Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes
Canberra Marathon (id:200)
Nike International Marathon (42.19k)
Sunday, 4th April 1982

Place Name Chest Sex State Age CAT Time Pace
1. Derek Froude 3 ACT 23 2:17:45 3:15
2. Alain Lazare 4 NCL 30 M30 2:18:21 3:16
3. Colin Neave 11 ACT 25 2:21:16 3:20
4. Chris Pilone 6 NZL 24 2:22:07 3:22
5. Graham Clews 28 ACT 24 2:22:47 3:23
6. Ian Fraser 12 NZL 30 M30 2:24:46 3:25
7. Peter Lee NZL 27 2:25:46 3:27
8. Harry Ward 34 NSW 30 M30 2:26:25 3:28
9. Graham Tattersall 23 NZL 30 M30 2:26:59 3:29
10. Tony Luyendyk 40 ACT 35 M35 2:27:19 3:29
11. Ken Sweeney ACT 33 M30 2:27:43 3:30
12. Mike Beisty 31 NSW 23 2:28:05 3:30
13. Jim Murphy ACT 30 M30 2:28:38 3:31
14. Bill Raimond 21 ACT 45 M45 2:29:07 3:32
15. Jean-Michel Boulanger 67 NCL 30 M30 2:29:16 3:32
16. Ross Burns 36 ACT 29 2:29:42 3:32
17. Steve Hoy 20 NZL 32 M30 2:29:52 3:33
18. Norman Frazer ACT 23 2:29:57 3:33
19. Colin Fallon VIC 41 M40 2:30:41 3:34
20. Gary Edwards VIC 23 2:31:04 3:34
21. David Bland 32 VIC 35 M35 2:31:17 3:35
22. Peter Kallio 57 ACT 45 M45 2:31:32 3:35
23. Gregory Sockhill QLD 24 2:31:44 3:35
24. Alan Towill 84 ACT 33 M30 2:32:03 3:36
25. Dick Telford 59 ACT 37 M35 2:32:18 3:36
26. Peter Armistead 72 VIC 35 M35 2:33:03 3:37
27. Julian Scott 15 NSW 40 M40 2:33:24 3:38
28. Malcolm Cook NSW 23 2:34:54 3:40
29. John Gilbert ACT 33 M30 2:35:18 3:40
30. Bruce Hansard NSW 24 2:35:21 3:40
31. Les Woods 54 NSW 44 M40 2:35:30 3:41
32. Ian Hamilton 61 ACT 30 2:35:44 3:41
33. Geoff Thorsen NSW 38 M35 2:35:58 3:41
34. Bruce Longmore TAS 49 M45 2:36:08 3:42
35. Jim Seymon VIC 44 M40 2:36:10 3:42
36. Lapi Kembos PNG 21 2:36:14 3:42
37. Tony Murray ACT 34 M30 2:36:29 3:42
38. Eric Hunter NZL 48 M45 2:36:32 3:42
39. Wayne Thompson VIC 29 2:36:45 3:42
40. Bill Flanagan NSW 21 2:36:47 3:42
41. Pat Endycott NSW 28 2:36:53 3:43
42. Michael Fischer NSW 28 2:37:19 3:43
43. Chris McLean NSW 33 M30 2:37:25 3:43
44. Jim Cozens VIC 26 2:37:48 3:44
45. David Cox NSW 29 2:37:52 3:44
46. Tom Gorringe QLD 33 M30 2:37:55 3:44
47. Dick Dowling VIC 31 M30 2:38:01 3:44
48. Michael Bayer NSW 22 2:38:03 3:44
49. Daniel Dawes ACT 38 M35 2:38:37 3:45
50. Clive Hodges NSW 39 M35 2:39:02 3:46
51. Roberto Rojas NSW 33 M30 2:39:04 3:46
52. Andrew Walker NSW 30 M30 2:39:06 3:46
53. Keith Mayhew NSW 38 M35 2:39:20 3:46
54. Doug Luckman NSW 34 M30 2:39:35 3:46
55. Hugh Moore ACT 33 M30 2:39:43 3:47
56. Paul Rand ACT 35 M35 2:39:46 3:47
57. Roy Taylor VIC 37 M35 2:39:51 3:47
58. Brad Boyle NSW 21 2:39:52 3:47
59. Ken Coppleman VIC 33 M30 2:39:57 3:47
60. Bernie Millett NSW 40 M40 2:40:03 3:47
61. Clive Vogel NSW 32 M30 2:40:15 3:47
62. Peter Slocum ACT 36 M35 2:40:18 3:47
63. Brian Skates NSW 32 M30 2:40:24 3:48
64. Ben Cullen NSW 18 U20 2:40:30 3:48
65. David Hobson ACT 33 M30 2:40:34 3:48
66. Alan Wilson ACT 39 M35 2:40:42 3:48
67. Gary Whiting NZL 26 2:40:51 3:48
68. John McLain NSW 41 M40 2:41:01 3:48
69. John Carlton ACT 39 M35 2:41:28 3:49
70. Mark Connolly NSW 31 M30 2:41:36 3:49
71. Bryan Thomas ACT 40 M40 2:41:55 3:50
72. Charlie Robinson NSW 27 2:42:02 3:50
73. Neil Douglas WA 26 2:42:03 3:50
74. Daniel Riley NSW 18 U20 2:42:05 3:50
75. Lynden Mudford VIC 30 M30 2:42:17 3:50
76. Damien Cook VIC 28 2:42:21 3:50
77. Laurence Wells NSW 38 M35 2:42:33 3:51
78. Robert Harrison NSW 29 2:42:37 3:51
79. Robert Jamieson VIC 32 M30 2:42:44 3:51
80. Ray Lapinski NSW 28 2:42:51 3:51
81. Michael Skipper ACT 33 M30 2:43:01 3:51
82. Bekas Beale NSW 20 2:43:25 3:52
83. Robert Rose NSW 33 M30 2:44:01 3:53
84. Bill Hick NSW 34 M30 2:44:06 3:53
85. Peter Liebelt SA 37 M35 2:44:19 3:53
86. David Pomery NSW 17 U18 2:44:27 3:53
87. Roger Hardy NSW 33 M30 2:44:35 3:54
88. Jim Cull ACT 33 M30 2:44:39 3:54
89. Harry Thompson NSW 46 M45 2:44:41 3:54
90. Bill Cherry NSW 31 M30 2:44:49 3:54
91. Shane Barrett F179 F NSW 27 2:45:12 3:54
92. Richard Bourne ACT 26 2:45:12 3:54
93. Phillip Wain QLD 22 2:45:12 3:54
94. Patrick Holland NSW 37 M35 2:45:33 3:55
95. John Pitcher SA 41 M40 2:45:46 3:55
96. Kerry Heinecke NSW 40 M40 2:45:56 3:55
97. Rod Mackay ACT 37 M35 2:45:59 3:56
98. Des Brown ACT 35 M35 2:46:01 3:56
99. David Donnelley NSW 38 M35 2:46:01 3:56
100. Stein Helgeby ACT 20 2:46:03 3:56
101. Horst Ruckwied NSW 47 M45 2:46:07 3:56
102. Gary Clukey USA 35 M35 2:46:13 3:56
103. Bill Roney NSW 43 M40 2:46:16 3:56
