 4:34
281. Mel Dowd ACT 38 M35 3:13:03 4:34
282. Stan Cousins NSW 32 3:13:55 4:35
283. Nicholas Buckworth 3:14:05 4:36
284. Dan Reddy ACT 40 M40 3:14:08 4:36
285. Michael Saunders ACT 33 M30 3:14:10 4:36
286. John Odowd 3:14:15 4:36
287. Kevin McTernan NSW 3:14:28 4:36
288. Don Chrisfield VIC 41 M40 3:15:22 4:37
289. David Whyte NSW 30 M30 3:15:31 4:38
290. Allan Gilbert 3:15:36 4:38
291. Kenneth Tallis ACT 30 M30 3:15:44 4:38
292. Barry Dobson 3:15:44 4:38
293. Philip Brady ACT 3:15:56 4:38
294. Franz Wanderer NSW 39 M35 3:16:01 4:38
295. Peter White ACT 32 M30 3:16:05 4:38
296. Phillip Skipper 3:16:23 4:39
297. Michael Kelly VIC 3:16:32 4:39
298. Robert Whittle 3:16:39 4:39
299. Tony May ACT 41 M40 3:16:40 4:39
300. Terry Walsh NSW 25 3:16:45 4:39
301. James McGrath NSW 41 M40 3:16:50 4:39
302. Richard Box 3:16:51 4:39
303. Barry Moore ACT 31 M30 3:16:55 4:40
304. Gerald Mutch NSW 56 M55 3:16:57 4:40
305. Jeffrey Pearse NSW 35 M35 3:16:57 4:40
306. Peter Garrett 3:17:27 4:40
307. Ronald Brown 3:17:31 4:40
308. Keith Chapman 3:17:54 4:41
309. Dave Lea ACT 36 3:17:57 4:41
310. John Rosevear VIC 46 M45 3:18:11 4:41
311. Don Atkins VIC 3:18:16 4:41
312. Charles McGillivray 3:18:23 4:42
313. David McGrouther 3:18:39 4:42
314. Jens Kieffer-Olsen 3:18:46 4:42
315. Doug Limbrick ACT 37 M35 3:18:54 4:42
316. Joan Sutton F NSW 39 W35 3:19:01 4:43
317. Matthew Webber ACT 21 3:19:07 4:43
318. Andrew Docherty SA 49 3:19:10 4:43
319. R Jessurun 3:19:57 4:44
320. Rodney Rogers NSW 34 3:20:06 4:44
321. Bill Pollock 3:20:08 4:44
322. Ronald O'Connor NSW 3:20:25 4:45
323. Jim Bosworth 46 M45 3:20:26 4:45
324. Brian Bloomfield NSW 39 3:20:26 4:45
325. Adrian Iaikin 30 M30 3:20:26 4:45
326. Nanette Gage F VIC 3:20:36 4:45
327. Russell Faull ACT 3:20:37 4:45
328. Anthony Davis 3:20:49 4:45
329. Graham Chalker ACT 3:20:56 4:45
330. Brian Maconachie 3:21:03 4:45
331. Garry Groves NSW 30 3:21:10 4:46
332. Robert Kemmis ACT 3:21:10 4:46
333. Peter Crowley ACT 37 M35 3:21:10 4:46
334. Rosalyn Smith F ACT 35 W35 3:21:15 4:46
335. Fred Kurzmann 3:21:20 4:46
336. Christopher Woolgar VIC 37 3:21:35 4:46
337. Danny Byrne NSW 3:21:36 4:46
338. Robert Southall NSW 42 M40 3:22:03 4:47
339. Antony Taylor 3:22:21 4:47
340. Keith Perroux ACT 54 M50 3:22:35 4:48
341. Chris Cheer VIC 21 3:22:37 4:48
342. Geoff Llewellyn ACT 47 M45 3:22:55 4:48
343. Peter Pfister VIC 3:23:17 4:49
344. Rodney Cartledge 3:23:31 4:49
345. Peter Davidson 3:23:35 4:49
346. John Beveridge NSW 42 3:23:38 4:49
347. Raymond Mowle 3:23:52 4:49
348. Peter Graham NSW 33 3:24:06 4:50
349. Graham Winzar 3:24:08 4:50
350. Peter Towler QLD 22 3:24:29 4:50
351. Ron Maxwell ACT 41 M40 3:24:38 4:51
352. Wayne Turnbull NSW 3:24:53 4:51
353. Gregory Mathews 3:24:55 4:51
