Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (id:20)
ACT Veterans Half Marathon (21.09k)
Sunday, 16th June 1996

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Gary Molineux NSW 34 M30 1:15:49 3:35
2. Liam Hanna VIC 51 M50 1:16:13 3:36
3. Jim Owen ACT 45 M45 1:16:29 3:37
4. Grant Thomas ACT 34 M30 1:16:43 3:38
5. Robert Ey ACT 36 M35 1:19:02 3:44
6. Geoff Monro NSW 31 M30 1:19:12 3:45
7. Eamonn Moloney ACT 46 M45 1:19:14 3:45
8. Des Brown ACT 49 M45 1:19:52 3:47
9. Michael Whipp ACT 43 M40 1:20:22 3:48
10. Amalendu Edelsten ACT 35 M35 1:20:28 3:48
11. Rod Cowie M35 1:20:59 3:50
12. Peter Maher ACT 36 M35 1:21:45 3:52
13. Peter Clarke ACT 45 M45 1:22:06 3:53
14. Bernie Millett NSW 54 M50 1:22:20 3:54
15. Roy Daniell ACT 31 M30 1:22:51 3:55
16. Michael Corlis ACT 37 M35 1:23:01 3:56
17. Robyn Sewell F ACT 30 W30 1:23:03 3:56
18. David Richards NSW 43 M40 1:23:17 3:56
19. Peter Kallio ACT 59 M55 1:23:35 3:57
20. Bede McCosker NSW M30 1:24:08 3:59
21. Kevin O'Keeffe NSW 47 M45 1:24:17 3:59
22. Graham Burke ACT 49 M45 1:24:27 4:00
23. Gordon Nightingale ACT 48 M45 1:24:43 4:01
24. Ken Eynon ACT 50 M50 1:24:45 4:01
25. David Gates ACT 36 M35 1:25:08 4:02
26. Rowan Compagnoni M35 1:25:20 4:02
27. Nigel Coldrick ACT 37 M35 1:26:17 4:05
28. Philip Winkworth ACT 40 M40 1:26:21 4:05
29. Richard Faulks ACT 37 M35 1:27:13 4:08
30. Robert Pickard NSW 45 M45 1:27:23 4:08
31. Stuart Reid ACT 43 M40 1:27:48 4:09
32. Bill Rendall ACT 38 M35 1:28:00 4:10
33. Garry Groves NSW M45 1:28:09 4:10
34. Graeme Wood ACT M45 1:28:57 4:13
35. Carl Murphy ACT 34 M30 1:29:00 4:13
36. Kevin Chamberlain NSW 49 M45 1:29:07 4:13
37. David Hobson ACT 48 M45 1:29:12 4:13
38. Ian Clout ACT M40 1:29:17 4:14
39. Keith Conley ACT M35 1:29:18 4:14
40. Bob Chapman ACT 61 M60 1:29:19 4:14
41. Craig McShane M30 1:29:21 4:14
42. Anne Flynn F ACT 40 W40 1:29:47 4:15
43. Stephen Murray NSW M40 1:30:05 4:16
44. Clive Glover ACT 56 M55 1:30:12 4:16
45. Ian Wannan ACT 34 M30 1:30:14 4:16
46. Clive Catton ACT 45 M45 1:30:20 4:16
47. Owain Tilley ACT 39 M35 1:30:23 4:17
48. Dennis Smith ACT 50 M50 1:30:36 4:17
49. Ken White ACT 42 M40 1:30:45 4:18
50. Russell Lutton ACT 48 M45 1:30:53 4:18
51. David O'Keeffe 31 M30 1:30:55 4:18
52. Steve Appleby ACT 42 M40 1:30:58 4:18
53. Peter Turner M35 1:31:04 4:19
54. David Jensen ACT 37 M35 1:31:32 4:20
55. Jim White ACT 47 M45 1:31:33 4:20
56. Gavin Jones ACT 55 M55 1:31:34 4:20
57. Michael Day ACT 46 M45 1:31:51 4:21
58. Steve Crane ACT 44 M40 1:31:56 4:21
59. Brian McGlynn ACT 33 M30 1:31:57 4:21
60. Mick Horan ACT 36 M35 1:31:58 4:21
61. Bryan McCarthy ACT 50 M50 1:32:24 4:22
62. Bob Harlow ACT 48 M45 1:32:35 4:23
63. Richard Morcom ACT 45 M45 1:32:41 4:23
64. Tony Bryce ACT 48 M45 1:32:57 4:24
65. David Baldwin ACT 30 M30 1:33:23 4:25
66. Mick Dando ACT 62 M60 1:33:52 4:27
67. John Beattie ACT 43 M40 1:34:23 4:28
68. Debbie Cowell F ACT 36 W35 1:34:42 4:29
69. Ian Kenny NSW 57 M55 1:34:48 4:29
70. Ewen Thompson ACT 39 M35 1:35:14 4:30
71. Keith McFadden M30 1:35:19 4:31
72. Chris Vincent ACT 45 M45 1:35:21 4:31