104. Raymond Potter NSW 39 M35 2:46:29 3:56
105. Bruce Hooley VIC 24 2:46:31 3:56
106. Raydn Nolan VIC 27 2:46:42 3:57
107. John Harding ACT 28 2:46:55 3:57
108. Graham Brownlee ACT 39 M35 2:46:58 3:57
109. Jeffrey O'Brien ACT 30 M30 2:47:18 3:57
110. Terry Coleman NSW 19 2:47:31 3:58
111. Michael Crisp NSW 42 M40 2:47:35 3:58
112. John Wilson ACT 38 M35 2:47:35 3:58
113. Dominic Pook ACT 17 U18 2:47:38 3:58
114. Nicholas Van Wetering VIC 25 2:47:45 3:58
115. Mark Tierney ACT 20 2:47:49 3:58
116. Stephen Vassallo NSW 28 2:47:49 3:58
117. Ian Johnson ACT 34 M30 2:47:49 3:58
118. Keith Knox NSW 31 M30 2:47:59 3:58
119. Niall Murtagh NSW 25 2:48:02 3:58
120. Bob Wicks ACT 34 M30 2:48:12 3:59
121. Rob Blackadder NSW 35 M35 2:48:13 3:59
122. Ian Dunn NSW 33 M30 2:48:14 3:59
123. Robert Shaw NSW 25 2:48:15 3:59
124. Sam Daher NSW 35 M35 2:48:24 3:59
125. Bruce Usher NSW 35 M35 2:48:25 3:59
126. Robert Osborne NSW 26 2:48:25 3:59
127. Gary Pope NSW 31 M30 2:48:39 3:59
128. David Sauer NSW 40 M40 2:48:56 4:00
129. Darryl Stuckey ACT 22 2:49:09 4:00
130. John Berryman NSW 33 M30 2:49:13 4:00
131. John Daffy NSW 45 M45 2:49:14 4:00
132. John Bowers NSW 43 M40 2:49:26 4:00
133. Michael Campaign ACT 33 M30 2:49:30 4:01
134. Dennis Cooley NSW 39 M35 2:49:33 4:01
135. Francis Chan NSW 27 2:49:39 4:01
136. David Coe NSW 35 M35 2:49:43 4:01
137. Mike McGuinness NZL 35 M35 2:49:48 4:01
138. Herb Herrman NSW 42 M40 2:50:02 4:01
139. Garry Hart NSW 27 2:50:16 4:02
140. Graham Burney NSW 40 M40 2:50:17 4:02
141. Dennis Knight NSW 38 M35 2:50:20 4:02
142. Bob Bray NSW 38 M35 2:50:30 4:02
143. David Booth NSW 34 M30 2:50:44 4:02
144. Pat Barley ACT 37 M35 2:50:51 4:02
145. Paul Foulkes GBR 31 M30 2:50:53 4:03
146. Geoff Noyes NSW 40 M40 2:50:55 4:03
147. Michael Robinson NSW 38 M35 2:50:55 4:03
148. John Diamond QLD 34 M30 2:51:06 4:03
149. Alex Mackenzie NZL 33 M30 2:51:37 4:04
150. Gary Ferguson NSW 39 M35 2:51:41 4:04
151. Frank Riley NSW 48 M45 2:51:43 4:04
152. Peter Spring NSW 32 M30 2:51:49 4:04
153. Barry Moore ACT 32 M30 2:51:57 4:04
154. Robert Caplice NSW 37 M35 2:52:06 4:04
155. David Cleland NSW 30 M30 2:52:10 4:04
156. Barry Coates NSW 35 M35 2:52:12 4:04
157. Adolf Blonner NSW 46 M45 2:52:16 4:04
158. Roger Rusby SA 39 M35 2:52:17 4:05
159. Phil Rabl ACT 33 M30 2:52:20 4:05
160. Richard Black ACT 32 M30 2:52:23 4:05
161. Rick Hatcher ACT 34 M30 2:52:25 4:05
162. Rigby Gilbert ACT 28 2:52:29 4:05
163. Dave Preston ACT 33 M30 2:52:42 4:05
164. Peter Devereux VIC 29 2:52:55 4:05
165. Spike Jones NSW 35 M35 2:52:57 4:05
166. Ian Mason ACT 40 M40 2:52:59 4:06
167. Tony Percy NSW 32 M30 2:53:07 4:06
168. Kerry Dowling NSW 35 M35 2:53:22 4:06
169. Ken Saunders NSW 49 M45 2:53:32 4:06
170. Bob Bennett NSW 35 M35 2:53:34 4:06
171. George Hanzar ACT 41 M40 2:53:36 4:06
172. Geoff Whittle ACT 26 2:53:43 4:07
173. Denis Webb NSW 32 M30 2:53:44 4:07
174. Geoff Ingram NSW 36 M35 2:53:48 4:07
175. Tony Pye VIC 32 M30 2:53:49 4:07
176. Dick Harris USA 41 M40 2:54:00 4:07
177. Phillip Godbee NSW 28 2:54:10 4:07
178. Del Johnston NZL 40 M40 2:54:21 4:07
179. Trevor McGregor VIC 38 M35 2:54:27 4:08
180. Peter Enright NSW 32 M30 2:54:28 4:08
181. Richard Berling NSW 39 M35 2:54:30 4:08
182. Stuart Greaves NSW 24 2:54:31 4:08
183. Trevor Stallard NSW 25 2:54:37 4:08
184. Robert Henderson VIC 29 2:54:39 4:08
185. Philip Murphie NSW 35 M35 2:54:50 4:08
186. Mark Raue NSW 22 2:54:53 4:08
187. Max Giblett VIC 33 M30 2:54:57 4:08
188. Alan Duus ACT 36 M35 2:55:09 4:09
189. Jim Hooper NZL 46 M45 2:55:13 4:09
190. Ken Miller ACT 41 M40 2:55:14 4:09
191. Andrew Thomas VIC 22 2:55:20 4:09
192. Wal McCrorie NSW 51 M50 2:55:21 4:09
193. Gary Barnes NSW 31 M30 2:55:27 4:09
194. Ross Bates NSW 35 M35 2:55:27 4:09
195. Bruce Jarrad VIC 30 M30 2:55:33 4:09
196. Jim Kelaher NSW 50 M50 2:55:45 4:09
197. Roger Weeks QLD 38 M35 2:55:47 4:09
198. John Gill VIC 30 M30 2:55:49 4:10
199. George Biczo NSW 40 M40 2:55:54 4:10
200. Jenny Walker F197 F NSW 23 2:55:55 4:10
201. Bill Redhead NSW 48 M45 2:56:00 4:10
202. Anne Mann F388 F SA 27 2:56:16 4:10
203. Paul Littlewood NSW 38 M35 2:56:17 4:10
204. Peter Collas ACT 36 M35 2:56:21 4:10
205. Andre Morony ACT 32 M30 2:56:30 4:11
206. John Maddison WA 43 M40 2:56:31 4:11
207. Vic Gerada NSW 38 M35 2:56:32 4:11
208. Peter Bearsley ACT 39 M35 2:56:35 4:11
209. Ian Kenny NSW 43 M40 2:56:36 4:11