354. Mervyn Collins ACT 55 M55 3:24:59 4:51
355. Dave Grattan ACT 3:25:12 4:51
356. Dennis Mulquiney 3:25:18 4:51
357. Sidney Davidson 3:25:31 4:52
358. Ray Blackmore ACT 45 M45 3:25:43 4:52
359. William Mann 3:25:56 4:52
360. John Robinson 3:26:03 4:53
361. Robert McLean 3:26:08 4:53
362. Bryan Hull 3:26:09 4:53
363. Derek White NSW 53 M50 3:26:34 4:53
364. Tony Pryor 3:26:48 4:54
365. Darryl Robertson 3:26:54 4:54
366. Trevor Harris ACT 34 M30 3:27:12 4:54
367. Linda Waide F ACT 30 W30 3:27:15 4:54
368. Bernard Chidgey 3:27:29 4:55
369. Wayne Lewis NSW 3:27:29 4:55
370. Peter Johnstone-Hall ACT 43 M40 3:27:38 4:55
371. Stephen Jackson NSW 23 3:27:47 4:55
372. Peter Edwards TAS 3:27:52 4:55
373. Simon Willcock NSW 3:27:56 4:55
374. Ray Spilling VIC 22 3:28:04 4:55
375. Terence Shanley 3:28:23 4:56
376. Quentin Anthony ACT 49 3:28:34 4:56
377. David Posaner ACT 29 3:28:37 4:56
378. David Yeaman VIC 45 M45 3:28:44 4:56
379. John Hart ACT 15 3:28:48 4:56
380. Ian Uren VIC 30 M30 3:28:52 4:57
381. Lynette Edwards F ACT 3:28:55 4:57
382. Alex Gemmell 3:28:58 4:57
383. Ian Clarke VIC 25 3:29:04 4:57
384. Ivan Kilgore 3:29:07 4:57
385. James Cruden 3:29:12 4:57
386. Darren Gribble 3:29:18 4:57
387. Norman Richardson 3:29:25 4:57
388. Michael Lakin NSW 3:29:31 4:57
389. Konrad Ostrowski NSW 33 M30 3:29:34 4:58
390. James Buchanan ACT 37 M35 3:29:38 4:58
391. Margaret Baynes F 3:29:45 4:58
392. Wendy Gray F 3:29:46 4:58
393. Russell Pennell NSW 34 M35 3:29:47 4:58
394. David McRae ACT 24 3:29:59 4:58
395. Raymond Lee NSW 43 M40 3:30:00 4:58
396. Ron Roberts 3:30:10 4:58
397. Lorraine Tomlins F 3:30:22 4:59
398. Werner Gross NSW 46 3:30:37 4:59
399. Tony Falkland ACT 3:30:46 4:59
400. Donald Gillard 3:30:49 4:59
401. Roy Cleveland NSW 36 M35 3:30:59 5:00
402. Bertram Shape 3:31:13 5:00
403. Peter Maher VIC 21 3:31:18 5:00
404. Lionel Rowe 3:31:18 5:00
405. Dennis Frost ACT 27 3:31:25 5:00
406. Jan Brown NSW 3:31:32 5:00
407. Joseph Cook 3:31:41 5:01
408. Bill Pease NSW 66 M65 3:31:53 5:01
409. Gregory Rooke NSW 3:31:56 5:01
410. Harold Cullen 3:32:32 5:02
411. Matthew Maurer 3:32:42 5:02
412. Kelvin Rivers NSW 25 3:32:53 5:02
413. Kevin Mason 3:32:53 5:02
414. Leonard Jordan 3:33:19 5:03
415. Peter Burke NSW 46 M45 3:33:26 5:03
416. Ian Porter 38 M35 3:33:34 5:03
417. Dennis Godbee NSW 43 3:33:45 5:03
418. Robin Candy 3:33:52 5:04
419. Garry Harris 3:33:53 5:04
420. Terry Gagen NSW 3:33:53 5:04
421. Brian Haddy ACT 3:33:54 5:04
422. Don Johnson NSW 34 M30 3:34:13 5:04
423. Neil Lipscombe NSW 34 M30 3:34:16 5:04
424. Alan Egan NSW 28 3:34:28 5:05
425. Angus Fergusson NSW 3:34:39 5:05
426. William Godfrey-Smith 3:34:46 5:05
427. Philip Murphie NSW 34 M30 3:34:47 5:05
428. Donald Smale ACT 29 3:34:50 5:05
429. Chris Trotter VIC 3:35:01 5:05
