Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Brindabella Classic (id:2)
Brindabella Classic (50k)
Sunday, 30th October 1988

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Martin Thompson NSW 3:51:00 4:37
2. Trevor Jacobs ACT 36 3:55:00 4:42
3. Tony Kleiner 24 4:03:00 4:51
4. Roger Hardy NSW 4:06:00 4:55
5. Bob Harlow ACT 41 M40 4:10:00 5:00
6. Linda Thompson F NSW 4:11:00 5:01
7. Alan Lamb 4:18:00 5:09
8. Nick Read ACT 4:19:00 5:10
9. Richard Carey 35 M35 4:19:00 5:10
10. Max Bogenhuber NSW 46 M45 4:24:00 5:16
11. Geoff Stevens NSW 4:27:00 5:20
12. Terry Strachan NSW 4:35:00 5:30
13. Lloyd Venables NSW 34 M30 4:43:00 5:39
14. Philip Jamieson NSW 31 M30 4:43:00 5:39
15. Mike Ward NSW 35 M35 4:46:00 5:43
16. Tony Harber ACT 34 M30 4:47:00 5:44
17. George Russell 44 M40 4:50:00 5:48
18. Derek Quinto NSW 41 M40 4:53:00 5:51
19. Mike Connor 5:05:00 6:06
20. Wayne Turner ACT 32 M30 5:09:00 6:10
21. Robert Wilson QLD 5:09:00 6:10
22. Brian Colwell NSW 39 5:13:00 6:15
23. Creese Syred NSW 17 5:13:00 6:15
24. Trevor Harris ACT 41 M40 5:16:00 6:19
25. Robert Simms NSW 5:19:00 6:22
26. Peter Cunningham 5:23:00 6:27
27. Gary Knight NSW 5:30:00 6:36
28. John Hart ACT 50 M50 5:34:00 6:40
29. Chris Guy NSW 33 5:34:00 6:40
30. Michael Moore NSW 17 5:34:00 6:40
31. Colin Brown ACT 32 M30 5:35:00 6:42
32. Bruce Inglis NSW 32 5:36:00 6:43
33. Bill Keats NSW 40 M40 5:37:00 6:44
34. Daryl Back ACT 44 M40 5:37:00 6:44
35. Paul Godden ACT 36 M35 5:37:00 6:44
36. Barry Moore ACT 38 5:44:00 6:52
37. Mark Foley NSW 35 5:46:00 6:55
38. Monty Momcilovic ACT 44 M40 5:55:00 7:06
39. Les Murphy ACT 36 5:58:00 7:09
40. Bill Rannard NSW 35 5:59:00 7:10
41. John Flanagan NSW 45 M40 6:05:00 7:18
42. Gregory Reid NSW 46 M45 6:16:00 7:31
43. Grahame Kerruish NSW 49 M45 6:16:00 7:31
44. Laurie Robinson ACT 40 M40 6:19:00 7:34
45. Harry Perry NSW 6:20:00 7:36
46. Jo Cullen F ACT 40 W40 6:22:00 7:38
47. John Shepherd NSW 46 M45 6:38:00 7:57
48. Michael Roods NSW 6:40:00 8:00
49. Ian Hutchison NSW 42 M40 6:48:00 8:09
50. Ken Ingersole NSW 35 M30 6:48:00 8:09
51. Chris Stephenson NSW 32 6:48:00 8:09
52. Ted Lilliss NSW 46 M45 7:00:00 8:24
53. Mark Lillis 7:00:00 8:24