210. Dick Maitland NSW 43 M40 2:56:37 4:11
211. Zybes Klich NSW 34 M30 2:56:42 4:11
212. Paul McKeich ACT 32 M30 2:56:44 4:11
213. Stephen Olding NSW 27 2:56:53 4:11
214. Robert Cason ACT 44 M40 2:56:57 4:11
215. Graham Deno NSW 29 2:56:59 4:11
216. Ross Jackson ACT 36 M35 2:57:00 4:11
217. Ian Robertson ACT 29 2:57:00 4:11
218. Konrad Ostrowski NSW 34 M30 2:57:00 4:11
219. Ed Biggs VIC 38 M35 2:57:05 4:11
220. Peter Talsma ACT 28 2:57:10 4:11
221. Graham Stockdale VIC 39 M35 2:57:12 4:12
222. Robert Walsh ACT 32 M30 2:57:14 4:12
223. Russell Pennell NSW 35 M35 2:57:30 4:12
224. Peter Schumacher ACT 35 M35 2:57:32 4:12
225. Paul Gilbert ACT 38 M35 2:57:40 4:12
226. Maurie Payne NSW 32 M30 2:57:42 4:12
227. Ron Wilson VIC 31 M30 2:57:45 4:12
228. Peter McGhie NSW 44 M40 2:57:47 4:12
229. Frank Byrne NSW 55 M55 2:57:48 4:12
230. Franz Wanderer NSW 40 M40 2:58:00 4:13
231. Barry Young ACT 36 M35 2:58:01 4:13
232. Ian Chrisfield VIC 32 M30 2:58:01 4:13
233. Mike Preston-Stanley ACT 30 M30 2:58:02 4:13
234. Tom Byrne QLD 32 M30 2:58:04 4:13
235. Dave Lea ACT 37 M35 2:58:06 4:13
236. Ron Bonham NSW 39 M35 2:58:10 4:13
237. E Porter NSW 42 M40 2:58:14 4:13
238. Mike Priest ACT 34 M30 2:58:15 4:13
239. Rob Webb NSW 32 M30 2:58:16 4:13
240. Alan Powys NSW 28 2:58:18 4:13
241. David Ingham NSW 36 M35 2:58:19 4:13
242. John Baker NSW 44 M40 2:58:38 4:14
243. John Grayson NSW 32 M30 2:58:40 4:14
244. Frank Ortiz SA 37 M35 2:58:47 4:14
245. John Jeston NSW 32 M30 2:58:48 4:14
246. Trevor Jacobs ACT 30 M30 2:58:59 4:14
247. Kenneth Tallis ACT 31 M30 2:59:04 4:14
248. Graeme Small ACT 40 M40 2:59:05 4:14
249. Coral Barker F328 F VIC 22 2:59:07 4:14
250. David Ives ACT 26 2:59:10 4:14
251. Patricia Marshall F360 F NSW 38 W35 2:59:10 4:14
252. Brian Haydon NSW 52 M50 2:59:11 4:14
253. Warren Broadbent NSW 33 M30 2:59:14 4:14
254. Ronald O'Connor NSW 34 M30 2:59:18 4:14
255. Denis Lyne TAS 28 2:59:23 4:15
256. Phil Haren NSW 40 M40 2:59:24 4:15
257. Russell Barnes ACT 34 M30 2:59:26 4:15
258. Jim Walker ACT 27 2:59:26 4:15
259. Brian Hamilton NSW 44 M40 2:59:27 4:15
260. Michael Schmidt VIC 36 M35 2:59:35 4:15
261. Peter Plunkett-Cole ACT 40 M40 2:59:51 4:15
262. Kevin McTernan NSW 44 M40 2:59:53 4:15
263. Barry Lynch VIC 34 M30 2:59:55 4:15
264. Ray Mildren NSW 38 M35 2:59:59 4:15
265. Ashley Warner NSW 36 M35 3:00:04 4:16
266. Keith Hodgson VIC 42 M40 3:00:15 4:16
267. John Knight NSW 33 M30 3:00:15 4:16
268. Paul Carroll NSW 29 3:00:17 4:16
269. Peter Schuwalow VIC 18 U20 3:00:20 4:16
270. Nelson Heather NSW 30 M30 3:00:21 4:16
271. Richard Twiss NSW 35 M35 3:00:23 4:16
272. Stuart Reid ACT 48 M45 3:00:30 4:16
273. John McNulty NSW 39 M35 3:00:39 4:16
274. Lawrence Thwaites ACT 36 M35 3:00:49 4:17
275. Wladimir Budnik NSW 35 M35 3:01:09 4:17
276. Bill Broadley VIC 33 M30 3:01:13 4:17
277. Craig Malot ACT 42 M40 3:01:13 4:17
278. Michael Saunders ACT 34 M30 3:01:14 4:17
279. John King NSW 36 M35 3:01:23 4:17
280. Gary Nutt ACT 31 M30 3:01:26 4:18
281. Derek Smith NSW 40 M40 3:01:27 4:18
282. Steve Chisnall NSW 32 M30 3:01:52 4:18
283. Phillip Gray QLD 34 M30 3:01:54 4:18
284. John Casey NSW 33 M30 3:01:59 4:18
285. Graeme Sindel ACT 34 M30 3:02:08 4:19
286. Carl Clark NSW 32 M30 3:02:10 4:19
287. Michael Kearns ACT 34 M30 3:02:11 4:19
288. Garry Groves NSW 31 M30 3:02:14 4:19
289. Hilton Kobus ACT 38 M35 3:02:21 4:19
290. Tom Donovan VIC 50 M50 3:02:24 4:19
291. Doug Markulin NSW 38 M35 3:02:26 4:19
292. Nigel Thursfield VIC 35 M35 3:02:43 4:19
293. Rolo Hill ACT 40 M40 3:02:47 4:19
294. Jack Black NSW 37 M35 3:02:49 4:19
295. Denis Fitzpatrick VIC 52 M50 3:02:51 4:20
296. Steve Cornelius NSW 34 M30 3:03:00 4:20
297. Kevin Connell NSW 41 M40 3:03:11 4:20
298. P De Mott NSW 29 3:03:19 4:20
299. Jim Danaher VIC 39 M35 3:03:21 4:20
300. Nicholas Walker NSW 34 M30 3:03:24 4:20
301. Eric Greaves VIC 34 M30 3:03:37 4:21
302. Peter Tesseyman ACT 54 M50 3:03:38 4:21
303. Craig Johnson 31 M30 3:04:20 4:22
304. Wayne Bartley NSW 34 M30 3:04:22 4:22
305. Peter Edwards TAS 27 3:04:25 4:22
306. Terrey Kiss NSW 32 M30 3:04:29 4:22
307. David Posaner ACT 30 M30 3:04:37 4:22
308. Georgina Fitzgerald F NSW 40 W40 3:04:39 4:22
309. Robert Hardy NSW 34 M30 3:04:51 4:22
310. Ian Boyd ACT 29 3:04:56 4:23
311. Jeffrey Culnane ACT 39 M35 3:05:04 4:23
312. Ian Schofield NSW 30 M30 3:05:05 4:23
313. Ray Henry NSW 27 3:05:10 4:23