430. Mark Vockler NSW 24 3:35:23 5:06
431. Heinz Zimmermann NSW 38 M35 3:36:09 5:07
432. Ken Simons 3:36:16 5:07
433. Peter Martin NSW 23 3:36:17 5:07
434. Alfred Lakin 3:36:19 5:07
435. Roland Crosby 3:36:23 5:07
436. Malcolm Gray ACT 3:36:29 5:07
437. Richard Ellis 3:36:31 5:07
438. Bill Goodman NSW 36 3:36:42 5:08
439. Nick Blackaby ACT 26 3:36:57 5:08
440. David Williams NSW 33 M30 3:36:58 5:08
441. Robert Martyn 3:36:58 5:08
442. Trevor Daniell ACT 31 3:37:17 5:09
443. John Mulquiney 3:37:26 5:09
444. Garry Feutrill VIC 44 M40 3:37:29 5:09
445. Eric Willcock 3:37:29 5:09
446. Rodger Whiteman NSW 3:37:53 5:09
447. Anthony Rolfe 3:37:54 5:09
448. Kevin Edwards 3:38:19 5:10
449. William Stephenson 3:39:19 5:11
450. Edward Chrisfield 3:39:53 5:12
451. Peter Frith 3:40:02 5:12
452. Doug Fry ACT 42 M40 3:40:13 5:13
453. Gary Lynch 3:40:14 5:13
454. Lloyd Venables NSW 27 3:40:23 5:13
455. Philip Walker 3:40:23 5:13
456. Peter Toohey 3:40:27 5:13
457. Kenneth Passlow 3:40:50 5:14
458. Chris Vincent ACT 30 M30 3:40:51 5:14
459. Ewen Thompson ACT 23 3:41:14 5:14
460. Robert Hofman 3:41:14 5:14
461. John McMahon ACT 3:41:16 5:14
462. Don Harris NSW 21 3:41:29 5:14
463. Ken Murtagh ACT 40 M40 3:41:34 5:15
464. Michael Smith ACT 33 M30 3:41:45 5:15
465. Bruce Hargreaves QLD 28 3:42:08 5:15
466. Robert Artup 3:42:15 5:16
467. Damian Vondemieux 3:42:44 5:16
468. Alec Peacock 3:42:47 5:16
469. Bruce Kay ACT 29 3:43:17 5:17
470. Bryan Fontana 3:43:17 5:17
471. Gregory Cleary 3:43:23 5:17
472. Herb Ludington NSW 51 M50 3:43:49 5:18
473. William Could 3:43:58 5:18
474. Clem Tozer 27 3:44:07 5:18
475. Douglas Cummack 3:44:07 5:18
476. John McGinness 3:44:10 5:18
477. Mark Vanschaik 3:44:11 5:18
478. Christopher Lee ACT 35 M35 3:44:14 5:18
479. Lindsay Trigar 3:44:19 5:19
480. Neil Graham 3:44:27 5:19
481. Mark Otter ACT 32 M30 3:44:32 5:19
482. Jon Stanhope ACT 29 3:44:32 5:19
483. Stephen Ryan ACT 37 M35 3:44:40 5:19
484. Bill Courtney NSW 45 3:44:47 5:19
485. John Greenshields 3:44:59 5:19
486. Rod Reynolds NSW 15 U16 3:45:32 5:20
487. Raymond Tolley NSW 37 M35 3:45:38 5:20
488. Richard Smith NSW 36 M35 3:46:00 5:21
489. Paul Plunkett ACT 27 3:46:41 5:22
490. Graham Wauchop ACT 36 M35 3:46:56 5:22
491. Doug Carney ACT 40 M40 3:47:27 5:23
492. Trevor Dawe NSW 37 3:48:38 5:25
493. Patrick Pentony 3:48:40 5:25
494. Graeme Gallus 33 3:48:52 5:25
495. Malcolm Toms NSW 43 M40 3:48:59 5:25
496. Terry Giesecke ACT 35 M35 3:49:03 5:25
497. Cyril Eager 3:49:12 5:25
498. Peter Trotter ACT 45 M45 3:49:13 5:25
499. Alan Burdon ACT 43 M40 3:49:36 5:26
500. Cob Oleary 3:49:47 5:26
501. Paul Debeyer 3:51:55 5:29
502. Michael Casey 3:51:55 5:29
503. Gregory Reid NSW 39 M35 3:52:19 5:30
504. Steven O'Connor 3:52:50 5:31
505. Nathan Carroll ACT 26 3:52:58 5:31