73. John Littler ACT 47 M45 1:35:42 4:32
74. Craig Tucker ACT 48 M45 1:35:59 4:33
75. Alan Miles M45 1:36:00 4:33
76. Peter Davies ACT 48 M45 1:36:01 4:33
77. Ernie Warner ACT 63 M60 1:36:01 4:33
78. Joe Doherty 42 M40 1:36:09 4:33
79. Bryan Thomas ACT 55 M55 1:36:21 4:34
80. Richard Larson ACT 50 M50 1:36:24 4:34
81. Garry Hand ACT 50 M50 1:36:26 4:34
82. Jeffrey Tonkin ACT 42 M40 1:36:32 4:34
83. Stephen Meatheringham ACT 34 M30 1:36:42 4:35
84. Michelle Davis F ACT 40 W40 1:36:45 4:35
85. Neil Hamilton ACT 41 M40 1:36:55 4:35
86. Greg Norman ACT 41 M40 1:36:56 4:35
87. Malcolm Box M45 1:36:59 4:35
88. Peter Hutchinson 38 M35 1:37:01 4:36
89. Jill Reich F NSW 34 W30 1:37:20 4:36
90. David Bollen NSW M55 1:37:21 4:36
91. Michael Clancy ACT 41 M40 1:37:22 4:37
92. Chris Gamble ACT 44 M40 1:37:23 4:37
93. Tony Booth ACT 58 M55 1:37:24 4:37
94. Bob Watkin ACT 57 M55 1:37:26 4:37
95. Geoff Moore ACT 48 M45 1:37:50 4:38
96. Andrew Pitcher 46 M45 1:38:02 4:38
97. Phil Cole 30 M30 1:38:06 4:39
98. John Alcock ACT 50 M50 1:38:52 4:41
99. Graeme Small ACT 54 M50 1:39:01 4:41
100. Richard Scutter ACT 49 M45 1:39:02 4:41
101. Gerry Santosuosso 43 M40 1:39:12 4:42
102. Steve Nichols ACT 48 M45 1:39:20 4:42
103. Terry Dixon NSW 49 M45 1:39:33 4:43
104. Ashley Mason ACT 37 M35 1:39:53 4:44
105. Don Cummins 48 M45 1:39:55 4:44
106. Mick Konemann NSW 30 M30 1:39:56 4:44
107. Rod Gilchrist ACT 51 M50 1:40:11 4:45
108. Greg Reading ACT 42 M40 1:40:17 4:45
109. Bill Peel ACT 45 M45 1:40:27 4:45
110. Terry Levings ACT 47 M45 1:40:28 4:45
111. Mark Streeting ACT M30 1:40:35 4:46
112. Serge Staraj NSW 49 M45 1:40:39 4:46
113. Brian Wright 42 M40 1:40:43 4:46
114. Alan Duus ACT 50 M50 1:40:53 4:47
115. Chris Seed M35 1:41:07 4:47
116. Michelle Lomas-Travers F ACT 30 W30 1:41:17 4:48
117. Graeme Cameron ACT 40 M40 1:41:43 4:49
118. Marco Falzarano ACT 61 M60 1:41:52 4:49
119. Roger Pilkington ACT 37 M35 1:42:18 4:51
120. Desma Dale F W35 1:42:20 4:51
121. Sue Baker-Finch F ACT 43 W40 1:42:27 4:51
122. Garry Newcombe M35 1:42:30 4:51
123. Maryann Busteed F ACT 47 W45 1:42:44 4:52
124. Craig Wyman NSW 32 M30 1:43:02 4:53
125. Tracey van Hoorn F ACT 31 W30 1:43:32 4:54
126. Bill Leyden ACT 50 M50 1:43:52 4:55
127. Peter Trotter ACT 60 M60 1:43:57 4:55
128. Sherryl Greathead F ACT 44 W40 1:44:05 4:56
129. Robin Poke ACT 52 M50 1:44:19 4:56
130. Thaene Shiarath M45 1:45:08 4:59
131. Philip Barraclough M40 1:45:32 5:00
132. Jeff Parsons 44 M40 1:45:40 5:00
133. Jack Mayfield ACT 50 M50 1:45:40 5:00
134. Martin Linsley M45 1:45:42 5:00
135. Chris Lokes F W40 1:46:13 5:02
136. Lachlan Lewis ACT 58 M55 1:46:13 5:02
137. Fred Nichols M40 1:46:16 5:02
138. Allison Coles F W35 1:46:31 5:03
139. Kim Borgar M35 1:46:31 5:03
140. David McCamley 53 M50 1:46:43 5:03
141. Thomas Pearce ACT M35 1:47:12 5:04
142. Ian Gray ACT 58 M55 1:47:28 5:05
143. Wayne Taylor ACT 37 M35 1:47:37 5:06
144. John O'Loughlin M30 1:47:49 5:06
145. Anne Young F ACT 61 W60 1:48:09 5:07
146. Bernie Craggs 40 M40 1:48:10 5:07
147. Sharon Pitcher F 38 W35 1:48:11 5:07