314. Kevin Corbett NSW 48 M45 3:05:13 4:23
315. George McGrath NSW 62 M60 3:05:16 4:23
316. Jeffrey Pearse NSW 36 M35 3:05:19 4:23
317. Rob Finley VIC 32 M30 3:05:21 4:23
318. Colin Ritchie NSW 31 M30 3:05:44 4:24
319. Rolet De Castella VIC 58 M55 3:05:50 4:24
320. Peter Blake NSW 18 U20 3:05:54 4:24
321. Tony McKittrick NSW 38 M35 3:06:01 4:24
322. Stephen Britton VIC 21 3:06:04 4:24
323. Robert Ey ACT 22 3:06:05 4:24
324. Robert Martin ACT 35 M35 3:06:14 4:24
325. Phil Robinson ACT 28 3:06:29 4:25
326. Graham Chalker ACT 31 M30 3:06:30 4:25
327. Peter Stebbings ACT 34 M30 3:06:31 4:25
328. Paul Lee ACT 27 3:06:35 4:25
329. Tony Van Eynde NSW 37 M35 3:06:45 4:25
330. Denis Fountain NSW 38 M35 3:06:48 4:25
331. Adrian Iakin NSW 31 M30 3:06:49 4:25
332. Ernest Graham NSW 43 M40 3:06:52 4:25
333. Michael Edwards NSW 37 M35 3:06:53 4:25
334. Paul Marlin NSW 17 U18 3:06:59 4:25
335. Les Purdie NSW 34 M30 3:07:03 4:26
336. John Kindness VIC 28 3:07:09 4:26
337. Robert Kennedy NSW 42 M40 3:07:16 4:26
338. Bernard Liebmann NSW 35 M35 3:07:19 4:26
339. Osten Hansson NSW 33 M30 3:07:20 4:26
340. Kelvin Rivers NSW 26 3:07:25 4:26
341. Ewen Campbell NSW 24 3:07:27 4:26
342. Eamonn Moloney ACT 32 M30 3:07:30 4:26
343. Geoff Dynan NSW 35 M35 3:07:30 4:26
344. Ron Vines ACT 38 M35 3:07:37 4:26
345. Donald Harris SA 36 M35 3:07:38 4:26
346. Ron Maxwell ACT 42 M40 3:07:46 4:27
347. David Schulz QLD 31 M30 3:07:50 4:27
348. Brian Bloomfield NSW 40 M40 3:07:51 4:27
349. Owen Manners NSW 37 M35 3:07:53 4:27
350. Peter Birse ACT 24 3:08:00 4:27
351. Tony Cartwright NSW 32 M30 3:08:00 4:27
352. Don Chrisfield VIC 41 M40 3:08:05 4:27
353. Michael Winter NSW 29 3:08:09 4:27
354. Colin Rae NSW 30 M30 3:08:12 4:27
355. Eric Watts NSW 35 M35 3:08:13 4:27
356. Thomas Gallagher VIC 33 M30 3:08:15 4:27
357. Brian McGrath NSW 29 3:08:17 4:27
358. Mac Macneall NSW 36 M35 3:08:18 4:27
359. Bob Royal NSW 34 M30 3:08:19 4:27
360. Gary Waters ACT 30 M30 3:08:20 4:27
361. Michael King NSW 33 M30 3:08:22 4:27
362. Les Crawford VIC 28 3:08:22 4:27
363. Richard Fakhry VIC 40 M40 3:08:24 4:27
364. Bryce Chesson NSW 42 M40 3:08:26 4:27
365. Gary Parsons VIC 32 M30 3:08:29 4:28
366. Drew Mann VIC 31 M30 3:08:30 4:28
367. Dan Reddy ACT 41 M40 3:08:31 4:28
368. Andrew Thomson NSW 30 M30 3:08:33 4:28
369. John Macleod ACT 44 M40 3:08:33 4:28
370. Kon Butko VIC 34 M30 3:08:35 4:28
371. Bill Egan ACT 45 M45 3:08:37 4:28
372. Peter Burke NSW 47 M45 3:08:37 4:28
373. Brian Bonham NSW 34 M30 3:09:12 4:29
374. David Yeaman VIC 45 M45 3:09:17 4:29
375. Merri Mack F368 F NSW 36 W35 3:09:21 4:29
376. Philip Halkyard NSW 24 3:09:24 4:29
377. Keith Leggett NSW 20 3:09:27 4:29
378. Neil Plevey NSW 28 3:09:27 4:29
379. Linda Lenton F682 F ACT 33 W30 3:09:36 4:29
380. Andy Doldissen NSW 34 M30 3:09:45 4:29
381. Peter Robinson NSW 38 M35 3:09:46 4:29
382. Jon Stanhope ACT 30 M30 3:09:47 4:29
383. M Hanlon NSW 26 3:09:47 4:29
384. Neil Miller ACT 29 3:10:04 4:30
385. Brian Northey NSW 44 M40 3:10:05 4:30
386. Mike Worsley ACT 39 M35 3:10:10 4:30
387. Mark Vockler NSW 25 3:10:14 4:30
388. Gary Reid ACT 34 M30 3:10:23 4:30
389. John Morris NSW 29 3:10:29 4:30
390. Ron Hoffman NSW 45 M45 3:10:36 4:31
391. John Walmsley NSW 40 M40 3:10:36 4:31
392. Michael Lakin NSW 17 U18 3:11:04 4:31
393. Glenn Kennedy NSW 25 3:11:06 4:31
394. Jack Thurgar ACT 32 M30 3:11:11 4:31
395. John Trevenen NSW 26 3:11:12 4:31
396. Michael McGuirk NSW 33 M30 3:11:14 4:31
397. Brian Daly ACT 36 M35 3:11:21 4:32
398. John Snelson NSW 37 M35 3:11:25 4:32
399. Barry Cooper NSW 34 M30 3:11:31 4:32
400. Richard Smith NSW 37 M35 3:11:33 4:32
401. Bob Whittle TAS 40 M40 3:11:36 4:32
402. Brian Walsh VIC 37 M35 3:11:40 4:32
403. Ken Gittoes NSW 25 3:11:44 4:32
404. Michael O'Mara NSW 29 3:11:46 4:32
405. Brian Howell NSW 29 3:11:54 4:32
406. Terry Walsh NSW 26 3:12:03 4:33
407. Keith Perroux ACT 55 M55 3:12:04 4:33
408. John Brunton NSW 29 3:12:05 4:33
409. Karl Vockler NSW 23 3:12:17 4:33
410. Brian Scarborough SA 30 M30 3:12:28 4:33
411. Guy Forsyth NSW 20 3:12:32 4:33
412. Graeme Pirie NSW 31 M30 3:12:36 4:33
413. Gil Gourvil NSW 41 M40 3:12:49 4:34
414. Ralph Franksen CAN 45 M45 3:12:50 4:34
415. Joan Sutton F453 F NSW 40 W40 3:12:55 4:34
416. Ken Hickson NSW 32 M30 3:12:58 4:34
417. Jim Lee NSW 61 M60 3:13:02 4:34
418. Kim Fitt NSW 26 3:13:03 4:34