506. Salitia Muga F PNG 3:53:00 5:31
507. Thomas Hick 3:53:02 5:31
508. Peter Dyball ACT 38 3:53:02 5:31
509. Edward Black 3:53:35 5:32
510. Robin Whyte NSW 39 M35 3:53:58 5:32
511. Chris McAppion 3:54:10 5:33
512. Geoff Hill VIC 3:54:28 5:33
513. John Pyke 3:54:33 5:33
514. Bruce Glossop 3:54:37 5:33
515. Paul Roberts NSW 23 3:55:26 5:34
516. John Bakker ACT 45 M45 3:55:27 5:34
517. Michael Honer 3:55:37 5:35
518. Rex Akroyo 3:55:44 5:35
519. Michael Cullen 3:55:56 5:35
520. Peter Wennberg 3:56:16 5:36
521. Kar-Hung Wong NSW 3:57:07 5:37
522. Laurie Baxter QLD 3:57:18 5:37
523. James Forsyth 3:57:29 5:37
524. Robert Brown 3:57:39 5:37
525. Chris Rowan 3:57:51 5:38
526. Ron Dickinson 3:58:01 5:38
527. Thomas McKeown 3:58:14 5:38
528. Murray Johnson VIC 18 3:58:37 5:39
529. Michael Honey 3:58:45 5:39
530. Charles Donnelly NSW 34 3:58:54 5:39
531. Arthur Mezups NSW 30 M30 3:58:57 5:39
532. Wladimir Budnik NSW 3:58:57 5:39
533. Bernard Walsh 3:59:08 5:40
534. Margaret Mowbray F 3:59:26 5:40
535. Daryl Brown 3:59:59 5:41
536. Doug Nelson 4:00:11 5:41
537. Anthony Szeto 4:00:23 5:41
538. John Payne ACT 4:00:39 5:42
539. Charles Stewart 4:01:21 5:43
540. David Shaw 4:03:25 5:46
541. Glenn Gilford 4:03:42 5:46
542. Graham Crowther NSW 41 4:04:20 5:47
543. David Lean 4:04:28 5:47
544. Susan Beisty F NSW 42 W40 4:04:28 5:47
545. Peter Verstappen 4:04:46 5:48
546. Paul Dowling ACT 42 M40 4:06:18 5:50
547. Malcolm McGregor 4:06:43 5:50
548. Adrian Baker 4:06:59 5:51
549. Susanne Barrie F 4:07:22 5:51
550. Neil Maher VIC 4:07:46 5:52
551. Robert Buxton 4:09:45 5:55
552. John Cook NSW 4:10:01 5:55
553. Malcolm Latham 4:10:12 5:55
554. Rod Garrick 4:10:58 5:56
555. Kevin McMahon 4:11:30 5:57
556. Bruce Graham ACT 4:12:30 5:59
557. Darryl Erbacher ACT 4:12:36 5:59
558. Robert Sewell 4:12:39 5:59
559. Brian Johnson VIC 4:12:43 5:59
560. Joy Hildreth F 4:12:44 5:59
561. John Finnigan 4:13:34 6:00
562. John Wurmstein 4:18:22 6:07
563. Allan Depau 4:19:30 6:09
564. John McCarty VIC 4:22:24 6:13
565. John Sullivan 4:22:58 6:13
566. John Begg 4:22:59 6:13
567. Des Dick 4:23:33 6:14
568. Gordon Quantock 4:23:45 6:15
569. Ian Kerr 4:24:33 6:16
570. Warren Hardy NSW 43 4:24:55 6:16
571. Denis Fitzgibbons NSW 40 4:24:55 6:16
572. Janice Solomon F ACT 35 W35 4:25:25 6:17
573. Chiwing Lam 4:27:06 6:19
574. James Fuller NSW 4:27:52 6:20
575. John Brewster 4:27:52 6:20
576. John Maccarone NSW 32 M30 4:28:33 6:21
577. Frank Atkinson 4:28:45 6:22
578. Margaret Mitchell F 4:32:53 6:28
579. Bruce Thompson 4:38:50 6:36
580. Peter Freeman ACT 34 M30 4:43:59 6:43
581. Rosemary Hosking F 4:44:55 6:45
582. Annette Cant F 4:44:55 6:45
583. Adam Hailer 4:50:00 6:52
584. Brett Smith 4:57:20 7:02
585. Lloyd Darwin ACT 59 M55 5:04:40 7:13