148. Roger Poels ACT 30 M30 1:48:19 5:08
149. John McMillan ACT 46 M45 1:48:33 5:08
150. Deslie Kubitzky F ACT 35 W35 1:49:04 5:10
151. Tracey Corby F W30 1:49:24 5:11
152. Maree Coldrick F ACT 36 W35 1:49:35 5:11
153. Peter Martin NSW M35 1:49:50 5:12
154. Dave Pederson M55 1:50:16 5:13
155. Phil Lejsek M40 1:50:16 5:13
156. Nick Fisher ACT 47 M45 1:50:18 5:13
157. Connie Clement F ACT 48 W45 1:50:19 5:13
158. Yvonne Crowe F ACT 52 W50 1:50:31 5:14
159. Jeff Day ACT 48 M45 1:50:42 5:14
160. John Suiter ACT 66 M65 1:51:03 5:15
161. Pamela Weiss F ACT 58 W55 1:51:13 5:16
162. Arthur O'Connell M50 1:52:13 5:19
163. Gaye Thurlow F ACT W40 1:52:15 5:19
164. Trevor Vogler ACT 49 M45 1:52:16 5:19
165. Greg Biddle M45 1:52:41 5:20
166. Bill Knox ACT 54 M50 1:52:49 5:20
167. John Casey NSW 47 M45 1:53:12 5:22
168. Janelle Parks F ACT 37 W35 1:53:15 5:22
169. Frank Nugent ACT 38 M35 1:53:15 5:22
170. Ivan Neville ACT M35 1:53:32 5:22
171. Michelle Murphy F ACT 36 W35 1:53:48 5:23
172. Charles Wood NSW M50 1:54:23 5:25
173. Bernie Hackett ACT 49 M45 1:54:23 5:25
174. Brenda Day F ACT 46 W45 1:54:45 5:26
175. Jill Brown F ACT 47 W45 1:55:18 5:28
176. John Dimitriou ACT 52 M50 1:55:47 5:29
177. Diana Wright F ACT 43 W40 1:56:05 5:30
178. Maria White F ACT 43 W40 1:56:29 5:31
179. Neil Harrigan ACT 55 M55 1:56:35 5:31
180. Clive Trittruf 51 M50 1:56:53 5:32
181. Bill Bush 50 M50 1:57:21 5:33
182. Gregory Lewis ACT 48 M45 1:57:48 5:35
183. Keith Johnson ACT 53 M50 1:58:05 5:35
184. John Munro ACT 48 M45 1:58:32 5:37
185. David Johnstone ACT 35 M35 1:59:51 5:40
186. Nick Blackaby ACT 42 M40 1:59:52 5:41
187. Anne-Marie Black F W35 2:00:09 5:41
188. John Wells ACT 48 M45 2:00:09 5:41
189. Ray Bramwell ACT 61 M60 2:00:29 5:42
190. John Kemp ACT 59 M55 2:01:30 5:45
191. Neil McLeod ACT 53 M50 2:02:30 5:48
192. Dan Reddy ACT 55 M55 2:02:32 5:48
193. Patrick McNeile ACT 58 M55 2:03:20 5:50
194. Phil McGuiness 41 M40 2:03:23 5:51
195. Dorothy Seedsman F ACT 60 W60 2:03:34 5:51
196. Sue Kesson F ACT 48 W45 2:03:52 5:52
197. Robert Sword ACT 50 M50 2:04:32 5:54
198. Linda Fraser F W35 2:04:43 5:54
199. Annegret Ludwig F ACT 35 W35 2:05:04 5:55
200. Bob Coles M40 2:06:15 5:59
201. Sue Bowden F ACT 39 W35 2:06:38 6:00
202. Alan Norden ACT 52 M50 2:09:14 6:07
203. Bronwyn Gardner F ACT 46 W45 2:09:58 6:09
204. Bill Hase 51 M50 2:11:28 6:14
205. John Bakker ACT 60 M60 2:13:03 6:18
206. Jennifer Morris F W35 2:13:16 6:19
207. Val Chesterton F ACT 56 W55 2:14:08 6:21
208. Bernie Rogers ACT 53 M50 2:14:25 6:22
209. Anna Farnham F ACT 34 W30 2:15:37 6:25
210. Adrian Krauss ACT 39 M35 2:15:37 6:25
211. Greg Brown ACT M30 2:16:20 6:27
212. Chris Booth F ACT 44 W40 2:18:13 6:33
213. Sandra Green F ACT 47 W45 2:21:25 6:42
214. Michael Osborne ACT 43 M40 2:31:34 7:11
215. Gwen Gleeson F ACT 67 W65 2:33:30 7:16
216. Barry Dee ACT 55 M55 2:35:52 7:23
217. Michael Scanlon M40 2:38:21 7:30
218. Peter Freeman ACT 50 M50 2:44:24 7:47
219. Lyn Gamble F ACT 43 W40 2:48:05 7:58
220. Rob Nickolls 63 M60 2:48:05 7:58
221. Susan Littler F 42 W40 2:54:29 8:16