419. David Jensen ACT 23 3:13:05 4:34
420. Terry Wilson VIC 37 M35 3:13:24 4:35
421. Stan Fraser ACT 40 M40 3:13:30 4:35
422. Bruce Dennett NSW 33 M30 3:13:32 4:35
423. Iana Hutchison F NSW 35 M35 3:13:32 4:35
424. Ray Sheldon NZL 37 M35 3:13:32 4:35
425. Garry De Redder NSW 30 M30 3:13:33 4:35
426. Patrick Sager ACT 33 M30 3:13:33 4:35
427. Alan Withers VIC 31 M30 3:13:47 4:35
428. Donald Smale ACT 30 M30 3:14:04 4:35
429. Heinz Zimmermann NSW 39 M35 3:14:06 4:36
430. Gary Sawle NSW 37 M35 3:14:15 4:36
431. Gregory McDonald NSW 27 3:14:16 4:36
432. David McRae ACT 25 3:14:22 4:36
433. John Hatherley VIC 31 M30 3:14:30 4:36
434. Shirley Redhead F502 F NSW 48 W45 3:14:30 4:36
435. Paula Ryan F483 F NSW 43 W40 3:14:32 4:36
436. Phil Pearce QLD 35 M35 3:14:36 4:36
437. Trevor Pritchard NSW 38 M35 3:14:39 4:36
438. Keith Wiencke NSW 24 3:14:50 4:37
439. Brian Dunn SA 26 3:14:53 4:37
440. Rosalyn Smith F498 F ACT 36 W35 3:15:02 4:37
441. Don Atkins VIC 39 M35 3:15:05 4:37
442. Roger Tomlin NSW 40 M40 3:15:11 4:37
443. Lois Hamilton F411 F NSW 38 W35 3:15:12 4:37
444. Leo Leader NSW 37 M35 3:15:14 4:37
445. Guy De Lacey ACT 26 3:15:17 4:37
446. Linda Waide F542 F ACT 31 W30 3:15:28 4:37
447. Bob Barrie NSW 30 M30 3:15:32 4:38
448. Nick Wilson 26 3:15:37 4:38
449. Gregory Reid NSW 40 M40 3:15:40 4:38
450. Ross Martin SA 52 M50 3:15:47 4:38
451. Rachel Thompson F1067 F NSW 19 U20 3:15:47 4:38
452. Mirek Milewski ACT 32 M30 3:15:59 4:38
453. Peter Cobley NSW 32 M30 3:16:01 4:38
454. Keith Holmes NSW 41 M40 3:16:21 4:39
455. Matthew Webber ACT 22 3:16:28 4:39
456. Don Aitken ACT 35 M35 3:16:28 4:39
457. Bob Facchini NSW 24 3:16:29 4:39
458. Christopher Lee ACT 36 M35 3:16:30 4:39
459. George Corr VIC 41 M40 3:16:32 4:39
460. Peter Crowley ACT 38 M35 3:16:53 4:39
461. Graeme Chapman NSW 47 M45 3:17:01 4:40
462. Martin Day ACT 18 U20 3:17:06 4:40
463. Nigel Mercer ACT 22 3:17:17 4:40
464. Ron Thompson VIC 16 U18 3:17:34 4:40
465. Quentin Anthony ACT 50 M50 3:17:41 4:41
466. Ronald Vaughan NSW 44 M40 3:17:44 4:41
467. Trevor Dawe NSW 38 M35 3:17:46 4:41
468. Rick Burton NSW 28 3:17:47 4:41
469. Bob Starkey VIC 34 M30 3:17:49 4:41
470. Robert Hodge NSW 31 M30 3:18:06 4:41
471. Eddie Burrows VIC 24 3:18:26 4:42
472. Peter Trotter ACT 46 M45 3:18:35 4:42
473. David Kennedy NSW 38 M35 3:18:36 4:42
474. Peter Welch NSW 39 M35 3:19:05 4:43
475. Ken Murtagh ACT 41 M40 3:19:07 4:43
476. Peter Towler QLD 23 3:19:08 4:43
477. Chas McCillivray ACT 48 M45 3:19:09 4:43
478. David Blackhall NSW 36 M35 3:19:12 4:43
479. Jon Charles NSW 28 3:19:16 4:43
480. David Hogan NSW 40 M40 3:19:25 4:43
481. L Cassoff NSW 30 M30 3:19:29 4:43
482. Cecil Ford NSW 32 M30 3:19:33 4:43
483. Col O'Leary NSW 40 M40 3:19:39 4:43
484. Alan Barter ACT 28 3:19:44 4:44
485. Dale Chatwin ACT 24 3:19:46 4:44
486. Brenda Sheens F492 F NSW 31 W30 3:20:02 4:44
487. Trevor Bravo VIC 31 M30 3:20:09 4:44
488. Paul Murphy ACT 29 3:20:18 4:44
489. Colin Wood NSW 24 3:20:19 4:44
490. David Evans NSW 39 M35 3:20:23 4:44
491. Tony Krantzcke NSW 45 M45 3:20:33 4:45
492. Mark Otter ACT 32 M30 3:20:37 4:45
493. Pedro Petersen NSW 24 3:21:01 4:45
494. Beryl Wilson F608 F NZL 30 W30 3:21:13 4:46
495. Trevor Dunn NSW 27 3:21:23 4:46
496. John Dauth ACT 34 M30 3:21:30 4:46
497. Robert Hart NSW 36 M35 3:21:33 4:46
498. Steve Gardner NSW 31 M30 3:21:37 4:46
499. Robert Cove NSW 46 M45 3:21:37 4:46
500. Ray Blackmore ACT 46 M45 3:21:48 4:46
501. Gerald Mutch NSW 57 M55 3:21:52 4:47
502. Michael Pitt VIC 31 M30 3:21:55 4:47
503. Cyril Baldock NSW 38 M35 3:22:04 4:47
504. Joseph Mancini NSW 24 3:22:05 4:47
505. Lothar Riess ACT 32 M30 3:22:12 4:47
506. Tim Coyle ACT 27 3:22:17 4:47
507. Bill Goodman NSW 37 M35 3:22:19 4:47
508. Alfred Hagedorn ACT 47 M45 3:22:26 4:47
509. Chris De Lanove NSW 33 M30 3:22:48 4:48
510. Col Dobie QLD 37 M35 3:22:52 4:48
511. Tony Fortey ACT 44 M40 3:22:52 4:48
512. Ken Eynon ACT 36 M35 3:22:56 4:48
513. Denis Fitzgibbons NSW 41 M40 3:22:58 4:48
514. Bill Pease NSW 67 M65 3:23:00 4:48
515. Robert Wicks VIC 23 3:23:03 4:48
516. Trevor Lipscombe ACT 38 M35 3:23:04 4:48
517. Brenda Foulkes F859 F GBR 30 W30 3:23:06 4:48
518. Kevin Andrews NSW 26 3:23:29 4:49
519. Robert Hunter ACT 31 M30 3:24:02 4:50
520. Lynn Kreibig ACT 36 M35 3:24:06 4:50
521. David Miller NSW 30 M30 3:24:10 4:50
522. Ray Abbott VIC 35 M35 3:24:22 4:50
523. George Land NSW 56 M55 3:24:40 4:51
524. Jack Kynaston ACT 32 M30 3:24:54 4:51
525. Ian Newlands NSW 41 M40 3:24:54 4:51
526. John Marshall QLD 40 M40 3:24:59 4:51
527. Jack Rice ACT 31 M30 3:24:59 4:51
528. Hadyn Strang ACT 41 M40 3:25:01 4:51
529. Bob Smith NSW 36 M35 3:25:04 4:51
530. Lloyd Allison NSW 33 M30 3:25:21 4:52
531. Mark Bible NSW 25 3:25:25 4:52
532. Brian Elliott NSW 28 3:25:51 4:52
533. Ian Millar NSW 34 M30 3:25:54 4:52
534. Peter Anderson ACT 42 M40 3:25:55 4:52
535. Alan Ballard VIC 35 M35 3:25:55 4:52
536. Bruce Hargreaves QLD 29 3:26:01 4:52
537. Alex Hamill NSW 38 M35 3:26:06 4:53
538. Geoff Oldroyd NSW 28 3:26:17 4:53
539. Dave Slater VIC 34 M30 3:26:21 4:53
540. Michael Lane VIC 38 M35 3:26:25 4:53
541. Peter Ralston ACT 32 M30 3:26:30 4:53
542. Alan Gowen NSW 28 3:26:30 4:53
543. Brian Colwell NSW 32 M30 3:26:31 4:53
544. Martin Masina VIC 19 U20 3:26:31 4:53
545. Jack Parkes NSW 53 M50 3:26:31 4:53
546. Lynne Evans F621 F NSW 37 W35 3:26:31 4:53
547. Neil Strange NSW 26 3:26:32 4:53
548. Peter Hewitson ACT 36 M35 3:26:36 4:53
549. John Hart NSW 43 M40 3:26:40 4:53
550. Wally Conforto NSW 28 3:26:54 4:54
551. Greg Simms NSW 20 3:27:04 4:54
552. Wayne Lewis NSW 30 M30 3:27:05 4:54
553. Dianne Stead F437 F NZL 40 W40 3:27:13 4:54
554. Derek Quinto NSW 34 M30 3:27:17 4:54
555. Michael Sewell VIC 31 M30 3:27:17 4:54
556. Garry Feutrill VIC 45 M45 3:27:31 4:55
557. Ken Whyte VIC 35 M35 3:27:32 4:55
558. John Dawes NSW 34 M30 3:27:34 4:55
559. Graeme Howard VIC 30 M30 3:27:41 4:55
560. John Castle VIC 36 M35 3:27:46 4:55
561. Bill Danaher ACT 39 M35 3:27:49 4:55
562. Helen Golebiowski F550 F NSW 27 3:27:55 4:55
563. Doug Fry ACT 43 M40 3:27:57 4:55
564. Dave Mallett SA 48 M45 3:28:03 4:55
565. Ron Rees NSW 28 3:28:08 4:55
566. Leonard Woodend NSW 38 M35 3:28:30 4:56
567. Kevin McDonnell NSW 28 3:28:35 4:56
568. Kevin Fennell NSW 47 M45 3:28:35 4:56
569. Ian Taylor NSW 30 M30 3:28:42 4:56
570. Robert Kemmis ACT 44 M40 3:28:49 4:56
571. Gerry Stevens ACT 35 M35 3:28:50 4:56
572. John Rosevear VIC 47 M45 3:28:53 4:57
573. Malcolm Bennett ACT 47 M45 3:28:55 4:57
574. Don Graham NSW 32 M30 3:29:09 4:57
575. Ian Bolewski NSW 30 M30 3:29:09 4:57
576. John Arthur ACT 40 M40 3:29:14 4:57
577. Graham Papworth ACT 33 M30 3:29:22 4:57
578. Michael Liptrot NSW 37 M35 3:29:23 4:57
579. Trevor Hamilton NSW 33 M30 3:29:35 4:58
580. Peter Newton ACT 40 M40 3:29:45 4:58
581. Stuart Currie QLD 35 M35 3:29:47 4:58
582. Nigel Rudkin ACT 44 M40 3:29:55 4:58
583. Peter Keeble NSW 47 M45 3:29:56 4:58
584. John Melnyczenko NSW 34 M30 3:29:57 4:58
585. Stephen Ryan ACT 38 M35 3:30:00 4:58
586. Alastair Johnstone NSW 42 M40 3:30:00 4:58
587. Paul Brugman ACT 26 3:30:08 4:58
588. David Morgan NSW 49 M45 3:30:09 4:58
589. Geoff Monro NSW 16 3:30:11 4:58
590. Len Goodwin ACT 36 M35 3:30:15 4:59
591. Vince Sanfilippo NSW 25 3:30:18 4:59
592. Kevin Whitby NSW 31 M30 3:30:25 4:59
593. Leigh Treleaven ACT 32 M30 3:30:26 4:59
594. Peter Roberts NSW 31 M30 3:30:38 4:59
595. Wendy Davidson F528 F ACT 38 W35 3:30:44 4:59
596. Adrian Morris ACT 15 U16 3:31:01 5:00
597. Graham Shilton VIC 33 M30 3:31:06 5:00
598. Danny Byrne NSW 18 U20 3:31:15 5:00
599. Allen Helmrich NSW 38 M35 3:31:19 5:00
600. Rowena Barker F605 F VIC 50 W50 3:31:31 5:00
601. Gray Summers VIC 36 M35 3:31:40 5:01
602. Graham Hosking SA 40 M40 3:31:40 5:01
603. John Brien ACT 34 M30 3:31:46 5:01
604. Philip Lawrence QLD 35 M35 3:31:55 5:01
605. Chris Stephenson NSW 26 3:31:56 5:01
606. Don Nash NSW 43 M40 3:31:57 5:01
607. Brenda Hamill F884 F NSW 36 W35 3:31:57 5:01
608. John Maccarone NSW 32 M30 3:32:00 5:01
609. Clyde Poulton NSW 32 M30 3:32:08 5:01
610. Ken Henderson NSW 32 M30 3:32:10 5:01
611. David Cockcroft NSW 39 M35 3:32:11 5:01
612. Joe Wilmot NSW 51 M50 3:32:32 5:02
613. Raymond Lee NSW 44 M40 3:32:35 5:02
614. Brian Leckey VIC 30 M30 3:32:35 5:02
615. David Matheson NSW 33 M30 3:32:43 5:02
616. David Groube ACT 33 M30 3:32:53 5:02
617. Maurice McCallum NSW 40 M40 3:32:53 5:02
618. Wayne Shore ACT 30 M30 3:32:57 5:02
619. Peter Diddams ACT 35 M35 3:33:01 5:02
620. John Tick ACT 35 M35 3:33:03 5:02
621. Nick Blackaby ACT 27 3:33:06 5:03
622. Ann Dalton F625 F NSW 41 W40 3:33:12 5:03
623. Peter Keys NSW 38 M35 3:33:26 5:03
624. Paul Munro NSW 38 M35 3:33:32 5:03
625. Bernard Duckworth VIC 31 M30 3:33:39 5:03
626. Lee Morphett NSW 37 M35 3:33:50 5:04
627. Andy Dragun ACT 32 M30 3:33:54 5:04
628. Peter Johnstone-Hall ACT 44 M40 3:34:17 5:04
629. Roy Cleveland NSW 37 M35 3:34:20 5:04
630. Michael Smith ACT 34 M30 3:34:50 5:05
631. Greg Taylor ACT 22 3:34:51 5:05
632. Nik Sormaz ACT 31 M30 3:34:52 5:05
633. Colin Maclachlan ACT 34 M30 3:35:26 5:06
634. John Dean NSW 41 M40 3:35:28 5:06
635. Selwyn Johnson NSW 43 M40 3:35:43 5:06
636. Sonia Barnes F773 F NSW 36 W35 3:36:04 5:07
637. Bob Bliss ACT 38 M35 3:36:30 5:07
638. Frank Pearson NSW 62 M60 3:36:39 5:08
639. Jim Visutskie CAN 38 M35 3:36:54 5:08
640. Graham Lambert NSW 30 M30 3:37:00 5:08
641. John Oldroyd NSW 32 M30 3:37:15 5:08
642. Mac McSweeney NSW 29 3:37:35 5:09
643. Ross Martin VIC 30 M30 3:37:59 5:10
644. David Jones ACT 30 M30 3:38:02 5:10
645. John McCarty VIC 36 M35 3:38:04 5:10
646. Malcolm Toms NSW 44 M40 3:38:06 5:10
647. Ian White ACT 32 M30 3:38:07 5:10
648. Ian Uren VIC 31 M30 3:38:20 5:10
649. Michael McCoubrey NSW 32 M30 3:38:54 5:11
650. Warren Hardy NSW 44 M40 3:39:00 5:11
651. Phil Gould ACT 36 M35 3:39:29 5:12
652. Harry Evans NSW 60 M60 3:39:35 5:12
653. Ray Pyke NSW 37 M35 3:39:53 5:12
654. Christine Goldsmith F639 F NSW 27 3:40:25 5:13
655. John Stenberg NZL 40 M40 3:40:25 5:13
656. Graham Wauchop ACT 37 M35 3:40:40 5:13
657. Vin Sherman USA 38 M35 3:40:48 5:14
658. Kevin Bolto ACT 33 M30 3:41:06 5:14
659. Rod Reynolds NSW 16 U18 3:41:16 5:14
660. Sue Morgan F975 F NSW 24 3:41:22 5:14
661. Tony Taylor ACT 44 M40 3:41:43 5:15
662. Ian Castle VIC 31 M30 3:41:45 5:15
663. Peter Henry NSW 42 M40 3:41:59 5:15
664. Robert Chambers NSW 35 M35 3:42:08 5:15
665. Noel O'Donnell VIC 35 M35 3:42:08 5:15
666. Warwick Perks NSW 44 M40 3:42:35 5:16
667. Bill Noonan VIC 39 M35 3:42:36 5:16
668. Bruce Graham ACT 24 3:43:04 5:17
669. Alan Faux VIC 40 M40 3:43:09 5:17
670. Stan McCartney SA 36 M35 3:43:09 5:17
671. Tony Smuts VIC 29 3:43:17 5:17
672. Scott Bennett ACT 39 M35 3:43:45 5:18
673. David Adams ACT 36 M35 3:43:45 5:18
674. Geoffrey Cook NSW 42 M40 3:43:54 5:18
675. Michael Ardlie SA 32 M30 3:44:24 5:19
676. Jan Aalders NSW 37 M35 3:44:25 5:19
677. Bruce Roberts NSW 30 M30 3:44:27 5:19
678. Brian Lee NSW 36 M35 3:44:32 5:19
679. Terry Giesecke ACT 36 M35 3:44:48 5:19
680. S Lazell NSW 24 3:45:15 5:20
681. Laurie Barnes ACT 38 M35 3:46:14 5:21
682. Ian Jefferyes ACT 36 M35 3:46:14 5:21
683. Gordon Thomas ACT 42 M40 3:46:35 5:22
684. Bob Whitworth NSW 40 M40 3:46:57 5:22
685. Eric Brown NSW 42 M40 3:47:09 5:23
686. James McBryde NSW 39 M35 3:47:47 5:23
687. Mark Everton NSW 22 3:47:53 5:24
688. Trish Read F1021 F NSW 34 W30 3:48:05 5:24
689. Bob Fickel NSW 30 M30 3:48:15 5:24
690. Bob Aalders NSW 36 M35 3:48:20 5:24
691. Peter Dyball ACT 39 M35 3:48:24 5:24
692. Grant Cadman NSW 32 M30 3:48:24 5:24
693. Herb Ludington NSW 52 M50 3:48:29 5:24
694. Ian Kemmis VIC 38 M35 3:48:35 5:25
695. Richard Gould NSW 35 M35 3:48:47 5:25
696. Mike Gilligan NSW 37 M35 3:49:05 5:25
697. Jack Fowler NSW 56 M55 3:49:07 5:25
698. Ken Sullivan NSW 38 M35 3:49:12 5:25
699. David Lam NSW 24 3:49:43 5:26
700. Stephen Hughes ACT 25 3:49:56 5:26
701. Maxwell Barnes SA 60 M60 3:50:32 5:27
702. Derek White NSW 54 M50 3:50:46 5:28
703. John Bakker ACT 46 M45 3:50:53 5:28
704. Alan Egan NSW 29 3:51:01 5:28
705. Ken Morrison NSW 33 M30 3:51:22 5:29
706. Paddy Keeshan NSW 36 M35 3:51:32 5:29
707. John Durney NSW 30 M30 3:51:35 5:29
708. Ian Filsell ACT 36 M35 3:51:43 5:29
709. Ken McDougall ACT 38 M35 3:51:57 5:29
710. Annie Wayland F737 F NSW 33 W30 3:51:58 5:29
711. Peter Davis ACT 37 M35 3:52:16 5:30
712. Peter Davies ACT 34 M30 3:52:23 5:30
713. Robert Manning NSW 42 M40 3:53:01 5:31
714. John Payne ACT 36 M35 3:53:07 5:31
715. John Tranter NSW 25 3:53:20 5:31
716. Bruce Fraser NSW 32 M30 3:53:24 5:31
717. Simon Roodenrys NSW 50 M50 3:53:25 5:31
718. John Swaney VIC 46 M45 3:53:33 5:32
719. John Busteed ACT 35 M35 3:53:40 5:32
720. Harry Batterham NSW 70 M70 3:53:42 5:32
721. David Humphreys QLD 36 M35 3:54:46 5:33
722. John Jeffcoat QLD 55 M55 3:54:50 5:33
723. Tony Gibbons SA 47 M45 3:55:14 5:34
724. Fred James NSW 53 M50 3:55:20 5:34
725. Bernie Baz ACT 20 3:55:40 5:35
726. Ronald Anderson NSW 50 M50 3:56:12 5:35
727. Ajax Myers NSW 20 3:56:40 5:36
728. Don Alexander NSW 42 M40 3:57:05 5:37
729. Mike Thompson ACT 47 M45 3:57:58 5:38
730. Gregory Williams NSW 40 M40 3:58:43 5:39
731. Graham Crowther NSW 42 M40 3:58:46 5:39
732. Peter Mowle NSW 33 M30 3:58:56 5:39
733. Kar-Hung Wong NSW 32 M30 3:59:23 5:40
734. Bill Stephens ACT 29 3:59:25 5:40
735. Ian Steer NSW 27 3:59:26 5:40
736. Catherine Barker F771 F VIC 16 U18 3:59:39 5:40
737. Cliff Miller NSW 31 M30 3:59:46 5:40
738. Peter Wilson ACT 47 M45 4:00:09 5:41
739. Neil Maher VIC 51 M50 4:00:11 5:41
740. Jeff Chalker NSW 33 M30 4:01:12 5:43
741. W McLeod NZL 22 4:01:52 5:43
742. Lloyd Darwin ACT 60 M60 4:01:57 5:44
743. Phil Leslie NSW 46 M45 4:02:23 5:44
744. Roy Simkins NSW 49 M45 4:02:26 5:44
745. Jackie Sheldon F1039 F NZL 35 W35 4:02:47 5:45
746. Jim Rostron NSW 54 M50 4:03:05 5:45
747. Hans Bendl NSW 34 M30 4:03:42 5:46
748. Rodger Whiteman NSW 35 M35 4:05:00 5:48
749. Brad Simpson NSW 15 U16 4:05:17 5:48
750. Louisa McGregor F680 F NZL 46 W45 4:05:21 5:48
751. Dave Evans NSW 29 4:05:57 5:49
752. Michael Pryor NSW 43 M40 4:05:57 5:49
753. Dave Brown NSW 39 M35 4:06:05 5:49
754. Chris Bailey NSW 32 M30 4:06:34 5:50
755. Ernie Hartley NSW 32 M30 4:07:05 5:51
756. Doug Fulford NSW 27 4:07:52 5:52
757. Jane Stone F ACT 24 4:08:19 5:53
758. Murray Johnson VIC 19 U20 4:08:21 5:53
759. James Fuller NSW 51 M50 4:08:27 5:53
760. April Power F1011 F NSW 29 4:08:49 5:53
761. Ron Goodfellow QLD 52 M50 4:08:56 5:54
762. Rik Watson NSW 51 M50 4:08:56 5:54
763. Jan Heaydon F894 F NSW 42 W40 4:09:00 5:54
764. Jacqueline Barker F720 F VIC 21 4:09:09 5:54
765. Vicki Pitcher F730 F SA 36 W35 4:09:09 5:54
766. John Krascum ACT 52 M50 4:09:42 5:55
767. Daniel Bedo ACT 34 M30 4:09:54 5:55
768. Kevin Paine ACT 52 M50 4:10:39 5:56
769. Geoff Wilson NSW 30 M30 4:10:59 5:56
770. Alan Power 1010 NSW 44 M40 4:11:16 5:57
771. Peter Maher VIC 24 4:13:16 6:00
772. Gail Stewart F1056 F ACT 27 4:15:14 6:02
773. Michael Riley NSW 40 M40 4:15:23 6:03
774. Ann Morrison F979 F NSW 29 4:15:25 6:03
775. Janice Solomon F739 F ACT 36 W35 4:16:12 6:04
776. Stephen Lavis NSW 40 M40 4:17:56 6:06
777. Glenn McGregor NSW 26 4:18:47 6:08
778. Kevin Browne VIC 45 M45 4:19:02 6:08
779. Peter Braun NSW 35 M35 4:19:13 6:08
780. Peter Bysouth ACT 35 M35 4:19:14 6:08
781. Phillip Sydney-Jones NSW 45 M45 4:19:21 6:08
782. Vac Ubl VIC 29 4:19:31 6:09
783. Brett Bower NSW 15 U16 4:19:38 6:09
784. Anne Lyon F940 F ACT 20 4:20:39 6:10
785. Dave Matthews NSW 32 M30 4:20:40 6:10
786. William Johnstone NSW 25 4:20:43 6:10
787. Robin Brown ACT 30 M30 4:20:49 6:10
788. Patrick Green ACT 36 M35 4:21:26 6:11
789. Richard McLean NSW 35 M35 4:24:04 6:15
790. Wendy Mackenzie F716 F NZL 33 W30 4:24:27 6:16
791. Peter Wall VIC 20 4:24:43 6:16
792. Leo Peek NSW 35 M35 4:27:07 6:19
793. David Barnett NSW 50 M50 4:31:19 6:25
794. Helen Barnes F756 F SA 31 W30 4:35:21 6:31
795. Emily Sutherland F741 F SA 40 W40 4:36:36 6:33
796. Arthur Jackson NSW 49 M45 4:37:54 6:35
797. Carol Ludington F699 F NSW 47 W45 4:41:48 6:40
798. Jim Mitchell NSW 34 M30 4:42:41 6:42
799. Alfred Low ACT 36 M35 4:42:50 6:42
800. Pauline Gable F863 F NSW 25 4:43:20 6:42
801. Simon Wong NSW 24 4:43:20 6:42
802. Ernie Aroney NSW 54 M50 4:45:16 6:45
803. Jack Laird NSW 58 M55 4:54:43 6:59
804. Ian Goldthorpe NSW 35 M35 5:03:15 7:11
805. Leigh Adams NSW 28 5:03:18 7:11
806. Joe Brown VIC 50 M50 5:03:34 7:11
807. R Johnstone NSW 26 5:08:12 7:18
808. Gordon Green NSW 49 M45 5:14:07 7:26
809. Duncan Scott NZL 64 M60 5:37:00 7:59
810. Karen Cloud F NSW 28 5:44:10 8:09
811. Anitra Goodwin F870 F ACT 25 unk
812. Marianna Malot F943 F ACT 38 W35 unk
813. Julie O'Donnell F994 F ACT 24 unk
814. Debbie Gray F876 F NSW 25 unk
815. Janine Murphy F982 F ACT 27 unk
816. Carmel Edwards F846 F TAS 26 unk
817. Janet Donald F839 F NSW 37 W35 unk
818. Alison Quelch F1018 F NSW 19 U20 unk
819. Lorraine Decini F834 F ACT 38 W35 unk
820. J Lett F936 F NSW 22 unk
821. Wendy Downes F841 F NSW 38 W35 unk
822. Gwen Dean F591 F NSW 34 W30 unk
823. Beth Campbell F806 F ACT 25 unk
824. Kate Rowe F725 F NSW 31 W30 unk
825. Salitia Muga F691 F PNG 29 unk
826. Kerrie Carroll F342 F NSW 28 unk
827. Jenny Whiting F1091 F ACT 22 unk
828. Sue Hatcher F891 F ACT 31 W30 unk
829. Sandra Romanis F1027 F NSW 38 W35 unk
830. Carrie Steffen F1052 F ACT 31 W30 unk
831. Heather Grey F757 F NSW 32 W30 unk
832. Susan Beisty F334 F NSW 43 W40 unk
833. Bronwyn Wiggins F733 F NZL 30 W30 unk
834. Susan Hill F183 F NSW 39 W35 unk